Contributor Michael Fuller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 2 February 1947
Date of Death 1 February 2016
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director, Movement Director
Notes Born in India, Michael trained as an actor at the London Academy of Music & Dramatic Art where he specialised in Movement & Dance for the actor. Taught at Guildhass School of Music & at LAMDA, conducted workshops at the Royal Court Theatre. Came to Australia in 1972. Taught Movement & Dance at NIDA.
Related Contributors
Events

Choreographer

Movement Director

Actor

Director

Fight Director

Assistant Director

Dance Director

Writer

Assistant Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Dancer

Production Supervisor

Stage Director

  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Mime

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Mime Consultant

Performer

  • Cabaret, CJ's Cabaret Club, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Supervising Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Teacher

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Colin George - Director, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer, Set Designer

Nick Enright - Director, Translator, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Arranger, Actor, Adaptor, Assistant to the Director, Researcher, Writer

Colin Friels - Actor

Teresa Crea - Playwright, Director, Writer, Assistant Director, Adaptor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer, Teacher, Production Supervisor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor, Actor and Singer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Julie Holledge - Production Supervisor , Director, Research Director, Dramaturg, Teacher, Stage Director

Tony Strachan - Actor, Playwright, Composer, Movement Director

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Designer, Director, Costume Designer

David Wilson - Photographer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Technician

Michael Siberry - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Kelvin Harman - Actor, Tour Manager, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Anthony Prehn - Actor, Assistant Director

Melissa Reeves - Actor, Playwright, Music and Lyrics, Composer

John Saunders - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Lyons - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Philip Quast - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Gina Zoia - Actor, Administrator

Ron Blair - Assistant to the Director, Assistant Director, Director, Translator, Researcher

Peter Crossley - Actor, Movement Director

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Sally Hildyard - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Maddock - Designer, Director

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Storming Heaven, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1995
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • Miracle Mum, The Amphitheatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 December 1989
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sean Weatherly - Singer, Actor, Performer, Lyricist, Producer, Composer, Actor and Singer

Roxxy Bent - Writer, Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor, Publicist

Margaret Davis - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Margaret Fischer - Writer, Devisor, Actor, Performer, Playwright

Catherine Fitzgerald - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Patrick Frost - Actor

Joey Kennedy - Actor, Publicist

James Laurie - Actor

Marianne Permezel - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

Sue Ridgway - Music and Lyrics, Actor, Composer, Teacher, Musical Director

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Accompanist, Pianist, Musical Supervisor, Musical Arranger, Actor

Igor Sas - Actor, Designer

John Wood - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Ollie Black - Devisor, Writer, Actor, Director

Anne Brookman - Director, Playwright

David Carlin - Director, Associate Director

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Andrew Donovan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

John Gaden - Director, Actor

David Goddard - Director, Playwright

Alan John - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger, Musician

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Adaptor

  • Miss Julie and The Stronger, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1995
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Blood Wedding, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Helen Tiller - Voice Coach, Writer, Production Supervisor , Teacher, Devisor, Musical Director

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer, Assistant Designer

B. J. Cole - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Luke Cutler - Designer

Peter Farago - Actor

Venetia Guillot - Director

Rick Henshaw - Actor

Carolyn Higgs - Sound Designer

Nic Hurcombe - Actor, Publicist, Graphic Designer

Brian James - Actor

Des James - Actor, Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Tiina Kald - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Audine Leith - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Malcolm Moore - Assistant Director, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director

Geoff Revell - Actor

Sue Russell - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Jenny Castles - Actor

Roger Chapman - Director

James Coulter - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Devisor, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

Judy Davis - Actor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer, Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer, Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morley - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Assistant Musical Director

Rosalind Mudge - Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993
  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • A Rose By Any Other Name, Wetpak Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1989
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kevin Palmer - Director, Actor

Mark Pennington - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor, Production Manager

Bob Petchell - Composer, Musical Director

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Rebel Russell - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, MC

Andrea Taman - Administrator, Publicist

Juliet Taylor - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Velalien - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Writer, Actor

