Contributor Daniel Gaudiello
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Various, Assistant to the Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Alexander Benois - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Ballet Imperial, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008
  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rani Luther - Dancer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

The Dancers Company

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Riverside Theatres

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Identifier 414193