Contributor Damien Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Set Designer

Designer

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Director, Devisor, Set Designer, Creator, Artistic Director, Writer, Designer

Graeme Murphy - Scenario, Choreographer, Director, Adaptor, Creator, Devisor, Artistic Director

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
  • Light and Shadow: Ballet at the Quarry, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 7 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Gaelle Mellis - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Be Your Self, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 22 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Bregenzer Kunstverein, Bregenz, Austria, 19 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre des Salins, Martigues, France, 15 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Guimarães, Portugal, 10 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 5 March 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 24 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 22 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Theatre de la Ville, Paris, France, 16 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Grand Theatre de Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Luxembourg, 11 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 8 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 4 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Relais Culturel Chateau Rouge, Annemasse, France, 1 February 2011
  • Be Your Self, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 27 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Le Rive Gauche, St-Etienne-du- Rouvray, France, 25 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 18 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, CC Cultuurcentrum Brugge, Pittem, Belgium, 14 January 2011
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Goudse Schouwburg, Gouda, Netherlands, 3 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Veste, Delft, Netherlands, 1 June 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, L'Esplande, Saint-Etienne, France, 29 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre de Sete - Scene Nationale, Sete, France, 23 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Kunstmin, Dordrecht, Netherlands, Netherlands, 20 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theater de Vest, Alkmaar, Netherlands, 18 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg den Bosch, Hertogenbosch, Netherlands, 17 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, De Flint, Amersfoot, Netherlands, 13 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Chasse Theater Breda, Breda, Netherlands, 11 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer, Netherlands, 10 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Spil, Roeselare, Belgium, 6 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC De Werf, Aalst, Belgium, 4 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Sint-Niklaas, Vlaanderen, Netherlands, Netherlands, 2 May 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, CC Hasselt / De Doos, Hasselt, Genk, Belgium, 29 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Eindhoven, Eindhoven, Netherlands, Netherlands, 27 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands, 26 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburg Alphen aan de Rijn, Liempde, Netherlands, 22 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Schouwburgring Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 18 April 2006
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wonderland Ballroom, Hawthorn, SA, 11 April 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain (excerpts) and Body Data 1, X Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Nottingham Playhouse, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire County, England, 25 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Glasgow, Scotland, 22 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Hall For Cornwall, Truro, Cornwall, England, 15 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Wycombe Swan, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, England, 12 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Gardner Arts Centre, Brighton & Hove, East Sussex, England, 10 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Warwick Arts Centre, Coventry, England, 8 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 2 March 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 25 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 22 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Macrobert Arts Centre, Stirling, Scotland, 18 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Eden Court Theatre, Inverness, Scotland, 15 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Theatre Royal, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, 11 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, 8 February 2005
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Magdalenazaal, Brugge, Belgium, 28 January 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Brendan Woithe - Composer, Sound Designer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Creative Director, Scenario, Dancer, Artistic Director, Associate Artist, Creator, Devisor, Associate Director

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
  • Light and Shadow: Ballet at the Quarry, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 7 February 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Luke Smiles - Dancer, Sound Designer, Composer, Performer

David Bonney - Dramaturg

Neil Armfield - Director, Artistic Director, Translator, Adaptor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Ainadamar (Festival of Tears), Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 February 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Gerard Manion - Set Designer, Performer, Designer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002

Paul Charlier - Special Effects, Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Composer

David Evans - Video Designer

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Light and Shadow: Ballet at the Quarry, Quarry Amphitheatre, City Beach, WA, 7 February 2020
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002

Alan John - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Gideon Obarzanek - Set Designer, Choreographer, Director, Dramaturg

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

Paul White - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
  • The Long Way Home, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2014
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Shauntaii Batzke - Singer

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Georgia Hall - Singer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer, Puppet Designer, Production Designer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer, Stage Director

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Jad McAdam - Sound Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Composer, Disc Jockey

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

David Page - Performer, Composer

  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario, Devisor

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer, Video Artist

  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005
  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003
  • The Age of Unbeauty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 2003
  • Birdbrain, The Dance Center, Columbia College, Chicago, Illionois, United States of America, 7 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002
  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zoellner Arts Center, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 20 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, University Cultural Centre, Singapore, Singapore, 1 June 2002
  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002
  • Kinderspiel - Out of Bounds, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000
  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Casey Bennetto - Director, Devisor, Actor, Dramaturg, Musical Director, Writer, Playwright, Composer, Lyricist

  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 15 May 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 March 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Shane Warne the Musical: A Work In Progress, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009

Ben Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009

Ralph Myers - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Shane Placentino - Dancer, Assistant Director, Director

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Director

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Matthew Hindson - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Mike McLeish - Actor, Actor and Singer, Musician

  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Enmore Theatre, Enmore, NSW, 15 May 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 18 March 2009
  • Shane Warne: the Musical , Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 2008
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Shane Warne the Musical: A Work In Progress, Hi Fi Bar and Ballroom, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Keith Robinson - Actor

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer, Sound Designer

Robin Fox - Lighting Designer, Sound Artist, Sound Designer

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Amber Haines - Dancer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Stephen Page - Writer, Choreographer, Director

  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010

Paula Arundell - Actor

Sara Black - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Universal Playground, Parade Ground, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 2004

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Terry Serio - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Set Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Peter Divers - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Ben Frost - Composer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Lina Limosani - Dancer, Choreographer

Bobby Lin - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

John McCormick - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Andrew Melatos - Consultant

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Eden Ottignon - Musician

  • My Bicycle Loves You, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2011
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Daniel Skovli - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Mick Stuart - Musician