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Detlef Bauer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984
  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983
  • Netherwood, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 June 1983
  • Twelfth Night, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1983

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Catherine Campbell - Actor, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Price Check, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 2014
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Berlin Cabaret, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2003

Jane Campbell - Actor

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Assistant Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Musical Supervisor, Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Phil Grummet - Writer, Front of House

Glenn Henrich - Composer, Musical Director

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

Terry Hoare - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Hulse - Music and Lyrics, Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Steven Mayhew - Sound Designer, Director, Designer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Director, Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980
  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer, Actor

Alex Reid - Sound Designer, Actor, Dramaturg

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Musical Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist, Lighting Designer

Paul Sommer - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

David Allen - Devisor, Playwright, Writer

Neil Armfield - Director

Aaron Austin - Percussionist

Richard Back - Production Manager, Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Caroline Baker - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

William Bamford - Voice Coach, Musical Arranger, Actor and Singer

Bill Banford - Voice Coach

Craig Behenna - Performer, Actor

Brian Bergin - Writer

John Bishop - Actor

Meredith Bowman - Writer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

David Brinson - Designer

Ione Brown - Writer

Margaret Butcher - Writer

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Actor

Leonie Coleman - Set Designer

Mark Coleman - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Lei Costi - Actor

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Composer, Keyboardist

Terence Crawford - Actor

Colleen Cross - Actor

Leo Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Malcolm Elliott - Director

Trevor Farrant - Writer

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

John Francis - Actor

Michael Freundt - Actor

Danielle Gawler - Performer, Actor

Kevin Geisler - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Administrator

Mel Gibson - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1990
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Antonio Gorgone - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Antje Guenther - Performer, Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Lorenz Hart - Lyricist

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Margaret Hill - Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • Home Sweet Home, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 1989

Lisa Hopman - Assistant Stage Manager

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Michael Johnstone - Actor

Ali Jonas - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990
  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Peter Kelly - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

David Kram - Conductor

Jasmine Lance - Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Nina Landis - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Sue Lawrence - Writer

Maxine Le Guier - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Tom Lehrer - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Jenny Lind - Actor

George Lines - Assistant Stage Manager

Antonio Lo Giudice - Actor

Sarah Lockwood - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Bob Lott - Writer

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Vicki Luke - Actor

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1976
  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973
  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

John McGowan - Writer

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Corey McMahon - Actor

Reuben McNamara - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

David McSkimming - Chorus Master/Mistress, Harpsichordist, Musician

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Antonietta Morgillo - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990
  • The Olive Tree, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, February 1990
  • Ricordi, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1989

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, July 1983
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Hew Parham - Actor and Singer, Performer, Actor

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Berlin Cabaret, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2003

Kitty Peake - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer

Linsey Pollak - Composer, Musical Director

  • Una Festa Di Nozze, Armoury Lawns, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1992
  • Ricordi, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 August 1989
  • Ricordi, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1989

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Philip Rehn - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1981
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer

Sylvia Schlayer - Actor, Publicist

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Venetia Schrueder - Director, Assistant Director

Ian Scott - Actor

Jeff Scott - Writer

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Morgan Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Rob Steele - Actor

Gavin Strawhan - Playwright, Writer

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Rosemary Thompson - Writer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Shepherd on the Rocks, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1987
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Denis Vaughan - Musical Director, Conductor

Alexander Waite Mitchell - Assistant Musical Director

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Geoffrey Ward - Composer

Bob Weatherly - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Technician

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Damian West - Musical Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Wood - Assistant Lighting Designer, Actor

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Dale Adams - Actor, Performer

Helen Adams - Actor, Actor and Singer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

June Barnes - Director

Pamela Barnett - Actor

Jessica Beck - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Richard Bennett - Actor

Roman Berry - Actor, Director, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Roscoe Brindley - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Steve Brown - Lighting Designer

Bret Bugdalski - Actor and Singer, Actor

Tom Burton - Actor

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Christine Cameron - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Natalie Carr - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Ellen Carty - Actor

