Contributor Paul Bongiovanni
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

David Pledger - Director, Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Performer

Paul Jackson - Set Designer, Production Supervisor , Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor, Performer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor, Performer

Renato Cuocolo - Actor, Director, Writer, Playwright

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Peter Donohue - Director, Adaptor, Mask Maker, Narrator, Actor

Danielle Long - Actor, Performer

Tamara Saulwick - Actor

Maude Davey - Composer, Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer, Performer

Anne McCue - Musician, Musical Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Sylvia Rech - Designer, Mask Maker

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

John Bennett - Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993
  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Tony Briggs - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Comedy of Errors, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 6 January 1995
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Peter Houghton - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frank Lotito - Singer, Actor

Ian McLay - Designer, Set Designer

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Katia Molino - Performer, Actor

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Angela Pamic - Production Supervisor , Performer

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • That Scoundrel Scapin, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1994

Jillian Pearce - Actor, Performer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Comedy of Errors, Northcote Amphitheatre, Northcote, VIC, 6 January 1995
  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

David Adamson - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

John Bono - Playwright, Actor

Roberta Bosetti - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Andrew Bovell - Creator

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Jeannie Cameron - Costume Designer

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Matt Cameron - Dramaturg

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Stephanie Cantrell - Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Manuel Castillo - Performer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Brian Cavagnino - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Robert Chuter - Producer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Barbara Ciszewska - Costume Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jim Daly - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Dale Ferguson - Designer

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Deanne Flatley - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

John Ford - Lighting Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Laura Giacomini - Actor

Naomi Gilson - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

James Graham - Technician

Mandy Grinblat - Production Supervisor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Robert Grubb - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Linal Haft - Actor

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Steven Heather - Musician

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Marcus Heatherich - Stage Manager

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Mark Hennessy - Performer

Angela Hicks - Stage Manager

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Peter Hosking - Video Designer

Jules Hutchison - Actor

Frank Italiano - Director

John Jacobs - Director

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Lucy Jones - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

William Kelly - Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

David Latham - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tony Lee - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Michelle Ludecke - Production Manager

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Trevor Major - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Dacia Maraini - Playwright

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Carmen Mascia - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Ann McCue - Musician

Ian McDonald - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Minh-Ha - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Darren Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Tony Mitchell - Translator

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Rosana Morales - Actor

Ronaldo Morelos - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Ross Mueller - Composer, Musician

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Adam Nash - Performer

Terry Norris - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Lisa Parris - Lighting Operator

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Carole Patullo - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Jillian Pierce - Performer

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Jilli Romanis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

John Romeril - Writer

Jim Russell - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Carlo San Giorgio - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Greg Stone - Actor

Naomi Szacacs - Costume Designer

Louise Taube - Performer

Leon Teague - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • Cinderella, St Kilda Botanic Gardens, St Kilda, VIC, 7 January 1993

Gioconda Vatcky - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Philip Wadds - Production Manager

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

David Watson - Actor

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

Achilles Yiangoulli - Singer

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Not Yet It's Difficult

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Maskworks

IRAA

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

Broccoli Productions

Canto Coro

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Hungry Ghost

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

La Mama

Masquerade Productions

  • Volare, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 July 2001

Melbourne Festival

  • Teatro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1998

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Front, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 June 2000

Performing Arts Projects

  • Stravaganza, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 October 1992

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Sidney Myer Fund

VicHealth

  • Titus, 23-47 Southbank Boulevard, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1993
Resources
Identifier 8234