Contributor Philip Lethlean
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Phil
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Production Manager

  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1989
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Performer

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Lighting Operator

Set Designer

Realisation

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Devisor

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Director

Puppeteer

Puppetry Consultant

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Designer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager, Performer, Realisation, Publisher

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 15 September 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Japan, , Japan, 22 July 1992
  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 17 March 1992
  • No Right Angels in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 February 1991
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 February 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Chemical Reaction, Incinerator Theatre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 20 June 1990
  • Chemical Reaction, Victoria, VIC, 11 May 1990
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Women Alone, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • Women Alone, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 5 October 1989
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1988
  • Out for A Duck, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC, 23 July 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Geelong Club, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1987
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, The Dante Aligheri Society, Mildura, VIC, 25 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 March 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Victoria, VIC, August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Tomato Sauce Factory, Nimbin, NSW, 1 July 1979
  • The Apple Show, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 30 June 1979
  • The Apple Show, Knox, Knox, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Apple Show, George Street Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, 7 March 1979
  • The Apple Show, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, 3 February 1979
  • The Apple Show, Williamstown, Williamstown, VIC, 27 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Eastlands Shopping Centre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Peter J Wilson - Actor, Puppetry Consultant, Director, Performer, Designer, Devisor, Original Concept, Assistant Director, Puppeteer

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Love Suicides, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 1 November 1997
  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Mum's The Word, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 October 1995
  • Inside Dry Water, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 29 March 1995
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Inside Dry Water, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 October 1993
  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • The Reading Boy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1992
  • The Reading Boy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1991
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Helen Rickards - Producer, Devisor, Performer, Dramaturg, Set and/or Property Maker, Director, Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Victoria, VIC, August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Tomato Sauce Factory, Nimbin, NSW, 1 July 1979
  • The Apple Show, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 30 June 1979
  • The Apple Show, Knox, Knox, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Apple Show, George Street Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, 7 March 1979
  • The Apple Show, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, 3 February 1979
  • The Apple Show, Williamstown, Williamstown, VIC, 27 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Eastlands Shopping Centre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Avril McQueen - Performer, Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Puppeteer, Assistant to the Director, Associate Director, Creator

Andrew Hansen - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Michele Spooner - Director, Puppet Designer, Devisor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Puppeteer, Original Concept, Puppetry Consultant, Creator

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Actor, Sound Composer, Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • The Reading Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 September 1993
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Japan, , Japan, 22 July 1992
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 17 March 1992
  • No Right Angels in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 February 1991
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 28 February 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1990
  • No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • The Fall of Singapore, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1988
  • The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Maeve Vella - Performer, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer, Devisor, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • The Reading Boy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1992
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Victoria, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, South Australia, SA, 5 March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1989
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1988
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Victoria, VIC, August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Tomato Sauce Factory, Nimbin, NSW, 1 July 1979
  • The Apple Show, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 30 June 1979
  • The Apple Show, Knox, Knox, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Apple Show, George Street Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, 7 March 1979
  • The Apple Show, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, 3 February 1979
  • The Apple Show, Williamstown, Williamstown, VIC, 27 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Eastlands Shopping Centre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

John Rogers - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer, Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Viva La Vida: Frida Kahlo, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Reading Boy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1992
  • The Reading Boy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1991
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • An Evening in the Garden of Earthly Desire, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 6 October 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1989
  • Out for A Duck, National Gallery of Victoria, Melbourne, VIC, October 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Brunswick Street, Fitzroy, VIC, September 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Melbourne Zoo, Parkville, VIC, 23 July 1987
  • Out for A Duck, Geelong Club, Geelong, VIC, 18 July 1987
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Gippsland, , VIC, March 1980
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1980
  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Victoria, VIC, October 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 14 August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Victoria, VIC, August 1979
  • The Apple Show, Tomato Sauce Factory, Nimbin, NSW, 1 July 1979
  • The Apple Show, Byron Community and Cultural Centre, Byron Bay, NSW, 30 June 1979
  • The Apple Show, Knox, Knox, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Queensland, QLD, 18 May 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1979
  • The Apple Show, George Street Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, 7 March 1979
  • The Apple Show, Footscray, Footscray, VIC, 3 February 1979
  • The Apple Show, Williamstown, Williamstown, VIC, 27 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Eastlands Shopping Centre, Rosny Park, TAS, 9 January 1979
  • The Apple Show, Hobart, Hobart, TAS, 6 January 1979
  • The Mouth Show, Atherton Gardens Primary School, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1978