Lesly Caust - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

John Clark - Director

Doreen Clarke - Playwright, Writer

Rose Clemente - Director

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Maree Cochrane - Actor

Yvonne Coker - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Andreas Constantinola - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Rob Croser - Director

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Lisa Cust - Costume Assistant, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jackie Daly - Production Manager

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Maria de Marco - Actor

Brian Debnam - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet, Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Ian Dixon - Actor

Doris Dodd - Actor, Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 August 1977

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Penny Downie - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator, Performer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Director

John Edge - Actor

Timothy Elston - Actor

Julianne English - Director

  • Cabaret, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 26 September 2008
  • West Side Story, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2002

Brant Eustice - Actor

Ian Farr - Musician, Organist

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Gary Files - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991

William Finn - Writer

Judith Fisher - Actor

Caroline Fitzgerald - Actor

Scott Fraser - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Myer Fredman - Conductor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Caroline George - Actor

Lucy George - Actor

Rob George - Lyricist, Devisor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

John Gibson - Actor

Christian Goldsworthy - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Michael Griffin - Actor

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991
  • Tibetan Inroads, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, March 1984

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Allegra Halliday - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jane Harders - Actor

Jamie Harding - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Emma Harper - Actor, Assistant Director, Lighting Operator

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 July 1985

Jann Harris - Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Philanthropist, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 30 January 1974

Jonathan Harrison - Playwright

Joh Hartog - Director, Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

Jude Henshall - Actor

Peter Heydrich - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Writer

Dean Hills - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Jane Hipsley - Designer

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Jim Holt - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • West Side Story, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1997

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Lisa Infante - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

John Jarratt - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Graham Kelleher - Actor, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

John Kelly - Administrator

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Sonya Kerr - Actor, Performer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Soula Konistis - Publicist

Joe Kotyla - Special Effects, Sound Operator/Engineer

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Iain Lang - Actor

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Julie Lawton - Graphic Designer

Barbara Learmonth - Costume Maker, Administrator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Tom Lingwood - Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Grabbing It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 1979
  • Grabbing It, Port Augusta College Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 1 May 1979

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Anne Looby - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Betty Lucas - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Gus Macdonald - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wendy Madigan - Actor

Rick Magarey - Performer, Actor

  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Taras Majba - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Ian Martlew - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • The Czardas Princess, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 1987
  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer, Director

  • Pendragon, Norwood-Morialta High School, Rosslyn Park, SA, 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1991

Gerard Matte - Actor

Fiona McConchie - Mechanist

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director, Director

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David McLean - Mechanist

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

Stephanie Miller - Administrator

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

John Milson - Director

Kylie Mitton - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Catherine Mobley - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Lindsay Monteath - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Paul Moore - Lighting Operator, Actor

Katy Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Roland Naumann - Assistant to the Director, Actor

Sally Nimon - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000
  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Virginia Nugent - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Barry Oakley - Writer, Playwright

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Silvio Ofra - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

  • Spring Awakening, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 April 1991
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Denise Otto - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Rebecca Palmer - Lighting Designer

  • In Cahoots, Eyre Peninsula, Eyre Peninsula, SA, 23 April 1990
  • In Cahoots, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1989

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Joshua Penley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Lisa Philip-Harbutt - Designer

Grant Piro - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Tony Poli - Actor

Justin Posa - Composer, Musician

Nicola Primari - Actor

Julia Pye - Playwright

Nicola Pye - Playwright

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Singer, Performer

James Ridewood - Designer

Kate Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981
  • Lulu, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1981

Tim Robertson - Writer, Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Ron Rodger - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011
  • Twelfth Night, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1991

Ugo Rotellini - Playwright

Julie Sabota - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director, Assistant Director

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976
  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Stephen Sewell - Writer, Playwright

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981
  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Tony Sheldon - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Paul Simpson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Jonathon Spiker - Actor, Performer

Keith Spurr - Actor

Jenny Starvall - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

Stewart Stubbs - Actor

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Fiona Syme - Actor

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sharon Thompson - Actor, Costume Maker

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Christina Totos - Actor, Director

