Contributor Lucy Guerin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Visual Director
Events

Choreographer

Director

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016
  • Rambert at Sadler's Wells, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016
  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Dancer

Costume Designer

Performer

Cinematographer

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010

Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Actor

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Artistic Supervisor

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Creator

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Dance Director

  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015

Visual Director

Byron Perry - Associate Director, Dancer, Performer

  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Michaela Coventry - Producer, Assistant Producer

  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Pour Tour L'or du Monde and Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Lilian Steiner - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Australia Council for the Arts Awards 2016, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 March 2016
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Joensuun kaupunginteatterin, Joensuu, Finland, 16 September 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 5 July 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 13 June 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Devisor, Creator, Set Designer, Performer, Lighting Designer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 6 March 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Antony Hamilton - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Consultant

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Robin Fox - Sound Designer, Dancer, Composer

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Joensuun kaupunginteatterin, Joensuu, Finland, 16 September 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 5 July 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 13 June 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Stephanie Lake - Dancer, Performer, Director, Choreographer

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland'5 Centers for the Arts, Portland, OR, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Robin Rimbaud - Composer

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Rambert at Hall for Cornwall, Truro, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 23 March 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Rambert at Theatr Clwyd, Clwyd Theatre Cymru, Mold, Wales, 8 March 2017
  • Rambert at Theatre Royal, Brighton, Theatre Royal, Brighton, England, 1 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Rambert at Eden Court Theatre, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2017
  • Rambert at Theatre Royal Glasgow, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 9 February 2017
  • Rambert at Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Edinburgh Festival Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 23 November 2016
  • Rambert at Venue Cymru, Venue Cymru, Llandudno, Wales, 3 November 2016
  • Rambert at Theatre Royal Bath, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 27 October 2016
  • Rambert at Norwich Theatre Royal, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 6 October 2016
  • Rambert at Sadler's Wells, Sadler's Wells Theatre, London, England, 10 May 2016

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Pour Tour L'or du Monde and Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland'5 Centers for the Arts, Portland, OR, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Director, Sound Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Projection Designer, Technician, Video Designer, Media Artist, Performer

Lee Serle - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer, Dance Director

  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Guerin / Serle / Forsythe, Opéra Nouvel, Lyon, France, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Michaela French - Graphic Designer, Visual Artist, Video Designer, Designer, Projection Designer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Pour Tour L'or du Monde and Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Performer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Pour Tour L'or du Monde and Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Dean Cross - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Darrin Verhagen - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Pour Tour L'or du Monde and Melt, ArKo Arts Theatre, Hyewha-dong, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Benjamin Hancock - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Nick Roux - Sound Designer, Visual Artist

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Paper Mill Pilsen, Plzen, 2- Slovany, Czech Republic, 8 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager, Consultant

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Carvalho / Gat / Guerin / Forsythe, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 20 February 2016
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Guerin / Serle / Forsythe, Opéra Nouvel, Lyon, France, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

Ros Warby - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer, Designer

Gerald Mair - Composer

  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2016

Joseph Simons - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

David Chesworth - Musician, Composer

Samantha Hines - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Mason Kelly - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Phoebe Robinson - Dancer

Rully Shabara - Vocalist

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Wukir Suryadi - Musician

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Roslyn Warby - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Carvalho / Gat / Guerin / Forsythe, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 20 February 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Guerin / Serle / Forsythe, Opéra Nouvel, Lyon, France, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Russell Dumas - Performer, Choreographer, Dancer, Director

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Martin Nachbar - Choreographer

Sarah Perron - Dancer, Choreographer

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Melanie Teall - Choreographer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Lina Limosani - Dancer

Toby Mills - Dancer

Amy O'Brien - Choreographer, Dancer

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer, Performer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Shio Otani - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Above and Below, Växjö Concert Hall, Växjö, Sweden, 9 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Konserthusteatern, Karlskrona, Sweden, 6 April 2016
  • Above and Below, Dansens Hus, 111 23 Stockholm, Sweden, 22 March 2016
  • Above and Below, Skånes Dansteater, Malmo, Sweden, 18 March 2016
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Dramaturg

Raquel Aedo - Dancer

Mikhail Baryshnikov - Dancer

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer, Choreographer

Emily Coates - Dancer

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Sarah Gilmartin - Lighting Designer

Neil Greenberg - Choreographer

Carly Heard - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Bernard Hermann - Composer

Caroline Hughes - Costume Designer

Michael Kantor - Director, Choreographer, Devisor

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Brian Lucas - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Talitha Maslin - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010

Jad McAdam - Sound Composer, Disc Jockey, Composer, Sound Designer, Sound Artist

Josephine McKendry - Dancer

Emmanuele Phuon - Dancer

Liz Prince - Costume Designer

Ruthlyn Salomons - Dancer

Susan Shields - Dancer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Consultant

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

David Anderson - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Robin Dingemans - Dancer

Karin Fisher-Potisk - Dancer, Performer

Kate Gowar - Dancer, Performer

Henrietta Hale - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Katrina McPherson - Director

Mark Morris - Choreographer

Matthew Morris - Dancer, Performer

Pedja Muzijevic - Musician

Ben Park - Sound Designer

Paulo Ribeiro - Choreographer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Bando Tamasaburo - Choreographer

