Contributor Fiona Holley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Costume Co-ordinator

Costume Designer

Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Fire Down Under, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Costume Maker

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Set Designer

Rafael Bonachela - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Benjamin Cisterne - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Nick Wales - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jacopo Godani - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Gideon Obarzanek - Actor, Choreographer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

David Woods - Writer, Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Sam Webster - Dramaturg, Musical Advisor

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Chris Aubrey - Dancer

Juliette Barton - Dancer

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

Andrew Crawford - Dancer

Holly Doyle - Dancer

Janessa Dufty - Dancer

Fiona Jopp - Dancer

Bernhard Knauer - Dancer

David Mack - Dancer

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer

  • The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Fire Down Under, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Cass Mortimer Eipper - Dancer

Alana Sargent - Dancer

Jesse Scales - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Daniel Tobin - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

Damien Bailey - Sound Designer

David Blackman - Actor

Rachael Braine - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Sara Gaynor - Technician, Lighting Operator

Toni Glynn - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Jeremy Grogan - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Catherine Hastings - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Peter Hayes - Director

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Tom Long - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Drayton Morley - Actor

Natalia Novikova - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Rostislav Orel - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • A House is Built, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 October 1993
  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Charlotte Alexander - Actor

Anastasios Andreolas - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Pol Andrés Thió - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Peter Ashman - Technician

Tony Assness - Production Designer, Creative Director

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Emma Aubin - Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Emma Baily - Stage Manager

Susan Barling - Movement Director

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Felix Biviano - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Ron Blair - Playwright

Ian Bliss - Actor

Scott Bowie - Actor

Kynan Brass - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Derrin Brown - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Linda Burrow - Musician

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Kelly Butler - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Terence Clarke - Director

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Jen Cloher - Actor

Simone Clow - Producer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Zoe Coombs Marr - Actor

Flora Curran - Movement Director

Celia Dickinson - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Robyn Fincham - Sound Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Max Frisch - Playwright

Cameron Goerg - Lighting Designer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Georgie Goldstein - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Bill Harris - Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Harrison - Lighting Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Avigail Herman - Composer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Inge Hornstra - Actor

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Adam Iuston - Sound Artist

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

Tony Knight - Director

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Pavel Kohout - Playwright

George Leppard - Voice Coach

Richard Lindsell - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Amelia Longhurst - Actor

Martin Lynes - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Lisa Malouf - Technician

Natasha Marich - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Kate McKay - Lighting Operator

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Kanin Phemayothin - Visual Artist

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Peter Phillips - Costume Designer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Vince Poletto - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor, Director

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Andrew Richards - Costume Assistant

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Sarah Roe - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Traleen Ryan - Properties Master

Maurice Salabert - Actor

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Sean Scully - Actor

Alexandra Shapievsky - Actor

Netta Shaw - Dramaturg

Lou Spichtig - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Sally Steele - Technician

Alastair Stephen - Executive Producer

  • 2 One Another, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2017

Gavan Swift - Lighting Operator

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Dobrinka Tabakova - Composer

Sheryl Talmage - Stage Manager

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

Nickoll Taylor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Sarah Thompson - Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Marcus Verrall - Technician

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Donovan Wagner - Stage Manager

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Tasma Walton - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Fanshen, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1992

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Sydney Dance Company

Country Arts South Australia

  • Frame of Mind, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 9 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 August 2017
  • Frame of Mind, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 2 August 2017

Crossroads Theatre

  • The Fire Raisers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Fire Down Under, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 May 1994
  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

NIDA

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Frame of Mind, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 2017

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Synergy, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 June 2019
Identifier 247904