  • My Bicycle Loves You, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 February 2011
  • My Bicycle Loves You, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 January 2011
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Simeon Taylor - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Kim Vincs - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Kieren Wallace - Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Video Designer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Catherine Ziersch - Costume Designer

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Conversation Piece, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 August 2012
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Enio Pozzebon - Musician, Musical Director

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kristina Chan - Dancer

Cassandra Grove - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004

Alon Ilsar - Musician

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Adam Iuston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Brett Morgan - Director, Dance Director, Repetiteur

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Anton - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer, Performer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tanja Liedtke - Dancer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Musician, Composer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Benjamin Winspear - Director, Assistant Director, Actor

Rachael Azzopardi - Executive Producer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Peter Carroll - Actor, Performer

John Clarke - Dramaturg

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Richard Cottrell - Director

David Fleischer - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • ab [intra], Sydney Coliseum Theatre West HQ, Rooty Hill, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • ab [intra], Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2020
  • Impermanence / WOOF, Australia, [Unknown], 13 July 2020
  • 2020 Season One, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2020
  • 2020 Season One, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2020
  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017
  • Children of the Sun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2014

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Nick Roux - Technician

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Jeff Stein - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Lydia Techenne - Stage Manager

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer

Charmene Yap - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

John Batchelor - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Eliza Logan - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer, Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Guy Straz - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Helen Thomson - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Musician, Composer

  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999
  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Peter Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer, Associate Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013
  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

David James - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Larissa McGowan - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Stephen Sewell - Director, Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

John Sheedy - Director, Assistant Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013
  • Ying Tong : A Walk With The Goons, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 22 August 2007

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Craig Bary - Dancer

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director, Dramaturg

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Graeme Koehne - Composer, Lyricist

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Max Lambert - Lyricist, Composer, Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Daniel McKinley - Choreographer

Linda Nagle - Composer, Writer, Actor, Lyricist, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • The Australian Ballet and Sydney Dance Company, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Actor, Lyricist

Danilo Radojevic - Dance Director, Assistant Director, Repetiteur

Frances Rings - Choreographer

Colin Thiele - Author

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Tom Wright - Dramaturg, Adaptor, Playwright

Michael Askill - Musician

Wayne Blair - Writer, Actor

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Michael Cormick - Actor, Performer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Alison Eddington - Musician

Peter Evans - Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • Kiss of the Spider Woman, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 February 1997

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Lea Francis - Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Sarah Goodes - Director, Associate Director

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Alexandra Harrison - Circus Style Performer, Performer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Writer, Designer, Creator

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

Lally Katz - Playwright, Performer

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Barrie Kosky - Director, Adaptor, Designer, Set Designer, Playwright, Pianist, Musical Director

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Kai Lewins - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

Fiona Malone - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001
  • Attention Deficit Therapy - Monstrosity / Misfit, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 March 2001

Anthony Mayor - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Bruce McKinven - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Christopher Sherrif - Dancer

Philip South - Musician

Dan Spielman - Actor

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor, Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nick Wales - Composer, Musician

  • ab [intra], Sydney Coliseum Theatre West HQ, Rooty Hill, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • ab [intra], Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2020
  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017
  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Dean Walford - Actor

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Richard Anderson - Actor, Singer

John Bell - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Paul Capsis - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Patrick Cronin - Disc Jockey

Scott Davie - Pianist

  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jane Ede - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Clare Grant - Performer

Mic Gruchy - Visual Director, Video Designer

Robin Herford - Director

Rarriwuy Hick - Performer, Actor

Susan Hill - Writer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Megan Holloway - Actor

Michael Holt - Designer

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer, Performer

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

Ryan Lowe - Dancer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Stephen Mallatratt - Playwright

Dominica Matthews - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2007
  • The Art of War, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 May 2007

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Tommy Murphy - Assistant Director, Adaptor, Playwright, Writer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Carl Polke - Composer, Musician, Actor

Craig Procter - Performer, Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Adaptor

Francesca Savige - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006
  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Brett Tucker - Actor

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

John Waters - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Scott Witt - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Belinda Wollaston - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Fabian Astore - Projection Designer, Video Designer

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Debra Iris Batton - Director, Choreographer

Kit Brookman - Playwright, Assistant Director

Christopher Bruce - Set Designer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Adaptor, Director

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Gareth Davies - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016

David Hare - Playwright, Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Chris Hillier - Actor, Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Rebecca Hilton - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Jolyon James - Actor

Aleisa Jelbart - Costume Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer, Performer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer, Actor

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Lee Lewis - Director, Assistant Director

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2007
  • Love Lies Bleeding, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2007

John Longmuir - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Ross McCormack - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003
  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Socratis Otto - Actor

Hunter Page-Lochard - Performer, Actor

  • Elektra/Orestes, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 2015
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

William Poskitt - Pianist, Musical Director

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

James Shannon - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010

Jim Sharman - Director

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Andrew Upton - Playwright, Adaptor

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Dancer

  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010

Ros Warby - Dancer

  • Heavy and Robbery Waitress on Bail, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2000
  • Heavy, Echo Theatre, Portland, United States of America, 23 May 1999
  • Heavy, Dance Theater Workshop, New York, New York, United States of America, 18 May 1999
  • Heavy, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1998

Kip Williams - Director

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Meyne Wyatt - Performer, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Ursula Yovich - Performer, Actor

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Benedict Andrews - Director

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Robert Bertram - Actor

  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Bille Brown - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Brandon Burke - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Henry Choo - Actor, Singer

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Anna Cordingley - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Brendan Cowell - Actor, Adaptor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004
  • The Shape of Things, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2003

