Contributor Janis Laurs
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Conductor, Cellist
Events

Assistant Conductor

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cellist

Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

George Hann - Violinist, Violist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Judith Penna - Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist, Musical Director

Mark Smith - Cellist, Violinist

  • Orpheus and Euridice, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1975
  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Violinist, Musician

David Galliver - Singer, Conductor

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist, Cellist

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Gregory Lohe - Flautist, Violinist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Leith Pederick - Singer, Choir

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joannes Roose - Violinist, Conductor

Alison Stewart - Musician, Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Jill Thiem - Violist, Violinist

Damien Thomson - Violist, Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Ton Witsel - Teacher, Director

Dene Barnett - Producer

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Robert Cooper - Violinist

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Antoine Houdar de La Motte - Librettist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Richard Divall - Conductor

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Ray Keightley - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gaye MacFarlane - Soprano

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Margaret Macpherson - Soprano

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Sheila McCarthy - Soprano

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

John Pfieffer - Choir

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Malcolm Potter - Tenor

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Marilyn Richardson - Soprano

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Lex Rose - Choir

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

David Tunley - Musical Arranger

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Flinders University Drama Centre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 434532