Venue Festival Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address King William Road
Adelaide SA 5000
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -34.919628 | 138.598176
Events

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Festival Centre

The State Opera of South Australia

The Australian Ballet

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

State Opera Chorus

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Adelaide

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Opera

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

Adelaide City Council

Arts SA

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Government of South Australia

Australian Ballet School

South Australian Government

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

The Australian Ballet Club

Villi's

Michael Edgley International

OzAsia Festival

South Australian Symphony Orchestra

The Sidney Myer Fund

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Australian Dance Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Opera Australia

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Cameron Mackintosh

David Atkins Enterprises

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Really Useful Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Philharmonic Choir

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Frankfurt Ballet

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

International Concert Attractions

International Management Group

Michael Coppel

National Theatre Of Scotland

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Dance Company

The Scottish Government

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

Victoria State Opera

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Ambassador Theatre Group

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Sydney

Australian Girls' Choir (SA Branch)

Australian Guarantee Corporation

BP Australia

Channel 9

David Frost

Festival of Perth

Imperial Ice Stars

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Frost

Jon Nicholls Productions

Magpie Theatre Company

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Rosas

South Australian Film Corporation

The British Council

The Opera Conference

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Girls Choir

Akram Khan Dance Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Australian Friends of the Israel Philoharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pensioners Insurance Agency

Australian Youth Orchestra

Ballet of the Komische Oper, Berlin DDR

BB Promotion GMBH

Cirque Eloize

Cloud Gate Dance Theatre

Co-Opera

Committed Artists

David Land

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Eric Dare

Essgee Entertainment

Frederick J. Gibson

Friends of the State Opera of South Australia

Garry Van Egmond

Hutchison Entertainment

Interstar

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Lhamo

Lincoln Center Theatre

Louise Withers and Associates Pty Ltd.

Mario Maiolo

Michael Redington (London)

Musica Viva Australia

New Opera South Australia

New Zealand Opera Company

Opera Queensland

Paul Elliott & Duncan C. Weldon

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Prospect Theatre Company

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Robert Stigwood

Sadler's Wells Theatre

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Shen Yun Performing Arts

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

State Opera Orchestra

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Batsheva Dance Company

The Good Neighbour Council of SA Inc

The Peter Stuyvesant Trust of Australia

The Production Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Soldier Monks of the Shaolin Temple

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Tim Lawson

Tim Woods Entertainment

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Yegam Theatre Company

ACME Jazz Unit

Adelaide Art Ochestra

Adelaide Choral Society

Adelaide Chorus

Adelaide Festival Opera Orchestra

Adelaide Film Festival

Adelaide Good Music Orchestra

Adelaide Singers

Adelaide Vocal Project

AGC Paradine Entertainments

Aka Moon

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Amadio Saunders Concert Management Pty Ltd

Animals of Distinction

ANZ

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

Arts Projects Australia

Artsworkshop

ATA Allstar Artists

Ausdance

Australia Korea Foundation

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Australian Committee for Venice

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Australian Pops Orchestra

Australian War Memorial

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Ballet Nacional de Espana

Ballet Victoria

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Barry and Fran Weissler

BASE Entertainment

BEF (Film Distributors) Australia Pty Ltd

Bendigo Bank

Buena Vista Social Club

CanStage

Cape Town Opera

Cedar Lake Contemporary Ballet

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Chorus of the National Italian Arts Festival Society

Clear Channel Entertainment

Club Luna Band

Colin Devine

Combo Fiasco

Compagnie Maguy Marin

Company B Belvoir

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Cooke Hayden Price Pty Ltd

Cultura y Deporte

D'Oyly Carte Opera Company

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Dance Exchange

Dance Theatre of Harlem

Dancecraft Studios

Dancers of the State Opera

David Ian

de Nederlandse Opera

Department of Education and Children's Services

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Department of Music of the University of Adelaide

Doppio Parallelo

Dusty Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Eddie White's Allstars

Edinburgh International Festival

Elder Conservatorium Vocal School

English National Opera

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Eric and Derek

Essington Entertainment

Estampes Portenas

Flying Music

Fourth Peking Opera Troupe of Beijing

Gaia Theatre

Galapagos Duck

Gannon Fox Productions Pty Ltd

German Folksong Choir

Glyndebourne Festival

Glyndebourne Opera

Godspeed You! Black Emperor

Goethe Institut

Government of the United States

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Grand International Concerts

Greek Orthodox Community of South Australia

GWB Entertainment

Helen Montagu Productions

Hi-5

Hocking & Vigo

Hofesh Shechter Company

Holland Festival

Hotel Pro Forma

ICTUS

Imbala Jarjum

Instituto Nacional de la artes escenicas y de la Musica

Inti Illimani

Israel Festival

Italian Festival

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Japan Foundation

John Hansen Organisation

John Lambert and Associates

John Manford and Associates

John Neary Pty Limited

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Kaaitheater

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Kerroy Productions

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

  • Jump, 29 September 2010

La Compagnie du Hanneton

La Fura dels Baus

Lateral Events

Len Sadler Productions

Lennard Promotions Presents

Les Ballets C de la B

Lexus

Living Arts Inc.

Luminato Festival

Lyon Opera Ballet

Mark Morris Dance Group

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

MGM On Stage

Michael Cassel Group

Michael Chugg Entertainment

Michael Watt

Ministerio de Educacion

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Music Board of the Australia Council

Music Theatre SA

Muziektheater Transparant

National Arts Centre Ottawa

National Ballet of China

National Theatre

Nederlands Dans Theatre

New Opera Chorus

New South Wales Bicentennial Council

New Zealand International Arts Festival

Next Wave Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

No Fixed Address

Norman Tulchin

Nullarbor Productions

Odeon-Theatre de l'Europe

Opera Australia Chorus

Pat Condon

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Phil McIntyre Entertainment

Place des Arts Montreal

Play Box Promotion Pty Ltd

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Polish Chamber Orchestra

Prince Alfred College Chapel Choir

PuSh International Performing Arts Festival

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Quebec Arts and Literature Council

Queen

Queen's Silver Jubilee Youth Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Rambert Dance Company

Really Useful Company Asia Pacific

Retfar Entertainment

Rotorua Maori Cultural Theatre

RSL COM

Santos

Scared Weird Little Guys

Seabiscuit Productions

SEL

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

Shochiku Entertainment Company

Show and Arts Inc

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Simon Painter

Singers Company

SLAVA and Gwenael Allan Productions Pty Ltd

Soft Targets Co-operative

Soneros De Verdad

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Light Opera Orchestra

Southbrook Group

Spaghetti Circus

Spiritworks

State Ballet of Russia

State Opera Children's Chorus

State Opera Gentlemen's Chorus

State Opera Men's Chorus

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

State Opera Youth Company

State Orchestra of Victoria

Stewart Macpherson

Strawberry Fields Rock Orchestra

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Adelaide Harmony Choir

The Afro Cuban All Stars

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

The Band of the South Australian Police Department

The Bartner Group

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Buddy Holly Production Company

The Canada Council

The Cat Empire

The Choir of King's College Cambridge

The Christine Walsh Dance Company

The Cultural Olympiad 2001-2004

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Forsythe Company

The Four Kinsmen

The Greek National Opera

The Guangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China

The Gwen Burrows Organisation

The Holy Body Tattoo

The Last Best Band

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

The Merce Cunningham Dance Company

The Metropolitan Orchestra

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Ballet of Senegal

The Petra String Quartet

The Promcon Corporation

The Queensland Ballet Company

The Royal Ballet Covent Garden

The Russian Ice Stars

The San Francisco Opera

The Schmaltzarellas

The Shanghai Ballet

The South Australian Country Choral Association

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The State Dance Company of Victoria

The State Opera Children's Chorus

The Tschaika Cossacks

The Twilights

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

TML Entertainment

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Trans Tours

Trility

Trinidad Cavaliers Steel Band

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

Victor Borge Productions

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Opera

Vieja Trova Santiagera

West Australian Ballet

West Australian Opera

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Windmill Performing Arts

World Expo on Stage

Young Adelaide Voices

Ze Berlin Klub Orkestra

Zurich Chamber Orchestra

Colin Peasley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Choreographer, Regisseur, Production Designer

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Assistant Conductor, Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Chorus, Artistic Director, Actor and Singer, Musician, Musical Advisor, Assistant Director, Musical Arranger

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Dancer, Stage Director

David McAllister - Dancer, Director, Artistic Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Actor

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Tenor

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Original Director, Choreographer, Director, Producer

Brian Gilbertson - Actor, Actor and Singer, Tenor, Performer, Singer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Michael Curry - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Composer, Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Conductor, Music Adaptor, Editor, Orchestrator

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Adam Goodburn - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus, Actor, Performer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer, Teacher

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Scenario, Production Designer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer, Dance Group

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ray Powell - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Assistant Director

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Director, Assistant Director

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Dale Baker - Dancer

John Greene - Actor, Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Performer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master, Conductor, Orchestral Leader

Marilyn Jones - Artistic Director, Dancer, Associate Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Scenario, Dancer, Original Director

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer, Resident Director, Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Various, Assistant Director, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant to the Director, Dance Director

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Director

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Damien Welch - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Poet

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Allan Cross - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Chris Maver - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Shane Placentino - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Artistic Director

David Ashmole - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Elyakum Shapirra - Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer, Artistic Director

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Abril Ward - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer, Director

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer, Actor, Tenor, Actor and Singer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Stage Director, Dancer, Producer, Devisor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer, Production Designer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist, Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Pelham Andrews - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer, Performer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor, Bass

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer, Actor

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer, Soprano, Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Johanna Allen - Actor, Performer, Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

David Burch - Dancer

Deborah Caddy - Chorus, Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

James Christiansen - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor, Baritone, Actor and Singer, Singer, Musical Director

John Copley - Director, Producer, Performer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer, Teacher

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Patrick Lim - Singer, Chorus, Actor, Performer, Dancer, Assistant Director

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer, Administrator

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Repetiteur, Dance Director

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musical Director, Repetiteur, Choir Master/Mistress

Michael Stennett - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer, Chorus, Singer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer, Lyricist

Angela Magill - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur, Musical Director, Musician

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Original Director

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer, Production Manager, Production Designer, Artistic Director, Producer, Devisor

Graham Abbott - Conductor, Musical Director

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Peter Deane - Actor, Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Grant Doyle - Actor, Actor and Singer, Baritone, Singer

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Joshua Horner - Dancer, Actor

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Baritone

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Choreographer, Singer, Director, Actor and Singer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer, Costume Designer

David Thelander - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Melissa Colley - Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

David Cox - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Actor

John Cranko - Choreographer, Devisor

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Myer Fredman - Conductor, Musical Director

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus, Chorister, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kristen Hardy - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer, Actor

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer, Production Designer, Director

Tristan Message - Dancer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer, Musical Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Mark Reily - Dancer, Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Lynne Smythe - Chorus, Singer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Designer

Andrew Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus, Performer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer, Orchestrator, Costume Designer

Christopher White - Dancer

William Bamford - Performer, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Henry Bardon - Set Designer, Scenic Artist, Designer

Alan Barker - Conductor

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Catherine Campbell - Performer, Chorus, Singer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Jane Casson - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Robert Dawe - Singer, Baritone, Actor and Singer, Bass

Robert England - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Judith Henley - Soprano, Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Anthony Hunt - Performer, Repetiteur, Actor

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Kate Ladner - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Michael Lewis - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer, Baritone

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Publicist, Administrator

William Pepper - Dancer, Dance Director

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Janet Vernon - Scenario, Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Robert Angove - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Catriona Barr - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer, Repetiteur, Stage Director

Meran Bow - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer, Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Karen Finch - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Robert Gard - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer, Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Amy Harris - Dancer

Keith Hempton - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

David Kram - Conductor, Musician

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer, Set Designer, Composer

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer, Actor, Soprano

Victor Leon - Author, Writer, Librettist, Lyricist

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Belinda Matonti - Chorus, Actor, Singer, Soprano

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Todd McKenney - Performer, Actor

John Meehan - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Robert Olup - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Evan Patton - Chorus

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Christopher Renshaw - Director

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Director, Choreographer, Actor, Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer, Associate Director

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Leo Stein - Author, Lyricist, Librettist

Genty Stevens - Soprano, Actor and Singer, Singer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer, Librettist

Mark Thompson - Designer, Scenic Artist, Costume Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director, Actor, Dancer, Creator, Executive Producer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

David Barnard - Repetiteur, Chorus Master/Mistress

William Batcheler - Dancer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor, Associate Conductor

David Brennan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Condon - Production Manager, Technical Director, Stage Director

Robert Cooper - Concert Master, Violinist, Musician

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer, Chorus

Tim DuFore - Singer, Actor and Singer, Bass Baritone

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer, Actor, Performer

Gale Edwards - Director, Associate Director

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer, Performer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Tim Goodchild - Costume Designer, Designer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Hodge - Dancer, Actor, Chorus

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

John Hopkins - Conductor, Musician, Musical Director

Lindy Hume - Director, Assistant Director