Venue Entertainment Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Adelaide Entertainment Centre
The Entertainment Centre
Address Cnr Port Road and Adam Street
Hindmarsh SA 5007
Australia
Website http://www.theaec.net/
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.90782 | 138.57412
Events

Rock Eisteddfod Challenge (SA)

Brighton Secondary School

Salisbury High School

Woodville High School

Fremont High School

Seaview High School

Bordertown High School

Golden Grove High School

Hallett Cove School

Kingscote High School

Maitland Area School

Seymour College

The Heights School

Garry Van Egmond

Sacred Heart College

Seaford Secondary College

Tatachilla Lutheran College

Allendale East Area School

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Banksia Park High School

Channel 7 (Adelaide)

Gleeson College

Graham Hutchison Entertainment

Griffin Entertainment Limited

International Theatrical Productions

Mario Maiolo

Merbein School

Minlaton District School

Moonta Area School

Mount Compass Area School

Murray Bridge High School

Taperoo High School

The Bolshoi Ballet

The International Touring Company

Xavier College

Yankalilla Area School

Abhann Productions

Annesley College

Charles Campbell Secondary School

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Disney on Ice

International Management Group

Keith Area School

Le Fevre High School

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Morphett Vale High School

Mount Barker High School

Mount Carmel College

Para Hills High School

Riverton & District High School

Ross Smith Secondary School

SA FM Radio

South Australia Police

Streaky Bay Area School

The Government of South Australia

Trinity College

Wirreanda High School

57th Street Limited

Aberfoyle Park High School

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Girls' Choir (AGC)

BBC Worldwide Tell-Tale Productions

Blackwood High School

Channel 9

Commonwealth Minister for Youth Affairs

David Atkins Enterprises

David Ian

David Land

DC Entertainment

Edgley International

Education Department of South Australia

Elders

English National Ballet

Fiji Police Force Band

Futura Music Productions

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

Gasser Productions

Harry M. Miller

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

Heathfield High School

Human Nature

Italy Royal Brunei Police Force Band

Jack Utsick

Jacobsen Entertainment Group

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kings Baptist Grammar School

Lennard Promotions Presents

Living Health

London Umbrian Flag Wavers

Love Police Music Country

Marryatville High School

McDonald's (Australia) Pty Ltd

MCE

Mischief Theatre

Morialta High School

Mozart Orchestra

Paul Dainty

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

Risdon Park High School

Robert Fox Ltd

Robert Stigwood

Rock'n'Roll Eisteddfod

South Australia Police Mounted Operations Unit Band

Spanish Riding School

St Francis Xavier College

St George College

St Peters Collegiate Girls School

State Bank of SA

The Advertiser

The Australian Ballet

The Band of the Irish Guards

Thomas Moore College

Visible Management

Walt Disney Productions

Willunga High School

Peter Sjoquist - Producer

Alan Todd - Coordinator

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer, Director

Katrina Constantopoulos - Choreographer

Elvira Drozdova - Dancer

Ljubov Filippova - Dancer

Yuri Grigorovich - Artistic Director

Anastasia Jatsenko - Dancer

Yuri Klevtsov - Dancer

Julia Levina - Dancer

Natalia Malandina - Dancer

Vladimir Moiseev - Dancer

Elina Palshina - Dancer

Dmitri Peregudov - Dancer

Mark Peretokin - Dancer

Inna Petrova - Dancer

Alexander Petukhov - Dancer

Alexei Popovchenko - Dancer

Ruslan Pronin - Dancer

Tatiana Rastorgujeva - Dancer

Marianna Ryzhkina - Dancer

Mikhail Sharkov - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Alexander Vetrov - Dancer

Yuri Vetrov - Dancer

Irina Vorotnikova - Dancer

Algis Zhuraitis - Conductor

Irina Zibrova - Dancer

Dmitri Afanasiev - Dancer

Alla Alexandrova - Dancer

Anna Antonicheva - Dancer

Sergei Bobrov - Dancer

Elena Borisova - Dancer

Maria Bylova - Dancer

Julia Chicheva - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Hilary Danieli - Production Manager

Moya Doherty - Producer

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Rene Gasser - Creator, Producer, Director

Sergei Gromov - Dancer

Hugh Jackman - Performer, Actor

Alisa Khaszanova - Dancer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

Natalia Lapitzkaja - Dancer

Olga Lavrenkova - Dancer

Marina Lazareva - Dancer

Matthew Lee - Chorus, Actor

Hadyn Maher - Coordinator

John McColgan - Director

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Oleg Orlov - Dancer

Gail Radford - Coordinator

Ilia Ryzhakov - Dancer

Nina Semizorova - Dancer

Andrei Shakhin - Dancer

Yuri Shakhin - Dancer

Galina Stepanenko - Dancer

Jon Stevens - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director

Artem Vakhtin - Dancer

Olga Vasjuchenko - Dancer

Yuri Vassjuchenko - Dancer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Bill Whelan - Composer

