Contributor Nicolette Fraillon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Conductor
Events

Conductor

Creative Director

Musical Director

Speaker

David McAllister - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Bull - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lana Jones - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Various, Assistant to the Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Krystal Giddings - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006
  • La Fille Mal Gardee, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • Romeo and Juliet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Devisor, Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Telstra Ballet at the Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Victoria Simon - Director, Stage Director, Repetiteur

Laura Tong - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Devisor, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Hector Berlioz - Composer, Musical Arranger

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Angel Corella - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

John Cranko - Choreographer

Ben Davis - Dancer

Julie Day - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Leon Bakst - Designer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Ted Brandsen - Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Choreographer

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barbara Karynska - Costume Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

Matthew Leonard - Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Brett Simon - Dancer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Revolutions, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2006

Sara Webb - Dancer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Telstra

Orchestra Victoria

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Country Arts WA

State Orchestra of Victoria

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

Theatre North

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

Identifier 235703