Contributor Matthew Trent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Robert Curran - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Damien Welch - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Teacher, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator, Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Technical Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Actor, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Renee Wright - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Stanton Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Sacha Wakelin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Dance Group

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Various

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Composer, Editor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Ray Powell - Dancer, Assistant Director

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Joan Boada - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Devisor, Scenario

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Lyricist, Writer, Author

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer, Designer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Director, Repetiteur, Stage Director

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director, Repetiteur, Teacher

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Steve Francis - Composer, Musician, Guitarist

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jennifer Irwin - Designer, Costume Designer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jiří Kylián - Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Tim Bevan - Producer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Fiona Booker - Actor

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Kelsi Boyden - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Tony Cogin - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Stephen Daldry - Director

Grant Dale - Actor

Peter Darling - Choreographer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Colin Dean - Actor

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Lochlan Denholm - Actor

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Thomas Doherty - Actor

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Scott Eveleigh - Actor

Peter Farmer - Designer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Eric Fellner - Producer

Jon Finn - Producer

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Rainer Fried - Associate Director

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Nicky Gillibrand - Costume Designer

Philip Glass - Composer

Morton Gould - Composer

Sally Greene - Producer

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Linal Haft - Actor

Landen Hale-Brown - Actor

Lee Hall - Book and Lyrics

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Scott Hili - Actor

Tom Hodgson - Assistant Choreographer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Elton John - Composer

Robert John - Violinist, Dancer

Shannon Jolliff - Actor

Ellen Kane - Assistant Choreographer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Caroline Kaspar - Actor

Barry Kay - Designer, Costume Designer

Martin Koch - Musical Supervisor

Rhys Kosakowski - Actor

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Rani Luther - Dancer

Ian MacNeil - Set Designer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001
  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Samantha Morley - Actor

Rarmian Newton - Actor

Lola Nixon - Actor

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Leonie Page - Actor

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Richard Piper - Actor

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Simon Roborgh - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer, Associate Designer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Matthew Serafini - Actor

Nathan Sheens - Actor

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Joel Slater - Actor

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Justin Smith - Actor

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Tim Smith - Assistant Musical Director

Clive Smither - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Designer, Choreographer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Nick Twiney - Actor

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Julian Webber - Associate Director

Miles White - Costume Designer

Paul Whiteley - Actor

Tracy Wilson - Actor

Andrew Wright - Dancer

David Wynen - Actor

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Mary Anderson - Musician

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer

Peretta Anggerek - Counter Tenor

Albert Arlen - Composer

Francky Arras - Repetiteur

Aesha Ash - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Robert Augustinus - Timpanist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Tom Bevoort - Lighting Designer

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Eric Blom - Lighting Operator

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Gavin Bryars - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Renee Burleigh - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Emma Callaghan - Actor

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Céline Cassone - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Holly Croft - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Matthew Dibble - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Lucy Durack - Actor

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Wilson Gunnumparr - Singer

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Harris - Actor

Pro Hart - Designer

Michael Kieran Harvey - Pianist

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Laurent Hilaire - Dancer

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Robert Hill - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rory Hohenstein - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Christine Howard - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Jon Jordan - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Rick Lau - Actor

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Edwaard Liang - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Brooke Lowery - Actor

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Macalister - Artistic Director

John F. MacFarlane - Designer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Allensandro Marcello - Composer

Frank Martin - Composer

Monica Maughan - Dancer

Carla McCallum - Actor

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Nicole Melloy - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

David Miller - Technical Director

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Alison Morgan - Soprano

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Richard Morris - Writer

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Singer

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

null Ningali - Vocalist

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Dene Olding - Violinist

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Giovanni Battista Pergolesi - Composer

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Dan Porta - Designer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Justine Puy - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Stephen Robinson - Oboist

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Dick Scanlan - Lyricist, Writer

Silja Schandorff - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Michael Simon - Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Damian Smith - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Iseult Stephenson - Musician

Beatriz Stix-Brunell - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeanine Tesori - Composer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Torelli - Composer

Darren Tyler - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Mitchell Winter - Actor

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet School

Old Vic Productions

Orchestra Victoria

Universal Pictures

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Channel 9

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

City of Sydney

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Drake

Ernst and Young

Maurice Lacroix

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Manon, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 2001

Peter Alexander

Radio 2UE 954

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Sydney Festival

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Australian Women's Weekly

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

The Pratt Foundation

The Production Company

The Wheeldon Company

  • Morphoses, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
Identifier 9628