Contributor John Noble
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Producer

Actor and Singer

Administrator

Assistant Designer

Designer

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Performer

Brian Debnam - Director, Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Administrator

Maureen Sherlock - Writer, Actor, Costume Designer, Playwright

Rob George - Writer, Director, Playwright, Actor

Deborah Little - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Hursthouse - Sound Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Bruce McKendry - Musician, Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Wayne Bell - Actor

Claire Benito - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Mark Muggeridge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Ross - Playwright, Administrator

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara West - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986
  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Alan Lovett - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Percy Sieff - Actor, Writer

David Williamson - Playwright

Ray Barrett - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981
  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978
  • Let's Twist Again, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1978

Max Cullen - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993
  • In Duty Bound, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 April 1993
  • Two, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, April 1985

John Francis - Actor, Musical Director, Musician

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer

Len Power - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Utopia Road - Costume Designer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Pam Western - Actor

Susan Angel - Actor

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Virginia Baxter - Actor

Briony Behets - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Martin Christmas - Director

Liddy Clark - Accompanist, Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Selwyn Crockett - Actor, Fight Director

Dennis de Marne - Playwright

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

Michelle Draper - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

David Flanagan - Actor, Playwright

  • Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979
  • The Patio, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 1976

Susan Formby - Stage Manager

Ellen Freeman - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Ross Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Robin Harrison - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Michael Lester - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

Susie Lindeman - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Polly Low - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor, Accompanist

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Bryan Marshall - Actor

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Myfanwy May - Actor

Richard McDonald - Musical Director

Leigh Milne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Melvyn Morrow - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer, Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Ron Pember - Playwright, Composer

Martin Portus - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Front of House, Actor

David Reed - Actor, Sound Designer

Rex Reid - Choreographer

James Saunders - Playwright

  • Bodies, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1980
  • Bodies, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 May 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Steve Thurnwald - Stage Manager

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 August 1992

Ken Wilby - Designer

Bill Agg - Playwright

Ross Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978

Christine Anketell - Director

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Len Ashby - Actor

Tony Assness - Designer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Tom Balfour - Photographer

Georgina Banks - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Actor and Singer

Robert Bell - Actor

Barbara Biciste - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Pino Bosi - Playwright

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Rosalie Boylan - Stage Manager

David Brinson - Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Carlin - Director

Maryanne Causby - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 September 1981

Sheryl Chandler - Front of House

Angela Chaplin - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John L. Clugston - Set Designer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Beverley Conroy - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1977

Jim Cowley - Designer

Terence Crawford - Director

Bill Culbert - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Leo Davis - Producer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Terry Day - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Sheryn Dee - Actor

John Dick - Director

  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978

Judy Dick - Actor

Annette Dorfman - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Stephen Duku - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Simon Eddy - Composer, Musical Director

Nick Enright - Director

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Ian Farr - Composer

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Jack Firth - Actor

  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978

William Fleck - Actor and Singer

Glendon Fletcher - Set Designer

Sonia Fory - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978

Michael Fuller - Fight Director

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

John Gaden - Director

Kel Gibb - Graphic Designer

Ruth Goble - Front of House

Ena Gordon - Choreographer

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993

Ron Graham - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Trevor Gregory - Photographer

Celine Griffin - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Lani Gruigan - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

John Hankin - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Haslam - Actor

  • The Right Man, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 6 April 1978

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Liz Haydon - Composer

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Keith Hind - Actor

Jenny Hope - Actor

Richard Hopkins - Musician

Leonard Horton - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Paula Iland - Director

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Colin Jacobus - Actor

Nick Jeanes - Musical Director

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Stuart Katzen - Actor

Vered Kaye - Actor

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Vered Kilstein - Actor

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Nina Landis - Actor

Jan Langford-Penny - Actor

Cat Lawrence - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Rod Leonard - Designer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Mary Liddy - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Operator/Engineer

James Long - Composer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Dennis MacKay - Mechanist

Wendy Madigan - Actor

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Richard Margetson - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Lyn McCarthy - Actor

Matt McCoy - Puppet Designer

Fingers McDonald - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Christina McKay - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Coralie Miles - Front of House

Andrew Morecroft - Lighting Operator

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993

Debbie Moss - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aarne Neeme - Director

Zika Nester - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor and Singer

Adrian Old - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Lorna Orr - Actor

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer

Rodney Overby - Actor

Tess Pinhorn - Stage Manager

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Michael Pope - Actor

David Read - Actor

Max Richards - Playwright

  • Cripple Play, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1981

Sue Rider - Director

  • Two, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, April 1985

Cathi Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Leon Rosenthal - Musical Director

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Bill Rough - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

June Salter - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Damon Sanders - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

David Shiel - Composer

Geoff Sirmai - Actor

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Emma Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Steve J Spears - Playwright

David Spiller - Stage Director

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

Peter Staggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Stephenson - Actor

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Lisa Stone - Actor

Judith Story - Actor

Hardy Stow - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Amanda Thane - Actor and Singer

Trevor Thomas - Photographer

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Mary Thompson - Actor

Irene Tucker - Director, Composer, Actor, Writer, Lyricist

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director

Steven Vidler - Actor

Tristan Waley - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Stage Manager

Grant Watkins - Actor

Bruce Webster - Stage Manager

Brian Wellington - Production Manager

Huw Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

Glenn Winslade - Actor and Singer

Shane Withington - Actor

Dan Witton - Actor

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

Tony Youlden - Designer

Mark Zadro - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

The Stage Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • It's Ralph, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 August 1992
  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Percy and Rose, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 February 1983

National Theatre Inc.

The Government of South Australia

Centre for the Performing Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Government

South Australian Creative Workshops

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 April 1986

Theatron

  • Impropriety, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 16 October 1993
  • In Duty Bound, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 3 April 1993

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Drama Festival

Canberra Theatre Trust

Christopher Cummings Productions

Festival of Sydney

Groundswell Productions

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Literature Board of the Australia Council

Music Board of the Australia Council

New South Wales Government

QANTAS Theatrical Society

  • Blue Heaven, St James' Hall (1887-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 1951

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Festival

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Drama Festival

The Flying Lombardo's

The Lookout Theatre Club

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Opera of South Australia

The Theatre of Comedy Company

  • Sons of Cain, Wyndham's Theatre, London, England, 19 May 1986

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Identifier 3589