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer, Designer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor, Producer, Devisor, Puppeteer

Lizz Talbot - Actor, Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor, Stage Manager, Creator

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Dante...Through the Invisible, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Metafour: Cycle Fluid Forms Light Dance / Wired / The Insider / Rites of Passage, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 27 August 1993
  • Four Little Girls, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 16 May 1988
  • Four Little Girls, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Fremantle Town Hall, Fremantle, WA, 4 April 1988
  • Four Little Girls, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 1988
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, The Dante Aligheri Society, Mildura, VIC, 25 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 March 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Katy Bowman - Performer, Creator, Puppeteer, Assistant Director, Writer, Actor, Designer, Dramaturg, Devisor, Puppet Designer

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer, Assistant to the Director, Puppet Designer, Assistant Director, Director

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Devisor, Director

  • The Fall of Singapore, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1988
  • The Fall of Singapore, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1988
  • The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Ian Cuming - Puppet Designer, Performer, Actor

  • The Fall of Singapore, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Sidney Spider's Muesli Bowl, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 25 January 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Roderick Primrose - Performer, Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ariette Taylor - Adaptor, Director, Set Designer, Writer, Assistant Director, Devisor

Lorraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • Secrets, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 2 October 1985
  • Secrets, Akademie der Kunst, Berlin, Germany, 6 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Verdi, Milan, Italy, 2 May 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy, 27 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Dante, Palermo, Sicily, Italy, 26 April 1985
  • Secrets, Teatro Due Torri, Portenza, Italy, 24 April 1985
  • Secrets, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 16 January 1985
  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984
  • Secrets, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 September 1984
  • Secrets, Scone High School, Scone, NSW, 24 September 1984
  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984
  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Secrets, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 1984
  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984
  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984
  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984
  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Secrets, Palais de Glaces, Paris, France, 3 April 1984
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 December 1983
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 August 1982
  • Secrets, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 17 June 1982

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Writer, Creator

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Director, Dramaturg, Adaptor

Frank Italiano - Assistant Director, Performer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Terence O'Connell - Director, Adaptor

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Robyn Arthur - Performer, Actor

Rod Davies - Sound Designer

Ken Moffat - Associate Director, Assistant Director

Catherine Raven - Designer

Wendy Stapleton - Actor, Performer

David Hope - Actor, Puppeteer, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Caracas, Venezuela, June 1997
  • Four Little Girls, Thailand Cultural Centre, Bangkok, Thailand, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, VCA Drama, Southbank, VIC, January 1996
  • Four Little Girls, Gedung Kesenian, Jakarta, Indonesia, 29 June 1994
  • Four Little Girls, Teatro National, Bogota, Colombia, March 1994
  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centrum de Warande, Turnhout, Belgium, 14 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986
  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palace Theatre, City of Westminster, London, England, 2 September 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 9 August 1986
  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986
  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, The Dante Aligheri Society, Mildura, VIC, 25 April 1985
  • Tutta Casa Letto E Chiesa, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 March 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Heather Monk - Performer, Puppeteer

  • Daze of Our Lives, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 October 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 7 August 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Bogota, Bogota, Colombia, 1996
  • Daze of Our Lives, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 1995
  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Anne Wood - Actor

Paul Judd - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • The Reading Boy, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 June 1992
  • The Reading Boy, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1991
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Roy McNeill - Performer

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Philippe Genty - Writer, Director, Devisor, Creator

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Set Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Brian Parker - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Simon Rann - Actor, Dancer, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Mary Underwood - Choreographer, Director

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

David Franzke - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, South Hill Park Arts Centre, Bracknell, Bracknell Forest, England, 16 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, University of Bedfordshire Theatre, Bedford, England, 14 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Alnwick Playhouse, Alnwick, Northumberland, England, 11 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Brewery Arts Centre, Kendal, Cumbria, England, 7 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Sherman Theatre, Cathays, Cardiff, Wales, 5 October 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatre Hafren, Newtown, Wales, 30 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Aberystwyth Theatre, Aberystwyth, Wales, 29 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Ardudwy, Harlech, Wales, 27 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Theatr Gwynedd, Bangor Gwynedd, Wales, 26 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, Pafiliwn Llangollen Pavilion, Llangollen, Denbighshire, Wales, 23 September 2006
  • Yanagai! Yanagai!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 September 2003
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Tony Briggs - Actor

