Contributor Ron Graham
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 17 December 1926
Date of Death 2 April 2020
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Aldershot, England, UK.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000
  • Dead White Males, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 September 1996
  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986
  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986
  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Arms and the Man, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1985
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Set Designer

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director, Playwright, Producer, Production Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986
  • The Merchant of Venice, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1986
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968
  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Joan Bruce - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

James Bailey - Actor

John Bell - Circus Style Performer, Director

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Mal Hough - Electrician, Head Electrician, Lighting Designer

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Frederic Lees - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Frank Baden-Powell - Actor, Director, Producer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Peter Summerton - Director, Producer, Stage Manager

Terry Ward - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Set Designer

Martin Harris - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

James Kemp - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Brian Card - Actor, Stage Manager

Patrick Cargill - Director

John Chapman - Playwright, Writer

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Photo Finish, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1965
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Rainmaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 1957

Michael Cole - Actor

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Writer

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Gordon French - Designer, Set Designer

Ken Gregory - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Jennifer Leslie - Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Hugh Lloyd - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Pamela Page - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor, Director, Producer

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Anne Pole - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Hutchinson Scott - Designer

John Senczuk - Designer

Jan Shier - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Gabrielle Acres - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Adams - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Terri Aldred - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor, Producer, Production Manager

Allen Bickford - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Paula Cantello - Actor

Trevor Clapton - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Ronald Denson - Actor, Producer

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Arthur Frame - Production Manager

John Gaden - Actor, Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Brian Gilmar - Actor

Roger Goss - Costume Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor

John Howard - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Barry Jackson - Costume Designer

Egil Kipste - Director, Dramaturg

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962
  • The Whole Truth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 May 1958
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

John Krummel - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968
  • The School for Scandal, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, June 1967

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager

Peter McPhie - Actor

Alex Nicol - Playwright

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Eric Reiman - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Dead White Males, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 August 1996
  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist, Mechanist

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978
  • King Lear, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Judy Wilson - Actor

Allan Babbage - Stage Director

Peter Barclay - Director

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Sandra Bates - Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Elizabeth Beynon - Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Broadbent - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Alan Burke - Director

Rupert Burns - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Wal Cherry - Producer

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

John Clark - Director

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

David Clendinning - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Coralie Condon - Composer, Director, Lyricist, Writer

Peta Connor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Moss Cooper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Harriet Craig - Actor

Coral Cuming - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • Photo Finish, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1965

Celia de Burgh - Actor

John Diedrich - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Richard Dundas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Susie Edmonds - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

Marie Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Michael Fry - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Rainmaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 1957

Burton Graham - Playwright

Simon Gratton - Playwright

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988
  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Graham Harvey - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Noel Hodda - Playwright

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Cliff Holden - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Hugh Hunt - Director, Producer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Des James - Director

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Edward Kuks - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Allan Lander - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Philip Mackie - Playwright

Michael Manuell - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Robert McDarra - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • King Lear, Australia, [Unknown], 1968

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Rodney Milgate - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Dale Murison - Actor

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

Russell Newman - Actor

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jillian O'Dowd - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Don Reid - Actor

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Andrew Ross - Adaptor, Director

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Phillip Ross - Actor, Stage Manager

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989
  • The Blind Giant is Dancing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1984

Margery Shaw - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Bernard Shine - Actor

Robert Shurman - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Graeme Sisson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Robert Speaight - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Angela Watts - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968
  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Paul Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Spunky - Animal Performer

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Lois Achimovich - Playwright

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

David Addenbrooke - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

David Allen - Playwright

John Allen - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Hilton Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Christine Anketell - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Audrey Archer - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Coralie Ashton - Stage Manager

Daryl Atkinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Dot Aubusson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

William Austin - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Fay Baker - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Elsa Baldino - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Assistant Producer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Bannister - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Don Barker - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Ivor Barnard - Actor

Roland Barnes - Actor

Margaret Barr - Choreographer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Axel Bartz - Designer

Thelma Baulderstone - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Christopher Baz - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Judy Beavis - Actor

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Janice Beilby - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Pamela Bell - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Rodney Bell - Actor

Ron Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Harry Berwick - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rick Billinghurst - Video Designer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Ruth Blown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Michael Boddy - Actor

Anthony Bolgia - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Antony Bonner - Actor

Terry Boyatzis - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Joan Bray - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Herman Brett - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Ken Brougham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Don Burgess - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

George Burns - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Graham Burrows - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Sybil Cairns - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Jeremy Callahan - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Moira Carleton - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Alan Cassell - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Akiko Chester - Actor

Derrick Chetwyn - Actor

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Shirley Ciardelli - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Colin Clarke - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Clayton - Actor

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Leonie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronalie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Wilva Coffey - Actor, Choreographer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Frank Cole - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Cole - Scenic Artist

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Beryl Colless - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Justin Collins - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Kristelle Conti - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Adam Cook - Director

