Contributor Peter Neufeld
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Adaptor

Stewart D'Arrietta - Musical Director, Musician, Producer, Composer, Director, Writer, Narrator, Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Matthew Moore - Actor

John Waters - Director, Actor, Devisor, Performer, Writer, Producer, Playwright

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Blazey Best - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Davies - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 16 November 2005
  • Measure for Measure, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2005
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 September 2005
  • Measure for Measure, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 September 2005
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 25 August 2005
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2005
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Managing Carmen, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 2012
  • When Dad Married Fury, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2012
  • When Dad Married Fury, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2012
  • Nothing Personal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 December 2011
  • Rhinestone Rex and Miss Monica, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Robert Hewett - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director, Producer, Designer, Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Sean Taylor - Director, Assistant Director

Timothy Walter - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

David James - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Assistant Director, Actor

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Choreographer

Gavin Robins - Artistic Director, Movement Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

Nick Wales - Composer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Sandra Bates - Actor, Director

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Nick Enright - Adaptor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Pip Miller - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor, Performer

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Julia Davis - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Janet Gilshenen - Choreographer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Robert Kemp - Designer

Angus King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Peter Lamb - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Garry Scale - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

John Turnbull - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003
  • Hamlet, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2003

Graeme Blundell - Director

David Cafe - Sound Designer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Murderers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2010
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Vinn Alexander - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Paula Arundell - Actor

Andrew Crowley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Davidson - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Jeffrey Hatcher - Playwright

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Bob Hudson - Writer

Andrew James - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Jeff Kevin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Brendon McDonall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Sam McFerran - Musician

Brian Nickless - Designer

Mark Priestley - Actor

John Senczuk - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Hamish Stuart - Musician

Katherine Thomas - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005
  • Wunnerful Liberace, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 February 1998

Ben Verdon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Dennis Watkins - Dramaturg, Book and Lyrics, Performer

Ingrid Weir - Costume Designer

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Mitch Albom - Playwright

Toni Allayliss - Actor, Performer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 August 2005
  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Paul Berton - Musician

Steven Butler - Set Designer, Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Mark Daly - Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Ken Dray - Production Manager

Robyne Dunn - Actor, Performer

Dannielle Gaha - Performer, Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Chris Harriott - Composer, Musical Director

Nigel Head - Sound Designer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Greg Henson - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Jamie Henson - Stage Manager

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Zoltan Koteczky - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 May 2015
  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Tony Mitchell - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Terry Serio - Actor, Performer

Christian Shepard - Stage Manager

Justin Smith - Actor

David Sparrow - Production Manager

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Measure for Measure, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2005
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Wendi Todd - Producer

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995
  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995
  • Reunion, Seagulls, Tweed Heads, NSW, 1995

Blair Tumeth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002

Jenny Vuletic - Performer, Actor

Timothy Walker - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Di Adams - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003
  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Klauss Bussman - Musician

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006

Peter Carroll - Narrator

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Adam Cook - Director

Anna Crawford - Director

Marissa Dale-Johnson - Designer

Rodney Fisher - Director, Adaptor, Writer

Jodie Gillies - Performer

Mark Gould - Producer

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Craig Ilott - Actor, Director

Warren Jones - Actor

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Cafe Brel, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 12 February 1998
  • Cafe Brel, Seymour Downstairs, Chippendale, NSW, 1998

Henry Lawson - Writer, Poet

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Catherine McGraffin - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 May 2015
  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Brian Meegan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Adaptor, Actor, Writer

Lyn Rowland - Scenic Artist

Melanie Salomon - Performer, Devisor

  • Pell Mell, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
  • Pell Mell, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1986

Glenn Shorrock - Performer

Steve Sims - Associate Producer

Lenore Smith - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Jessica Sullivan - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 December 2014
  • Murderers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2010

Evan Thompson - Associate Producer

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

John Wood - Actor

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

Danny Adcock - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

David Atkins - Choreographer

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

  • A Local Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 November 2006

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Rodney Bell - Actor

Sheryl Black - Performer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Graeme Brosnan - Playwright

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Andrew Carlton - Actor

Conrad Coleby - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Toni Collette - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

Myles Conti - Actor

Rachael Coopes - Actor

Anna Cottrell - Actor

Rupert Cox - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Max Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Lindy Davies - Director

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Wendy De Waal - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Andrew Doyle - Director

