Contributor James Condon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Anne Haddy (Actor. Event Dates: 1950 - 1979)
Events

Actor

Voice Over Artist

Narrator

Ronald Falk - Actor, Voice Over Artist

John Derum - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Richard Bradshaw - Director

Max Gillies - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Maker, Assistant Director

Jude Kuring - Puppeteer, Voice Over Artist, Actor

Norman Lindsay - Author

Louis McManus - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

Robin Ramsay - Voice Over Artist, Actor

Kim Royle - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer, Puppet Maker

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor

Ross Browning - Puppeteer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Russell Emerson - Set Designer

Timothy Gow - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Allan Highfield - Puppeteer

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer, Movement Director

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

John Gaden - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968
  • The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1968
  • Halloran's Little Boat, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 December 1967

Sue Winter - Puppeteer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

John Ewart - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Chorus

Anne Haddy - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Lewin - Adaptor, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Ross Thompson - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Adaptor, Director, Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Diana Greentree - Choreographer

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Nigel Levings - Education Officer

Leo McKern - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

John Orcsik - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Lola Brooks - Actor

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Amber Mae Cecil - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Peter Corbett - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer, Devisor, Performer, Associate Director

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Tom Farley - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Gary Files - Actor, Director

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Timothy Hook - Musician

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Matthew King - Actor

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Michelle Lee - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Bowen Llewellyn - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Assistant Director

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Danny Nash - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Kirrily Nolan - Actor, Singer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Bill Pearson - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Martin Redpath - Actor

Sally Sussman - Consultant

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Jean Wilhelm - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Warwick Yuen - Actor

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Sapidah Amin-Rezsaei - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

W. H. Auden - Writer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Chris Christensen - Actor

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director

June Collis - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Robert Coote - Actor

Martyn Corbett - Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Winifred Crogan - Actor, Set Designer

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Anne Della-Bosca - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Ethel Drew - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Barry England - Playwright

Willie Fennell - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Paul Foley - Director

Ken Fraser - Actor

Tony Geappen - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

David Griggs - Actor

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

Frank Hamilton - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

Wilfred Hyde White - Director, Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Scott Lambert - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Robert Levis - Producer

Michael Long - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Richard Lupino - Actor

Charles McCallum - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Ray Milland - Actor

Robert Moore - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

Terry Parsons - Designer

Don Philps - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Patricia Quin - Musical Director

William Redmond - Director

Ronald Reid - Designer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Jack Roffey - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Blop Goes The Weazel, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1972
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Thelma Scott - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Felicity Soper - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

Ben Travers - Playwright

Belinda Vaughan - Actor

Roger Ward - Actor

John Warwick - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • A Delicate Balance, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 June 1968
  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Kate Whitebread - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Wregg - Director, Actor

James Wright - Actor

Mark Wynter - Actor

Peter Adams - Director

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

John Aitken - Playwright

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ted Allan - Playwright

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Victor Angel - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

John Arden - Playwright

John Arnold - Actor

Terri Atkinson - Actor

Phil Avalon - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Frank Banks - Technician

Tony Barber - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Stan Barnard - Lighting Designer

Lisa Baumwol - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Peter Bensley - Actor

Carol Berliner - Dancer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Paul Bertram - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Connie Birmingham - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Grahame Bond - Actor

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Geoffrey Borny - Actor

Michael Boughen - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Richard Brooks - Director

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Tom Brown - Director, Devisor

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

William Brown - Actor

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

Keiller Bruce - Actor

Glenna Brydon - Actor

Annie Burbrook - Actor

John Burrett - Designer

Nigel Butterley - Musical Director

John Byrne - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

David Carter - Chorister

Lily P. Cavanagh - Producer

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

David Chandler - Producer

Alan Cinis - Actor

Neil Clough - Actor

Coralie Condon - Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Connelly - Pianist

Richard Connolly - Actor

Will Conyers - Puppeteer

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Copping - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Lorna Coppinger - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Constance Cox - Adaptor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

Stephanie Daniel - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Ronald Denson - Producer

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

John Denton - Actor

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

John Dommett - Actor

Judy Donovan - Dancer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Penny Downie - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

Colin Drake - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Frances Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Dyson - Actor

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marion Edward - Actor

Elwyn Edwards - Actor

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Paul English - Actor

Charles Erickson - Actor

Michael Eustace - Stage Manager, Actor

Ron Evans - Actor

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

John Fitzgerald - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Barbara Frawley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