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Cliff Dolliver - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Assistant Designer, Puppet Designer

Gavan Dunn - Composer

  • Smalls, Japan, , Japan, 1993
  • Smalls, Tianjin, Tianjin, China, 1990
  • Smalls, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, 23 January 1988
  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Smalls, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, 12 November 1986
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986
  • Smalls, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, July 1986
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986
  • Smalls, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1986
  • Smalls, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 29 January 1986
  • Smalls, Victoria, VIC, October 1985
  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Smalls, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, August 1985

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

  • Streetwise, Victoria, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, South Australia, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Riverland, , SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Andrea James - Playwright, Director, Associate Director

David Adamson - Actor

Bryan Andy - Actor

Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Lisa Maza - Actor

Pablo Picasso - Playwright

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Patricia Cornelius - Dramaturg

Aidan Fennessy - Director

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Peter Houghton - Actor, Director

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Sarah Kriegler - Puppetry Consultant

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Boris Conley - Composer, Musician

Christine Johnson - Devisor, Performer, Designer

June Laurie - Performer, Costume Co-ordinator

Andrea Lemon - Director, Performer, Playwright, Assistant to the Director, Puppeteer

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Tony Rickards - Writer, Performer, Playwright

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

L Peter Wilson - Director

Bob Burton - Movement Director, Actor, Performer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Daniel Keene - Writer, Playwright

Peter Neville - Conductor, Composer, Musician, Percussionist

David Argue - Performer

Jane Bayly - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Kaaren Collins - Performer

Peter Dyer - Performer

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Arranger

Stephen Kearney - Performer

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Sandra Leasingham - Performer

Rob Matson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Simon Matthews - Performer

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Alison Richards - Writer, Director

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Sue Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Ash Wednesday - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Christine Woodcock - Writer, Set and/or Property Maker, Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Performer, Actor

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

MaryAnne McCormack - Performer, Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Christina Tan - Chorus, Performer

Sam Angelico - Magician, Performer

Phoebe Belcher - Performer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Michael Butcher - Actor, Puppeteer

Angela Chaplin - Writer, Director

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist, Puppeteer, Actor

Dana Gishen - Performer, Actor

Andrew Grenwell - Sound Designer

Danita Hansen - Performer

Douglas Horton - Director, Adaptor, Librettist

Meredith Kitchen - Actor, Performance Artist, Performer, Dancer

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996
  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Sacha Markin - Performer

Katie Miscevic - Performer, Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Dramaturg

Cathie O'Sullivan - Composer, Musical Director

Liz Pain - Production Manager

John Romeril - Playwright, Writer

Alexandra Sangster - Performer

Kelly Sulikowski - Performer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Eat Your Young, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 September 2001
  • Eat Your Young, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 2000
  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Emily Wagon - Performer

Alan Becher - Adaptor

David Britton - Adaptor

David Chesworth - Composer

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Marion Edward - Actor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer, Voice Over Artist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Robert Grubb - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Sandra Matlock - Costume Designer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Paul Newcombe - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Ian Pidd - Director, Voice Over Artist

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Rain Dancers, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 2001
  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Designer, Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Performer

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Hugh Wayland - Performer, Actor

Peter Wilson - Writer, Director, Puppeteer

Karen Corbett - Playwright

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

John Hunt - Actor, Puppeteer

Peter Jago - Sound Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Tara Roulsten - Performer, Actor

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer, Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Kym Williams - Costume Designer

Janet Andrewartha - Assistant Director, Actor

Michael Blair - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Stephen Burton - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

David Carlin - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Mick Carter - Assistant Director

  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997
  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Hope Csutoros - Musician, Composer

Stuart Day - Sound Operator/Engineer, Composer

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Cate Fowler - Producer, Executive Producer

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Sally Garrett - Performer

Bruce Gladwin - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Iain Grandage - Composer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Jeuliette Hanafie - Performer, Actor

Veronica Hannon - Puppeteer, Performer

Jane Harber - Performer

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Kristin Keam - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

C. S. Lewis - Author, Writer

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Tracy Mann - Actor, Performer

Matt McCoy - Puppeteer, Actor

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Mills - Actor, Collaborator

  • Like a Metaphor, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Genevieve Morris - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Ian Mortimer - Performer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Mikkel Mynster - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Paul O'Keeffe - Actor, Dancer, Puppeteer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Bree-Anna Obst - Performer, Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

