Contributor Jennifer Blocksidge
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Indian / English / Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in Karachi (India). Educated in India and England.
Events

Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982
  • Mother Courage and Her Children, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, November 1981
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 August 1981
  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Director

Playwright

  • The God Child, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 16 December 1981

Kaye Stevenson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Paul Haseler - Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

Sean Mee - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Bryan Nason - Designer, Set Designer, Actor, Director, Adaptor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989
  • This is a Special Place, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 9 March 1980
  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Composer

Hazel Howson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Judith Anderson - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

David Bell - Set Designer, Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Bille Brown - Actor

Roger Burke - Actor, Sound Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Skitz 'n' Frenzy, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 20 May 1981
  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

Beth Child - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Garry Cook - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Claire Crowther - Dancer, Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Graeme Hattrick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Margaret Hickey - Actor

Christine Hoepper - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Chris Johnson - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Graeme Johnston - Actor, Lighting Designer

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Bev Langford - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Carmel Mungavin - Actor, Stage Manager

Gary O'Neil - Director

  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Brian Pickering - Actor, Sound Designer

Beth Prescott - Director, Actor

  • The God Child, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 16 December 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Kevin Radbourne - Actor

  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Keith Richards - Producer

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

James Ridewood - Designer

Margaret Savage - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Carole Skinner - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Patrick White - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Chris Allen - Playwright

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Jane Anderson - Set Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Robert Archibald - Dancer

Philip Armit - Director

  • The Circus, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, February 1976

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Jane Atkins - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Alan Ball - Dancer

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Janet Barnes - Actor

John Barrie - Actor

Colin Beasley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Hilary Beaton - Sound Designer

Eileen Beatson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John Bell - Director

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

David Berthold - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Chris Betts - Actor

David Binns - Playwright

  • The God Child, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 16 December 1981

Heather Bolton - Actor

Norma Braddock - Actor

John Bradley - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Rikki Burke - Set and/or Property Maker

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Jillian Carpenter - Dancer

Ray Cartwright - Actor

Allison Cayzer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

David Chandler - Actor

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Barry Child - Set Designer

Janie Christansen - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kate Christopher - Costume Designer

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Peter Clarke - Actor, Director

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Maria Cleary - Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Cynthia Cooper - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Stephen Cronin - Composer, Pianist

Vicki Crozier - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Murray Cullen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Noel Cunnington - Stage Manager

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Fumiko Dan - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Liz Davis - Lighting Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Lyn de Voil - Actor

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Lorraine Dean - Actor

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Richard Dearden - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Len Dietz - Dancer

Vicki Dixon - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Bronwen Doherty - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Mark Doherty - Actor, Sound Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Gil Dwyer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

John Dwyer - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Ric Farley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Ross Fisher - Musician

Dario Fo - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Mary Foley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Maurine Fox - Dancer

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

Alison Fraser - Actor

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

Ruth Fraser - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Fred Freer - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Wayne Freer - Actor

Bill French - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Colin Friels - Actor

Fred Galloway - Playwright

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Pat Galvin - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Paula Gampe - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Prudence Gibbs - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Peta Gottschalk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Glenys Harvey - Dancer

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Head - Dancer

Lindy Henry - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Kevin Hides - Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Dale Holyoak - Stage Manager

Max Hurley - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ray Jamieson - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Bob Johnston - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Susan Keifel - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Monica Kelly - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Tim Kimber - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Roz King - Sound Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Edie Kurzer - Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Lloyd Lacey - Actor

Shirley Lambert - Assistant Director

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977

Christine Lee - Dancer

David Lees - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Jeanette Lye - Musician

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Helen Lyell - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Graham Maclean - Costume Designer

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Ian McDonald - Composer

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Sean McKenzie - Actor

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Lorell McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker

David McSkimming - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Ken McSwain - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Debra McWirter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Ray Meagher - Actor

Michelle Meehan - Set and/or Property Maker

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Barry Melville - Set Designer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Richard Michael - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

John Milson - Director

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Shan Moynihan - Cellist

Cathy Murphy - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Peter Murphy - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Cathie Neil - Musical Arranger, Pianist

Adrienne Neill - Dancer

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Rod Neucom - Musician

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

John O'Brien - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Director

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Lindsay Otto - Costume Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Margaret Parker - Dancer

William Pearce - Set and/or Property Maker

Glenn Perry - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Jim Porter - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Joanne Potter - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Diana Priest - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 22 August 1990

Franca Rame - Playwright

  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Lesley Ricketts - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Rider - Director

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

John Riedel - Actor

John Rigano - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Felix Rigg - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

George Roberts - Actor

Jim Robson - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer

John Rogers - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Rodney Roper - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Betty Ross - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

John Rush - Musical Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Gabrielle Scott - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Harry Scott - Actor

  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Robbie Scott - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Jim Shields - Lighting Designer

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Gary Silk - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Meg Simpson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

James Sinclair - Actor

Michelle Sofia - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Spendlove - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975

Christian Steiner - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Kate Stevenson - Actor

Madonna Sticklen - Actor

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Hugh Taylor - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Judith Thompson - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Tish Townsend - Set and/or Property Maker, Dancer

Charmayne Troian - Dancer

Gillian Tye - Actor

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Angela Van Dyke - Actor

Dianne Varley - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Marita Vitolins - Dancer

Vicki Volkoff - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Polly Watkins - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

David Watson - Actor

Fred Wessely - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Paul Wilkins - Sound Designer

Chris Willems - Choreographer

Michael Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Oyuin Yri - Actor

  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973

La Boite Theatre Company

  • The Sad Songs of Annie Sando, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 October 1982
  • Female Parts, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, August 1982
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979
  • The Circus, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, February 1976
  • No Man's Land, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 August 1975
  • The Sweatproof Boy, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 15 March 1973
  • Indians, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 February 1973
  • A Refined Look at Existence, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 10 June 1972

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992
  • A Cheery Soul, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 June 1992
  • Shadow and Splendour, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 February 1992
  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

TN Theatre Company

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • A Handful of Friends, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 24 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 August 1977
  • Treadmill, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 1 April 1977
  • Eden House, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 25 May 1970

ABC Radio

  • Geranium, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • I Like a Bit of Love, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • The Orange Grove, ABC Radio, Brisbane - South Bank studios, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979

Queensland Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • A Cheery Soul, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Brisbane Theatre Company

  • A Special Place, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 May 1989

Queensland Government

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

St John's Cathedral Visual Arts Committee

  • The God Child, St. John's Cathedral, Brisbane, QLD, 16 December 1981

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
Identifier 3545