Sarah Crane - Singer, Actor

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Elaine Crombie - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Brett Dean - Composer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Kate Denborough - Creator, Director, Choreographer

Bryce Dessner - Composer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Genevieve Dugard - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006
  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2003

Glenn Dulihanty - Production Manager

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012

Ben Ellis - Adaptor, Playwright

Eden Falk - Actor

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Warwick Fyfe - Actor, Singer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Lim Giong - Composer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer

Chris Gordon - Composer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Tom Hamilton - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Michael Hankin - Designer, Set Designer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Fan Huaichih - Costume Designer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017

Robert Jago - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Sachin Joab - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Briony Love - Production Manager

Banula Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Kathy Balngayngu Marika - Writer, Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Nolene Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Pip Miller - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Patrick Nolan - Director

Padraig O Suilleabhain - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Assistant Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Marnie Palomares - Performer, Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Kelton Pell - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Byron Perry - Dancer, Performer

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Leah Purcell - Actor, Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Tessa Rose - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Disgraced, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 June 2016
  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Disgraced, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 April 2016

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director, Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Translator, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Emily Russell - Actor

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012

Emanuel Schmidt - Musician

  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Justine Seymour - Costume Designer

Justin Smith - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

Yael Stone - Actor

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006
  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant Designer

Noel Tovey - Actor

Toby Truslove - Actor

Cheng Tsung-lung - Choreographer

  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017

Kim Walker - Director, Writer, Creator

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Kimball Wong - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Be Your Self, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2012

David Woods - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Phillip Adams - Performer, Dancer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Claudia Alessi - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Ruby Alexander - Actor

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Sean Bacon - Video Designer

Nicholas Bakopoulos-Cooke - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Strange Interlude, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Alicia Battestini - Performer

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Prakash Belawadi - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Stephen Bennett - Actor, Singer

David Berthold - Director

Paul Bertram - Actor

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Martin Blum - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer, Actor

Fiona Cameron - Performer, Dancer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Deb Cartwright - Performer, Dancer

Kerry Casey - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Alex Chorley - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Writer

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Children of the Sun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 2014
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Oscar Clarke - Actor

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 November 2014

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Julian Crouch - Designer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Max Cullen - Actor

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2016
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Don DeLillo - Playwright

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

  • Away, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 14 June 2006
  • Away, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 May 2006

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Alan Dukes - Actor

Jessica Dunn - Associate Sound Designer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Harriet Dyer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

James Egglestone - Actor, Singer

Jay Emmanuel - Actor

Silvia Entcheva - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

Euripides - Playwright

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Scott Ewen - Dancer

Taryn Fiebig - Actor, Singer

Bonnie Fitzgerald - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Production Manager

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Tom Flanagan - Performer

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Designer

Louise Fox - Playwright, Dramaturg

David Freeman - Director

Natalie Gamsu - Actor

Luke George - Dancer

Annabel Giles - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Simone Goldsmith - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Lorina Gore - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Catherine Goss - Stage Director

Shaun Goss - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003

Harry Greenwood - Actor

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Victoria Haralabidou - Actor

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Michelle Heaven - Actor, Devisor, Performer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

George Henare - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Jessica Hesketh - Dancer

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

John Higgins - Dialect Coach

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Andrew Hillam - Dancer, Performer

Aimee Horne - Performer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Margaret Illmann - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Dancer, Performer

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Dancer

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002
  • Birdbrain, Stanford Lively Arts, Stanford, California, United States of America, 10 October 2002

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Antonythasan Jesuthasan - Actor

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Nadie Kammallaweera - Actor

Giya Kancheli - Composer

Ahi Karunaharan - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Robert Kennedy - Director

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

Ingrid Kleinig - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Leon Krasenstein - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Monica Kumar - Actor

Genevieve Lacey - Musician

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Melanie Lane - Choreographer

Philip Larson - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016
  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Katrina Lazaroff - Performer, Dancer

Carissa Licciardello - Assistant Director

Liza Lim - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Oswaldo Macia - Sound Artist

Alisdair Macindoe - Dancer

Gandhi MacIntyre - Actor

Rowan Marchingo - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Tama Matheson - Assistant Director, Resident Director

  • The Ring Cycle, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 2016
  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Emma Matthews - Singer, Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2016
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer, Performer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Caitlin McLeod - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Amber McMahon - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Brianna Meldrum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006

Robert Menzies - Actor

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Neighbourhood Watch, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2011

Matthew Morris - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Mueller - Performer

  • Honour Bound, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 September 2006
  • Honour Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2006

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer, Performer

Marshall Napier - Actor

Manuel Nawri - Conductor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Veronica Neave - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach

Ella Nicol - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Simone O'Brien - Associate Director

Julia Orlando - Assistant Stage Manager

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Christopher Page - Assistant Lighting Designer

Kyle Page - Dancer

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Performer

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Jennifer Parsonage - Deputy Stage Manager

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Suzanne Pereira - Associate Artist

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Boy Gets Girl, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Caitlin Porter - Associate Designer

Susie Porter - Actor

Santiago Posada - Sound Artist

Rory Potter - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

TJ Power - Actor

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Adaptor, Translator

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Stephen Rayne - Director

John Reid - Stage Manager

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Rose Riley - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Imara Savage - Director

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018
  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Telford Scully - Circus Style Performer

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

S. Shakthidharan - Playwright

Nipuni Sharada - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Kate Sherman - Performer

I Made Sidia - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Jeremy Sims - Director, Actor

Tara Soh - Dancer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017
  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Greg Stone - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

