Contributor Maude Davey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor, Director, Playwright, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Devisor

Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005
  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Mouthing The Day, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 September 1991
  • Mouthing The Day, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 1991

Playwright

Artistic Director

Composer

Singer

Dramaturg

Outside Eye

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Caroline Lee - Actor, Performer

  • The Trouble with Harry, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 17 October 2014
  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • Salon De Dance...Deluge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Jackie Smith - Playwright, Devisor, Director

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • Salon De Dance...Deluge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Natasha Anderson - Sound Designer

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Shirley Cattunar - Actor

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Laurence Strangio - Director

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Jane Bayly - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Composer, Singer, Writer, Songwriter

Anni Davey - Devisor, Actor, Composer, Performer, Singer, Writer, Director

Karen Hadfield - Actor, Musician, Performer, Devisor, Singer, Lighting Designer, Composer, Writer, Stage Manager

Melissa Reeves - Performer, Playwright, Devisor, Actor

David Pidd - Writer, Actor, Performer, Assistant Director, Playwright, Devisor, Director, Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Margaret Mills - Devisor, Performer, Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor, Devisor, Writer, Performer, Director

Nicole Redlich - Actor, Devisor

John Romeril - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Diat Alferink - Writer, Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor, Director

Lou Bennett - Actor, Composer

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor, Performer

Eileen Darley - Performer, Actor

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Stage Manager

  • My Body, My Blood, Chapter House, Melbourne , VIC, 19 August 1994
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Clare de Bruin - Sound Composer, Devisor, Production Manager

Moira Finucane - Performer, Devisor, Director

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer, Performer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Kerry Ireland - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Monica Main - Performer, Actor, Writer, Playwright

Catherine Oates - Musical Arranger, Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

David Pledger - Director, Devisor, Actor

Margaret Trail - Director

Kha Viet Tran - Actor, Performer

Azaria Universe - Performer

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director, Playwright, Sound Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Amanda Armstrong - Songwriter, Actor, Artistic Director, Performer, Creator

Maggie Armstrong - General Manager

Teresa Arnold - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Gabi Barton - Actor, Performer

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Margaret Cameron - Playwright, Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019
  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Peter Eckersall - Dramaturg

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Way Dead Cool, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 November 2002
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Producer

Heather Frahn - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Rinske Ginsberg - Consultant, Dramaturg

Sophie Hyde - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Danielle Long - Performer, Actor

Rhoda Lopez - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Jess Love - Performer

Diana Maschio - Publicist

Rebecca Matthews - Actor, Percussionist

Caroline McKenzie - Performer

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Bryan McQueen-Mason - Actor

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Andrea O'Shea - Production Manager

Jillian Pearce - Actor, Performer

Astrid Pill - Actor

Ania Reynolds - Actor

Harriet Ritchie - Performer

Ian Scott - Actor

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Lucien Simon - Director

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Maya Stange - Actor

Cathie Travers - Musician

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Greg Ulfan - Performer, Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Performer

Ingrid Voorendt - Playwright, Director

Sarah Ward - Actor

WART - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Jane Allen - Lighting Designer

Jayne Amble - Graphic Designer

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Cigdem Aydemir - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Amy Bagshaw - Production Manager

David Baker - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Bridget Balodis - Director

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Simon Barley - Designer

Cazerine Barry - Projectionist

Clare Bartholomew - Performer

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tanja Beer - Set Designer

Craig Behenna - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

John Bennett - Designer

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Liam Benson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Christine Best - Director

Ian Bone - Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Ant Bridgeman - Collaborator

Eric Bridgeman - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Adam Broinowski - Performer

Philip Brophy - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Alyson Brown - Artistic Director

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Stephen Burton - Actor

Michael Buxton - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Margaret Cameron - Publicist

Matt Cameron - Playwright, Director

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Alyson Campbell - Director

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Paul Capsis - Performer

Cath Carmody - Stage Manager

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Angela Chapman - Director

Ra Chapman - Playwright

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Adrienne Chisholm - Set Designer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Andrea Close - Actor

Michelle Coady - Collaborator

Sarah Coconis - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Tom Considine - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Courtney Coombs - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Karen Corbett - Writer, Performer

Paul Cordeiro - Performer

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Colleen Cross - Actor

Jason Cross - Video Director

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jim Daley - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Jim Daly - Actor

John K Davies - Actor

Jana Davis - Make-up Artist

Marley Dawson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Travis de Jonk - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Bec Dean - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Corinna Di Niro - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Marie Docking - Stage Manager