Nic Tudani - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Melanie Vallejo - Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Lynn Wakefield - Playwright

Paul Warren - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Costume Co-ordinator

James Whitington - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Melanie Wilson - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994
  • An Hour with George, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Sophia Wrobel - Actor, Choreographer

William Wycherley - Playwright

Stark Young - Translator

William Zappa - Actor

Yibiyung - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ramzy Absolon - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Alan Adams - Mechanist

Steve Adams - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

David Adamson - Actor

Tineke Adolphus - Designer

Linda Aitken - Stage Manager

Stephen Albert - Actor

Annette Alderson - Stage Manager

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Georgina Allain - Scenic Artist

Guy Allain - Scenic Artist

Cameron Allan - Musician

Colin Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Margo Allen - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Rick Allen - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Paul Anderson - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Maurie Annese - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Robyn Archer - Playwright

Amanda Armstrong - Singer

  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Pattie Atherton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

James Aubrey - Narrator

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Stephen Baker - Actor

Felicity Baldock - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Maria Bamford - Publicist

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Pamela Barrette - Actor

Lionel Bart - Composer

Matthew Bartsch - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Natalie Bate - Actor

David Bateson - Playwright

Jim Beasley - Composer, Musical Director

Michael Beauchamp - Director

  • Rigoletto, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1984

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Russell Bedford - Actor

Michael Beecher - Actor

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

Virginia Bell - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Wayne Bell - Actor

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Benger - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Gary Bennett - Actor

Irving Berlin - Composer, Lyricist

Leonard Bernstein - Musical Arranger

Paschal Berry - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Nada Besir - Actor and Singer

Dean Birbeck - Percussionist

Angus Birdseye - Actor

Catherine Bishop - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Pat Bishop - Actor

Sally Bithell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Georges Bizet - Composer

Michael Bleby - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Edward Bond - Translator

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Robin Boord - Actor

Jill Borrett - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Phil Bosco - Hair Stylist

Melinda Boston - Costume Co-ordinator

Alison Both - Cellist

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Simon Bourke - Actor

  • Fanchen, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1981

Kaye Bowden - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Rosemary Boyle - Actor and Singer

Richard Bradshaw - Puppet Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Peter Braunstein - Actor

Peter Brayshaw - Scenic Artist

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Don Bridges - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Steuart Bronson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Leslie Browell - Lighting Designer

Alastair Brown - Performer

Dave Brown - Director

Ian Brown - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Kathryn Brown - Actor

Rhonda Bruce - Actor and Singer

Helen Buday - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

Helene Burden - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Karen Burns - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Mitchell Burns - Saxophonist

Don Byrne - Lighting Designer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Tony Cacas - Movement Director

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Jordana Cammisa - Actor and Singer

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Delma Cannon - Actor

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Lisa Carey - Actor

Wally Carr - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Michel Carré - Librettist

Noel Carthew - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Caruso - Actor

Peter Cassidy - Bass

Tony Catalano - Guitarist

Carmelina Caterino - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Judy Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Penny Chater - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Jack Christie - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Peggy Christie - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Andrea Clare - Actor and Singer

Andrew Clark - Actor

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Joan Clements - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Conal Coad - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Cinzia Coassin - Actor

Sharon Cocks - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Nola Colefax - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Ross Coli - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Henry Collins - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Warwick Comber - Actor

Darren Comley - Actor

Josie Composto-Eberhand - Actor

  • Ricordi, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 1989

Judith Conrow-Shipley - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Patrick Cook - Writer

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Ann Cooper - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Brenden Coper - Actor

Aaron Copland - Composer

Guido Coppola - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Eugene Cormon - Librettist

Loretta Coronica - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

Danny Cowles - Actor

Beau Cox - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

David Cox - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Jason Cross - Assistant to the Director

Carl Crossin - Director

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Sarah Cullinan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Coralie Cunniffe - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Julie d'Lima - Musician, Choreographer, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

Emily Dallwitz - Photographer

Megan Dansie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Simon Davey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Georgie Davill - Actor

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Christopher Dawes - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Steven Dawson - Assistant to the Director

