Contributor Francoise Piron
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager, Stage Manager
Notes Has also lived and worked in Canberra and Melbourne
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Geoff Cobham - Design Consultant, Lighting Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Writer

David Green - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

Wendy Todd - Designer

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Gareth Chin - Musician

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Cameron Goodall - Musician

Quincy Grant - Composer, Musician

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Andy Packer - Original Concept, Director

Zoe Barry - Musical Advisor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Robert Dessaix - Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Quentin Grant - Musical Advisor

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Susan Rogers - Writer

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Adaptor

Stephanie Fisher - Production Coordinator, Stage Manager

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Martha Lott - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musician

Mark Shelton - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Brett Adam - Director

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Agnew - Actor

Johanna Allen - Chorus

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Robert Angove - Chorus

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Simone Avramidis - Assistant Director

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Paul Beames - Actor

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Jo Bills - Chorus

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Alex Blias - Actor

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Meran Bow - Chorus

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Holly Brindley - Adaptor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Emma Brockliss - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Hal Bruce - Actor

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Zoe Burton - Actor

Simon Butters - Actor

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Mezzo-Soprano

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Con Charalambous - Actor

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Connors - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

David Cooper - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Coulthard - Actor

Deanna Covino - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

David Cox - Chorus

Thomas Crago - Actor

Philip Craig - Chorus

Silvio Crescoli - Set Designer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Matt Crook - Actor

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Ross Daly - Composer

Gregory Dangreaux - Stage Manager

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Loan Dao - Performer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Christopher Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Damien Day - Chorus

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Peter Deane - Chorus

Ahmad Dokhan - Performer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Kobe Donaldson - Technician

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Kim Durban - Director

Valery Duval - Choreographer

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

James Edwards - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Guy Fearon - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Rocky Feo - Actor

Karen Finch - Chorus

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Malcolm Fox - Interpreter

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

David Franzke - Stage Manager

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Warwick Fyfe - Bass Baritone

Dave Gallasch - Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Brian Gilbertson - Tenor

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

James Girolamo - Actor

Craig Goddard - Actor

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Paige Goodwin - Deputy Stage Manager

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

John Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

John Greene - Chorus

Asa Grund - Actor

Yasmin Gurreeboo - Actor

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

John Handley - Chorus

Michael Hankin - Designer

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Lisa Harper Campbell - Producer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

David Harrison - Actor

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Bass

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Vicky Holt - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Phil Hore - Actor

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Emily Hunt - Actor

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Odette Ilott - Actor

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nescha Jelk - Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Greg John - Chorus

Darian Johns - Actor

Kellie Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Rohan Jones - Actor

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Liane Keegan - Contralto

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Peter Keller - Tenor

Mike Kenny - Musical Arranger

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Patrick Klavins - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Hilary Kleinig - Musical Director

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

David Kram - Musician

Nic Krieg - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Peter Krummel - Actor

Kate Ladner - Soprano

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Dawn Langman - Director, Adaptor

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Michael Loader - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Vince Louch - Head Mechanist

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Janis Martin - Soprano

Mia Mason - Choreographer

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Elise McCredie - Actor

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Alira McKenzie-Williams - Assistant Director

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Corey McMahon - Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Gaelle Mellis - Assistant Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Zahir Milaz - Performer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Christopher Mills - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Justin Moore - Actor

Barry Mora - Baritone

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Stephen Mould - Repetiteur

Danielle Mullins - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Paul Nicole - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Guy O'Grady - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Ekram Orbay - Performer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Chris Papas - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Evan Patton - Chorus

Amos Pellas - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Jo Piccolo Boursier - Administrator

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Charles Powles - Actor

Ruth Pulgram - Costume Designer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Reda Rachidi - Performer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

David Rapkin - Chorus

Benjamin Rasheed - Chorus

Kerry Reid - Production Designer

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Brendan Rock - Actor

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Louis Sclavis - Composer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Larissa Sienni - Performance Artist

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

James Smith - Actor

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pierre Strosser - Director

Daniel Sumegi - Bass

Karen Sutton - Actor

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

David Thelander - Chorus

Michel Theuil - Lighting Designer

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Meme Thorne - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

John Turner - Chorus

Elijah Valadian-Wilson - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Christine Vericel - Devisor, Director

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Richard Wagner - Composer

Nicola Waite - Soprano

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

John Wegner - Bass Baritone

James Weir - Actor

Taylor Weise - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Gabriello White - Actor

Patrick White - Author

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Meg Wilson - Designer

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Olivia Zanchetta - Designer

William Zappa - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Slingsby

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Night Letters, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2004
  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts SA

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019
  • Between Two Waves, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2014

Brink Productions

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Vernissage, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2004
  • Night Letters, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2004

ActNow Theatre For Social Change

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Carclew Youth Arts Centre

Country Arts South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Foul Play Theatre

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

Image Aigue

  • Nits, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 1996

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

RUMPUS

  • Yerma, RUMPUS, Bowden, SA, 8 November 2019

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Government of South Australia

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Zephyr Quartet

Identifier 248775