Venue Festival Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address King William Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.919628 | 138.598176
Events

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

The State Opera of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Ballet

State Opera Chorus

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide City Council

The Government of South Australia

Arts SA

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Government

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

Michael Edgley International

OzAsia Festival

The Australian Ballet Club

Villi's

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Opera Australia

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Goethe Institut

Cameron Mackintosh

David Atkins Enterprises

Frankfurt Ballet

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Michael Coppel

Really Useful Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Scottish Government

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

International Concert Attractions

International Management Group

John Frost

National Theatre Of Scotland

New Opera South Australia

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Dance Company

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Ambassador Theatre Group

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Girls' Choir (SA Branch)

Australian Guarantee Corporation

BB Promotion GMBH

BP Australia

Channel 9

David Frost

Festival of Perth

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Imperial Ice Stars

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Jon Nicholls Productions

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Magpie Theatre Company

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

New Opera Chorus

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Rosas

The British Council

The Opera Conference

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Girls Choir

Adelaide Singers

Akram Khan Dance Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Friends of the Israel Philoharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pensioners Insurance Agency

Australian Youth Orchestra

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet

Cirque Eloize

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

Co-Opera

Committed Artists

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

David Land

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Eric Dare

Essgee Entertainment

Frederick J. Gibson

Garry Van Egmond

Glyndebourne Opera

GWB Entertainment

Hutchison Entertainment

Interstar

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lhamo

Lincoln Center Theatre

Lyon Opera Ballet

Mario Maiolo

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Michael Cassel Group

Michael Redington (London)

Musica Viva Australia

Muziektheater Transparant

New Zealand Opera Company

Opera Queensland

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Prospect Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Robert Stigwood

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Shen Yun Performing Arts

South Australian Film Corporation

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Batsheva Dance Company

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Production Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tim Lawson

Tim Woods Entertainment

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Trility

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Yegam Theatre Company

ACME Jazz Unit

Adelaide Art Ochestra

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Film Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Good Music Orchestra

Adelaide Vocal Project

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Aix-en-Provence Festival

Aka Moon

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Animals of Distinction

ANZ

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

Arts NSW

Artsworkshop

ATA Allstar Artists

Ausdance

Australia Korea Foundation

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Committee for Venice

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Australian War Memorial

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Ballet Nacional de Espana

Ballet Victoria

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barry and Fran Weissler

BASE Entertainment

BEF (Film Distributors) Australia Pty Ltd

Bendigo Bank

Buena Vista Social Club

CanStage

Cape Town Opera

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Choir of Cabra College

Choir of Presbyterian Girls College

Chorus of the National Italian Arts Festival Society

Christian Brothers' College Choir

Clear Channel Entertainment

Club Luna Band

Colin Devine

Combo Fiasco

Compagnie Maguy Marin

Company B Belvoir

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Creative Victoria

Cultura y Deporte

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Dance Exchange

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Dancecraft Studios

Dancers of the State Opera

David Ian

de Nederlandse Opera

Department of Education and Children's Services

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Doppio Parallelo

Dresden Semperoper Ballett

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Eddie White's Allstars

Edinburgh International Festival

Elder Conservatorium Vocal School

Emirates Airline

English National Opera

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Eric and Derek

Essington Entertainment

Estampes Portenas

Flying Music

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

French Embassy

Gaia Theatre

Galapagos Duck

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

German Folksong Choir

Glyndebourne Festival

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

Government of the United States

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Grand International Concerts

Greek Orthodox Community of South Australia

Helen Montagu Productions

Hi-5

Hocking & Vigo

Hofesh Shechter Company

Holland Festival

Hotel Pro Forma

ICTUS

Imbala Jarjum

Important Musicals

Instituto Nacional de la artes escenicas y de la Musica

Inti Illimani

Israel Festival

Italian Festival

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Japan Foundation

John Hansen Organisation

John Lambert and Associates

John Manford and Associates

John Neary Pty Limited

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Kaaitheater

Kerroy Productions

Komische Oper Berlin

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

La Compagnie du Hanneton

La Fura dels Baus

Lateral Events

Len Sadler Productions

Lennard Promotions Presents

Les Ballets C de la B

Lexus

Living Arts Inc.

Luminato Festival

Mark Morris Dance Group

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

MGM On Stage

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Watt

Ministerio de Educacion

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Theatre SA

National Arts Centre Ottawa

National Ballet of China

National Theatre

Nederlands Dans Theatre

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

No Fixed Address

Norman Tulchin

Nullarbor Productions

Odeon-Theatre de l'Europe

Opera Australia Chorus

Pat Condon

Performance Workshop

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Place des Arts Montreal

Play Box Promotion Pty Ltd

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Playking Foundation

Polish Chamber Orchestra

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queen

Queen's Silver Jubilee Youth Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rambert Dance Company