Vaishnavi Suryaprakash - Actor

Patricia Sykes - Writer

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Jennie Tate - Designer, Costume Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Rajan Thangavelu - Actor

Natalie Theodore - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Talise Trevigne - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Devisor, Actor, Creative Director

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Bree Van Reyk - Musician

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Frank van Straten - Researcher

Sukani Venugopal - Actor

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Daryl Wallis - Actor, Musician

Ben Walsh - Composer, Musician

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Doctor Zhivago, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 19 February 2011
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Andrew Watts - Actor

  • The Navigator, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2008
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2005
  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Alison Whyte - Actor

Thom Willems - Composer

Kialea-Nadine Williams - Dancer

Matt Wilson - Performer

Sandy Winton - Actor

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Emil Wolk - Performer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

I Wayan Gde Yudane - Composer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000

Paul Zivkovich - Dancer

  • Nothing, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 7 March 2003
  • Nothing, Botanic Park, Adelaide, SA, 7 March 2003

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Sanam Afrasheteh - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Pier Akec - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Jada Alberts - Adaptor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Bec Allen - Stage Manager

  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012

Jamie Allen - Singer

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Linda Andary - Dancer

Bryony Anderson - Properties Master / Mistress

Tess Appleby - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Festival Director

Annabel Arden - Director

Narek Armaganian - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Akos Armont - Actor

Kate Armstrong-Smith - Producer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Jim Atkins - Actor

Amanda Atlas - Actor

Tony Ayres - Writer

Jay Bailey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

David Baric - Sound Operator/Engineer

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Cazerine Barry - Video Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Sebastian Beier - Actor

Tunji Beier - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Andre Belke - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Heath Bergersen - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Roy Billing - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Alex Blunt - Actor

Leticia Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

Nyuol Bol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Cameron Boundy - Technician

Kate Box - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Orla Boylan - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Greta Bradman - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Writer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ashley Brophy - Consultant

Gregory Brown - Singer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010

Alex Bryant-Smith - Actor

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Steven Butler - Set Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Jacinta Byrne - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Catherine Campbell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

David Campbell - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Rosemary Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Michael Carman - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Daniel Catlow - Circus Style Performer

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Kate Champion - Associate Director

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Stuart Christie - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Chris Clark - Composer

Terence Clarke - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Aivale Cole - Singer

  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

Anna-Louise Cole - Actor

Robert Collins - Actor

John Colvin - Production Manager

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Andreas Conrad - Actor

Alice Cooper - Actor

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Audra Cornish - Costume Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Joseph Couch - Director

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Robert Couch - Playwright

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Peter Cousens - Singer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Paul Cowley - Technical Director

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Nick Coyle - Actor, Playwright

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Olivia Cranwell - Actor

Martin Crewes - Performer

Martin Crimp - Translator

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Linda Cropper - Actor

Trisha Crowe - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Stephen Daldry - Director

  • Via Dolorosa, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2004

Bert Dalhuysen - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Howard Davies - Director

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Rhiannon Davis - Dancer

Alyx Dennison - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Kelly Devine - Choreographer

Edward Dick - Director

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Master Alice Dong Pei - Fight Director

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Casey Donovan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Connor Dowling - Dancer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Max Duncan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mel Dyer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Paul Eastway - Actor

Koenraad Ecker - Composer

  • North/South, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Kutcha Edwards - Performer, Composer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Greg Eldridge - Assistant Director

Julius Elliott - Circus Style Performer

Sebastian Elmaloglou - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Nick Enright - Writer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Kit Esuruoso - Actor

Ramsay Everingham - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Set Designer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Aimee Falzon - Actor

David Farmer - Production Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Wang Fei - Actor

Taylor Ferguson - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Steve Fernandez - Actor

Tania Ferris - Actor

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Madge Fletcher - Company Manager

Nick Flint - Actor

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Thomas Fonua - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cloé Fournier - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Desiree Frahn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Gum France - Circus Style Performer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Wayne Freer - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

John Frost - Producer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002

Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Rachel Garreffa - Lighting Operator

Anthony Gee - Actor

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Max Gillies - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Alberto Ginastera - Musician

Ariane Glagow - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020

Danny Golding - Dancer

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Kerry Goodrich - Costume Designer

Andrew Goodwin - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Singer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Iain Grandage - Composer

Scott Grayland - Performer

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Jess Green - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

John Gregg - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2003

Stephen Gregg - Sound Designer

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Anthony Dean Griffey - Performer

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Mish Grigor - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Leila Gurruwiwi - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Guy Harding - Production Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Alexander Hargreaves - Singer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Georgina Hart - Actor

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Haydar Haydari - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Anna Healey - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Sue Healey - Dancer

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

Heather Heather - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Terri Herlings - Stage Manager

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Teneille Hildred - Circus Style Performer

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Julio Himede - Designer

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Jonathan Hindmarsh - Costume Designer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020

Samantha Hines - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Roxane Hislop - Actor

James Hoare - Actor

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Associate Director

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Norbert Hohl - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Justin Holland - Musician

Tom Holloway - Adaptor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Michael Honeyman - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

Sam Hopkins - Lighting Operator

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Ros Horin - Director

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

John Howard - Actor

Steve Howarth - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Melissa Hurst - Associate Artist

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

David Henry Hwang - Librettist

Olivia Iacobelli - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Pietari Inkinen - Conductor

Rob Inwood - Set and/or Property Maker

Spenser Inwood - Circus Style Performer

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Kei Ishii - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Daniel Jaber - Dancer

Adena Jacobs - Dramaturg

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Ruchira Jagtap - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