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Johnna Doty - Composer

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Kathleen Doyle - Actor

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Kim Durban - Director

Holly Durrant - Performer

Greg Dyson - Designer, Director

Atlanta Eke - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Luke Elliott - Video Artist

Wesley Enoch - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Catherine Fargher - Actor, Playwright

Suzanne Fermanis - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Composer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Laurel Frank - Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Alison Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Klaus Frohlich - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Fry - Actor

Trevor Fry - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Paul Gazzola - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Belinda Gehlert - Sound Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sue Giles - Assistant Director

Tarryn Gill - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Louise Goh - Keyboardist

Tracee-anne Graham - Collaborator

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Christopher Green - Performer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Harriet Gregory - Sound Designer

Gabrielle Griffin - Performer, Devisor

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Antje Guenther - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Monique Harvey - Producer

Esther Marie Hayes - Set Designer

Rachel Haynes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Mark Hennessy - Performer

Jane Hepenstall - Devisor

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Gary Hillberg - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jacquie Holland - Assistant Designer

Wayne Hope - Actor

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Tyson Hopprich - Composer

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Peter Hosking - Video Designer

Stephen House - Writer

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Ashlee Hughes - Assistant Designer

Natalya Hughes - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Peter Humble - Sound Designer

  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001

Emily Hunt - Actor

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Judith Jackson - Collaborator

Colin James - Actor

Peter Jetnikoff - Playwright

  • Mornings, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 1990

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

John Kachoyan - Producer

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jess Keepence - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Denda Keina - Actor

Deborah Kelly - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jenny Kemp - Director

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

David Kendall - Actor

Anna Kennedy - Producer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Felix Kerry - Performer

Jeff Khan - Curator

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Paul Knight - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Darren Kowacki - Lighting Designer

Luku Kukuku - Visual Artist

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Toni Lamond - Performer

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Alice Lang - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Daniel Last - Performer

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Evan Lever - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Deborah Levy - Playwright

Chris Lewis - Musical Director

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Jared Lewis - Composer, Sound Designer

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Romy Loor - Playwright, Actor

Brian Lucas - Performer

Anna Lumb - Performer

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Shea MacDonough - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Lech Mackiewicz - Playwright, Director

Alison Mann - Playwright

Kim Mann - Writer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Richard Margetson - Actor

Ursula Martinez - Performer

Pilar Mata Dupont - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Norrie May-Welby - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Mario Mazzorana - Designer

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Rob McCredie - Performer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Fiona McGregor - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Trudy McLauchlan - Writer

  • Skipping, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 2000

John Meade - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Angelica Mesiti - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Heather Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Marjorie Michael - Musician

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Dion Mills - Performer

Tracey Moffatt - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Katia Molino - Performer

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Ian Moorhead - Musical Arranger

Gina Moss - Puppeteer

Amy Murphy - Writer, Director

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Rosemary Myers - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Performer

Adam Nash - Performer

Bruce Naylor - Actor

Shelly Nevins - Playwright

Ryan New - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Roy Newell - Designer

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Techa Noble - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jane Nolan - Actor

Anne Norman - Musician

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Jess Olivieri - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sam Oster - Photographer

Naomi Ota - Visual Artist

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Chrissie Page - Actor

Liz Pain - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Emma Palmer - Performer

Angela Pamic - Performer

Nick Papas - Musician

Luke Parker - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Ian Pidd - Director

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997

Rosie Pidd - Video Artist

Jillian Pierce - Performer

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

Lisa Pitman - Graphic Designer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Erin Pocervina - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Angie Potsch - Dancer

Emma Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Katie Price - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Susanna Qian - Actor

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Justin Racliff - Actor

Michelle Ransom - Playwright

Victoria Raywood - Director

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Ines Reid - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Geoff Revell - Actor

Alison Richards - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

Sue Rider - Writer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Alison Robb - Assistant Director

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Phillipa Rothfield - Dancer

Julie Rrap - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sangeeta Sandrasegar - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Kate Sands - Dancer

Lucien Savron - Director

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Braden Schlager - Composer

Daniel Schlusser - Designer, Director

Tamara Searle - Choreographer

Rahel Sebhatu - Actor

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kazuto Shimamoto - Actor

Sandra Shotlander - Playwright, Director

Betty Siemers - Production Manager

Melissa Slaviero - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Nicky Smith - Director

Kelly Somes - Director

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Sylvia Staehli - Choreographer

