Contributor Michele Fawdon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality English
Date of Birth 15 December 1947
Date of Death 23 May 2011
Functions Actor
Notes Born in England. Came to Sydney in 1965.
Events

Actor

Performer

Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Barry Otto - Actor, Writer

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Writer

Max Cullen - Actor, Director, Designer

Jim Sharman - Director

Michael Carlos - Assistant Musical Director, Band Master, Musical Director

Jon English - Actor, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics

Brian Thomson - Designer

Anna Volska - Writer, Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Trevor White - Actor, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Dance Director

Cathy Downes - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Roger Kirk - Designer

John Romeril - Writer, Playwright, Lyricist

Deidre Rubenstein - Writer, Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990
  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Young - Actor, Performer

Neil Armfield - Director

John Bell - Actor, Director

Brandon Burke - Actor

Michael Caton - Performer, Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor, Choreographer

Ivar Kants - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Robin Ramsay - Actor, Performer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Fred Simms - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director, Musician

Stevie Wright - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Robyn Archer - Creator

Craig Ashley - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Alan Bickford - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Steve Bisley - Actor

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Liddy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Jane Clifton - Performer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Judi Connelli - Performer

Tina Cornioley - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor, Costume Designer

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Jon Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Chuck Faulkner - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Max Gillies - Actor

William Goodhart - Playwright

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Reg Livermore - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tony Mack - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Lex Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Russell Newman - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Peter North - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Valma Pratt - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor, Playwright

Roland Rocchiccioli - Musical Director, Stage Manager

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 8 March 1991
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Louis Stone - Author

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1986
  • Jonah Jones, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1985

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer of the 17th Doll & Away, Pepsico Summerfare New York, New York, New York, United States of America, 22 July 1988
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Dennis Watkins - Book and Lyrics, Assistant Director

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

David Williams - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John Wood - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Eve Wynne - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Martin Armiger - Composer

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

David Atkins - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Bruce Auld - Designer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer

Michael Barkl - Composer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Rob Baxter - Actor

V O Bayly - Actor

Avril Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

James Belton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Helen Benbow - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Tony Bicat - Lyricist

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1987

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Ian Bowie - Actor

Carolyn Boyd - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Joan Bridge - Actor

Michael Brooke - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Tina Bursill - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ernest Butchard - Designer

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Garey Campbell - Composer

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Stephen Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Andrew Carr - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter Chambers - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Bill Charlton - Circus Style Performer

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Mavis Cleary - Designer

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Patricia Cook - Lyricist, Writer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Graham Corry - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Steve Coupe - Actor

Samantha Cox - Actor

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorne - Costume Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Mark Daly - Choreographer

Robert Davis - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Joseph Dicker - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Mervyn Drake - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Gale Edwards - Assistant to the Director

Darryl Emmerson - Actor

Jeremy English - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Louis Esson - Playwright

Beverley Evans - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Nick Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anna French - Designer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Gleeson - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Maureen Goedemans - Actor

Margaret Goldie - Actor

Laureen Goodman - Actor

Ashley Gordon - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Hayes Gordon - Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Mike Grabowski - Musician

Ron Graham - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Willis Hall - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Delia Hannah - Actor

Robert Hanson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

David Hare - Playwright

Chris Harriott - Composer

Martin Harris - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Bill Haycock - Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Phil Henderson - Musician

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Philip J Hobbins - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Gary Hoffman - Actor

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Bob Hornery - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Silvia Jahnsons - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David James - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Claire Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Richard Kaall - Actor

Elly Kamal - Deputy Stage Manager

Claudia Karvan - Actor

Phillip Keir - Director

David Kennedy - Actor

David King - Musical Director, Composer

Peter Kingston - Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Ronald Korosy - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Tyrone Landau - Musician

John Larking - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Lew Luton - Actor

Julia Lyndon - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Ned Manning - Writer

Christian Manon - Actor

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Wayne Matthews - Actor

Liam McCaul - Actor

Robert McCullough - Actor

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Tony McGill - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Russell McGregor - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Tim McKew - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Voice Over Artist

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Shane McNamara - Music and Lyrics

John McTernan - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Bill Miller - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Geoff Morrell - Actor

John Morrison - Sound Designer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

John Mortimer - Translator

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Sharon Murphy - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Jillian Murray - Actor

Linda Nagle - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Myra Noblett - Actor

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Helen Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Musician

Karen Norris - Assistant Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Lee Parker - Actor

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Evan Pritchard - Musician

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Betty Quin - Playwright

Lois Ramsey - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Janet Roberts - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Mark Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager

Amber Rodgers - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Vic Rooney - Actor

Tony Rose - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Colin Setches - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Book and Lyrics

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ingrid Silveus - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Greenagh St. Clare - Actor

Babette Stephens - Actor

Shayna Stewart - Actor

Ian Stocks - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Ed Thompson - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Andrew Tighe - Actor

John Timlin - Producer

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Robert Trebor Lang - Playwright

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 September 1973

Tony Tripp - Designer

Bonnie Truex - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Duncan Wass - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Don Watson - Playwright

Ian Watson - Director

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Weiner - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

John West - Voice Over Artist

Julianne White - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Ken Wilby - Designer

Geraldine Willesee - Producer

Ross Williams - Actor

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Brian Withers - Actor

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Jules Wright - Director

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Sydney Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Winfield Promotions Company

MCA Inc.

Robert Stigwood

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Teeth 'n' Smiles, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 June 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Goethe Institut

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Sydney Committee

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Luxafoam Industries

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 October 1968
  • Generation, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 7 December 1967

Geraldine Willesee

Greenroom Society

Harry M. Miller

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

John Timlin

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

Nimrod

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Northside Theatre Company

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Pepsico Summerfare

QANTAS

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980

School of Drama, UNSW

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

The Independent Theatre

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Theatre ACT

Understudies Pty Ltd

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Traitors, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 February 1980
Resources
Identifier 3776