Robert Tannion - Performer

Rosen Tousha - Composer

Fin Walker - Choreographer

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Trisha Brown - Choreographer

Ross Coulter - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

David Hughes - Choreographer, Dancer

Chrysa Parkinson - Dancer

Alberto Parrini - Musician

Tim Preston - Dancer

Robert Rauschenberg - Designer

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, Tron Theatre, Glasgow, Scotland, 15 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Michael Dunbar - Dance Director, Dancer, Performer

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Microclimate, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 9 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Mandeville Auditorium, San Diego, California , United States of America, 9 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer, Dancer

Sue Healey - Dancer, Choreographer

Mia Lawrence - Dancer

James Lo - Composer, Sound Designer

Conor Murphy - Set Designer, Designer

Ion Pearce - Composer, Performer, Musician, Dancer, Director

Jake Shackleton - Performer, Dancer

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Claire Bradley Duke - Assistant Producer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Joe Felber - Visual Artist

Les Gilbert - Composer

Elliot Gyger - Composer

Haco - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006

Delia Hall - Dancer

Brian Lipson - Performer, Devisor

Briarna Longville - Dancer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Anna McFarlane - Costume Designer

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Bryan Smith - Dancer

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer, Dancer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989
  • Dance Works/Dance Exchange, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984
  • Distinguishing Feature, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1983

Nikki Castro - Dancer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Cilli - Dancer

Jarrod Elliot - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Michael Havir - Composer

Michael Hussey-Smith - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Nathan King - Dancer

  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011

Sue-Ellen Kohler - Dancer, Choreographer, Curator

Lauren Langlois - Dancer

James Lipari - Production Manager

  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019

Brian MacDevitt - Lighting Designer

Ross McCormack - Dancer, Performer

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Nicholas Mojsiejenko - Musical Arranger

Tere O'Connor - Choreographer, Sound Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Assistant

Peter Sperlich - Dancer, Choreographer

Billy-Joe Wikitera - Dancer

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Phillip Adams - Dancer, Choreographer

Graham Adey - Dancer

Carly Armstrong - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jonathan Belcher - Lighting Designer

  • Incarnadine, Maison de la Culture Seine Saint-Denis, Bobigny, France, 15 June 1996
  • Venus Bay and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 15 February 1996
  • Incarnadine, Pace Downtown Theatre, New York, United States of America, 28 January 1995
  • Ghost in Bloom and Incarnadine, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1994

Sarah Bellugi-Klima - Dancer

Patrick Bragdell Eriksson - Dancer

Kim Brandstrup - Choreographer

Brittanie Brown - Dancer

Liam Christian - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Chris Clark - Composer

Carrie Cracknell - Director

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015
  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Josh Doyle - Dancer

  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011

Sally Gardner - Dancer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Designer

Peter Jansson - Dancer

Christine Keith - Dancer

Hazuki Kojima - Dancer

Andrew Lancaster - Sound Composer, Composer, Sound Designer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Yiorgos Pelagias - Dancer

Romane Petit - Dancer

Kristian Refslund - Dancer

Sara Rudner - Choreographer

Clemmie Sveaas - Performer, Actor

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015
  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Boris Tellegen - Set Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Jing Yi Wang - Dancer

Michael Whaites - Artistic Director

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Amy Wiseman - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer, Curator

  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Michiyo Akamatsu - Dancer

Neil Austin - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Simon Barley - Designer

Ana Beatriz Meireles - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Alison Bell - Actor

Rob Besserer - Dancer

Sara Black - Dancer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

Nicholas Burns - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Quade Carbine - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Lizzie Clachan - Designer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Paul Clark - Composer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989
  • Dance Works/Dance Exchange, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anna Cordingley - Realisation

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Mark Ebulué - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Anton Enus - Performer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Ian Ferguson - Dancer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Itzik Galili - Choreographer

Helen Garner - Writer

Luke George - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Susie Gerraty - Costume Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

David Gordon - Choreographer

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Thomasin Gulgec - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Rohesia Hamilton-Metcalfe - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

  • Circular Quay, Cunningham Studio, New York, United States of America, 16 October 1984
  • Circular Quay, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 1984
  • Distinguishing Feature, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 6 July 1983

Carolyn Hammer - Dancer

John Heffernan - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Olli-Kalle Heimo - Dancer

Merle Hensel - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Mini Hogan - Designer

Megan Holloway - Actor

Donald Holt - Set Designer

  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008

Masakazu Itoh - Lighting Designer

Tuukka Jukola - Dancer

Sarah Kants - Actor

Raisa Kilpeläinen - Lighting Designer

Ben Lamb - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Shelley Lasica - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Cassie Layton - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Jamie Lee - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Renee Lemieux - Dancer

Jessica Lewis - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jehane Lindley - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sue MacLennan - Choreographer, Dancer

Anna Maxwell Martin - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

David McSeveney - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Chris Mercer - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ralph Meyers - Set Designer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Pekka Moilanen - Technician

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Kiri Moore - Costume Designer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jun Mori - Dancer