Cameron Stanley - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Robyn Szechtman - Production Supervisor

Louise Taube - Performer

Catherine Taylor - Collaborator

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Christian Thompson - Visual Artist

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Fiona Todd - Actor

Wendy Todd - Designer

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Andrew Tresidder - Performer

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Reece Vella - Actor

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Elizabeth Vodicka - Stage Manager

Bridget Walters - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

David Watson - Actor

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Barbara West - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Meg White - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • The Ham Funeral, Budinskis Theatre of Exile, Carlton, VIC, 21 January 1995

Nicci Wilks - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010

Kat Worth - Dramaturg

  • Pie, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Carla Yamine - Actor

Netta Yashchin - Actor

Yiorgos Zafiriou - Performer

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Jo Zealand - Choreographer

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

La Mama

Finucane & Smith

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012
  • Salon De Dance...Deluge, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2010
  • The Flood, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 3 December 2009
  • The Burlesque Hour - Legends!, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 2009

Critical Stages

  • The Flood, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 11 October 2012
  • The Flood, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 6 October 2012
  • The Flood, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 4 October 2012
  • The Flood, Nambour Civic Centre, Nambour, QLD, 2 October 2012
  • The Flood, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 29 September 2012
  • The Flood, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 26 September 2012
  • The Flood, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 22 September 2012
  • The Flood, Capitol Theatre, Tamworth, NSW, 20 September 2012
  • The Flood, Cessnock Performing Arts Centre, Cessnock, NSW, 18 September 2012
  • The Flood, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2012
  • The Flood, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 31 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 28 August 2012
  • The Flood, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 15 August 2012
  • The Flood, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 10 August 2012
  • The Flood, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 7 August 2012
  • The Flood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 4 August 2012
  • The Flood, Eastbank Centre, Shepparton, VIC, 2 August 2012
  • The Flood, Shirley Burke Theatre, Parkdale, VIC, 31 July 2012
  • The Flood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 25 July 2012
  • The Flood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • The Flood, Lighthouse Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 19 July 2012
  • The Flood, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2012
  • The Flood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 10 July 2012
  • The Flood, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 6 July 2012

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Crying In Public Places

  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Skin, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 2001
  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001
  • Skin, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 March 2000
  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997
  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Jump!, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020
  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012
  • Wakaid Girl Lyndhurst Kid, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 12 July 2005
  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Never Let Me Go, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1992
  • The Rainbow Warrior, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 May 1988

Short Arms, Long Pockets

HotHouse Theatre

  • The Berry Man, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 5 August 2010
  • Burn!, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 19 September 2002
  • Skin, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 8 March 2001
  • Parallax Island, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 September 2000

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Next Wave Festival

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Arts Victoria

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998
  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Random Girls, Waterside Theatre, Port Adelaide, SA, 16 March 2005
  • Random Girls, Bonney Theatre, Barmera, SA, 5 March 2005

Deckchair Theatre

  • Tough Girls, Victoria Hall, Fremantle, WA, 23 August 2006
  • Tough Girls, Waterside Hall, Port Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2006

Feast Festival

fortyfivedownstairs

Not Yet It's Difficult

Performing Lines Ltd

Spoleto Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arena Theatre Company

Arts SA

As If...Theatre

  • Mornings, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 December 1990

Auto Da Fe Theatre

Back to Back Theatre

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997

Big West Arts Festival

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Skin, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2001

CarriageWorks

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

Chameleon Theatre

  • Mr Melancholy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 1996

Crying Out Loud

  • Promises, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1993

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

Full Tilt

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Jump!, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 7 March 1997

Innabody

  • Bust, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, November 2003

Lunchtime Theatre

  • Skipping, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 2000

Malcolm Robertson Foundation

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Malthouse Theatre

  • K-Box, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2020

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Jump!, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 October 1996

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Mill Theatre Company

  • Medea, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 June 1987

MKA Theatre of New Writing

New World Productions

Queensland Music Festival

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Pink Twins, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 22 July 2009

Rollercoaster Theatre Company

  • Fish, The Melba Spiegeltent , Collingwood, VIC, 31 August 2017

Shinjuku Ryozanpaku

Short and Sweet

Soulart Productions

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

The Dog Theatre

The Performance Space

  • Sexes, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 26 October 2012

The Port Festival

The Torch Project

The Town Bikes

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

Universal Workshop

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

  • Gorge, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2005

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
Resources
Identifier 950