David Parker - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Dorothy Rickards - Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

Neil Roach - Puppeteer, Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007
  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007
  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Nicky Smith - Choreographer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Greg Sneddon - Composer, Musician

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985
  • Haunted Roadshow, Angatja Outstation, Angatja Outstation, SA, June 1985

Mary Sutherland - Puppeteer

Nadia Tass - Director

Sergio Tell - Director

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Matthew Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Christine Anketell - Director

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Donna Aston - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Melanie Beddie - Director

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancy Black - Director, Dramaturg, Costume Designer

Luciana Boscariol - Translator

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Yolande Brown - Actor

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Collaborator

Michael Carman - Actor

Franco Cavarra - Director

David Collins - Performer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Joseph Connell - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Hugh Covill - Composer, Sound Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Kate Denborough - Actor

Luke Devenish - Writer

Joy Dewey - Researcher

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Kaye Duffell - Flautist, Musician

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Peter Farnan - Musical Director, Sound Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009
  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Nicola Fearn - Actor, Puppeteer

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Dario Fo - Playwright

Joanne Foley - Actor, Puppeteer

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Scott Grayland - Performer, Circus Style Performer

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Rita Halabarec - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Emma Hawkins - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Jy Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Dylan Hodda - Dancer, Actor

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Liz Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000
  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Noel Jordan - Choreographer, Director

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Dobi Kidu - Actor

Doron Kipen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Performer

Bruce Langdon - Performer

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Adam May - Playwright

John McAll - Musician, Keyboardist

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Actor

Gilly McInnes - Adaptor, Dramaturg, Writer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007
  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer, Actor

Amelia McQueen - Dancer, Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Half and Half, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 June 2002
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Derek Metzger - Actor

Roberto Micale - Assistant Director

David Miller - Technical Director

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer, Devisor, Director

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rosemary Myers - Devisor, Director

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Devisor

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Bruce Paterson - Actor, Puppeteer

Mark Patton - Set and/or Property Maker

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Maria Portesi - Performer

Franca Rame - Playwright

Martzin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Nick Reich - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sara Ritchie - Actor, Dancer

Brian Rooney - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997
  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Jacqui Rutten - Musician, Composer

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Terry Ryan - Actor, Puppeteer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Mechanist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Clive Scollay - Consultant

  • The Haunted, Araluen Arts Centre, Alice Springs, NT, 9 October 1985
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Owen Smith - Production Manager

Jon Stephens - Director

Greg Stone - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Kilori Susuve - Actor

Fiona Syme - Performer

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Performer

Sonia Teuben - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Albert Toro - Actor

Norman Toru - Composer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000
  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Warrick Williams - Actor, Puppeteer

Jane Woollard - Dramaturg

Leighton Young - Actor, Puppeteer

George Abbott - Writer

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Richard Adler - Composer, Lyricist

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Dante Alighieri - Writer

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

Kate Allison - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

Scott Otto Anderson - Visual Director

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Tom Andrews - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Craig Annis - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

Jonathan Auf Der Heide - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Dalmazio Babare - Musician, Composer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Richard Back - Video Artist

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

John Bailey - Actor

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Barrow - Actor and Singer

Tracy Bartram - Performer

Shelky Batten - Actor

Bronwyn Baud - Vocal Arranger

Rachael Beck - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Narelle Benjamin - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bennett - Set Designer

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

Anton Berezin - Chorus

Michael Bevitt - Designer, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Samantha Bews - Playwright

  • So Wet, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 April 2000

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Richard Bissell - Writer

Gian Bistolfi - Librettist

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Joe Blanck - Puppet Maker, Set Designer

Camilla Blunden - Director

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Kirilie Blythman - Actor and Singer

Kees Boersma - Bassist

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Jude Bourguignon - Performer

  • The Black Mother, Albert Park Lake Amphitheatre, Albert Park, VIC, 23 November 1985

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Arthur Boyd - Performer

Peta Brady - Actor

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

Andrew Bright - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997

Dave Brown - Associate Director

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Nicole Brown - Actor

Richard Brown - Composer

Anne Browning - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Dean Bryant - Chorus

Daryl Buckley - Guitarist, Assistant Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Anna Burgess - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Abe Burrows - Writer

Jeff Busby - Photographer

Debra Byrne - Performer

Luke Byrne - Musician

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Sam Campbell - Actor

Valeria Campo - Devisor, Director

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Michaela Cantwell - Producer, Actor

Joan Carden - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Tania Casey - Musician

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Kate Chong - Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

Nick Christo - Actor

Allan Clarke - Actor

Tobi Coggle - Dancer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Biddy Connor - Composer, Musician

Louise Conroy - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Bruce Cooke - Adaptor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Sally Cooper - Actor

David Corbet - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Anthony Costanzo - Chorus

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Harry Covill - Voice Over Artist

Colleen Crapper - Puppet Designer

Daniel Crooks - Visual Artist, Visual Director

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jenny Curl - Violist

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Bradley Daley - Singer

Tomas Dalton - Actor and Singer

Ross Daniels - Actor, Writer

Gail Davidson - Stage Manager

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Johnboy Davidson - Stage Manager

Jeremy Davies - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Baby X, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 April 2000

Janine Delorenzo - Writer, Actor, Musical Director

John Diedrich - Director

Craig Dixon - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Mark Doggett - Chorus

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Kess Dovey - Actor

Brian Downie - Technical Director

Zoe Drummond - Actor and Singer

Carol Ann Duffy - Poet

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Jenny Ellis - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Jeff Evans - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Tric Evans - Costume Designer

Peter Eyers - Chorus

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

- Fake - Scenic Artist

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Kathleen Mary Fallon - Writer

Catherine Fargher - Author, Adaptor

Tony Farrell - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Federico Fellini - Writer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Rocci Fokes - Actor

Conor Fox - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Louise Fox - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Jodi Gallagher - Playwright

  • Elegy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Robert Gard - Actor

Stacy Gardoll - Costume Co-ordinator

Frank Garfield - Actor

Nick Garsden - Actor

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Sofia Gibson - Puppeteer

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Natalie Gilhome - Chorus

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Unleashed, Sidney Myer Circus Studio, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 2003

Karen Glasson - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

David Goddard - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Adam Goodburn - Singer

Emma Goody - Chorus

Reg Gorman - Chorus

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Eloise Green - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Emily Green - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist

Mac Gudgeon - Devisor

Judy Gunson - Musician

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Penny Gutteridge - Stage Manager

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Richard Hames - Composer

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Kim Hanna - Director

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Catherine Hicks - Musician

David Hicks - Musician

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor

Josh Hoare - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Roger Hodgman - Director

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Writer

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Geoff Hooke - Director

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Marg Howell - Associate Director

Mark Howett - Video Designer

Rosanne Hunt - Cellist

Nic Hurcombe - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Mary Hutchinson - Devisor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Donna Jackson - Writer, Director

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Paul Jackson - Production Manager

Jolyon James - Actor

Melissa Jhey - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Matt Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Performer

Luke Joslin - Actor

Keegan Joyce - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Maree Kanowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Liane Keegan - Actor and Singer

Richard Kelly - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Amelda Kimpton - Actor

Kirsten King - Chorus

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Writer

Nadja Kostich - Actor

Debora Krizak - Actor

Robin-Jane Lacy - Actor

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

James Lapine - Writer

Annie Lee - Narrator

Yvette Lee - Chorus

Margaret Legge-Wilkinson - Composer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Susie Leigh - Producer

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

Matthew Lennox - Actor

Miriel Lenore - Poet, Adaptor

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Jessica Letch - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Alexander Lewis - Actor

Guy Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Yang Li - Writer, Performer

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

Lisa Lim - Composer

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Frank Loesser - Composer

Christina Logan-Bell - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Tom Long - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Angus Longstaff - Production Manager

Brian Lucas - Performer

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Jacqueline Mabardi - Singer

Gabrielle Macdonald - Director, Playwright

Robert Macfarlane - Actor and Singer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Lowan Major - Actor

Trevor Major - Actor

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

Cameron Mannix - Actor

Jenny Maries - Actor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Stephen Marsh - Actor and Singer

Al Martinez - Puppetry Consultant

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

Monica Maughan - Actor

William May - Producer

Jennifer McBeath - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Charlotte McCate - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Lisa McCune - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Siobhan McHugh - Writer

Beth McMahon - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Douglas McNicol - Singer

Chris McPhee - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

David Mealor - Actor

Hemlock Mejame - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Sam Mellett - Composer

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Alex Menglet - Actor, Translator