Anne Young - Coordinator

Igor Zakharkin - Dancer

Olga Zhurba - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

Martin Addy - Equestrian

Mick Albeck - Violinist

Peter Allen - Composer, Lyricist

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Chrissie Amphlett - Actor

Angry Anderson - Actor

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Brooke Antonello - Actor

Sergei Antonov - Dancer

Christine Anu - Actor

David Atkins - Director, Creator, Writer, Producer

Gary Baade - Actor

Anastasia Babaeva - Dancer

Paul Baird - Chorus

Robert Ballagh - Set Designer

Dene Barram - Equestrian

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Veronica Beattie - Actor

Jan Beresford - Coordinator

Joan Bergin - Costume Designer

Mikhail Bessmertnov - Dancer

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Grant Biffin - Equestrian

Heath Biffin - Equestrian

Wayne Biffin - Equestrian

Jonathan Biggins - Writer

Katrina Bilney - Choreographer

Steve Bisley - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Adjudicator

Julie Blyth - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Paul Rider Boon - Performer

Tom Bosley - Actor

Don Bourke - Equestrian

Blake Bowden - Actor

Rona Bowman - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

John Brady - Actor

Adam Brand - Performer

Deborah Anne Brennan - Equestrian

Dave Brown - Adjudicator

Rohan Browne - Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

John Bush - Equestrian

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

Robin Campbell - Performer

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Warren Carlyle - Director, Choreographer

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Barb Cawthorne - Coordinator

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Alinta Chidzey - Performer

Dominic Cincotta - Actor

Phil Clarke - Coordinator

Sarah Clarke - Performer

Darren Coggan - Actor

Beccy Cole - Performer

Tim Conroy - Equestrian

Jon Conway - Writer

Will Conyers - Actor

Alice Cooper - Singer

Sandra Craig - Adjudicator

Martin Crewes - Actor

Don Cross - Equestrian

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Paul Dainty - Producer

Breandan de Gallai - Dancer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

Derek Deane - Producer

Anita Donaldson - Adjudicator

John Doull - Chorus

Joanne Doyle - Dancer

Tyrel Dulvarie - Performer

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Ross Dunstan - Photographer

Bob Dylan - Singer

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

Ashley Evans - Actor

Don Eyb - Equestrian

Shardyn Fahey-Leigh - Actor

Natalie Falcinella - Festival Director

John Farnham - Actor

Sheridan Farr - Actor

Lindsay Field - Actor

Peter Fien - Chorus

Mitch Fistrovic - Performer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Robert Fox - Producer

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Ben Gannon - Producer

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

James Gillard - Guitarist, Vocalist

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Anthony Ginandjar - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Wayne Glennie - Equestrian

Yolanda Gonzalez Sobrado - Dancer

Scott Goodall - Equestrian

David Gould - Actor

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Andrew Grant - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Rebecca Grennan - Actor

Stacy Handchild - Actor

Lorraine Hardy - Coordinator

Peter Hardy - Actor

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Sarah Harlow - Actor

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

West Hartley - Equestrian

Melanie Hawkins - Performer

Jim Haynes - MC

Steve Heard - Coordinator

Tracie Heinrich - Coordinator

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Supervisor

D.J. Hendren - Equestrian

P.J. Hendry - Equestrian

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Actor

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Janet Hine - Costume Designer

David Hirschfelder - Musical Arranger

Troy Honeysett - Acrobat

Kate Maree Hoolihan - Actor

Gregory Hordacre - Adjudicator

Jenny Howland - Coordinator

Dennett Hudson - Musical Director

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Tony Jablonski - Animal Wrangler

Amber Jacobsen - Producer

Kevin Jacobsen - Executive Producer

Camilla Jakimowicz - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Clifton T Japanangka Bieundurry - Performer

Steve Jefferys - Actor, Animal Wrangler

Gina Jeffreys - Performer

Ignatius Jones - Writer, Director

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Kevin Kasper - Equestrian, Animal Wrangler

Mark Kasper - Equestrian

Gareth Keegan - Performer

David Keene - Actor

James Kempster - Orchestral Leader

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Lee Kernaghan - Guitarist, Songwriter, Actor, Vocalist