Helen Morse - Actor

Colin Murdoch - Dancer

  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011

Kylie Murray - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Maija Nurmio - Dancer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Tim Otto - Composer, Musician

  • Caines / Guerin / Ortega, Judson Church, New York, United States of America, 25 November 1991
  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991
  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Michael Pearce - Designer

Sandra Perrin - Dancer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Prasanna Puwanarajah - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Kira Riikonen - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Stuart Shugg - Dancer

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Ira Siobhan - Performer

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Nick Sommerville - Dancer

Rhiannon Spratling - Dancer

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Brooke Stamp - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 August 1983

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Masahiro Sugaya - Composer

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Katri Tuukkanen - Costume Designer

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Joanne White - Dancer

Patrick White - Author

Jessica Wong - Dancer

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Kota Yamazaki - Choreographer

Charles Balfour - Lighting Designer

Ross Bandt - Composer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Jon Bausor - Designer

Holly Bennett - Dancer

  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Nicole Bishop - Dancer

Kristen Borg - Dancer

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Deb Cartwright - Performer, Dancer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Marco Cher-Gibard - Dancer

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Helen Clarke Lapin - Dancer, Director

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nancy Coenen - Dancer

Linda Cohen - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Vincent Crowley - Performer

Tra Mi Dinh - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Gina Dressmaker - Costume Maker

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Malgorzata Dzierzon - Choreographer

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Jenny Enilane - Production Manager

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Helen Gifford - Composer

Richard Gill - Conductor

Simon Gorman - Composer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Tim Gruchy - Slide Creator, Designer

Jack Hancock - Costume Designer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Deborah Hay - Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Claire Heywood - Dancer

Andrew Hillam - Dancer, Performer

Patricia Hoffbauer - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Deborah Humble - Singer

Shona Innes - Dancer

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Adena Jacobs - Dramaturg

Risa Jaroslow - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Doug Johnson - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Ervin Kos - Lighting Operator

Chloe Lamford - Designer

Katrina Lazaroff - Dancer, Performer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Amy Lieberman - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Han Lim - Singer

Kristine Lindahl - Dancer

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992
  • Eight Solos, St Marks, East Village, United States of America, 26 May 1991

Callum Lofts - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Peter Lucas - Performer, Administrator

Caroline Lung - Dancer

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Keith March - Dancer

John McCormick - Performer, Devisor

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019

Ali McGregor - Singer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Helen Mountford - Composer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Alva Noto - Composer

Patricia Okenwa - Choreographer

Garth Paine - Composer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Chris Patterson - Lighting Designer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Fabiana Piccioli - Lighting Designer

David Pledger - Performer, Director

Stan Pressner - Lighting Designer

Henry Purcell - Composer

Brian Reynolds - Mechanist

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Moira Rogers - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Somei Satoh - Composer

Kevin Schroder - Dancer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Byron Scullin - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007

Gary Shepard - Photographer

Warwick Shillito - Dancer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Hellen Sky - Performer

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

Stephanie St Clair - Dancer

James Surplice - Dancer

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011

Lydia Teychenne - Sound Designer

  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003

Adrian Thaws - Composer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Aleksandra Vrebalov - Composer

Kim Walker - Dancer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Luban White - Computer Graphics Designer, Various

Kate Whitley - Composer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Angus Wood - Singer

Ben Abelson - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Chris Abrahams - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Melinda Adamson - Dancer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Geoff Aldridge - Actor

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

James Aldridge - Dancer

Simon Alexander - Dancer

Verity Alexander - Dancer

Rebecca Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Benedict Andrews - Director

Robyn Archer - MC

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Karole Armitage - Choreographer

Lyn Ashbury - Choir

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Andrew Aveling - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

James Baker - Sound Designer

Mark Baldwin - Choreographer

Emily Barclay - Devisor

Susan Barling - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Ross Barrett - Dancer

Christopher Batenhorst - Dancer

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Rosemary Beaton - Dancer

Norm Bell - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Matthew Bergen - Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Belinda Berry - Dancer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Gwen Berwick - Dancer

Rigel Best - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laurence Bishop - Producer

Daniel Bjarnason - Composer

Colleen Blair - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Wolfgang Bley-Borkowski - Composer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Tobi Bonifant - Dancer

Tania Bowman - Dancer

Susan Braham - Dancer

Joan Brassil - Performer

James Brennan - Performer

Angela Brewer - Singer

Javier Briceno - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Matthew Brookoff - Dancer

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Claudia Brown - Costume Designer

Lorna Brown - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Lori Brungard - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Jasmine Brunner - Dancer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Warren Burt - Composer

Lisa Bush - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Brett Cabot - Designer

Francois Caffenne - Composer

Christopher Caines - Dancer, Choreographer

Mark Calbert - Dancer

Chris Capper - Designer

Lucinda Carroll - Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Vivien Carter - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Tânia Carvalho - Choreographer

Francesca Cathie - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Mary Cerny - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Janet charleston - Dancer

Belita Chong - Dancer

Helen Clark-Lapin - Movement Director

  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Gregory Clarke - Sound Designer

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Janis Claxton - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Alison Clouston - Costume Designer

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Jonathan Clouston - Lighting Designer