Ina Christel Johannessen - Choreographer

  • North/South, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019

Bartholomew John - Performer

Daryll John - Technician

James Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jack Grant Kabuki - Designer

Michael Karaolis - Director

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Liane Keegan - Actor

Christian Keiser - Actor

Brenton Kempster - Video Designer

  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

George Poonkhin Khut - Sound Designer

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Michael Korie - Lyricist

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Tanja Kozomara - Stage Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Rachel Kramer - Dramaturg

Elma Kris - Dancer

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Wubkje Kuindersma - Choreographer

Kiki Kuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Tora La Rosa - Production Manager

Rosario La Spina - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Beejan Land - Actor

Suzanne Large - Stage Manager

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Aya Larkin - Composer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bree Le Cornu - Circus Style Performer

John Leary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2013

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Anthony Legge - Associate Conductor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

Brook Lester - Teacher

Tanya Lester - Teacher

Chris Lewis - Musician

Justyne Li Sze Yeung - Costume Designer, Choreographer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020

Wei Han Liao - Composer

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Michelle Lim Davidson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

James Lipari - Assistant to the Designer

Ruth Little - Dramaturg

  • North/South, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Mark Lowrey - Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Simonetta Lysy - Repetiteur

Frank Mainoo - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Claude Marcos - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Sean Marcs - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Milika Marika - Performer

  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012

Virgilio Marino - Singer

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Olivia Martin - Actor

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Tony Martin - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Bianca Mastroianni - Stage Manager

Tahu Matheson - Assistant Conductor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007

Lucy Maunder - Performer

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Des McAnuff - Director

Alyssa McClelland - Actor

William McClure - Dramaturg

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Rob McCredie - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Mitchell McDermott - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Rennie McDougall - Dancer

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Amie McKenna - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Callum McManis - Actor

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Great, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 May 2008

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Caroline Meaden - Dancer

Ian Meadows - Actor

Julia Meaney - Circus Style Performer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Chris Mercer - Production Manager

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

James Millar - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Richard Mills - Conductor

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Michael Moore - Circus Style Performer

Paul Moore - Puppeteer

  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Andrew Moran - Actor

Pier Giorgio Morandi - Conductor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Helen Morse - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Frances Murphy - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Bruce Myles - Actor

Sophia Ndaba - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Tess Negroponte - Costume Designer

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Peter Neville - Composer

Maddi Newling - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Private Lives, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 September 2012

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Matthew Newton - Actor

Isabelle Nicolas - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Sean Nieuwenhuis - Designer

Jason Noble - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Trisha Noble - Performer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2003

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

David Nyuol - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

Kelley O'Connor - Singer

Jessica O'Donoghue - Musician

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Mark Oates - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Tim Ohl - Performer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Elizabeth Old - Assistant to the Director

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hiromi Omura - Singer

Jessie Oshodi - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Barry Otto - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Jochem Paap - Sound Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Melanie Palomares - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Shaun Parker - Choreographer, Set Designer, Director

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

David Parkin - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Boris Pasternak - Author

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Romina Pelekies - Actor

Sian Pendry - Actor

Mark Pennington - Production Manager

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

Marguerite Pepper - Producer

  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • The Great Fire, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 April 2016

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

James 'Snowy' Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Claire Portek - Production Manager

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Dorothy Porter - Writer

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Lindsay Posner - Director

Marion Potts - Translator

Amy Powers - Lyricist

Vivienne Poznanski - Stage Manager

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Roger Press - Associate Director

Bryan Probets - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Kathryn Puie - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Manuel Puig - Playwright

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Anna Raetz - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jenny Ramos - Costume Designer

  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Michael Ramsay - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Hayley Raw - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Megan Rendell - Lighting Designer

Julie Renton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Karli Retallack - Circus Style Performer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • Dinner, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 September 2017

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Deborah Riley - Designer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Dale Ringland - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Michael Rippon - Lighting Designer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020

Harriet Ritchie - Dancer

Jessica Rivera - Singer

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Alan Robertson - Video Artist

  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Lecia Robertson - Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Matte Roffe - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Peter Ross - Assistant Director

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joshua Rowe - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Kylie Rowling - Actor

Gillian Rubinstein - Writer, Devisor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Chris Ryan - Actor

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Felicity Sargeant - Circus Style Performer

Florian Schaffaer - Actor

Simone Schinkel - Producer

  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014

Urs-Alexander Schleiff - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Manuel Schobel - Writer, Director

Amber Scott - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Bob Scott - Sound Designer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Elizabeth Scott - Musical Director

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Jesse Scott - Circus Style Performer

Khym Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Sian Sharp - Singer

Ben Shaw - Sound Composer

Heather Shaw - Musician

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Will Sheehan - Producer

Anna Shelper - Assistant Director

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

David Sheridan - Producer

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Shantala Shivalingappa - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Majid Shokor - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

Lucy Simon - Composer

Kate Skully - Dancer

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Shane Smead - Circus Style Performer

Rebecca Smee - Actor

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Smith - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Saskia Smith - Actor

  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004

David Smyth - Actor

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

Frankie Snowdon - Movement Director

Steven Soderbergh - Director, Creator

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Sydney, NSW, 23 December 2009

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Bebe Southby - Stage Manager

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Bianca Spender - Costume Designer

Mark St Leon - Author

David Stanhope - Conductor

Melanie Stanton - Stage Manager

Sascha Stengel - Actor

Eric Stern - Musical Supervisor

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Vanessa Stewart - Dancer

Tom Stokes - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2012

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Kristi Street - Video Designer