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Barry Mitchell - Chorus

John Molloy - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Stephen Morey - Musician

Belinda Morris - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Kaddish, Span Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2001

Ryan Mortimer - Chorus

Adam Murphy - Actor

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Bruce Myles - Director

Pacharo Mzembe - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Danny Nash - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Darren Natale - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Timothy Newton - Actor and Singer

Phong Nguyen - Actor

Kathryn Niesche - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Amy Nightingale-Olsen - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Helen Noonan - Performer

Darren Noyce - Costume Designer

Registered Nurse - Composer

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Michael Nyman - Composer

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Meredith O'Reilly - Actor

Phil Okerstrom - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Leonie Page - Actor

Sharni Page - Chorus

Geoff Paine - Actor, Writer

Bob Parsons - Actor, Puppeteer

Jannah Partington - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Jillian Pearce - Director, Choreographer

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

David Pearson - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Performer

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Jacqueline Porter - Actor and Singer

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Tamara Protassow - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Emma Radford - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Lauren Redpath - Puppet Designer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Dianne Reid - Movement Director

Daniel Rendall - Technician, Actor

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ottorino Respighi - Composer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Timothy Reynolds - Actor and Singer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Martin Rezard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996

Sally Richardson - Actor

Juel Riggall - Actor and Singer

Gina Riley - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Denjan Ristic - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Jo-Anne Robinson - Associate Director, Choreographer

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Toni Robson - Musician

Jerry Ross - Lyricist, Composer

Julie Ross - Actor, Puppeteer

Paul Ross - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Jeremy Rowney - Sound Designer

Melita Rowston - Actor

Martin Rozard - Assistant Director

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Anita Rweia - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Carly Ryan - Actor

Liz Sadler - Actor, Writer

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

D'Nash Sanders - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

David Sandford - Performer

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Dan Scollay - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Stephen Sculley - Actor

Byron Scullin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Timothy Sexton - Associate Conductor

Mark Seymour - Composer

James Shaw - Actor

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Greta Sherriff - Actor

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Sue Ellen Shook - Actor

Claire Shurrock - Actor

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Jolene Slater - Chorus

Grant Smith - Performer

Ian Smith - Actor

Colin Sneesby - Performer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Claudia Stern - Translator

Vanessa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

Kris Stewart - Director

Peter Stone - Writer

Sonya Suares - Actor

Fleur Summers - Visual Artist

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Brooke Synnott - Chorus

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

Lauren Taylor - Actor

Lowen Taylor - Actor

Susan Taylor - Actor

Hayden Tee - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Claire Thomas - Assistant Director

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Masako Togawa - Writer

  • Masterkey, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1998

J. R. R. Tolkien - Writer

  • The Hobbit, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 7 October 1997

Geoff Toll - Actor

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Lap Tran - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Shakira Tsindos - Actor and Singer

Maylynn Tsoi - Actor

Lara Tumak - Performer

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer

Yumi Umiumare - Actor

Leonie Van Eyk - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Arvo Volmer - Conductor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Writer, Director

Alison Walker - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

Tracey Wall - Production Manager

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Geoff Wallis - Actor, Writer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Abby Watkins - Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

John Wegner - Singer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Jack Weinstock - Writer

Peter Weir - Screenwriter

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Rockabye, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 August 2009

James Wilkinson - Musician, Composer

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Adam Williams - Actor

Matthew Willis - Actor

Chris Willoughby - Devisor, Performer

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Jessica Wilson - Adaptor, Director

Sally Wilson - Actor and Singer

Sharyn Winney - Resident Director, Assistant Choreographer

Dan Witton - Circus Style Performer

  • Galax-Arena, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1995

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

Raphael Wong - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor

Nicola Woolford - Dancer, Performance Artist

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Unleashed, Sidney Myer Circus Studio, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 2003

Tom Wright - Translator

Maury Yeston - Composer, Lyricist

Anna Young - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Christopher Zaluski - Circus Style Performer

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Handspan Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Malthouse Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Arts Council England

Arts Council Wales

Creu Cymru

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Eskimo Calling, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2003

Playing Australia

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

The Australia International Cultural Council

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

VicHealth

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982
  • Bombora, Caulfield Arts Complex, Caulfield, VIC, 19 April 1982
  • Bombora, Agora Theatre (La Trobe University), Bundoora, VIC, 14 April 1982
  • Bombora, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 5 April 1982
  • Bombora, Victoria State College Frankston, Frankston, VIC, 29 March 1982
  • Bombora, Ringwood Cultural Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 22 March 1982
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

