Contributor MaryAnne McCormack
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Performer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Christina Tan - Performer, Chorus

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Ken Evans - Designer

Andrew Hansen - Performer

Danita Hansen - Performer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Sacha Markin - Performer

Avril McQueen - Performer

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Roderick Primrose - Performer

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Lizz Talbot - Performer

Ariette Taylor - Director, Adaptor

Emily Wagon - Performer

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter J Wilson - Performer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • The Full Monty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ben Graetz - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Chorus

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • The Full Monty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 2003
  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Benhur Helwend - Actor

Craig Lynch - Actor, Chorus

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Tanya Mitford - Chorus, Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jack Webster - Choreographer, Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Sam Worthington - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Arnicar - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Rob Bettinson - Writer, Director

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Michael Brereton - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Nathan Carter - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Anthony Costanzo - Performer, Actor, Chorus

Zoe Coyle - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Mark Doggett - Actor, Chorus

Francis Essex - Author

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Natalie Gilhome - Actor, Chorus

Angela Gilltrap - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Ross Girven - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Glenn Hill - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Robert Jones - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Paul Jury - Musical Arranger

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Tim Lawson - Executive Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Simon Lind - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Kate Lineham - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

John McTernan - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

David Miller - Technical Director

Jon Nicholls - Producer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Myles Pollard - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Joanne Priest - Actor

Glen Rhule - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Yvette Robinson - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Doug Scroope - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Lita Stathis - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Kris Stewart - Director

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Troy Sussman - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Warwick Tyrrell - Actor

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Simon Venning - Sound Designer

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

Claire Bourke - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Dean Bryant - Chorus, Lyricist

Brigid Collaery - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jacqueline Delmege - Actor

Jessica Enes - Performer, Actor

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor, Performer

Mathew Frank - Actor, Musical Director

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Keppell - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Robbie Klaesi - Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Tony Knight - Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Peter Knowles - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Paul Leyden - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

Barry Mitchell - Actor, Chorus

Matthew Newton - Actor

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Sarah Norris - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Karen Pang - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998
  • As You Like It, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 17 July 1997

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Alex Sideratos - Actor

  • Nicholas Nickleby, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 8 October 1997
  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000
  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Darren Waide - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002
  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

John Wood - Actor

John Arnone - Set Designer

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Michael Auckland - Technical Director

Matt August - Director

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Adrian Barnes - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Maree Barnett - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Louise Bell - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Leah Bennetts - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anton Berezin - Chorus

Randall Berger - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Howell Binkley - Lighting Designer

Matthew Binnie - Costume Assistant

Andy Biziorek - Assistant Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Jon Bode - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

David Bramble - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Abe Burrows - Writer

Debra Byrne - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Rebecca Cardamone - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Aaron Cash - Actor

Max Chanesman - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Author

Julia Christie - Costume Designer

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Amanda Colliver - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Stephen Colyer - Resident Director

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Adam Cook - Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Julia Cotton - Movement Director

Kevin Coyne - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jared Daperis - Actor

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Sunayan Devanesen - Director, Producer

Charles Dickens - Author

Elise Dickinson - Performer

Tim Draxl - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Anne Driscoll - Lighting Designer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Nikola Dubois - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Grant Durham - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

David Edgar - Adaptor

Thomas J Egan - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Joelene Elliott - Technician

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Lisa Maree Faulkner - Performer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Donal Forde - Actor

Paul Fraser - Properties Master / Mistress

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jodie Fried - Designer

Kimberley-Rose Galea - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Garry Ginivan - Producer, Adaptor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Emma Goody - Chorus

Denise Gordon - Actor

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Philip Gould - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Laura Hamilton - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Anthony Hammer - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

Paul Hanlon - Actor

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

David Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Amy Haviland - Technician

Nancye Hayes - Director

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Clive Hearne - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Scott Hendry - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

Avigail Herman - Musical Director

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Jennifer Hitchcock - Costume Assistant

Amanda Hodder - Musical Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Lucy Holmes - Actor

Nicci Hope - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Donna Huddleston - Designer

Damion Hunter - Actor

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Scott Irwin - Actor

Andrew Ivanov - Technician

Val Jellay - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Assistant Director

Mark Jones - Musical Director

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Anna Kamaralli - Dramaturg

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Stephanie Kamasz - Deputy Stage Manager

John Kander - Composer

Joss Kasper - Actor

Leland Kean - Assistant Director

Kirsten King - Chorus

Adrian Kirk - Musical Director

Margot Koudstaal - Technician

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Emma Langridge - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Paula Levis - Designer

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Amanda Levy - Actor

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Frank Loesser - Composer

Michelle Lynch - Choreographer

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach

  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Aaron Marsden - Costume Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Nicholas Masters - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Bruce McKinven - Set Designer

Terrence McNally - Writer

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Paul Mercurio - Actor

Lorraine Merritt - Voice Coach

Oriana Merullo - Costume Assistant

Derek Metzger - Actor

Bill Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Director

  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Robert Morgan - Costume Designer

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Myles Mumford - Sound Designer

Milton Craig Nealy - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Katrina O'Connor - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John O'Hara - Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Jane O'Toole - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Andrew Osenton - Assistant Stage Manager

Sharni Page - Chorus

Christopher Parker - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Dale Pengelly - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Jeff Phillips - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

David Piggott - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Kate Priddle - Choreographer

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Carmel Reeve - Actor

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Kirstie Rickwood - Technician

Gina Riley - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

David Sandbrook - Voice Coach

  • Furious, Rehearsal Room 6, NIDA, Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1996

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

John Schwartz - Actor

Gary Senior - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Henry Smith - Mask Maker

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002

Ian Smith - Actor

Bebe Southby - Lighting Operator

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Andrew Stewart - Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Rachel D Taylor - Production Supervisor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Penelope Thomson - Designer

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peta Webb - Chorus

  • Gypsy, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 2000

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

John Weidman - Author

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Celia Welch - Deputy Stage Manager

Stephen Wheat - Actor

Harold Wheeler - Orchestrator

Richard Wherrett - Director

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ed Wilkinson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Assassins, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1998

Adam Williams - Actor

David Yazbek - Composer, Librettist

Anna Young - Actor

  • She Loves Me, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999

Deone Zanotto - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

The Production Company

Jolson Australia Pty Ltd

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Jon Nicholls & Michael Brereton

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Laurie Mansfield & Greg Smith

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Paul Elliott

  • Jolson, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 2002
  • Jolson, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2000
  • Jolson, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 2 December 1999

Chapel off Chapel

Victorian Arts Centre

Cleanevent

David Atkins Enterprises

Devanesen Productions

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

International Concert Attractions

Next Wave Festival

  • The Virgin Wars, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Skye Productions

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • Pinocchio, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2002
Resources
Identifier 231320