John Frawley - Actor

Marguerite Frewin - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Brian Friel - Playwright

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Norman Gilham - Actor

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Douglas Glendinning - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Scott Gooding - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

John Gordon - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Burton Graham - Playwright

Geoff Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Emma Gray - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

John Gray - Actor

Winifred Green - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Noah Greenberg - Adaptor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Heather Guy - Set Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

Arthur Hardman - Actor

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Brian Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Ray Hartley - Actor

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Bernard Hesling - Actor, Playwright

John Heywood - Designer

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

Philip Hickie - Designer

Patricia Hill - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Ray Howell - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Alan Hutchinson - Chorister

Gordon Iles - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Michael Kelly - Designer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Frederick Knott - Playwright

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alex Kovacs - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Elaine Lee - Actor

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nancy Lee - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Llewellyn - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Susan Lloyd - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Nigel Lovell - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

John Luke - Actor

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

John MacCallum - Actor

Charles MacCullam - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Graham Maclean - Designer

Kitty Malloch - Actor

Tom Mangan - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Peter Mann - Actor

Kerry Manolas - Chorister

Theo Manolas - Chorister

Diana Manson - Musician

Lex Marinos - Actor

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Anthony Martin - Actor

James McAuley - Writer

Bruce McCreery - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Colin McKenzie - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Dancer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Babs McMillan - Director

Jenny McNae - Actor

Roy McNeill - Puppeteer

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Richard Meikle - Actor

James Mellen - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Irene Mitchell - Director

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Robyn Moase - Actor

Brian Mooney - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

Carmel Moran - Actor

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

Rachel Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Rod Mullinor - Actor

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jessica Noad - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Miss Peggy Nunn - Actor

  • Granite, Cathedral Hall, Perth, WA, 15 May 1946

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Max Osbiston - Actor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Raymond Parkes - Chorister

Carol Passmore - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

H Powell - Stage Manager

Ray Powell - Choreographer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Bernadette Pratley - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Peter Quinton - Actor

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Ravenswood - Actor

Julie Redlich - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Patty Rees - Actor

Peter Regan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Denise Richardson - Actor

Helen Rickards - Puppeteer

James Ridewood - Designer

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rachel Roberts - Actor

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Des Rolfe - Actor

Camilla Rountree - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Ian Rowland - Puppeteer

Jean Rule - Actor

Ruth Sainken - Actor

George Sais - Actor

Neil Salt - Chorister

Jean Sandford - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Madge Searcy - Producer

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Bill Sergeant - Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Robert Shaw - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Alister Smart - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Gordon Smith - Actor

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Muriel Spark - Writer

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gordon Steel - Actor

John Stender - Musician

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969

Bruce Stewart - Playwright

Robin Stewart - Actor

Walter Stiasny - Musical Director

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

June Sylvaine - Actor

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kenneth Synnot - Actor

Alan Tagg - Designer

Al Thomas - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Writer

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Fred Thomas - Sound Designer

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

Lou Vernon - Actor

Alma Waddy - Actor

Marian Waldman - Playwright

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976

Delia Walsh - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 March 1972

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Assistant Director

Patrick Ward - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peter Webb - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Ian Wharton - Actor

John White - Actor

Ken Whiteley - Producer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Peter Whitford - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Author

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Assistant Director

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Neil Wilson - Composer

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Christopher Winzar - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Gladys Wiseman - Actor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Jennifer Wright - Actor

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Gino Zancanaro - Singer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

Helen Zerefos - Singer

  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Blop Goes The Weazel, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1972
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Treasure Island, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 August 1969
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

The Independent Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
  • Morning's At Seven, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 May 1983
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • Getting On, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 5 October 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Marionette Theatre of Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Caesar and Cleopatra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 April 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Aspects of Love, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 24 September 1966
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 1966

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Harry M. Miller

ABC Radio

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Melbourne City Council

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

NIDA

  • Blop Goes The Weazel, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1972
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Period Pieces Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • The Brass Hat, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 April 1976

The Guild of St.Pius X

The Newman Association

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Currency Press

Festival of Sydney

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian Arts Council

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Wait Until Dark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 September 1968

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company of Four

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Gateway Productions

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Mietta's Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

Perth Repertory Club

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

Robert Levis Productions Pty Ltd

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 225199