Really Useful Company Asia Pacific

Retfar Entertainment

Rotorua Maori Cultural Theatre

RSL COM

Santos

Scared Weird Little Guys

Seabiscuit Productions

SEL

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

Shochiku Entertainment Company

Show and Arts Inc

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Simon Painter

SLAVA and Gwenael Allan Productions Pty Ltd

Soft Targets Co-operative

Soneros De Verdad

Sonia Friedman Productions

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

Southbrook Group

Spaghetti Circus

Spiritworks

State Ballet of Russia

State Opera Children's Chorus

State Opera Gentlemen's Chorus

State Opera Men's Chorus

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Opera Youth Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

Stewart Macpherson

Strawberry Fields Rock Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Afro Cuban All Stars

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

The Band of the South Australian Police Department

The Barbican

The Bartner Group

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Buddy Holly Production Company

The Canada Council

The Cat Empire

The Choir of King's College Cambridge

The Christine Walsh Dance Company

The Cultural Olympiad 2001-2004

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Forsythe Company

The Four Kinsmen

The Greek National Opera

The Guangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

The Holy Body Tattoo

The Last Best Band

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Metropolitan Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Ballet of Senegal

The Petra String Quartet

The Promcon Corporation

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Russian Ice Stars

The San Francisco Opera

The Schmaltzarellas

The Shanghai Ballet

The Singers' Company

The South Australian Country Choral Association

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The State Opera Children's Chorus

The Tschaika Cossacks

The Twilights

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

TML Entertainment

Trans Tours

Trinidad Cavaliers Steel Band

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

Victor Borge Productions

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Opera

Vieja Trova Santiagera

West Australian Ballet

West Australian Opera

Wiener Festwochen

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Windmill Performing Arts

World Expo on Stage

Young Adelaide Voices

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Zurich Chamber Orchestra

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Regisseur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Production Designer

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director, Musician, Chorus, Musical Advisor, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Musical Arranger

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Tenor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Original Director, Director, Producer, Choreographer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer, Tenor

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Michael Curry - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Singer, Performer, Chorus, Actor

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor, Orchestrator, Musical Director, Editor, Composer, Conductor

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Teacher, Repetiteur

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Scenario, Costume Designer, Production Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Greene - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Actor, Performer

Ladislav Jasek - Conductor, Concert Master, Orchestral Leader

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Associate Director, Dancer

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Scenario, Original Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Karen Frost - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer, Actor, Resident Director

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Various, Repetiteur, Dance Director

Noelle Shader - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Damien Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Poet

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pelham Andrews - Chorus, Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Shane Placentino - Dancer, Director, Assistant Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Thomas Edmonds - Actor, Tenor, Singer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer, Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Dancer, Stage Director, Artistic Director, Producer, Scenario, Devisor, Director

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Production Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Pianist

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

David Hibbard - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Bass

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marilyn Richardson - Performer, Soprano, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Johanna Allen - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Chorus

David Burch - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Chorus, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Baritone, Actor, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

John Copley - Director, Performer, Producer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher, Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Patrick Lim - Chorus, Performer, Dancer, Assistant Director, Singer, Actor

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator, General Manager

Brett Morgan - Dance Director, Dancer, Repetiteur

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress, Musical Director, Repetiteur

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Graham Abbott - Conductor, Musical Director

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Cherie Boogaart - Singer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Judith Henley - Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Roger Kirk - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director, Singer, Choreographer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Musician

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Producer, Devisor, Production Manager, Production Designer

William Bamford - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Peter Deane - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Grant Doyle - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer, Baritone

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Daphne Harris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor, Singer, Actor and Singer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Joshua Horner - Dancer, Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Baritone

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

David Thelander - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer, Actor, Performer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

David Cox - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Robert England - Singer, Actor and Singer, Chorus

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Various, Set Designer

Myer Fredman - Musical Director, Conductor

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Chorister, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kristen Hardy - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Soprano

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Baritone

Tom Lingwood - Production Designer, Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer, Musical Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mark Reily - Dancer, Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynne Smythe - Chorus, Singer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer, Director

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator, Costume Designer

Christopher White - Dancer

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Designer, Scenic Artist

Alan Barker - Conductor

Catriona Barr - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor, Conductor

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Catherine Campbell - Singer, Performer, Chorus

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Jane Casson - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Robert Dawe - Baritone, Bass, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Keith Hempton - Actor, Singer

Anthony Hunt - Performer, Repetiteur, Actor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano, Singer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator, Publicist

William Pepper - Dance Director, Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Soprano, Actor, Singer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Mark Thompson - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Designer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer, Choreographer, Scenario, Creative Director

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Robert Angove - Chorus, Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Stage Director, Repetiteur

Meran Bow - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer, Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Eddie - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Paul Ferris - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Karen Finch - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor, Performer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Actor and Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Amy Harris - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Cynthia Johnston - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor, Musician

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Composer, Set Designer

Victor Leon - Author, Lyricist, Librettist, Writer

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer, Actor

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Chorus

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

Joanna McWaters - Singer, Actor, Performer, Chorus, Actor and Singer

John Meehan - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Evan Patton - Chorus

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer, Associate Director, Actor, Director, Choreographer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Leo Stein - Lyricist, Librettist, Author

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer, Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer