Contributor Audine Leith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 6 August 1933
Date of Death 23 November 2009
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Assistant Producer

Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer, Designer

George Ogilvie - Actor, Musical Director, Director, Musician, Composer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Technical Director

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Fuller - Assistant Director, Fight Director, Choreographer, Movement Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Keyboardist

Myra Noblett - Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Georgina Batterham - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor, Designer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Gordon Poole - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Assistant Director, Actor

Gary Wastell - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Ted Craig - Director

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Peter Dease - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

David Green - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Robert Grubb - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer

Mollie Sugden - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Laraine Wheeler - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Jeffrey Archer - Playwright

Brian Blain - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Herbert Davies - Director, Producer

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

John Edmund - Director, Producer

Frank Finlay - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Keith Lee - Actor

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991
  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

Sean Myers - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Don Pascoe - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Nyree Dawn Porter - Actor

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Peter Stratford - Actor

Ken Warne - Actor

Ted Webster - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Maurie Annese - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Russell Bedford - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Director

Leila Blake - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright, Translator, Lyricist

John Bowman - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Peter Collingwood - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kira Daniels - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Arranger

Peter Dunn - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Peter Finlay - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Francis - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Christine Harris - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Mervyn Hatherly - Lighting Operator

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Jane Henderson - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Quentin Hole - Musician, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Tony Hulme - Actor

Finlay James - Designer

Joey Kennedy - Actor

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Peter Leith - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Michael Long - Actor

Richard Lupino - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Tim Maddock - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1991

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Maloney - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Clement McCallin - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant Director

Cath McKinnon - Director, Assistant Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor, Assistant to the Director

Jessica Noad - Actor

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Paton - Actor

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Eric Reiman - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Rilla Stephens - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

David Summers - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Leone Thomas - Actor, Stage Manager

Ross Thompson - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Ian Turpie - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edward Webster - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Gary Westell - Actor

Briony Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Googie Withers - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Mark Wynter - Actor

Fay Yodgee - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958
  • Blood Wedding, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, November 1958

Kamahl - Performer

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Duncan Archibald - Drummer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Hartney J. Arthur - Director

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Angela Ayers - Actor

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Frank Bailey - Actor

Tom Balfour - Photographer

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

Gordon Beatty - Stage Director

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Wayne Bell - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Brian Bergin - Director

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Max Birch - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Joy Bishop - Actor

Mike Bishop - Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Peter Blackburn - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Alison Both - Cellist

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Ian Brown - Designer

King Brumby - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Frank Buckland - Set and/or Property Maker

John Burden - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bill Burrell - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker

Fred Cannon - Stage Director

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Grant Carlin - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

Jenny Castles - Actor

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

J Clifford - Unknown

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Max Colwell - Playwright

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Terrence Conway - Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Ian Cook - Actor

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Roger Cox - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Robert Crompton - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Brian Crossley - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Roald Dahl - Author

Grant Dale - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Margaret Day - Musical Director

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Wim De Souza - Actor

Candy Devine - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

J.G. Devlin - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Dick - Actor

Judy Dick - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Wladyslav Dutkiewcz - Scenic Artist

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Earle - Executive Producer

Barry Eggington - Actor

David English - Actor

Nick Enright - Director

Richard Eyre - Director

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Farquhar - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alan Fletcher - Actor

John Fletcher - Playwright

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Honni Freger - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Guitarist, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Frank Garfield - Actor

Colin George - Director

Neill Gladwin - Director

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Goers - Director

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ruth Gower - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Elisa Gray - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

John Gunter - Set Designer

Jenny Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Kris Hanna - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Dres Hardingham - Set Designer

Lionel Harris - Producer

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Rosemary Harriss - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Nancye Hayes - Actor

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Alex Hulse - Actor

Jack Hume - Actor

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Jenny Hursthouse - Stage Manager

David Hyde - Actor

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Margery Irving - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bronwen James - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Keith James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Marijana Jevremov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Bartholomew John - Actor

Errol John - Playwright

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

David Kent - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

David King - Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Ernst Kiss - Set and/or Property Maker

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Pablo Kordov - Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Stan Kouros - Actor

Andrew Kovac - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Oleh Kurpita - Head Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Richard Laidlaw - Costume Designer

Nina Landis - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Don Lock - Musician

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Alan Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Allen Lyne - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Angus Macdonald - Lighting Designer

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Mack - Actor

Neil MacKinnon - Actor

Norman MacLucas - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Anne Marie-Norton - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Martin - Musician

Stephen Martin - Technician

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ricky May - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Ian McCleay - Musician

Terry McDermott - Actor

Ruth McFarland - Musician

Dennis McKay - Stage Manager

Mary McMahon - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Sandy McMenamin - Lyricist

John McTernan - Actor

Keith Michell - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Leigh Milne - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Eileen Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Jim Morrison - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Kevin Narroways - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Robert Neil White - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Noble - Director

John Norman - Actor

Jane Norris - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996

Anne O'Grady - Playwright

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Ogier - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Osborn - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Paul Paddick - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Director

Gwen Peters - Actor

Richard Piper - Composer, Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Grant Piro - Actor

Teddy Plummer - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Alan Poolman - Playwright, Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Powell - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Geoff Pullan - Front of House

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Basil Rathbone - Actor

Annette Rayson - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Read - Actor

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Alex Reid - Actor

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Dean Roberts - Costume Designer

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Wynn Roberts - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

Sally Robins - Actor

Jo Robinson - Actor

David Rogers - Musician

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kenneth Ross - Administrator, Playwright

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

John Rudder - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Geoffrey Rule - Musician

Sue Russell - Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Paul Scrivener - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sal Sharah - Actor

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Chris Shepherd - Choreographer

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Paul Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Phil Spruce - Actor

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Phillip Spruce - Actor

David Spurling - Actor

Anne Stafford - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Terence Stapleton - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tom Steel - Set Designer

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Heather Steen - Actor

Leslie Stevens - Playwright

Gunther Stopa - Set and/or Property Maker

David Stothard - Mechanist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

David Swaine - Actor

Marie Swaine - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Red Symons - Narrator

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Jim Thompson - Actor

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach

Alan Tobin - Actor

David Toguri - Stage Director

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Salvatore Tropiano - Stage Director

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Stiffs, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 1993

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Steven Verrall - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Vidler - Actor

James Walker - Lighting Designer

Aleck Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Roger Ward - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kay Webster - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Irene Westwater - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bus Stop, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1957

Rodney Wetherell - Playwright

Alan White - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Desmond White - Properties Master

Frank Whitten - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

James Willavoys - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Williamson - Actor

  • Kain, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 1966

Eric Willshire - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian Willshire - Actor

Kathleen Wilson - Actor

Pat Wilson - Actor, Musical Director

Chris Winzar - Producer

Felice Wittner - Set Designer

Daniel Witton - Actor, Guitarist

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

John Wood - Actor

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Michael Edgley International

ABC Radio

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Harry M. Miller

Independent Repertory Incorporated

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Arts Council of South Australia

Challenge Corporate Services Limited

Derek Jolley Services Pty Ltd

Jimmy Zoole Presents

Magpie Theatre Company

National Theatre

Red Shed Company

  • The Jungle, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 May 1996

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Theatre Company Workshop

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Stage Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Identifier 227702