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Conal Coad - Singer

Michaela Coel - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Kathy Coghill - Dancer

Revital Cohen - Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Jorge Collazo - Dancer

Benjamin Cooter - Dancer

Gabrielle Cooter - Dancer

Tom Cora - Composer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Rosalind Crisp - Dancer, Curator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Avia Crooks - Dancer

Shelley Crooks - Dancer

Michael Crouch - Dancer

Andrea Crowder - Dancer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

Annelies Crowe - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Shirley Cuma - Dancer

Alice Cummins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

James Cunningham - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Bruce Currie - Filmmaker

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Gina Damiano - Dancer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Fred Darsow - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Gareth Davies - Actor

Benjamin Davis - Lighting Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Pauline de Groot - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sonia de Masi - Dancer

Tess de Quincey - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Brett Dean - Composer

Elizabeth Dempster - Choreographer, Performer

Jim Denley - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Sonia Derkatch - Dancer

Simon Desborough - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Peter Dickinson - Producer

Vanessa Dolkens - Dancer

Alison Dover - Dancer

Matthew Doyle - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Olivier Dubois - Choreographer

Trisha Dunn - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Edward Elgar - Composer

Toni Ellis - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Rose Ertler - Sound Designer

  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Christopher Essoo - Electrician

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

John Evan Hughes - Filmmaker

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Maxine Ewart - Dancer

Jeanette Fabila - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Elvira Fatykhova - Singer

Tania Ferris - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Moira Finucane - Director

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Alice Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Tania Ford - Dancer

Simone Forti - Choreographer, Dancer

Sarah-Jane Fowler - Dancer

Bernice Franklin - Dancer

Salvatore Franklin - Dancer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Erik Friedlander - Composer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Paul Gagnon - Costume Designer

Emanuel Gat - Choreographer

Cameron Georg - Lighting Designer

  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019

Paula Giammona - Dancer

Paula Gifford - Dancer

David Gilfillan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Eve Goldberg - Researcher

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Alison Goldfrapp - Composer

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Danielle Gracanin - Dancer

Melinda Gray - Dancer

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Will Gregory - Composer

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Andreas Greiner - Technical Manager

Melinda Grey - Dancer

Amy Griffiths - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Donna Grimshaw - Dancer

Helen Grivell - Dancer

Joan Grounds - Performer

Adrian Grove - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Nellie Grundle - Scriptwriter

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Leah Grycewicz - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Owain Gwynn - Fight Director

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Nicole Hagoort - Dancer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Julyen Hamilton - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Amy Hammond - Production Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Marissa Han - Dancer

Suzanne Hancock - Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Julieanne Hansen - Dancer

Victoria Harbutt - Producer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Emma Hartley - Dancer

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Karina Harvy - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Reed Hays - Sound Designer

Cathy Hazeltine - Costume Designer

Helen Herbertson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Karl-Peter Hermann - Dancer

David Herrigel - Lighting Designer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Scott Herron - Performer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Peter Heward - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Simon Hewett - Singer

Gavin Higgins - Composer

Darian Hiles - Dancer

Roger Hinde - Lighting Operator

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Hazel Holder - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Amy Hollingsworth - Choreographer

  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019

Kathy Holmes - Dancer

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Sarah Hossen - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Tom Howie - Head Electrician

  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Anna Huber - Choreographer, Dancer

Martin Hughes - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Irene Hultman - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Jon Hunt - Dancer

Gillian Hunter - Dancer

Zeca Iglésia - Lighting Designer

Sally Ingliss - Dancer

Rob Irwin - Head Rigger

  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

John Jasperse - Choreographer

Daniel Jenatsch - Composer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Hilary Jenkins - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Rebecca Jensen - Dancer

  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Shobana Jeyasingh - Choreographer

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Nicole Johnson - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Kent Johnston - Lighting Operator

Stephen Jones - Performer

Mauricio Kagel - Composer

Amy Kail - Dancer

Terrill Kaplan - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Phillip Karg - Dancer

Jenny Kemp - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Edie Keuzer - Performer

Chelica Kimerling - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Cathryn Krake - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Lisa Kraus - Choreographer, Dancer

Derek Kreckler - Devisor, Creator

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Markus Kuchenbuch - Vocalist, Percussionist

  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

Victoria Ladefoged - Costume Maker

Bianca Lagonik - Dancer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Rex Landers - Dancer

Steven Lanigan-O'Keefe - Dancer

Eve Laramée - Set Designer

Lucy Laurita - Costume Maker

Lucy Lawrence - Dancer

Louise Leadbitter - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Jane Leaney - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Jacob Lehrer - Dancer

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Joseph Lennon - Dancer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Michael Lentz - Poet

  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

Sophea Lerner - Sound Artist

  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Michael Lewis - Singer

György Ligeti - Composer

  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019

Paul Livingston - Filmmaker

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019

Sondra Loring - Dancer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Gary Lutes - Dancer

Stewart Lynch - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Bronwen MacArthur - Dancer

Christophe Mallein - Lighting Designer

David Malouf - Author

Chris Mann - Performer

Christian Marclay - Sound Designer

Caroline Martin - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Richard Masuko - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Dominica Matthews - Singer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Daisy Maywood - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Daniel Mazzarol - Sound Designer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Mario Mazzoni - Dancer

