Contributor Belinda Saltmarsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981
  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981
  • Beauty and the Beast, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 January 1980

Performer

Csaba Buday - Dancer, Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Michael Whaites - Dancer, Choreographer

Michele Buday - Dancer, Actor

Sue Healey - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer, Designer, Performer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer, Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Peter Sheedy - Dancer

Phillip Adams - Dancer, Performer

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Dancer, Performer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Utans - Dancer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Celia Brown - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Tim Kreger - Composer, Musician

Peter Matthews - Dancer

Aidan Munn - Dancer

Michael O'Donoghue - Dancer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Composer

Marie Cumisky - Director, Choreographer

Robert Gavin - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Composer

Frank Howson - Book and Lyrics, Actor

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Assistant to the Director

Penny Lacey - Actor

Warwick Long - Dancer

Robyn McIntosh - Actor

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny Newman-Preston - Dancer

Steve Reich - Composer

Catriona Summers - Lighting Designer

Sean Timms - Composer

Darrin Verhagen - Musician, Composer

Claudia Alessi - Dancer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Catriona Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Jen Anderson - Musician

Lee Anderson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Robert Angove - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wally Badarou - Composer

Janet Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Janice Baker - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roger Balstrop - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

William Bamford - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gary Barnes - Graphic Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Leigh Barrass - Actor

Don Battye - Lyricist

James Beaumont - Director

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Vanessa Benger - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Graeme Bent - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Jo Bills - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gisele Blanchard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sylvia Blanco - Dancer

Kevin Blond - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Alison Bogg - Costume Designer

Tasso Bouyessis - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Timothy Bowles - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Garry Bradbury - Sound Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Chris Bradtke - Actor

Erica Breuer - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Rhett Brown - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Byrne - Composer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Designer, Choreographer

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Harold Coggins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Jan Constable - Stage Manager

Robert Constable - Actor

Elizabeth Cornish - Dancer

Cathryn Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Cox - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sandra Craig - Dancer

Frances Crooks - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Cumming - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Louise Curha - Producer

Louise Curham - Director

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Eamon D'Arcy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Henri de Gorter - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Peter Deane - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Julie DeCinque - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Roslyn Dent - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

John Devaney - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Annette Devilee - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Doris Dodd - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kay Doherty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Colin Dudley - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Catherine Egar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mick Elias - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Robert England - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jules Everaert - Head Mechanist

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Ian Farr - Music and Lyrics

Jamie Fielding - Keyboardist

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Karen Finch - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Nick Fischer - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Jacqueline Forster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Susannah Foulds-Elliot - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Beverley Gardiner - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Annabel Giles - Actor

Beverley Goldring - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Bernadette Gooden - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Kay Gosnold - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Monica Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Trevor Green - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Terry Grimmond - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Habib - Actor

Claire Hague - Consultant

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeremy Harris - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Dominic Harvey - Musician

Shelley Hayton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Brett Heath - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Roz Hervey - Dancer

Nikki Heywood - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Bob Hook - Actor

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Lisa Janman - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Kate Jansen - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Jennings - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Clynton Jones - Technician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Gary Jones - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

- Kamizol - Costume Designer

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Chin Kham Yoke - Dancer

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Michael Kitschke - Actor

Jane Knaggs - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

David Kram - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gary Kung - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Tania Leiman - Dancer

Sharon LeRay - Actor

John Levey - Set Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael Lewis - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jaroslav Liszczynsky - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Alison Lockett - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Charmaine Lyle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Felicity MacDonald - Dancer

Ian Macleish - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Michelle Mahrer - Curator

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

James Manche - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Phillip Mantell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christine Manuel - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ian Martlew - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter McGill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Richard Meale - Composer

Robert Meldrum - Director

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Carrie Metcalf - Stage Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Jack Migdalek - Actor

Joan Miller - Actor

  • Aladdin, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, January 1981

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gisele Milon - Musician

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

John Milson - Director

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Jolanta Nagajek - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Charles Neho - Dancer

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

Mike Nock - Musical Director

Lindsay Nunn - Publicist

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Michael O'Donohue - Performer

Mark Oates - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

James Orange - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Roy Orbison - Composer

Siobhan Ormandy - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Arvo Paert - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Liz Pain - Assistant Stage Manager

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer

Deborah Peake-Jones - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

David Periera - Musician

  • Utter Heart, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 July 1993

David Perry - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Simon Phillips - Director, Choreographer

Peter Pinne - Composer

Graeme Pitt - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Cole Porter - Composer

Tim Preston - Lighting Designer

Patricia Price - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Adam Quinn - Lighting Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Clive Richardson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Ken Ritchie - Lighting Designer

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Sally-Anne Russell - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Matthew Rutty - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anna Sabiel - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Susan Scattergood - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Alan Schacher - Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Shelley Scown - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Bruno Sebastian - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Timothy Sexton - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Leisa Shelton - Curator, Performer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Helen Simondson - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mark Sobels - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Darren Spowart - Dancer

Sylvia Staehli - Dancer

Roslyn Stallard - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Daniel Sumegi - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jim Sumner - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Louise Taube - Dancer

Gillian Thomas - Costume Designer

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Cathie Travers - Composer

Betty Treloar - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Mervyn Trim - Costume Designer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Jean Valerio - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Veronika Waack - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Marcia Walker - Dancer

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994

Fats Waller - Composer

David Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Kathy Wardle - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Craig Weatherill - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Christopher Webb - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Anatole Webster - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Douglas White - Choreographer

Robert Wilson - Composer

Wendy Wishart - Actor

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Carol Young - Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Australian Dance Theatre

Vis-a-Vis Dance Canberra

Australia Council for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Pan Pow

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Australian String Quartet

Chrissie Parrott Dance Collective

Dancehouse

Galapagos Duck

Magpie Theatre Company

Nova Ensemble

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Perth International Arts Festival

Rusden State College

  • The Cenci, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 19 October 1981

State Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Magic Company

The Performance Space

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 1990

Theatre is Moving

  • Next Steps, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 10 May 1995

Vis a Vis

  • Face to Face, Gorman House Arts Centre, Braddon, ACT, 5 May 1994
Identifier 3896