The Keene / Taylor Theatre Project

Victorian Arts Centre

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Melbourne Theatre Company

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The University of Melbourne

Canberra Theatre Centre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Bombora, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, May 1982

International Puppet Festival

  • Smalls, Institut Internationale de la Marionette, Charleville-Mézières, France, September 1985
  • Secrets, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, 1 May 1984
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983

Performing Lines Ltd

Alexander Theatre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • The Reading Boy, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1991
  • Bombora, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 March 1982

Castlemaine State Festival

  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Smalls, Theatre Royal, Castlemaine, VIC, 31 October 1986

Chamber Made Opera

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Circus Oz Band

  • Circus Oz, New Victory Theater, New York, United States of America, 14 November 1997
  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997
  • Circus Oz , Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 1997

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Passagers Clandestins, Theatre de la Porte Saint-Martin, Paris, France, 17 September 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 February 1996

Festival du Jeune Theatre

  • Secrets, Maison de la Culture, Tournai, Belgium, 22 September 1986
  • Secrets, Centre Culturel du Hainaut, Mons, Belgium, 17 September 1986
  • Secrets, Palais des Congress, Liege, Belgium, 12 September 1986

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Moomba Festival

  • Smalls, City Square, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1987
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Secrets, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 February 1983

Slave To The Image

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Arena Theatre Company

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Smalls, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1986

Back to Back Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Festival of Sydney

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

Glen Street Theatre

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Secrets, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 14 March 1984
  • Secrets, Off Broadway Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 5 January 1984

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Glory, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 26 March 2008
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

National Institute of Circus Arts

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007
  • Unleashed, Sidney Myer Circus Studio, Prahran, VIC, 30 November 2003

Next Wave Festival

  • Colony, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • The Haunted, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 21 August 1985

Orchestra Victoria

Patch Theatre

Spoleto Festival of Two Worlds

  • Secrets, Garden Theatre, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 30 May 1984
  • Secrets, Cortile Della Rocca, Spoleto, Italy, 6 July 1983

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

The Production Company

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Theatre Company

11th Festival International de Teatro

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Ariette Taylor Productions

Australia Today, Indonesia ’94

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Brink Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

Cleanevent

Commonwealth Games Arts Festival

  • Secrets, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 29 July 1986

Crazy Baldheads

Creative Victoria

Deckchair Theatre

Drake

Elision Ensemble

Ernst and Young

Eureka! Theatre Company

  • Blue Murder, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 October 1996

Federation of Asian Cultural Promotion

Festival of Early Childhood

Festival of Perth

  • Stowaways, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 1996

Footbridge Theatre

  • Stowaways, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 April 1996

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

INROADS Arts Train

  • The Apple Show, National Australian Youth Performing Arts Association, Canterbury, VIC, 12 November 1979

International Women Playwrights Conference

Kawaguchi World Festival Fusion

Kulhurzurkus

  • Secrets, Nuremberg, Nuremberg, Germany, 19 September 1986

La Batie - Festival de Geneve

  • Secrets, Salle Patino, Geneva, Switzerland, 8 September 1986

La Mama

  • Farmyard, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 1989

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 3 November 1997

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • DiVino, NICA National Circus Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2007

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Secrets, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 27 August 1984

Moomba Children's Festival

  • Wake Baby, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 5 March 1997

MudFest

National Festival of Australian Theatre

Orange Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 21 September 1984

Out of the Box Festival

Pepsico Summerfare

  • Secrets, Theatre D, State College of New York (SUNY), Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 July 1984

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Perth International Arts Festival

Peter Alexander

Queensland Dental Health Association

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Quinzaine International du Theatre Quebec

  • Secrets, La Biblioteque, Quebec, Canada, 13 June 1984

Riverina Theatre Company

Seabiscuit Productions

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Puppet Festival

Thailand International Festival of Performing Arts

The Arts Centre

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Performance Space

The Pratt Foundation

The State Opera of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Secrets, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 18 September 1984

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

University of Western Australia

Victorian College of the Arts: Puppetry

  • Living Things, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 November 2007

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Victorian Opera

Warana Festival

  • Secrets, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 2 October 1984

World Expo on Stage

Resources
Identifier 1813