John Doyle - Playwright

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Janet Eades - Production Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Bob Ellis - Playwright

  • A Local Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 November 2006

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Naomi Eyers - Performer

Judi Farr - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Virginia Ferris - Assistant Choreographer

Wayne Findlay - Musical Director

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Katie Fitchett - Actor

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Ken Flower - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Roger Ford - Designer

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Pamela French - Choreographer

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • Absent Friends, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 December 2014

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Margaret Gill - Costume Co-ordinator

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Joanna McClelland Glass - Playwright

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Managing Carmen, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 2012

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Kristoffer Greaves - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Bill Harding - Playwright

David Hare - Playwright

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Murderers, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 8 October 2010

Ryan Hayward - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Michael Healey - Playwright

  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006

George Henare - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Director, Adaptor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Anna Houston - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

Anna Ilic - Costume Designer

  • Trying, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 May 2007

Emma Jackson - Actor

Alison Jiear - Actor

Karen Johns - Performer

Anthony Jones - Set Designer

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Olivera Jovanoska - Actor

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

Maree Kanowski - Stage Manager

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Michael Karaolis - Director

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Roger Kirk - Designer

Katrina Knowles - Actor

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

George Leppard - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Charles Little - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Assistant Director

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Julia MacDougall - Actor

Ian MacKellar - Director

Stephen Mann - Composer

Tracy Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Director

Annie Marshall - Costume Designer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ian McKellar - Writer

Maggie McKinney - Actor

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

  • A Local Man, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 November 2006

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

John Misto - Playwright

Lizzie Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Performer

Peter Mochrie - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Little Nell, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 January 2009

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Terry Murray - Musical Director

Le Van Ngo - Director

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Ross Nobel - Musician

  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Brendan O'Connell - Associate Director

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Hugh O'Connor - Designer

Morgana O'Reilly - Actor

  • Managing Carmen, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 2012

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • The Vertical Hour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2008

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Emma Palmer - Actor

John Pantelis - Actor

Morris Panych - Playwright

  • Aunty and Me, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 12 June 2003

John Paramor - Actor

Georgie Parker - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

William Passmore - Set Designer

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Elliott Randall - Musician

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Influence, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2005

Tim Richards - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Graham Rouse - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 21 May 2015

Brooke Satchwell - Actor

Peter Savage - Designer

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Phillip Scott - Playwright, Musician, Actor

Leigh Scully - Actor

  • Managing Carmen, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 2012

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

  • Complaints, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 December 1996

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • The Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2003

Dave Skinner - Musical Director

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Lita Strathis - Actor

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 April 2003

Christina Tan - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Nick Tate - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Drawer Boy, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 2 November 2006

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Tommy Tycho - Musical Director

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 December 2014

Bruce Venables - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

David Whitney - Actor

Stephen Williams - Musician

  • Reunion, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 13 May 1995

Michael Winchester - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

William Zappa - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

Bent Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

Australian Presenters Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Saxafone Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

Theatre South

  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Milton Theatre, Milton, NSW, 1 June 2002
  • Hamlet, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 16 May 2002

Arts NSW

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003
  • Hamlet, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2003

D'Arrietta

Q Theatre Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Pell Mell, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1988
  • Pell Mell, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 June 1986

HotHouse Theatre

Kinselas Productions

Lamont Cranston Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Thang Long Water Puppet Theatre of Hanoi

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Eddys

The Glenndells

TKT Management Ltd

Trust Me Management

UBS Investment Bank

  • The Pig Iron People, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 October 2008
  • Influence, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 March 2005

Wendy Todd

Whitehorse Centre

Zoltan Koteczky

Arts Projects Australia

Arts Victoria

Brent Productions

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

Company B Belvoir

Ebsworth & Ebsworth Lawyers

Foster's Lager

Gary Penny Productions

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Heather Brothers

Hocking & Woods

  • Don's Party, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1988

Holder's Season

IMAC Productions

Jenny Gorka Enterprises

Mark Gould

Merrigong Theatre Company

Morrissey Management

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Hamlet, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 24 April 2003

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Botanic Gardens Sydney

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Centre

The Comedy Club

  • Reunion, Comedy Club, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1995

The Fabulous Singlettes

The Theatre Royal

  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 2003

The University of Melbourne

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Hamlet, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 June 2003

Tim Woods Entertainment

Vietnamese Water Puppets

Identifier 2320