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Stevan Costan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jim Cotter - Musical Arranger

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Noel Coward - Playwright

Betty Cox - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Elsie Cox - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Karen Crone - Actor

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judith Cutten - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Julie Davis - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Noreen Davis - Stage Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Sydney Davis - Set Designer

Hugh Davison - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanne Dawson - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Dennis del Favero - Photographer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Ivan Dennis - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Derum - Actor

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

Anne Dibden - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Robert Diffin - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Geoff Dix - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Philip Dodd - Actor

Bill Dowd - Designer

Alan Down - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Rosemary Drenth - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Frances Dunn - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Ian Dyson - Actor

Eric Earley - Actor

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

John Easton - Stage Manager

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Phillip Edgley - Actor

James Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

T.S. Elliot - Playwright

Gloria Emery - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Stephen Emery - Stage Manager

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Jack Farmer - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Ian Farr - Composer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Johanna Fewings - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Brett Fielding - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Kate Fischer - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Michael Fitzgerald - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Vi Flynn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Forrest - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Rudolf Friml - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Assistant Director

William Gibson - Playwright

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Gillies - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Paul Gleeson - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Augustus Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Ruth Goetz - Playwright

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

James Goldman - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Pat Gosling - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Mark Gover - Stage Manager

Geoff Graham - Actor

Jeffrey Graham - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Meredith Graham - Actor

Edward Granville - Actor

Freda Gray - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Bruce Griffiths - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Trevor Guy - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Hageman - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Eric Hall - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Rhonda Hall - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Lisa Hamilton - Assistant Stage Manager

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Dorothy Hankins - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

William Hanley - Playwright

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Brian Hannan - Assistant Stage Manager

Otto Harbach - Librettist

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Thomas Hardaker - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Jane Harders - Actor

Ann Harper - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Elmer Harris - Playwright

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Silver Harris - Designer

Iris Hart - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Geoffrey Haviland - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Victor Hawkins - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1964

Betty Hawks - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Murray Henderson - Designer

Scott Henderson - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Robert Hensley - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Philip Henville - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

David Hillier - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Carol Hinchcliffe - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Frank Hinder - Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Quentin Hole - Designer

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Avery Hopwood - Playwright

Ken Horler - Adaptor, Director

Dianne Hosking - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

Peter Howard - Playwright

Anthony Howes - Actor

Tony Howes - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Actor

Peter Hurford - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Aldous Huxley - Author

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Celia Ireland - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Kevin Jackson - Director

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Norma Jagelman - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Brian James - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Michael Johnson - Actor

Nancy Johnson - Actor

Poole Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Arlette Keat - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Allan Keeley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Rosalind Keene - Pianist

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Keightley - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Phillip Keir - Director

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Josephine King - Actor

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Gilbert Knowles - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Eleanor Knox - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Madeleine Koh - Actor

Susanne Koh - Actor

Tootsie Koh - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Gary Kulesha - Composer

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Matthew Larkum - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Evelyn Lawson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Alison Lee - Choreographer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Nancy Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

John Lenton - Actor

Francine Leslie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Michael Leur - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jan Levi - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Clarice Lewis - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Darcia Lewis - Actor

Irene Lewis - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Lewis - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Robert Long - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Derek Lonsdale - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

John Lovell - Actor

John Luke - Actor

James Lynn - Designer

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

Georgina Mackie - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor

Pamela Mallett - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Christian Manon - Actor

June Mars - Actor

Allan Langdon Martin - Playwright

Anthony Martin - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Julian McCabe - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

John McCallum - Dramaturg

Emma McCarthy - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Meryl McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Brent McGregor - Director

Barbara McGuirk - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Maxine McKenzie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director

Perry McKerihan - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Glenn McMahon - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Jenny McNae - Director

Richard Meale - Composer

Richard Meikle - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Vicki Michelle - Designer

Brett Mickan - Designer

Birute Mikuzis - Actor

Simonetta Miles - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Joy Miller - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Geoffrey Milne - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Roma Montgomery - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Betty Moore - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Mary Moore - Set Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Ronald Morse - Actor

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Iris Murdoch - Writer

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Jillian Murray - Actor

Lyn Murray - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

Paul Nathan - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Cliff Neate - Actor

Bob Nelson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

William Neskovski - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Marton Nickolas - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Noble - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Pam Nosworthy - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Phil Nugent - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Liam O'Brien - Playwright

Davilia O'Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Robert Olmanis - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Corrie Osborne - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Kingsley Osborne - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Dickon Oxenburgh - Adaptor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Betty Page - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

June Parrett - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Myra Parrett - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Geoff Parry - Actor

Graham Parsons - Assistant Stage Manager

Clarrie Patterson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Joan Pawson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Joan Pearce - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Athol Pearmine - Head Mechanist

