Contributor Alan Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • You Never Can Tell, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 May 1981
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975
  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Frances Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Alan Becher - Actor

John Bell - Director

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Matt Crowley - Playwright

Stuart Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Janice Finn - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • A Breeze From the Gulf, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 30 September 1975

Reg Gillam - Actor

Charmaine Goodchild - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

John Gregg - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor, Director

Des James - Director

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

David King - Musical Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Ray Meagher - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Set Designer

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Anne Quealey - Stage Director

Michael Quinto - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Mark Ransom - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Kevin Smith - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Paul Weingott - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Lost to the Devil, Neutral Bay Music Hall, Neutral Bay, NSW, 16 February 1979
  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

John Whitham - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Williamson - Playwright

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Allen - Playwright

Jenni Anderson - Actor

Harry Andrews - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Marie Armstrong - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

John Atha - Actor

David Atkins - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Marshall Barer - Book and Lyrics

Maxine Beaumont - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Christopher Beedell - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Adrian Bernotti - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Richard Beynon - Playwright

John Biggerstaff - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Pat Bishop - Actor

Kitty Black - Translator

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Stephen Boyle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Rick Burchall - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Technician

Patricia Burke - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Carol Burns - Circus Style Performer

John Burrell - Producer

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Frank Busby - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

David Calcott - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Sharon Calcraft - Keyboardist

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

John Cervenka - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

John Clements - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

David Clendinning - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Coralie Condon - Director

James Condon - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Kenneth Connor - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Roma Conway - Musical Director

John Cook - Assistant Conductor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Trish Cooper - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Peter Copley - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brian Coughran - Movement Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Helen Cox - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Ted Craig - Director

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Moira Craigen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda Cropper - Actor

Stephen Crowe - Stage Manager

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Diana Davidson - Actor

Harry Davidson - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Mark Dignam - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Frank Duncan - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Anne Eaton - Choreographer, Musical Director

Dianne Eden - Actor

Kenneth Edwards - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Louis Esson - Playwright

Christine Ewing - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Dean Fuller - Writer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Julie Fullerton - Choreographer

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

John Garley - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Dennis Gill - Director

Simon Gipson - Actor

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Emma Gray - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Daphne Grey - Actor

Sandra Griffin - Actor

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Alec Guinness - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Peter Hardy - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Ric Hearder - Actor

Reginald Hearne - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

Mark Herbert - Assistant Stage Manager

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Syd Heylen - Actor

Mary Higgins - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Geoffrey Hodson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Gordon Jacob - Composer

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Celia Johnson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Karen Johnson - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Ralph Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Patrick Jordan - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Paul Kelly - Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Christie Kerr - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Margot Knight - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Kenneth Laird - Circus Style Performer

  • Candida, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 9 April 1975

Bruce Laugesen - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Ron Layne - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Heidi Lee - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Allan Lees - Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Susan Leith - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jenny Ludecke - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

David Lynch - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

James Lytton - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Joe MacColum - Director

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Mary Mackay - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

John Manton - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

John McCallum - Director, Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Denis McCarthy - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Assistant Director

Herbert Menges - Conductor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Robert Mercer - Actor

Bernard Miles - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

John Milson - Director

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Penelope Munday - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Russell Newman - Actor

James Nicholson - Playwright

Pietro Nolte - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer, Dance Director

George Ogilvie - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Actor

Bill Owen - Lyricist

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Andrew Pain - Sound Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Bruce Parr - Actor

Wendy Parsons - Actor

Don Pascoe - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Terry Peck - Actor

Robert Perceval - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Malcolm Pink - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Tony Preece - Actor

Trevor Prior - Actor

Michael Raghan - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Lois Ramsay - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Aubrey Richards - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Graham Richards - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Mary Rodgers - Composer

Des Rolfe - Actor

George Rose - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

June Salter - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Adam Salzer - Director

Greg Saunders - Actor

Bob Sawkins - Stage Manager

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Marsha Sawkins - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Norma Shebbeare - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Linda Sherman - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Ken Shorter - Actor

John Simmonds - Lighting Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Norm Slater - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Tessa Steel - Choreographer

Rob Steele - Actor

Alix Stone - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Darien Stricklen - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Sukerman - Actor

John Sullivan - Lighting Designer

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Jennie Tate - Designer

Colin Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Kit Taylor - Actor

Paul Taylor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

Liz Thomas - Actor

Vent Thomas - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jay Thompson - Writer

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Pat Thomson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Alan Tobin - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Tony Trench - Actor

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989

Peter Turnbull - Actor

Peter Varley - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer

John Walton - Actor

Bill Ward - Playwright

Michael Warre - Set Designer

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Norman Welsh - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Georgina West - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Ted Willis - Playwright

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Helen Willoughby - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Cecil Winter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

Googie Withers - Actor

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Brian Young - Director

Greg Zukerman - Circus Style Performer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Riverina Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 August 1989
  • Gone With Hardy, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 May 1989

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

Broadwave Hairdressers

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Chappell and Company Limited

Currency Press

  • Dream Girl, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, July 1977

D.D. Holdings

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

George Miller

Luxafoam Industries

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Music Theatre International

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

NIDA

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Stardust, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1985

Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney Committee Limited

The Arts Council of Great Britain

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Government of South Australia

The Joint Council of the National Theatre and The Old Vic

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The Old Vic Company

  • Saint Joan, New Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 1947

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

The University of Sydney

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 3598