Contributor Leah Purcell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Indigenous Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Director

Devisor

  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003
  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2000
  • Coloured Inn, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 March 1999
  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997

Writer

Playwright

Vocalist

Adaptor

Stage Manager

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director, Playwright

Sean Mee - Devisor, Director, Writer

  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003
  • Black Chics Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 12 December 2002
  • Black Chicks Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 December 2002
  • Box the Pony, Barbican Centre, Barbican, London, England, 4 July 2000
  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2000
  • Box the Pony, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 March 2000
  • Box the pony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 April 1999
  • Box the Pony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1998
  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997
  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Wesley Enoch - Playwright, Director, Devisor, Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer, Production Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2000

Peter Carroll - Voice Coach, Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Vocalist

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

David Page - Musician, Actor, Composer

Marion Potts - Director

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Guitarist, Composer, Musician

Robert Iolini - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Designer

Damian Mason - Composer, Musical Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Glynn Nicholas - Performer

Brendan O'Brien - Composer, Sound Designer

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010
  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Keith Agius - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jason Bakes - Composer

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Kim Bush - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Bran Nue Dae, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 14 August 1993
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Josh McConville - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Nigel Poulton - Lighting Designer, Fight Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Susan Prior - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bronwyn Purvis - Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer, Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Bree Van Reyk - Actor, Composer

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Kerry Walker - Performer

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

Dawn Yates - Composer, Performer

Stephen Albert - Actor

Jada Alberts - Actor, Playwright

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Valerie Bader - Performer, Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Annie Byron - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • The Drover's Wife, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2016
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Performer, Book and Lyrics

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

John Collard - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Francis Croese - Technical Director, Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Brett Dimer - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Eamon Flack - Adaptor, Devisor

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Alice Haines - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

David Hare - Playwright

Jane Harrison - Playwright

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014
  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

George Henare - Actor

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Jac Hill - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Vanessa Johnson - Actor

Steve Kidd - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Lynette Lewis - Actor

Chong Lim - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

Deborah Mailman - Playwright, Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

David McAllister - Dancer, Director

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager, Administrator

Pip Miller - Actor

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director

Steve Nolan - Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Stephen Pigram - Musical Director, Musician

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Adaptor

Brian Saaban - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Russell Smith - Actor

Bain Stewart - Producer

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Greg Stone - Actor

Richard Talonga - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Ali Torres - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Assistant Designer, Composer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Sher Williams - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Kelley Abbey - Performer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Christine Anu - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Angela Betzien - Playwright

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Ulli Birve - Actor

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jennifer Buckland - Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

Ainsley Burdell - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Performer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Performer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Cramer Cain - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Andrew Carter - Designer

Frank Caspers - Set Designer

Miki Caspers - Costume Designer

Terese Casu - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Jack Charles - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Alida Chase - Dancer

Lisa Chen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Maria Coffey - Actor

Tony Cogin - Actor

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Nikki Copley - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Brendan Cowell - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Roland Cox - Dancer

Ruth Cracknell - Performer

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Laurence Crooks - Lighting Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Ben Dennison - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Travis Dowling - Assistant Director

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Alan Edwards - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Kathryn Fisher - Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Annie Frances - Performer

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Associate Director, Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Pete Goodwin - Composer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Kath Gordon - Actor

Steven Grives - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Ben Hamey - Lighting Designer

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bob Harrison - Actor

Pro Hart - Designer

Irena Haze - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario

James Henry - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Blake Herczeg - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Rarriwuy Hick - Actor

  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014

Noelene Hill - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Happy Ho - Actor

David Hobson - Performer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Yvonne Howell - Choreographer

Glenn Hughes - Production Manager

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Sue Irvin - Musician

Gillian Jones - Actor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Tony Kastanos - Sound Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Bruce King - Actor

Kamahi King - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Jacek Koman - Actor

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Rosie Lalevich - Producer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

John Lanchbery - Editor

Ruby Langford Ginibi - Author

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Victor Leon - Writer

Bernie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Lee Lewis - Actor

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Tom Lingwood - Designer

May Lloyd - Actor

Shelley Lush - Stage Manager

Brett Lyons - Sound Designer

Roxanne MacDonald - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Will MacDonald - Actor

Stuart Macklin - Musician

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Tim Maddock - Director, Set Designer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Jo Mason - Assistant Stage Manager

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael McGlynn - Musical Director

Tony McGrath - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Jill Mckay - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Playwright

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Brenda McRobbie - Director

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Jermy Mellus - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

  • Coloured Inn, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 March 1999

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Denis Moore - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Dean Morris - Production Manager

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Robyn Nevin - Actor

James Newman - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Pam O'Grady - Choreographer

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Rupert Owen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Christopher Page - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Malcolm Pascoe - Musical Director

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Alan Pigram - Musician

Philip Pigram - Musician

Grant Piro - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dan Porta - Designer

Justin Posa - Musician, Composer

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Billie Rose Pritchard - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Graham Purcell - Director

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Nathan Ramsay - Actor

Evelyn Rankmore - Actor

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Wilma Reading - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Dean Roberts - Front of House

Keith Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Christopher Saunders - Creative Director

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Justine Saunders - Performer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • The Visitors, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 February 2014

Tony Sheldon - Performer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Daniel Skeen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Cameron Stewart - Actor

  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Tony Taylor - Performer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Abi Tucker - Actor

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Gary Waddell - Actor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Maureen Watson - Writer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Marguerite Wesselinoff - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Christopher White - Dancer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Katren Wood - Designer

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Hank Wymarra - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Ruth Yeatman - Lighting Operator

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Don't Take Your Love to Town, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2012
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 19 July 1997
  • Black Vine III, Sydney Town Hall, Sydney, NSW, 11 July 1997
  • Bran Nue Dae, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1993

Belvoir

  • The Drover's Wife, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2016
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Don't Take Your Love to Town, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2012
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Big hART Inc

Bungabura Productions

Arts NSW

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014
  • Don't Take Your Love to Town, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 November 2012
  • The Dark Room, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2011

Company B Belvoir

Performing Lines Ltd

The Balnaves Foundation

  • The Drover's Wife, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 2016
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Brothers Wreck, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 May 2014
  • 20 Questions, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 April 2014

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • King Lear, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 5 May 2010
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2010

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003
  • Black Chicks Talking, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 December 2002
  • Low, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 5 May 1994

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

Channel 9

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

Griffin Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Kuckles

Melbourne Theatre Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney City Council

Sydney Festival

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

The Australian Ballet

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Theatre Group

Arts Victoria

Australian Dance Theatre

BITE

  • Box the Pony, Barbican Centre, Barbican, London, England, 4 July 2000

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Bunjabura Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 April 2010

City of Sydney

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1997

Fractal Theatre

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Marguerite Pepper Productions

Melbourne Festival

  • Box the Pony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1998

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Newtheatricals

Olympic Arts Festivals

Oombarra Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

QPAC

  • Stolen, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 2011

Red Shed Company

Short Black Quartet

State Orchestra of Victoria

Street Arts

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Box the Pony, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 May 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Topology

Resources
Works
Identifier 9322