Beau McCafferty - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Barney McCall - Musician

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

John McCaughey - Conductor

Kerri McCormick - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Helen McCrory - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Felicity McDonald - Dancer

Irene McGinnigle - Soprano

Sally McHugh - Singer

Mike McLeish - Performer

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Kathrin McMiles - Dancer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Jodi Melnick - Dancer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Ann Mensforth - Dancer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Richard Merzian - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Bebe Miller - Choreographer

Jennifer Miller - Choreographer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Mark Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Victoria Monk - Dancer

Jennifer Monson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Michelle Montague - Dancer

Thomas Moran - Singer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Butch Morris - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Meaghan Morris - Performer

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Charlotte Munch Bengtsen - Dancer

Peter Munroe - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Alison Murray - Dancer

David Murray - Production Manager

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Jeremy Nelson - Dancer

Joshua Neufeld - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Zahra Newman - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Anne Nunn - Dancer

Dennis O'Connor - Dancer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Robert O'Kell - Dancer

Matt O'Neill - Dancer

  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011

Reto Oechslin - Devisor

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Jaime Ortega - Dancer, Choreographer

Geneviève Osborne - Assistant Choreographer

Tony Osborne - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Igor Ozlins - Dancer

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Marsha Paladan - Dancer

Danielle Pallet-Jones - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Zeena Parkins - Musician

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Parry - Dancer

Janine Peacock - Production Manager

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Philip Peck - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Wendy Perron - Choreographer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Britt Perry - Dancer

Lisa Peterson - Director

Stephen Petronio - Dancer, Choreographer

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Julianne Pierce - Coordinator

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Clifford Plumpton - Singer

Romi Poosoonamy - Lighting Operator

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Jennifer Portnoy - Dancer

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Ben Power - Adaptor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Jess Press - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Catherine Preston - Dancer

Jennifer Preston - Dancer

Kate Preston - Dancer

Loughlan Prior - Choreographer

  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019

Gabriel Prokofiev - Composer

Aleksandar Protic - Costume Designer

Jean-Marc Puisdant - Set Designer

Allan Raeyers - Dancer

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011

Edward Ratcliff - Composer

Yuyu Rau - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Bec Reid - Curator, Dancer

Rex Reid - Director

Thilo Reuther - Lighting Designer

Steven Richardson - Dancer

Austin Rigby - Dancer

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Harrison Ritchie-Jones - Dancer

Jay Robinson - Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Mark Robinson - Dancer

Jay Rodrigues - Musician

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Virna Rodriguez - Assistant Producer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Anita Rose - Dancer

  • Blossom, Paddington Town Hall (No 2 Hall), Paddington, NSW, 31 January 1998

Jon Rose - Dancer

Nino Giovanni Rota - Composer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Dominic Rowan - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Gary Rowe - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Stephen Rowe - Dancer

Rik Rue - Sound Designer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Natasha Rumiz - Violinist

  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Robi Rusdiana - Creator, Singer, Composer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Sara Sachs - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

David Salle - Costume Designer

Julie Sandford - Dancer

Danny Sapani - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Alan Schacher - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Debra Schmidt - Dancer

Dieter Schnebel - Composer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Bob Scott - Musician, Composer

Tom Scutt - Set Designer

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Lynn Shapiro - Choreographer

Vicky Shick - Dancer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Michael Shirley - Actor

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Megan Smith - Dancer

Scott Smith - Dancer

Wilhelmina Smith - Musician

Petra Söör - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Peter Sperlich - Dancer

Philippa St John - Dancer

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Earnie Stevenson - Dancer

Amanda Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Greg Stone - Actor

Simon Stone - Devisor

Elizabeth Streb - Dancer, Choreographer

Steven Suggitt - Dancer

Berni Sweeney - Production Manager

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Dean Sweeney - Dancer

Vanessa Swiney - Dancer

Mikael Sylvest - Lighting Designer

Adam Synnott - Video Designer, Lighting Designer, Choreographer, Performer

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Kelly Taggart - Dancer

Tasha Taylor - Dancer

Annette Tesoriero - Devisor, Performer, Singer

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Cheryl Therrien - Dancer

Trine Thiirmann Thomsen - Dancer

Anne Thompson - Dancer

Jenna Thomson - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miriam Torzillo - Dancer

James Tracey - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Lisa Trewin - Production Manager

  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002

Martin Turner - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Rebecca Tyndall - Dancer

Donna Uchizono - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

David Unwin - Dancer

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Tuur Van Balen - Designer

Jaques van Eijden - Dancer

  • Local Motion, Cell Block Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 May 1985

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

Annabel Vincent - Dancer

Joshua Ben Walden - Dancer

Lauren Ward - Front of House

  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Polly Watkins - Filmmaker

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Ben Watts - Dancer

R Weis - Composer

Garth Welch - Dancer

Amanda Werner - Publicist

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Toby Wharton - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Cath Whitefield - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Alexander Whitley - Choreographer

Malcolm Whittaker - Dancer

  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011

Alan Widdowson - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Karen Wight - Dancer

