Contributor Eamon Farren
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Composer, Sound Designer, Composer

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Sarah Giles - Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Helen Thomson - Actor

Alan John - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Artist

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Matthew Whittet - Playwright, Writer, Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Akos Armont - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013
  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Alice Babidge - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

David Fleischer - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Gabrielle Nankivell - Movement Director

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Nicholas Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014
  • Romeo and Juliet, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2013

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Andrew Upton - Adaptor, Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Anna Bamford - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Kathryn Beck - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

William Bobbie-Stewart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Kit Brookman - Assistant Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

David Carreon - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Danielle Catanzariti - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Sean Chu - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

John Crowley - Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Jeremy Davidson - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Belinda Di Lorenzo - Stage Manager

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Luke Ede - Set Designer

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Alexander England - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Julie Forsyth - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Patrick Graham - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Stefan Gregory - Composer

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

David Greig - Adaptor

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Sam Haft - Actor

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Tom Healey - Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Shane Jones - Assistant Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Gabrielle Logan - Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Amanda Ryan - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Hyemi Shin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Ian Sinclair - Director

  • Mojo, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 2014

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Yael Stone - Actor

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Cristabel Sved - Director

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Sara West - Actor

  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Kip Williams - Director

Nick Wishart - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Dylan Young - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
  • Mrs. Warren's Profession, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 17 April 2013
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

Windmill Performing Arts

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Arts NSW

Belvoir

  • Girl Asleep, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 2016
  • Babyteeth, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 February 2012

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Fugitive, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2014
  • Girl Asleep, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2014

Geffen Playhouse

  • Switzerland, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 November 2014

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Kid, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 March 2008

Malthouse Theatre

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Switzerland, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2016

Riverside Productions

Royal Lyceum Theatre Company

  • Solaris, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 June 2019
Identifier 423505