  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 August 2013

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Matthew Stuart - Musician

  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Melissa Stupel - Dancer

Rachael Swain - Director

Matt Swan - Circus Style Performer

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer

Sitiveni Talei - Singer

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ryan Taplin - Head Rigger

Miranda Tapsell - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

Nathan Taskis - Circus Style Performer

Jeremy Tatchell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Anthony Taufa - Actor

  • Orlando, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 2015

Tim Taylor - Performer

Bruce Tegart - Actor

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Matthew Thomas - Composer

Abigail Thompson - Milliner

Jack Thompson - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 2012

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joshua Thomson - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • North/South, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2019

Michael Toisuta - Sound Operator/Engineer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Anna Torv - Actor

Andrea Toy - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002

Contessa Treffone - Actor

  • Top Girls, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2018

Elizabeth Treloar - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Danny Troob - Orchestrator

Andrew Turner - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2003

Lachlan Turner - Technician

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Maja Ulbrich - Actor

Rory Unite - Performer

Karla Urizar - Designer

Vanessa van de Weyer - Stage Manager

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Tatyana van Walsum - Costume Designer

Taneel van Zyl - Performer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

Aurel Verne - Actor

  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005

Natilina Verusso - Actor

Stefan Vinke - Actor

Daniel Voss - Sound Designer

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

Phoenix Waddell - Actor

Richard Wagner - Composer

Joshua Wakely - Actor

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Paige Walker-Carlton - Dialect Coach

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

Anthony Warlow - Performer

Neridah Waters - Choreographer

  • Away, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 August 2006

Ian Watkin - Actor

Alistair Watts - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Gavin Webber - Choreographer

Jack Webster - Performer

  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Michael Weller - Book and Lyrics

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Choreographer

Daniel Weltlinger - Musician

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Chen Wen - Dancer

Phillip Wendt - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Charles Wiles - Head Electrician

Sabrina Wilk - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • Summer Rain, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 August 2005

Ed Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Stephen Williams - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Matthew Wittet - Actor

  • These People, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2003

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Dance Director

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Paulina Wollmann - Actor

Hon San Wong - Lighting Operator

Jessica Wong - Dancer

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Julian Wong - Dancer

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Tan Ki Wong - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Video Designer

  • State, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 19 June 2020

Catherine Woodfield - Producer

  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Philippa Wright - Stage Manager

Netta Yashchin - Actor

  • The Gypsy Boy, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 2001

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Nicole Youl - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Angelique Ziemann - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 2011

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Dance Company

  • ab [intra], Sydney Coliseum Theatre West HQ, Rooty Hill, NSW, 29 August 2020
  • ab [intra], Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2020
  • Impermanence / WOOF, Australia, [Unknown], 13 July 2020
  • 2020 Season One, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2020
  • 2020 Season One, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 21 March 2020
  • Sydney Dance Company 50th Anniversary Triple Bill, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 2019
  • Orb, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 May 2017
  • Orb, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2017
  • Orb, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2017
  • Grand, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 November 2007
  • Grand, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 2007
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Grand, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 10 August 2007
  • Grand, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 7 August 2007
  • Grand, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2007
  • Grand, Rose Lehrman Arts Center, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 27 March 2007
  • Grand, Byham Theater, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 24 March 2007
  • Grand, Eisenhower Auditorium, University Park, Pennysylvania, Philadel, United States of America, 22 March 2007
  • Grand, Meany Hall, Seattle, Washington, United States of America, 15 March 2007
  • Grand, Yardley Hall, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 10 March 2007
  • Grand, McCallum Theatre, Palm Springs, California, United States of America, 6 March 2007
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006
  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Grand, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 August 2005
  • Grand, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 2005
  • Ellipse, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 July 2004
  • Ellipse, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004
  • Ellipse, Memorial Theater, Palo Alto, California, United States of America, 12 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Jackson Hall, Davis, California, United States of America, 9 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Johnson County College, Overland Park, Kansas, United States of America, 6 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Aspen District Theater, Aspen, Colorado, United States of America, 2 March 2004
  • Ellipse, Fox Theatre, St Louis, Missouri, United States of America, 27 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Gaillard Auditorium, Charleston, South Carolina, United States of America, 24 February 2004
  • Ellipse, The Joyce Theater, New York, New York, United States of America, 17 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Staller Center for the Performing Arts, Stony Brook, New York, United States of America, 14 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Concert Hall, Purchase, New York, United States of America, 13 February 2004
  • Ellipse, Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 5 February 2004
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Ellipse, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 27 September 2002
  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 2002
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Ellipse, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 May 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Theatre North, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2000
  • Graeme Murphy's Body of Work a Retrospective, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 2000

Sydney Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Keating!, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2008
  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 2008
  • Toy Symphony, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Keating!, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • Keating!, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 March 2007
  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007
  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 February 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Keating!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 November 2006
  • Stuff Happens, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2005
  • Stuff Happens, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Chairs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 March 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2004
  • The Underpants, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 22 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 18 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 12 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 May 2004
  • The Underpants, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 April 2004
  • In Our Name, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 2004
  • The Underpants, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 16 March 2004
  • The Underpants, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 2 March 2004
  • The Threepenny Opera, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 November 2003
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Arts SA

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • The Return of Plastic Space, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 6 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 4 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 July 2000
  • Plastic Space ( The Return of ), Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 28 June 2000

Belvoir

Zephyr Quartet

Arts South Australia

Arts NSW

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001
  • All The Better To Eat You With, The Place Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • C.O.R.R.U.P.T.E.D.2, The Place Theatre, London, England, 30 June 2000
  • Bodyparts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 May 2000
  • Zero, Castlemaine Town Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 24 April 1999
  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999
  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999
  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, Swan Hill Town Hall, Swan Hill, VIC, 11 March 1999
  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

