Contributor Mary Reynolds
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Brian James - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Robin Maynard - Actor

John Meddemen - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Ted Mouritz - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Brian D. Barnes - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Lance Bennett - Actor

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Jeanette Brown - Actor

John Clark - Director

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Stage Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

John Donnelly - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor

Brian Fleay - Stage Manager

Murray Foy - Actor

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Colin Greenhill - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Brian Heydon - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

John Heywood - Designer

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Alistair McDonald - Actor

Beverley Noldt - Actor

Ted O'Keefe - Producer

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

John Potter - Actor

John Rodgers - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lois Smith - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Grant Taylor - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962
  • Julius Caesar, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 July 1959

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Jack Allen - Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

John Armstrong - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Bell - Actor

David Bradley - Producer

Katharine Brisbane - Costume Designer, Producer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Emily Bronte - Author

Michael Broome - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Simon Campion - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Chris Christensen - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Romula Clifton - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

William Cole - Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Janice Copland - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Pat Coxon - Stage Manager

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

John Davison - Playwright

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Neil Donaldson - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Thomas Dysart - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Lola Etherton - Costume Designer

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Margaret Ford - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

Sarmite Garais - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Ray Godden - Actor

Ronald Graham - Actor

Joan Gray - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Kevin Hammond - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Heyward - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mal Hough - Electrician

Hugh Hunt - Producer

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Maurice Jones - Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Kenna - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Noel Langley - Playwright

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Jennifer Lazarus - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Frederic Lees - Stage Manager, Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Michael Louis - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Robin Lovejoy - Artistic Director

Peter Mann - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gabriel Marcel - Playwright

Margaret Maslen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kier Matheson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Joe McCormick - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Robert McDarra - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Jean McGregor - Actor

Margaret Megson - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Neville Morlet - Actor

Robert Morley - Playwright

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

Peter Owen - Actor

William Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Norman Philbrick - Director

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

June Pollard - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

David Ralston - Actor

John Reynolds - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Peter Rowley - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Rupert Sadka - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Henri Safran - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Philip Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Peter Serrano - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Margery Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Jan Shier - Actor

Cyril Skinner - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Morton Smith - Actor

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

  • Shipwreck, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 February 1962

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Peter Stewart - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Olwyn Summers - Actor

Peter Summerton - Actor

Berkeley Sutcliffe - Costume Designer

Joseph Szabo - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rachel Treadgold - Actor

Allan Trevor - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John van Druten - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Stephen Wearne - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

National Theatre Inc.

University Dramatic Society

University of New South Wales

NIDA

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Festival of Perth

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

St George's College Dramatic Society

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962

The Trust Players

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Saint Joan, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1962
Identifier 225030