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

June Percival - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

J. V. Peters - Musical Director

Betty Peterson - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Fay Peterson - Dancer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Don Philps - Actor

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Harry Phipps - Actor

Phyllis Pick - Properties Master / Mistress

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Maggie Platt - Actor

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

W Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Joan Pope - Assistant to the Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1965

Petty Pope - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Joan Popplewell - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Lynne Porteous - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Susie Porter - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

J. B. Priestley - Writer

Colleen Proctor - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Phil Quinane - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Peter Quinton - Actor

Fred Quintrell - Musical Director

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Bill Rawlinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

William Redmond - Director

Martin Redpath - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Roland Redshaw - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ronald Reid - Designer

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

Joan Rice - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Margo Roark - Actor

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

John Robinson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Michael Rodger - Director

Lance Rogano - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Monita Roughsedge - Assistant to the Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Ruth Sainken - Actor

Sol Sainken - Producer

George Sais - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Sally Sander - Actor

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Barbara Saunders - Actor

Isabelle Schofield - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Marcus Schultz - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

Ross Scott - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Diane Selby - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director, Lighting Designer

  • Norm and Ahmed, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 9 April 1968

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Vincent Shearer - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Sheerin - Actor

  • The Department, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 28 October 1987

Mina Shelley - Producer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Pat Shepherd - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Barry Sheppard - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Loreta Sherrell - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Playwright

Daisy Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Carole Skinner - Actor

Cornelia Otis Skinner - Playwright

John Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Emma Smith - Actor

Rodney Smith - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Sheila Smith - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

W. H. Smith - Author

  • The Drunkard, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 December 1964

Robert Soh - Actor

Edward Spears - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Joddi Speight - Sound Designer

  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

Rosalind Speirs - Actor

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Bruce Spence - Actor

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Keith Spurr - Actor

Tom Squires - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Deidre Stanford - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Eric Stelzer - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

David Stevens - Playwright

  • The Sum of Us, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Janie Stewart - Actor

Anthony Stone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Herbert Stothart - Composer

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Darien Stricklen - Actor

Robin Stuart - Actor

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Nell Stubbs - Actor

Marion Stypwich - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Sumner - Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996

Don Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

John Taylor - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Norman Taylor - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

Alan Terrie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Shirley Thompson - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Pat Thomson - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000

Alan Tobin - Actor

Ann-Marie Tremayne - Harpist

Richard Tulloch - Actor, Playwright

John Unicomb - Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

Val Vicary - Actor

  • The Heiress, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, August 1962

Steven Vidler - Actor

Alan Wade - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Edgar Wallace - Playwright

Stanley Walsh - Director

Storry Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Thomas Watchorn - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

John Waters - Actor

Lucille Waters - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Graham Webster - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Joan Westrip - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

John Willard - Playwright

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

June Williams - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Lesley Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Williams - Actor

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Isla Willis - Actor

Adam Willits - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Kate Wilson - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

George Winspear - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Judith Wishart - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Googie Withers - Actor

Kaaren Witt - Actor

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Dan Witton - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Stan Wolfenden - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Shirley Wood - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Martin Woodward - Sound Designer

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Judith Wright - Poet

  • Childermas, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 August 1968

Lyn Wright - Actor

Sonia Young - Actor

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Golden Age, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986
  • The Mystery of Mulligan's Gold, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1983
  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Treasure Island, Rodd Island, Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1977

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Festival of Sydney

Sydney Theatre Company

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Travelling North, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2000
  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • The Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1996
  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983
  • Flesh and Blood, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 9 November 1978

The Arts Council of Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Travelling North, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Queensland Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Groundswell Productions

Queensland Government

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Meekatharra, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1993
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Half Safe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 October 1990
  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Tempest, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

The Australian Council for the Arts

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Associated Theatrical Enterprises Pty Ltd

Australian Committee of Responsibility for Children of Vietnam

  • Childermas, Old Tote Theatre (1963-1969), Kensington, NSW, 3 February 1968

Company B Belvoir

  • Magpie's Nest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 March 1987

Dapto Leagues Club

  • The Club, Dapto Leagues Club, Dapto, NSW, 17 October 1979

Garnet H. Carroll

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • The Chairman, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 11 July 1979

McCuaig and Collier Real Estate Management

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Michael Codron

North Coast Theatre Company

  • Kickback, Cedar Room, Lismore, NSW, 2 December 1988

Now Theatre

  • Hate, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 October 1989

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Q Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Half Safe, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 15 September 1990

Riverside Theatres

Rockdale Musical Society Inc

  • Rose Marie, Rockdale Town Hall, Rockdale, NSW, September 1950

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • A Hard God, York Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, England, 4 March 1980

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogarah, NSW, 11 September 1979

State Government of Western Australia

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Festival of Perth Committee

  • The Devils, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1964

The Independent Theatre

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The Sydney Committee

The University of Adelaide

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • All My Sons, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1983

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 2516