The Australian Ballet

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • Romeo and Juliet, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Swan Lake, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 21 October 2009
  • Swan Lake, The Lowry, Manchester, Greater Manchester, England, 14 October 2008
  • Swan Lake, Le Theatre du Chatelet, Paris, France, 20 September 2008
  • Swan Lake, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 April 2008
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Swan Lake, The London Coliseum, Westminster, London, England, 20 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Wales, 13 July 2005
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2003
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Bangarra Dance Theatre

  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, David H Koch Theater, New York, United States of America, 12 June 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2012
  • Bloodland, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 March 2012
  • Bloodland, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2012
  • The Australian Ballet - Infinity, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2012
  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 16 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 September 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 23 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 2010
  • Of Earth And Sky, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 2 July 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

Meryl Tankard Company

  • The Oracle, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 13 November 2013
  • The Oracle, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 31 May 2013
  • The Oracle, Syracuse University, Syracuse, United States of America, 10 April 2013
  • The Oracle, The University of Texas, Austin, United States of America, 6 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Krannert Center for the Performing Arts, Urbana, United States of America, 2 April 2013
  • The Oracle, Irvine Barclay Theater, Irvine, United States of America, 26 February 2013
  • The Oracle, The Denver Center for Performing Arts, Denver, United States of America, 13 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Jack H. Skirball Center, New York, United States of America, 6 February 2013
  • The Oracle, McCarter Theatre, Princeton, New Jersey, United States of America, 5 February 2013
  • The Oracle, Stiftung Theater St. Gallen, Saint Gallen, Switzerland, 21 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater der Kunste, Zurich, Switzerland, 18 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Salle del Eaux-Vives, Geneva, Switzerland, 15 April 2012
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2012
  • The Oracle, Maison de la Danse, Lyon, France, 16 November 2011
  • The Oracle, Theatre de Grammont, Montpellier, France, 6 July 2011
  • The Oracle, Theater aan het Spui, The Hague, Netherlands, 26 January 2011
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 December 2009
  • Meryl Tankard's The Oracle, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 2009

The Australia International Cultural Council

Malthouse Theatre

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts Victoria

  • Conversation Piece, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2013
  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Mortal Engine, National Chiang Kai-Shek Cultural Centre, Taipei, Taiwan, 5 November 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Hong Kong, , Hong Kong, 22 October 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 May 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 March 2010
  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Salamanca, Salamanca, Spain, 11 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Tanzhaus NRW, Dusseldorf, Germany, 4 June 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Mexico City, Mexico City, Mexico, 19 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2009
  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008
  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Australian Research Council

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Deakin Motion.Lab

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Theater im Pfalzbau

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Théâtre National de Chaillot

  • Multiverse, La Comète, Scène Nationale de Châlons-en-Champagne, Châlons-en-Champagne, France, 3 November 2015
  • Multiverse, Stadsschouwburg Groningen Theatre, Groningen, Netherlands, 30 October 2015
  • Multiverse, HebelHalle, Heidelberg, Germany, 22 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Cultuurcentrum Hasselt, Hasselt, Belgium, 15 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Theaters Tilburg, Tilburg, Netherlands, 13 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Bonlieu - Scene Nationale, Annecy, France, 9 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Posthof, Linz, Austria, 6 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Nîmes, Nîmes, France, 2 October 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre national de Chaillot, 75016 Paris, France, 1 June 2015
  • Multiverse, Teatro Central de Sevilla, Seville, Spain, 20 March 2015
  • Multiverse, Théâtre de Colombes, 92700 Colombes, France, 17 March 2015
  • Multiverse, La Rose des Vents, Cedex, France, 11 March 2015
  • Multiverse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 2014

Sydney Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007
  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006
  • Grand, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 November 2005
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Skipping on Stars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 February 2004
  • Runners up, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 November 2002
  • Ellipse, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 May 2002
  • Birdbrain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 October 2001

Opera Australia

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre

Arts on Tour New South Wales

  • Mathinna, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 27 November 2010
  • Mathinna, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 20 November 2010
  • Mathinna, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 17 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 13 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 10 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 3 November 2010
  • Mathinna, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 28 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 22 October 2010
  • Mathinna, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 20 October 2010

Centro Cultural Vila Flor

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Le Rive Gauche Centre Culturel de Saint-Etienne-du-Rouvray

  • Be Your Self, Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA, 14 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA, 7 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 5 August 2015
  • Be Your Self, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 10 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 7 July 2015
  • Be Your Self, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 24 June 2015
  • Be Your Self, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 20 June 2015
  • Be Your Self – Redux, Salihara Theatre, Jakarta, Indonesia, 11 October 2014
  • Be Your Self, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Macbeth, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2012
  • Macbeth, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 17 May 2012
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 March 2012
  • The Government Inspector, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 2007
  • The Government Inspector, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Moby Dick, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 24 October 2006

Griffin Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

  • Storm Boy, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 8 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 2 July 2015
  • Storm Boy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 June 2015
  • Storm Boy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 27 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 May 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 24 April 2015
  • Storm Boy, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 August 2013

Legs on the Wall

Playing Australia

Channel 9

Country Arts South Australia

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Newtheatricals

QANTAS

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
  • The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020
  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018
  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007

The Government of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

University of Western Australia

Adelaide University

Lucy Guerin Inc

Made to Move

Opera Australia Chorus

Singapore Repertory Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

Brisbane Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Shanghai Lady Killer, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 September 2010
  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Glen Street Theatre