Pierce Wilcox - Recitation

Caroline Wilkins - Music and Lyrics

  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986

Thom Willems - Composer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Tobias Wilner - Composer

Mary Wilson - Dancer

Rebecca Wiseman - Dancer

Stevie Wishart - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Barry Wolifson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Jane Wymark - Actor

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

Oliver Yan Qiu Wan - Photographer

Oliver Yan Qui Wang - Photographer

Guy Yarden - Composer

Rebecca Youdell - Dancer

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997

Camden Young - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Zummo - Composer

  • Movement Research, Ethnic Folk Arts Center, New York, United States of America, 17 March 1990

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Theaterhaus T3, Stuttgart, Germany, 9 July 2019
  • Split, Mercat de les Flors, Barcelona, Spain, 5 July 2019
  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Split, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 April 2019
  • Make Your Own World, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2019
  • Timepiece, ACMI Entrance Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Split, Concertgebouw, Brugge, Belgium, 11 December 2018
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Split, DNK Space for Contemporary Dance and Performance, Sofia, Bulgaria, 28 November 2018
  • Split, Trafo House of Contemporary Arts, Budapest, Hungary, 23 November 2018
  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Split, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 11 October 2018
  • Split, Spiral Hall, Minato City, Tokyo, Japan, 3 October 2018
  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018
  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018
  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018
  • Split, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 2018
  • Split, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 4 August 2018
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 17 June 2017
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Split, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 20 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Joensuun kaupunginteatterin, Joensuu, Finland, 16 September 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 5 July 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 13 June 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 20 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Tramway, Glasgow, Scotland, 12 June 2014
  • Conversation Piece, Divadlo Ponec, 130 00 Praha 3, Czech Republic, 2 June 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Untrained, Samuel Beckett Theatre , Dublin, Ireland, 25 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 2004
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Baroque Masterworks: Il Combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda / Dido and Aeneas, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland'5 Centers for the Arts, Portland, OR, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail, Kanonhallen, 2100 København Ø, Denmark, 21 June 1998
  • Robbery Waitress on Bail (excerpt), Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Australia Council for the Arts Awards 2016, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 March 2016
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Joensuun kaupunginteatterin, Joensuu, Finland, 16 September 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 5 July 2015
  • I'm Trying to Tell You, Generaattori, Kajaani, Finland, 13 June 2015
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland'5 Centers for the Arts, Portland, OR, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • 25 Songs on 25 Lines of Words on Art Statement For Seven Voices and Dance, Landesgalerie Linz, Linz, Austria, October 2001
  • 25 Songs on 25 Lines of Words on Art Statement For Seven Voices and Dance, Minoriten, Graz,, Austria, October 2001
  • 25 Songs on 25 Lines of Words on Art Statement For Seven Voices and Dance, Singapore Arts Museum, Singapore, Singapore, September 1999
  • Two Lies and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 1997
  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995
  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Stolen Time, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1986
  • Dance Works/Dance Exchange, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 27 January 1984

Arts Victoria

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012
  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Structure and Sadness, Walker Arts Centre, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States of America, 8 October 2011
  • Structure and Sadness, Edison Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 1 October 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 August 2011
  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011
  • Human Interest Story, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 11 February 2011
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained (Resultado e Conversa Pública), Sesc Copacabana, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 9 November 2010
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Human Interest Story, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 July 2010
  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010
  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Untrained, The Castle, Dandenong, VIC, 28 May 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010
  • Untrained, Dame Roma Mitchell Art Education Centre / Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 November 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 30 September 2009
  • Corridor, Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia, United States of America, 25 September 2009
  • Corridor, Baryshnikov Arts Centre, New York City, United States of America, 15 September 2009
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Kunstlerhaus Mousonturm, Frankfurt, Germany, 12 June 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Schloss Festspiele, Ludwigsberg, Germany, 9 June 2009
  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Structure and Sadness, Project Arts Centre, Dublin, Ireland, 22 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009
  • Corridor, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2008
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 8 February 2008
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007
  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 October 2006
  • Structure and Sadness, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media, Yamaguchi Prefecture, Japan, 3 September 2006
  • Chamisa 4 / Setting, Kyoto Art Center, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan, 26 August 2006
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 13 November 2003
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 10 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 8 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Miami Light, Miami, Florida, United States of America, 5 April 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Diverse Works, Houston, Texas, United States of America, 28 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Reynolds Theater, Durham, NC, United States of America, 18 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, Newmark Theatre, Portland'5 Centers for the Arts, Portland, OR, United States of America, 11 March 2003
  • Melt and The Ends Of Things, On The Boards, Seattle, United States of America, 4 March 2003
  • Melt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001
  • The Pool is Dammed - A Trial by Video, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 12 March 1997

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Faker, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 March 2011
  • Faker: Gideon Obarzanek, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009
  • Two Faced Bastard, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 2008
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Tense Dave, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2007
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005
  • Tense Dave, New York City, New York, New York, United States of America, 25 May 2005
  • Tense Dave, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 8 April 2004
  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003
  • Three's a Crowd, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 22 June 2003
  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Playing Australia