Margaret Day - Researcher

Stuart Day - Sound Composer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Cerise de Gelder - Librettist, Lyricist

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Zambica de George - Percussionist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Daniel Deans - Actor

Peter Dease - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

James Deeth - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Edward Dent - Translator

Peter Dickenson - Bassist

Hannah Dimmock - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Belinda DiVito - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Anne Doherty - Actor

Liz Donaldson - Company Manager

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Andrew Dowling - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Grant Doyle - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Drake - Actor

Jon Draper - Conductor

John Drummond - Musician

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Mikhael East - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Amanda Eddy - Trombonist

James Nanda Edwards - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Scott Ellery - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Robert Elliott - Actor

Cicely Elsdon - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Alexandra Erkelenz - Technician

Bianca Esther - Set Designer

Michael Eustice - Director

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Reg Evans - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Silver Harris Ewell - Set Designer

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

John Eyles - Musical Director

Mandy Farmer - Stage Manager

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

David Fawcett - Violinist

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Edmo Fenoglio - Director

Jackie Ferdinands - Choir, Actor

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Marie Fidock - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Bill Field - Set Designer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Roy Flavel - Actor

Pat Fleming - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anna Folland - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sally Forth - Circus Style Performer

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Mem Fox - Writer

Ellen Freeman - Director

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kirsty Friebe - Cellist

Jane Frowde - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Julia Fry - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Kate Fuller - Performer

Erica Gabb - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Keith Gallasch - Actor

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Hilary Gamack - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Richard Gartner - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

John Gay - Composer

Melissa Geddie - Director

Edward George - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

George Gershwin - Music and Lyrics

Robyn Geyer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Matt Gilbertson - Performer

Kathryn Gilbey - Technician

Dennis Gill - Stage Manager

Nick Gill - Writer

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Charmaine Ginn - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rosie Glow - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Timothy Goodes - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ali Gordon - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

Sentha Govin - Director

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Carlo Gozzi - Playwright

  • King Stag, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Ed Graczyk - Playwright

Sybil Graham - Accompanist

  • Just Ruth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1977

Sean Grant - Stage Manager

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

David Green - Lighting Operator

Philip Green - Actor

Andrew Greene - Composer

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

Nuala Hafner - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Handsworth - Clarinetist

Neville Hannaford - Director

John Hannan - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Actor

Kirsti Harms - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Ken Harper - Writer, Graphic Designer

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Anne Harvey - Playwright

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Hates - Bass

Megan Hawke - Actor

Greg Hay - Actor

Janet Hay - Lighting Operator

Penelope Hay - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

Tom Healey - Actor

Ingrid Hearne - Actor

Jim Hector - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lindsay Heesom - Flautist

David Heinrich - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Leonie Hempton - Musical Director

Moya Henderson - Composer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Kathryn Lowe Henricks - Choreographer

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Karl Herisz - Violinist

Ray Herman - Playwright

Trish Herreen - Assistant Director

David Hibbard - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor

Ross Hill - Puppet Designer

John Hills - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Danny Hodgson - Musician

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Ron Hoenig - Actor

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Colin Hoorweg - Percussionist

John Hoorweg - Guitarist

Emily Hopkins - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Irene Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Janet Horner - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Steven Horner - Actor

Dot Horswood - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Stephen House - Director, Playwright

Kevin Howard - Actor

Sue Howard - Stage Manager

Maurie Howie - Actor and Singer

Peter Hurley - Producer, Pianist, Musical Director

  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Max Iffland - Director

Amelia Ivey - Actor

Glen Jacobi - Conductor

Bronwen James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Phyllis Jane Rose - Production Supervisor

Gillian Jankaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

John Jarrat - Actor

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Marijana Jevremov - Production Manager

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Drummond Jewitt - Director

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Peter Johns - Pianist

Dennis Johnson - Marimba

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Stan Johnson - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Patricia Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Bradley Just - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Performer

Margaret Karagianis - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ann Karas - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Irene Karczewski - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Andrew Kattie - Mechanist

