Contributor Catherine Martin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer
Related Contributors
Events

Designer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Set Designer

Actor

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008
  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994

Composer

Concert Master

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Director

Lyricist

Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Bill Marron - Associate Designer, Designer, Assistant Designer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Neil Armfield - Director

David Holman - Adaptor

Alan John - Musical Director, Composer

David Lemke - Singer, Baritone, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Soprano, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Jacky Beffrol - Special FX, Performer, Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Natalie Decrette - Actor, Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Christine Douglas - Soprano, Actor, Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Graeme Ewer - Actor, Singer, Bass

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kiko Francisco Denis - Actor, Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Laurent Fraunie - Actor, Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Director

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Nicholas Gousseff - Actor, Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

David Hobson - Tenor, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Lydia Miller - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Mary Underwood - Choreographer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Eric Wurtz - Lighting Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

John Bolton Wood - Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Tyler Coppin - Singer

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Roger Lemke - Baritone, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

Sean Harnaman Myatt - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Gary Rowley - Singer, Bass

David Abiuso - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Neil Archer - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988

Sarah Bealby Wright - Violinist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988

Rodney Bell - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

Rachel Byrt - Violist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Kim Carpenter - Director

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Michael Chance - Singer

Paula Chateauneuf - Musician

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

John Clark - Director

  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988

Conal Coad - Singer

Gabrieli Consort - Musician

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

David Crooks - Assistant Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Emily Dickens - Soprano

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

John Dryden - Poet

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Mireille Favre-Bulle - Actor

John Fernon - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Christopher Fitzgerald-Lombard - Tenor

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Mark Franklin - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Fulford - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Steven Gallop - Singer

Robert Gard - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Persephone Gibbs - Violinist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Matthew Glasgow - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Charmaine Grey - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Wendy Harmer - Librettist

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Kristi Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jenny Hicks - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Earl Holt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Sarah Humphrys - Oboist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Rosanne Hunt - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Stephen Ibbotson - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Martin Irving - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Brad Jarrett - Stage Manager

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Graeme Jenkins - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Tea-Kim Jin - Tenor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Julian Kennard - Actor

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008

Gavin Kibble - Musician

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Neil Kirkby - Singer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Diary of a Madman, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2002

Geoff Lierse - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Han Lim - Singer

Jonathon Little - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jean-Francois Madeuf - Trumpeter

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Paul McCreesh - Conductor

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Jade McCutcheon - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008

Kathryn McKusker - Singer

Felix Meagher - Composer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

John Mulock - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Ellen O'Dell - Violinist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Christopher Palameta - Oboist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Graham Pushee - Singer

Eligio Quintiero - Musician

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Roz Riley - Director

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008

Terry Ryan - Director, Playwright

Michael Saunders - Singer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Gordon Sellar - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Zoe Shevlin - Bassoonist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Ruth Slater - Violist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Julian Smith - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Chrisopher Suckling - Musician

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Linda Thomson - Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jeffrey Ward - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990

Jan Waterfield - Harpsichordist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Oliver Webber - Violinist

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Jonathon Welch - Singer

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Paul Whelan - Singer

Sarah-Grace Williams - Conductor

Angus Wood - Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996

Tom Woods - Conductor

Leanne Woof - Musician

  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

The Australian Opera

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1996
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1990
  • Lake Lost, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 14 May 1988

Company B Belvoir

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Forget Me Not, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 June 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1994
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

NIDA

  • The Rover, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1988
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Sydney Festival

  • Pants on Fire - Kids, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Factory Space Theatre

  • The Vortex, Star of the Sea Theatre, Manly, NSW, September 2008

Gabrieli Consort and Players

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Melbourne Recital Centre

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

MEPC Australia Limited

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1993

Opera Australia

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The State Opera of South Australia

  • King Arthur, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 18 February 2019

University of New South Wales

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
Works
Identifier 2182