Amanda Kimber - Coordinator

Kirsten King - Chorus

Olive Knight - Performer

Eric Kornfeld - Writer

Andrei Kozlov - Dancer

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Thomas Lacey - Performer

Sandra Langsford - Equestrian

Melissa Langton - Actor

Alexi Laparevich - Dancer

Jake Lardot - Guitarist

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Donna Lizzio - Actor

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Hayden Maher - Coordinator

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Kathryn Mallam - Actor

Alexei Malykhin - Dancer

Callum Mansfield - Director

Hayley Martin - Performer

Dmitri Matrakhov - Dancer

Elizabeth Mavric - Actor

James Maxfield - Actor

Drew McAllister - Actor

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Robyn McKelvie - Keyboardist

Lauren McKenna - Actor

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Shelley McShane - Actor

Thomas Meehan - Writer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Bette Midler - Performer

Dmitri Mikhailov - Dancer

Vitali Mikhailov - Dancer

A. A. Milne - Writer

Liza Minnelli - Actor

Lawrie Minson - Guitarist, Vocalist

Rudy Miranda - Drummer

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Svetlana Moleva - Dancer

David Morgan - Sound Designer

Russell Morris - Actor

Terry Morrison - Writer

Donna Morton - Animal Wrangler

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Nathan Mundraby - Performer

Sean Murphy - MC

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Kirill Nemoljaiev - Dancer

Elena Neporozhnaja - Dancer

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Alexander V. Nichols - Video Designer

Natalia Novikova - Dancer

Jordan O'Davis - Performer

Mark O'Donnell - Writer

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

Michael O'Gorman - Sound Designer

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

Valerie Ochkin - Dancer

Kenny Ortega - Choreographer, Director

Anne Otto - Performer

Helen Oxley - Coordinator

Georgie Parker - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Christopher Parson - Actor

Amanda Parsons - Coordinator

Anita Patupas - Coordinator

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Adjudicator

Troy Phillips - Actor

Thomas Pinchof - Conductor

Nathan Pinnell - Performer

David Piper - Assistant Musical Director

Anita Plateris - Actor

Garth Porter - Songwriter

Kirri Potter - Coordinator

Alice Powell - Chorus

Elvis Presley - Singer

Mikhail Presnetsov - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Brendan Radford - Vocalist, Guitarist

Joel Rasmussen - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Sharon Reynolds - Coordinator

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Tim Rice - Lyricist

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Don Ross - Equestrian

Bruce Rowland - Conductor, Composer

Joshua Russell - Performer

Lynne Ruthven - Director

James Rutty - Actor

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Shannon Ryan - Equestrian

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Valeri Ryzhov - Dancer

Veronika Sanadze - Dancer

Peter Schipp - Equestrian

Phillip Scott - Writer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Adam Scown - Actor

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Marc Shaiman - Composer, Lyricist

Les Shaw - Producer

Greta Sherriff - Performer

Leigh Jane Shorten - Actor

Lara Siebert Young - Performer

Travis Sinclair - Vocalist, Guitarist

Andrei Sitnikov - Dancer

David Sly - Adjudicator

Justin Smith - Actor

Troy Smith - Chorus

Mike Snell - Actor

Dylan Speedy - Actor

Suzanne Steele - Performer

Danny Swayn - Performer

Lindy Taeuber - Coordinator

Rebecca Tapia - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Jo Temme - Coordinator

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Zelie Thompson - Equestrian

Rhett Thomson - Equestrian

Troy Thomson - Equestrian

Barry Thurlow - Animal Wrangler, Equestrian

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Rozie Tiplady - Actor

Kuki Tipoki - Actor

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Maxwell Trengove - Performer

Nikolai Tsiskaridze - Dancer

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Patrick Vaccariello - Musical Supervisor

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Ben Veitch - Actor

Kim Vernace - Stage Manager

Bruce Vilanch - Writer

Rowena Vilar - Actor

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kurt Wagner - Lighting Designer

Joshua Waiss Gates - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Adjudicator

Glenda Walsh - Actor

Sue Walter - Coordinator

Nick Warnford - Actor

Leigh Warren - Adjudicator

John Waters - Actor

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Jacqui Weatherly - Performer

Sean Weatherly - Performer

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Troy Welsh - Equestrian

Tamsin West - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Billie Wilde - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Williamson - Performer

Jon Williamson - Composer

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Scott Wittman - Lyricist

Patrick Woodroffe - Lighting Designer

Sophie Wright - Performer

Gapanbulu Yunupingu - Performer

Nikolai Zagrebin - Dancer

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Venue Identifier 311