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Road Work

  • Untrained, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 July 2011
  • Untrained, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 23 July 2011
  • Untrained, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 July 2011
  • Untrained, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 July 2011
  • Untrained, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Untrained, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 15 July 2011
  • Untrained, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 7 July 2011
  • Untrained, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 5 July 2011
  • Untrained, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 2 July 2011
  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011
  • Untrained, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 20 June 2011
  • Untrained, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 June 2011
  • Untrained, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 2011
  • Untrained, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 May 2011
  • Untrained, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 27 May 2011
  • Untrained, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 24 May 2011
  • Untrained, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 13 May 2011
  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

Dancenorth

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Senyawa

  • Attractor, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 16 May 2019
  • Attractor, Teatro Degollado, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, 9 May 2019
  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019
  • Attractor, Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, United States of America, 24 January 2019
  • Attractor, Vancouver Playhouse, Vancouver, Canada, 18 January 2019
  • Attractor, Brighton Dome, Brighton, England, 15 May 2018
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 21 February 2018
  • Attractor, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 8 February 2018
  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
  • Attractor, Dancenorth, Townsville, QLD, 2 December 2016

Dance Exchange

Transitions Dance Company

Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance

City of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019
  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019
  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019
  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

Malthouse Theatre

The Performance Space

Rambert

Ricochet Dance Company

White Oak Dance Project

Arts House

  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015
  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010
  • Untrained, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2009

Melbourne Festival

  • Split, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 2 October 2019
  • Two Jews Walk into a Theatre, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2017
  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 2000

Brisbane Festival

  • Attractor, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 20 September 2017
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001

Creative Victoria

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 1 February 2017
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Le Manège de Reims, Reims, France, 19 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 14 January 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

David Hughes Dance

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mobile States

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • The Ends of Things and Robbery Waitress on Bail , Fabrik, Hamburg, Germany, 16 June 2001

Besen Family Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

DanceWorks

Sydney Opera House

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 February 2012
  • Untrained, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 2009
  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Crowds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 September 2003

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Belvoir

Movement Research

Place des Arts Montreal

  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013
  • Weather, Place des Arts, Montreal, Canada, 22 October 2013
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Sydney Festival

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008
  • Structure and Sadness, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Tense Dave, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 17 February 2004
  • Chunky Move's Tense Dave, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 2004
  • Tense Dave, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 October 2003

Australian Performing Arts Market

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010
  • Untrained, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 May 2010

Link Dance Company

  • Two Lies, Io Myers Studio, Kensington, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Two Lies , Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 27 November 2008
  • Two Lies , Laban Theatre, Creekside, London , England, 17 July 2008
  • Two Lies, The Geoff Gibbs Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 22 May 2008

Perth International Arts Festival

Skånes Dansteater

Tere O'Connor Dance

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Split, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 4 December 2018
  • Motion Picture, Théâtre des Abbesses, Paris, France, 24 January 2017
  • Weather, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 10 January 2015

White Bird

  • Split, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 18 October 2018
  • Attractor, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 26 October 2017
  • Weather, Lincoln Hall, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 17 October 2013
  • Two Faced Bastard, YWCA, Portland, OR, United States of America, 15 April 2009

Dance Massive

  • Split, Adelaide Institute of Arts Main Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 March 2018
  • Split, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2017
  • Motion Picture, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 2015

Gondwanaland

HOME

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

Ian Potter Foundation

  • Weather, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 3 October 2013
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013
  • Weather, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia

Routa Company

Tanssin Tiedotuskeskus

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

The Birmingham Repertory Theatre

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

The Myer Foundation

  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013
  • Untrained, Firkin Crane, Shandon, Cork, Ireland, 28 May 2013
  • Aether, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 2005

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Young Vic Company

  • Macbeth, HOME (Manchester), Manchester, England, 2 February 2016
  • Macbeth, Birmingham Repertory Theatre (1971-), Birmingham, England, 26 January 2016
  • Macbeth, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 26 November 2015

University of Western Australia

Aarhus Festival

  • Split, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 4 September 2018
  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Asia TOPA

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Awesome

  • Untrained, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2010
  • Untrained, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 25 November 2009

Ballet de l'Opéra de Lyon

Dance Umbrella

  • Split, The Place Theatre, London, England, 12 October 2019
  • Circular Quay, Riverside Studios, Hammersmith, London, England, November 1984

Danspace Project

Dublin Dance Festival

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999

Holland Festival

Jacob's Pillow Dance Festival

  • Structure and Sadness, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 18 August 2010
  • Tense Dave, Doris Duke Studio Theater, Becket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 29 June 2005

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Split, Azrieli Studio, Ottawa, Canada, 24 October 2019
  • Weather, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 7 November 2013

National Endowment for the Arts

  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019
  • Tere O'Connor, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 21 March 1991

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Antistatic, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 21 March 1997
  • Practice, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 3 August 1995

Opera Australia Chorus

Pro Helvetia of Switzerland

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Untrained, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 July 2010
  • Untrained, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, June 2010

Sydney Dance Company

The Place

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

Wang Community Foundation

Harkness Dance Center

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • VCA Dance, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

Agora de la danse

  • Split, Edifice Wilder: Espace danse, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 30 October 2019

