Contributor Jill Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Publicist, Front of House
Events

Front of House

Publicist

Assistant Producer

Graphic Designer

Production Manager

Various

Avis Urlwin - Publicist, Front of House

Keith Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Rob Brookman - Graphic Designer, Publicist, Actor, Scriptwriter

Jo Peoples - Front of House, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker, Musician, Properties Master, Actor

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Jennie Matthews - Scenic Artist, Graphic Designer, Actor, Composer, Musician

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Michael - Actor, Front of House

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Peter Barnes - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Andrew Bleby - Actor, Scriptwriter

Melinda Boston - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jill Brislan - Actor

Peta Carpenter - Front of House, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Alan Holy - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator, Scriptwriter

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Verity Laughton - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Scenic Artist, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Corrie Ancone - Photographer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

June Barnes - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor, Playwright

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Mark Conway - Actor, Scriptwriter

Tom Dermody - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Production Designer

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician, Sound Designer

Andrew Herczeg - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Frank Hind - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor, Stage Manager

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Stan Johnston - Actor

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor, Violinist

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Geraldine Moore - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist, Costume Assistant

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

Tim Potter - Musician, Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Dave Roberts - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Tony Short - Production Manager

Angela Smith - Songwriter, Actor

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tony Allison - Actor

Ross Anderson - Production Designer

David Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Arthur Athanasiov - Set and/or Property Maker

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Carol Backard - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Bevan - Actor

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Bill Boucaut - Actor

Joan Boylan - Actor

John Bradson - Musician

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Janice Brown - Properties Master

Christine Bryce - Actor

Daryl Bubner - Various

Keith Bull - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Byrne - Musician

Graham Caldwell - Actor

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Liz Campbell - Properties Master

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Andrew Cawthorne - Actor

Peg Clapton - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Dave Clifford - Musician

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Helen Cunningham - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Assistant Director

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Belinda Davey - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Brian Dealey - Actor

Peter Deane - Musician

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Grahame Dudley - Actor

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Edmund - Director

Graham Eimes - Magician

Patricia Elix - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Dianne Fischer - Actor

Ken Fischer - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker

Sally Fowler - Various

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Bob Fudge - Musician

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Susan Giles - Actor

David Gold - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Ian Gray - Actor

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Brenton Hann - Playwright

Kaye Hannaford - Costume Co-ordinator

Ben Harris - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Grant Hehir - Actor

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin Herring - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Mark Holden - Actor

Lesley Hough - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Chris Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Robert Kimber - Director

Peter King - Actor

George Kiroff - Production Manager

G Kirroff - Various

Maria Klimek - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Jane Lewis - Actor

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Len Lindon - Playwright

Leonard Lindon - Director

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

John Low - Musician

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Mara - Musician

Patricia Marks - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Kym Mathews - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Maupach - Composer

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Menz - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Michael Moody - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Anthony Morcom - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Rob Morris - Actor

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Mark Motitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Jake Newby - Production Manager

Kevin Nicholas - Actor

Nick Nicholas - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Raymond Omodei - Director

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director

Craig Otto - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Ann Peters - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anna Pike - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Mel Price - Costume Maker

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Paul Reed - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Steve Reeves - Musician

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Dave Robertson - Songwriter

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Actor

Peter Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Andre Roller - Actor

Margaret Rose - Publicist

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Operator

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Janet Russell - Stage Manager

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Richard Satchell - Musician

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Andrea Sharp - Various

Peter Sharpe - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Alan Shepley - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Betty Smith - Costume Designer

Jenny Smith - Actor

John Smith - Graphic Designer

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Southcott - Musician

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Janet Spooner - Actor

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Marge Steele - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Ray Swift - Production Manager

Dave Taylor - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Ray Thomas - Set and/or Property Maker

Meme Thorne - Actor

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Tizard - Flautist

Greg Todd - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Betty Treloar - Musician

John Trinder - Actor

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Chris Tugwell - Actor

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Julie Wane - Various

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Ward - Guitarist

Michael Watson - Set Designer

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Christine Westwood - Director

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

David White - Actor

John White - Musician

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Jim Willis - Actor

Peter Woods - Actor

Michael Yeo - Lighting Operator

Tony Zollo - Actor

Aldo Zotti - Actor

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Burnside Youth Club

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Western Youth Centre

  • Jumpers, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1976
Identifier 430312