Victor Kelleher - Writer

Kate Kelly - Actor

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Steve Kelly - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

John Kenneally - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Trevor Kent - Actor

Reyner Kiek - Composer

Rollo Kiek - Actor

Mike Kingston - Actor

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Linda Kirk - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Bert Klaver - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Robert Knapman - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Eddy Knight - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Sven Knutsen - Lighting Operator

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

Rebekah Kraft - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master

Michael Kumnick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Tim Kurylowicz - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Richard Lagarto - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

James A Langman - Actor

John Lanigan-O'Keeffe - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Debbie Law - Actor

Dennis Law - Set and/or Property Maker

Karen Lawrence - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Helen Lawry - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Sarah Lawton - Stage Manager

Ken Lay - Actor

Les Layton - Actor

Edward Lear - Poet

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Caleb Lewis - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Raymond Lewis - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Armando Licul - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Joan Littlewood - Playwright

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

David London - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

John Lonie - Playwright

Sharon Lontis - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Chrissie Lovell - Actor

Denise Lovick - Head Electrician

John Low - Actor

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

Claire Luckman - Playwright

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Adam Lutley - Pianist

  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Ken Mackie - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jeff MacMahon - Actor

Catherine Madill - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Joel Magarey - Actor

Lisa Mahoney - Violinist

Ian Maitland - Actor

Nick Mangafas - Photographer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Marie Mansell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Domenic Marafioti - Lighting Designer

Jicky Martin - Actor

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Gerard Masi - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Ingrid Mason - Circus Style Performer

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Judith Matters - Costume Designer

Helen Matthews - Actor

Kellie May - Director

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Annie Maynard - Performer

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Tim McBeath - Assistant Producer

Tom McCann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Horace McCoy - Author

Gerry McCreanor - Magician

Angus McDonald - Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Sue McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • The Ruling Class, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 7 March 1973

Alice McHenry - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Sarah McInerney - Costume Assistant

Anna McLeod - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Amber McMahon - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Malcolm McNicol - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Mealor - Actor

Sue Meek - Stage Manager

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Maker

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Peter Michell - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Hilary Miller - Actor

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Adrian Mitchell - Adaptor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Bill Mitchell - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Diana Mitchell - Violist

Stephen Mitchell - Graphic Designer

Tanya Moiseiwitsch - Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Ann Moore - Movement Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Joslin Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Alison Morcom - Clarinetist

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant to the Director

Christine Morgan - Actor

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Chris Morley - Dancer

Caitlin Morris - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Judy Morris - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Drew Morton - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

James Mullighan - Actor

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

Allen Munn - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Madeleine Murtagh - Production Supervisor

Sylvia Nagy - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Joanne Neal - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Marie Nield - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Kathryn Niesche - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Jenn Noble - Actor and Singer

John Noble - Actor

  • Traitors, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 10 September 1980

Frank Norman - Playwright

Samantha-Jane Norris - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

David O'Brien - Actor

Brendan O'Connell - Actor

Claire O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Bill O'Day - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John D. O'Hara - Writer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • Ah,Wilderness!, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 10 August 1973

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Andrea O'Shea - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

James Orange - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

Roger Pahl - Actor

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Philip Pain - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

John Paine - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Vera Palazoff - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Linda Parker - Composer

Stephen Partington - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Deborah Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Terry Peck - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Jo Peoples - Actor

Mick Pepler - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Marguerite Pepper - Actor

Robert Petchell - Composer

Sean Peter - Composer, Librettist

Diane Peters - Musician, Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Rick Pfeiffer - Actor

Lee Pickard - Music and Lyrics

  • Sweetown, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 November 1991

Shane Pickett - Scenic Artist

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Lyndon Piddington - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Barbara Pierce - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Anna Pike - Actor

Maria Pikhorodeckyj - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Sophie Piliouras - Assistant Stage Manager

Margi Pinczel - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Wojciech Pisarek - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Barry Plews - Dramaturg

Gordon Poole - Actor

Roderick Poole - Composer

David Porcelijn - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Monique Potter - Performer

