Contributor Peter Crosbie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director
Events

Composer

Musical Director

Musical Arranger

Keyboardist

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor, Original Director, Playwright

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Russell Crowe - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Executive Producer, Director

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Set Designer

Simon Westaway - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Ariette Taylor - Adaptor, Director

Malcolm White - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Ken Evans - Designer

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Avril McQueen - Performer, Puppeteer

Terence O'Connell - Director

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer, Performer

Bob Baines - Actor

John Banas - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Gregory Parke - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Performer, Puppeteer

Anthony Russell - Actor

Ann Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Puppeteer

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Performer, Puppeteer

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Michelle Argue - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor, Performer

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Lisa Callingham - Actor

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Danita Hansen - Performer

John Maher - Actor

Sacha Markin - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppeteer

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Sue Osmond - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Megan Shapcott - Actor

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Christina Tan - Performer

Emily Wagon - Performer

David Wheeler - Actor

Andrea Aslangul - Bassist

Paul Berton - Guitarist

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker

Molly Hanrahan - Company Manager

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

David Hope - Puppeteer

James McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Garry Nottingham - Drummer

Kerri O'Donnell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Williamson - Saxophonist

Win Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Simon Phillips - Choreographer, Director

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Director

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

John Crosbie - Guitarist, Musician, Vocalist

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer, Vocalist

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Sally Garrett - Performer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Jane Harber - Performer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Set Designer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer, Dancer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Wendy Black - Costume Designer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Paul Capsis - Performance Artist, Writer, Creator, Actor

  • Burlesque, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 1998
  • The Burlesque, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, February 1998

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Les Gilbert - Composer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Mickael Havir - Composer

Liz Jones - Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Barrie Kosky - Writer, Creator, Director

  • Burlesque, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 1998
  • The Burlesque, Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, February 1998

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Cole Porter - Composer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Phil Sumner - Actor

John Utans - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Sue Allen - Lighting Designer

Aristophanes - Playwright

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Simon Barley - Designer

Ivy Bazley - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Sally Boteler - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Designer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Neale Brumby - Actor

Ross Bryant - Actor

Cheryl Cartlidge - Actor

Kate Champion - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

Adele Cooper - Actor

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Janelle Cugley - Set Designer

Peter Davis - Producer

Yantra de Vilder - Keyboardist, Vocalist

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer

Bill Dowd - Consultant

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Nadine Garner - Actor

Helen Godecke - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Tina Harris - Musician

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Penny Hilditch - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Michael Iveson - Musician

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Steve Jodrell - Designer, Director

Julie Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Composer

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Pam Keane - Deputy Stage Manager

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Ingle Knight - Actor

Scott Leishman - Musician

Felicity Lyons - Actor

Linda Machin - Actor

Tim Maddock - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Malloy - Lighting Designer

Brian Mannix - Actor

Ross Manson - Deputy Stage Manager

Rose Marcinkowski - Costume Designer, Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Kim Melvin - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Ziggy Moskwa - Scenic Artist

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Alan Murphy - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Troy Newman - Actor

Penny Newton - Actor

Julian Noel - Actor

Lynda Nutter - Actor

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Gary Olsen - Actor

Arvo Paert - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Christina Parry - Actor

Shona Pengelly - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Peter Rooney - Lighting Designer

Patricia Sadka - Choreographer

Liam Shields - Singer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Leonie Smith - Actor

Reg Smith - Actor

Andrea St John - Singer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor

Claudia Stern - Translator

Geraldine Sturmer - Actor

Glenn Swift - Stage Manager

Steven Swift - Lighting Designer

Alison Tame - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Tom Wright - Translator

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

Wilton Morley

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Next Wave Festival

  • Moonlight Stampede, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1988
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

11th Festival International de Teatro

Ariette Taylor Productions

Arts Victoria

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Drums of Chaos

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

La Mama

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Melbourne Festival

  • Burlesque, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 October 1998

Nova Ensemble

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Spoleto Fringe Festival

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

Triple M

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 4161