Melbourne Festival

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014
  • Team of Life, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 October 2014
  • The Theft of Sita, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 June 2016
  • Keating!, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 24 June 2008
  • Away, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 8 August 2006
  • Birdbrain, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 13 September 2005

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Happy Prince, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 2020
  • Madama Butterfly, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2020
  • Swan Lake, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2008
  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

The State Opera of South Australia

The STC Actors Company

Bloch's Dance Wear

Brooklyn Academy of Music

  • Mortal Engine, Brooklyn Academy of Music, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 9 December 2009
  • The Theft of Sita, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 17 October 2001
  • Crumpled and Corrupted 2, Harvey Lichtenstein Theater, Fort Greene, New York, United States of America, 10 October 2001

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

Kage Physical Theatre

Perth International Arts Festival

State Opera Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010
  • Flamma Flamma, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1998

ABC Radio

Allens Arthur Robinson

  • Bloodland, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2011
  • Honour, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 April 2010

Austar

Australia Post

Australian Department of Defence

Canberra Labor Club

  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 March 2007
  • Keating!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 January 2007

Co-Curious

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Fujitsu

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Motion Laboratories

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Happy Prince, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 27 November 2020
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Mortal Engine, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 September 2011
  • Ellipse, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 June 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015
  • Skipping on Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2004

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • Birdbrain, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 7 May 2003
  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
  • Away, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2006

Telstra

  • Murphy, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 6 April 2018
  • Murphy, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 2018

The Opera Conference

  • The Merry Widow, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 29 November 2018
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2010

The Theatre Royal

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007
  • Grand, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 April 2006

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Plastic Space, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 1999

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

West Australian Ballet

West Australian Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010
  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

Womadelaide

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

Aldeburgh Music

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Anchorage Concert Association

  • Birdbrain, Alaska Centre for the Performing Arts, Anchorage, Alaska, United States of America, 24 October 2002

Arts Council England

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Arts House

Auckland Arts Festival

Audi

Ausdance

  • Birdbrain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, April 2002

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Australian Presenters Group

  • Away, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 September 2006

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian Youth Orchestra

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

B Sharp

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Brink Productions

Carrousel Theater an der Parkaue

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Keating!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 13 May 2008

Centre for Performing Arts

City of Melbourne

Clever Starfish

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Colorado Springs Dance Theatre

  • Birdbrain, Pikes Peak Center, Colorado, United States of America, 2 November 2002

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

CUB Malthouse

  • Zero, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 February 1999

Dance Affiliates

  • Birdbrain, Zellerbach Theatre, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 15 October 2002

Dance East

  • Birdbrain, Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Saxmundham, Suffolk, England, 2 May 2003

Deutsche Bank

Dutch National Opera and Ballet

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Mortal Engine, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 17 August 2008

Elision Ensemble

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Ten Unknowns, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 4 July 2002

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Festival De Mexico

Form Dance Projects

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Zero, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 23 March 1999

Full Tilt

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Zero, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 26 March 1999

Goethe Institut

Great Southern Development Commission

  • Keating!, Albany Town Hall Theatre, Albany, WA, 22 February 2007

Heads Up 100 Festival

Holland Festival

  • Birdbrain, Kassa Lucent Danstheater, Den Haag, Netherlands, 24 October 2003

HotHouse Theatre

Houston Grand Opera

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Ellipse, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2002

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

John Holland

  • Mortal Engine, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2008

John Paxinos and Associates

Judith Wright Centre of Contemporary Arts

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Juneau Arts and Humanities Council

  • Birdbrain, Centennial Hall, Alaska, United States of America, 23 October 2002

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

La Boite Theatre Company

Liquid Interactive

Ludwigshafen Festival

  • Multiverse, Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen, Germany, 17 October 2015

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Zero, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 19 March 1999

New Vision Arts Festival

Noorderzon Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Juliet Tent, Groningen, Netherlands, 23 August 2008

NORPA

North Adelaide School of Art

Novatech

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Novell

One Extra Dance Company

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

PACT Youth Theatre

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Parramatta City Council

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Parramatta Future Generation

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

Perth Now

Perth Web Design

  • Keating!, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 27 February 2007

Philadelphia Live Arts Festival

  • Mortal Engine, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America, 16 September 2009

Playwriting Australia

PowerArts

Queensland Government

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

  • The Happy Prince, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 25 February 2020

Romance Was Born

SA Power Networks

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Shaun Parker & Company

  • Am I, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 2014

Siemens

South Australian Visual Artists

Stablemates

Stalker Theatre Company

Sunday Times

Supersonic

  • House Dance, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1999

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Blue Wizard, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 2015

Sydney Theatre Company Foundation

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 July 2004

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Moby Dick, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 April 2007

The Arts Centre

The Australia-China Council

The Australian

  • The Navigator, Judith Wright Centre of Contempory Arts, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 30 July 2008

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Balnaves Foundation

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 January 2015

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Myer Foundation

The Performance Space

  • Suite Slip'd, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 19 June 1997

The Sidney Myer Fund

The Studio

  • Runners Up, Lismore City Hall, Lismore, NSW, 16 April 2004

The Working Group

  • Faustus, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 March 2005

Theatre Adami

Theatre North

  • Grand, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 31 March 2006

ThinIce Productions

  • The Duel, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 2009

THWACK

Token Events

Transurban

Trility

University of New South Wales

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Vexran Productions

Vox

  • Puncture, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2015

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Peter Grimes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 2010

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 October 2008

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Zero, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 11 March 1999

Zip Instant Boiling Water

Identifier 2946