Bruce Potts - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Power - Actor and Singer

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Nikki Price - Actor

  • Personals, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1993

Nicola Primaro - Actor

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Trevor Prior - Actor

Barry Priori - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Ian Purcell - Writer

Alex Pusz - Percussionist

Darren Quinn - Actor

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Merelyn Randall-Smart - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Matthew Randell - Actor

Martin Rarp - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

Jim Redgate - Set Designer

David Reed - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Mark Reedman - Director

  • Shakers, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 1989

Patrick Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Cathy Reid - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Reid - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Personals, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1993

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Timothy Reynolds - Actor

Verity Rice - Actor

Marilyn Richardson - Acrobat

Sue Rider - Director

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 1983

Deborah Riedel - Actor and Singer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

  • Personals, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 25 September 1993

Ian Rigney - Director

Deborah Riley - Make-up Artist

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Paula Ritchie - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

David Roach - Actor

Alison Robb - Stage Manager

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Andy Roberts - Music and Lyrics

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Frank Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Kent Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Colin Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Brendan Rock - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager

Felice Romani - Librettist

Brian Rooney - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Martial Rose - Editor

Don Rosella - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

David Ross - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Pru Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Marcella Russo - Actor

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Greg Ryerson - Actor

Joseph Salcedo Storer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

John Salisbury - Choreographer

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Mandy Sandilands - Actor

Joseph Santi - Actor

Ric Sarre - Actor

Carmel Sas - Choreographer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Matt Scales - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Basil Schild - Actor

Bronwyn Schmerl - Actor

Fred Schultz - Production Manager

Cheryl Schwarz - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

James Schwarz - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Lizzie Scott - Actor

Garth Scott-Annetts - Director

  • Rigoletto, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1991

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000

David Scudds - Actor

Darren Seal - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Christine Sears - Choreographer

Steve Seaton - Publicist

Debbie Seidel - Production Manager

  • Rundle Rita, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 March 1985

Will Sergeant - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

  • The Float, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 1980

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

  • Pal Joey, The Lighthouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1983

Reagan Shandler - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Adrian Shirley - Actor

John Shortis - Composer

Brigitte Siebentritt - Hair Stylist

Deana Simile - Actor

Stephen Sinclair - Musician, Musical Director

David Smith - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Scott Smith - Actor

Mark Sobels - Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Sophocles - Playwright

Aileen Sparrow - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Phillipa Sprott - Publicist

Phillip Spruce - Actor

Suzanne Spunner - Playwright

Roslyn Stallard - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Petal Stansbury - Actor

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Simon Stedman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lesley Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Jeremy Stewardson - Actor

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Stockley - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Jo Stone - Actor, Choreographer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

Gary Stonehouse - Actor

Christopher Strain - Actor

Mary Strano - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Christopher Strickland - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

August Strindberg - Playwright

Preston Struthers - Mechanist

Avril Stubbs - Voice Coach, Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 1994

John Sullivan - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Spoiled, Independent Theatre (1939-1976), North Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1973

Lucy Sutherland - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Jeff Swan - Lighting Operator

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Joan Sydney - Actor

Janet Symonds - Assistant Stage Manager

Henri Szeps - Actor

Hiaso Takase - Director

Fiona Talbot -Leigh - Performer

Laura Tan - Hornist

Noushin Tandasteh - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Ingmar Taylor - Actor

  • Buckley's!, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1981

Mary Taylor - Actor

Tim Taylor - Actor

Todd Telford - Actor

Sergio Tell - Actor

Sue Templer - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Lyndon Terracini - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Brad Thomson - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Viola Thurgar - Actor

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

Neil Thwaite - Graphic Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kym Till - Pianist

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Larry Todd - Percussionist

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Consuelo Torrealba - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

John Trigg - Devisor

Michael Trigg - Assistant to the Director

Myffy Trudinger - Lighting Operator

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

John Turnbull - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Romola Tyrrell - Actor and Singer

Roman Vaculik - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Actor

  • Royal, Royal Adelaide Showgrounds, Wayville, SA, 1978

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Margaret Vincent - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Carl Vine - Composer