American Dance Festival

  • Tense Dave, Durham, North Carolina, United States of America, 20 June 2005

Art Gallery of NSW

Arts at University Settlement

  • Eight Solos, University Settlement, New York, United States of America, 6 March 1992

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Arts Council England

  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005

Arts Fission Company

Arts NSW

Athens and Epidaurus Festival

  • Untrained, Pireos 260, Athens, Greece, 1 June 2013

Auspicious Arts Projects

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Dance Awards

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

Australian High Commission, Canada

  • Split, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 8 November 2019

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • Untrained, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 22 June 2011

Bebe Miller Company

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • Tense Dave, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 27 February 2004

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Untrained, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 27 November 2012

Channel 9

CINARS Showcase

  • Aether, Montreal, Montreal, Canada, November 2006

City of Sydney

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

Company B Belvoir

Company in Space

Comune Di Roma Assessorato Alla Cultura

Contact Theatre

  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005

Copenhagen International Theatre

CUB Malthouse

  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Cultuurcentrum Brugge

Dance Centre Company and School

Dance Studio Moga

  • Split, Dance Studio Moga, Matsuyama, Ehime , Japan, 23 January 2020

Dance Theater Workshop

Dance Works

Dancehouse

Danish Arts Foundation

  • Untrained, Bora Bora, Aarhus, Denmark, 5 September 2014

Dansescenen

Dark Mofo

Darwin Festival

  • Split, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 August 2018

DiverseWorks

Duke University Institute of the Arts

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

El Festival Iberoamericano de Teatro

Embassy of Australia

  • Attractor, Kay Theater, College Park, United States of America, 4 May 2019

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Even Orchestra

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

Fabrik (Hamburg)

Festival Internacional de Teatro de Caracas

Festival of Sydney

Fluid Festival

  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019

Gasworks Arts Park

Griffiths Architects

Hong Kong Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Kwai Tsing Theatre, Black Box, Kwai Chung, New Territories, Hong Kong, 13 March 2010

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space (1983-2007), Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

inspace

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

ITs Festival Amsterdam

Jerome Foundation

Joensuun kaupunginteatteri,

John Holland

  • Aether, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 2008

John Paxinos and Associates

Johnny Young Talent team

  • Arcade, 1st Floor City Square , Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 2001

Le Manège Scène Nationale-Reims

Literaturwerkstatt Berlin

  • Texttanz, Theater am Halleschen Ufer, Berlin, Germany, 3 July 2003

Ludwigshafen Festival

  • Untrained, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 20 October 2015

Luminato Festival

  • Two Faced Bastard, Joey & Toby Tanenbaum Opera Centre, Toronto, ON, Canada, 11 June 2010

Megafun

  • Aether, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2007

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Men's Style

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Untrained, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 4 March 2011

National Theatre

  • Medea, Olivier Theatre, London, England, 22 July 2014

New York State Council on the Arts

  • Tere O'Connor, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 21 March 1991

Next Wave Festival

  • Bromance, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 2 June 2010

Noorderzon Festival

  • Split, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 28 August 2018

On the Boards

Orchestra Victoria

Ovations Live

Panorama Dance Festival

Performance Space 122

  • New Stuff, Performance Space 122, New York City, United States of America, 31 October 1991

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Pittsburgh Australia Festival

  • Aether, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 3 November 2007

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Portland Institute for Contemporary Art

R. Britton Fisher and Family Gift for International Dance

  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019

Reckless Moments

Ringside Inc

Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007

Shanghai Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007

Singapore Dance Festival

  • Aether, Esplanade Theatre Studio, , Singapore, 18 October 2007

Southbank Centre

  • Untrained, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 5 June 2013

Springboard Dance

  • Split, DJD Dance Centre, Calgary, Canada, 19 October 2019

Stephen Petronio Company

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Sydney Opera House Studio

Tanzhaus NRW

Tanzmesse

  • Split, Fabrik Heeder, Krefeld, Germany, 1 September 2018

Teatro Il Vascello

The Arts Centre

  • Untrained, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2010

The Astra Choir

The Australian Film Commission

  • Tick Attack, Forbes Street Studio, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1986

The Dance Centre

  • Split, The Scotiabank Dance Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 16 October 2019

The Field

  • Irresistible Divide, DIA Center for the Arts, New York, United States of America, 20 October 1990

The Kingston Arts Centre

  • Untrained, Kingston Arts Centre, Moorabbin, VIC, 5 June 2010

The Kitchen

  • Tere O'Connor, The Kitchen, New York, New York, United States of America, 21 March 1991

The Pratt Foundation

  • Attractor, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 29 April 2019

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Bespoke 2019, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 8 November 2019

The Robert Salzer Foundation

  • The Dark Chorus, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 2016

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

  • Lucy Guerin Inc, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 2003

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Théâtre d’Orléans

  • Motion Picture, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France, 8 February 2017

UCLA Performing Arts

  • Attractor, Royce Hall, Los Angeles, California, United States of America, 2 November 2017

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

University of California

  • Untrained, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 6 December 2012

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Dance

  • VCA Dance, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2000

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999

Womadelaide

  • Attractor, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2017

WooCo

Zurich Festival

  • Melt, Zurich, Zurich, Switzerland, 21 August 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 3337