Steve Vizard - Writer

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Anna Volska - Actor

Robyn Waite - Actor, Musician

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Estelle Walker - Researcher

Bridget Walters - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Peter Warman - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Dick Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Richard Watson - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Kylie Webb - Assistant Stage Manager

Isobel Weekley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Kurt Weill - Composer

Jerry Wesley - Pianist

Jamie West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Edward White - Actor

David Whitely - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie-Ann Willems - Assistant Stage Manager

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

Craig Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Fiona Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Heathcote Williams - Writer

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Peta Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Rhys Williams - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Richard Williams - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

David Williamson - Writer

  • Squirts, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1981

Alan Wilson - Actor

Philip Wilson - Actor

Deborah Winterburn - Actor and Singer

Grant Withnell - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 2 November 1990

Damien Wolff - Actor

Nici Wood - Actor

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Christine Woodland - Actor

Jason Woodland - Graphic Designer

Carol Woodrow - Director

Janette Woolfall - Actor

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Sophie Woolnough - Flautist

Guthrie Worby - Designer, Writer, Director

Vicki Wray - Actor

Avelon Wright - Actor

Jamie Wright - Actor

  • Macbeth, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 August 2011

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

Tom Wright - Actor

Sue Wylie - Actor

David Young - Actor

Matt Young - Actor

Willy Young - Writer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

  • The Mahabaratha, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Sally Zeitz - Trumpeter

Greg Zukerman - Actor

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Flinders University Drama Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Doppio Teatro Company

Magpie Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The State Opera of South Australia

Troupe Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

State Opera Chorus

Red Shed Company

The Independent Theatre

The Savings Bank of South Australia

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

New South Wales Government

NIDA

The Lighthouse Acting Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

State Opera Orchestra

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

University of New South Wales

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Belgrade Coventry Theatre in Education Co.

Goethe Institut

Loaded Productions

  • Tomfoolery, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 18 July 2018
  • Tomfoolery, La Boheme, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008
  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The Festival Fringe Society of Perth Inc

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Adelaide Cabaret Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arts SA

Brian of London

Feast Festival

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

Independent Theatre

Independent Theatre For Children

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Tomfoolery, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 14 April 2004
  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Pembroke School

  • Cabaret, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 26 September 2008
  • West Side Story, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2002

Riverina Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Netherwood, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 January 1984

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

The Weimar Room

Unley Youth Theatre

  • Opera Kapow, The Opera Studio, Netley, SA, December 1999
  • Born to Shop, Unley Shopping Centre Car Park, Unley, SA, 1994

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide High School

Adelaide TAFE School of Music

AIDS Council of SA

  • Swimmers, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 1990

Anthill Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • In Cahoots, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 April 1993

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bankstown Municipal Council

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Burra Copper Festival

Carouselle Theatre Company

CJ's Cabaret Club

  • Cabaret, CJ's Cabaret Club, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

Gay and Lesbian Counselling Services

Gefilte Fish

  • Falsettos!, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, October 2000

Gestures Theatre of the Deaf

  • Scrambled, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 5 May 1993

Italian Arts Festival

Junction Theatre Company

Kijimuna Festival

Marionette Theatre of Australia

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Ricordi, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1990

National Theatre Inc.

  • Kullark, Western Australia, WA, April 1979

Next Wave Festival

  • In Cahoots, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 May 1990

Norwood-Morialta High School

  • Pendragon, Norwood-Morialta High School, Rosslyn Park, SA, 2004

Patch Theatre

Professional Collective

Revolution Carpet and Floor Cleaning

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sightseeing South Australia

South Australian Centenary of Federation Committee

South Australian Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • A Doll's House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1976

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Lulu, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 1981

The Acting Company

  • Hamlet, Goodwood Orphanage, Millswood, SA, 1983

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Bakehouse Theatre

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Kismet, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 4 March 1983

The New South Wales Theatre of the Deaf

  • King Lear, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 10 November 1976

The Performance Space

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Sydney

Theatre 62

Yalumba

Resources
Identifier 230221