Venue Playhouse
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names VAC Playhouse
The Arts Centre Playhouse
The Playhouse
Address Victorian Arts Centre. 100 St Kilda Rd
Melbourne VIC 3004
Australia
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -37.8214040 | 144.9687240
Events

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Bell Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

The Arts Centre

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Victorian Opera

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Sydney Dance Company

Arts Centre Melbourne

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Adelaide Festival Centre

Company B Belvoir

Playing Australia

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Tim Woods Entertainment

Australian Dance Theatre

Black Swan Theatre Company

International Concert Attractions

Made to Move

The Production Company

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Austar

Chamber Made Opera

Compagnie Philippe Genty

Fujitsu

Gary Penny Productions

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The British Council

Abbey Theatre Company

Accenture

Ausdance

Australia Post

Australian Ballet School

Barking Gecko Theatre Company

BP Australia

Channel 9

Christine Dunstan Productions

Fiery Angel Limited

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Hofesh Shechter Company

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Playking Productions

QANTAS

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Token Events

Victoria State Opera

ABC Radio, Melbourne

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Aka Theatre Productions

Akademie der Kunste

Allied Domenq

Andrew Guild

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Anketell Theatre Productions

ANZ

Arts 21

Arts Projects Australia

Auckland Live

Australian African National Congress Support Committee

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Big hART Inc

Black Honey Company

Bran Nue Dae Productions

Briefs Factory

Brighton Festival

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Brink Productions

Brisbane Festival

Brisbane Powerhouse

Burning House Theatre Company

Buzz Dance Theatre

Candid Stammer Theatre

Canto Coro

Century Entertainment

Charny Green Productions

Chunky Move Dance Company

Circus Australia Ltd

Circus Oz

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Cloudgate Taipei Contemporary Dance Theatre

Commonwealth Bank

Compagnie Jant-Bi

Complicite

Cullberg Ballet

Cultural Ensemble of the African National Congress

Culture Ireland

Danat Danza

David Vigo

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Dhungala Children's Choir

Duet Productions

dumb type

DV8

East Productions

El Gran Circo Teatro de Chile

El Periferico de Objectos

English Shakespeare Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Essgee Entertainment

Ex Machina Theatre

Expressions Dance Company

EY

Far and Away Productions

Farrelly Productions Pty Ltd

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival d'Avignon

Festival of Sydney

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Force Majeure

Franco-Australian Contemporary Dance Exchange

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Gelabert-Azzopardi Companyia de Dansa

Gesher Theatre

Gooligulch Productions

Gravity & Other Myths

Handspan Theatre

Handspring Puppet Company

Harry M. Miller

Hayes Theatre Co

Headlong Theatre

Hi-5

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

IRAA

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

John McCallum

Kanze Noh Theatre

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Kenny Wax Productions

Kuckles

KunstenFestival des Arts

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Life Like Company

Life Like Touring

Magpie Theatre Company

Malcolm C. Cooke

Mammalian Diving Reflex

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Michael Clark and Company

Michael Edgley International

Momix

Momix Dance Company

Motiroti

National Theatre

National Theatre of China

Nature Theater of Oklahoma

Necessary Angel Theatre

No Theater

Nottingham Playhouse

Opera Australia

Optus communications

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Theatre Trust

Queensland Theatre

Ricercar Consort

Ricoh

Rio Tinto

Robert Young

Roma Europa

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Royal Shakespeare Company

Royal University of Fine Arts

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Salia ni Seydou

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

shake & stir theatre co

Shared Experience Theatre

Short Black Opera Company

Showqueen Productions

Simon Bryce

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Skylark Puppet and Mask Theatre

Smartartists Productions

Stephen Petronio Company

STO Union

Sue Farrelly

Suzuki Company of Toga

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

TaikOz

Teatre Lliure

Telstra

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

Thalias Kompagnons

The Age

The Almeida Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Glitter Group

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The National

The National Theatre of Columbia

The New York Building Workers

The Stage Company

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Tokyo Shock Boys

Traditional dancers of Torres Strait and Murray Islands

Twyla Tharp Dance

University of Western Australia

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

Victorian Opera Youth Ensemble

Vilnius City Theatre

VOLVO

Vox Motus

Warsaw Arts Studio

West Australian Opera

Wiener Festwochen

Wilbrow Corporation

Working Dog

World Expo on Stage

Young@Heart

YPM (International) Ltd

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Mechanist

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor, Movement Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Musician, Pianist, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Keyboardist

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Richard Piper - Actor, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Company Manager

John Bell - Actor, Director, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Paul English - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Performer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Holder - Performer, Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

John Murphy - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Unknown, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director, Set Designer, Dancer

Peter Carroll - Actor, Voice Coach

David Page - Composer, Musical Supervisor

Alan John - Composer, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor, Translator

Jane Millett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John O'May - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Bryant - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director

Kate Cherry - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director

Gale Edwards - Director

Peter England - Set Designer

Steve Francis - Musical Supervisor, Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Garry McDonald - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director, Musician, Conductor, Vocal Arranger, Musical Arranger

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Assistant Director

John Sumner - Director

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Ross Coleman - Director, Choreographer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Mathew Frank - Composer, Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor, Performer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor, Assistant Director

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Performer, Dancer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Choreographer

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Performer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Peter Farnan - Composer, Musician, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

John Gaden - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Keyboardist

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jacek Koman - Actor

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Composer, Costume Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Consultant, Director

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach, Associate Director

John McTernan - Actor, Performer

Robert Meldrum - Actor, Performer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Roberts - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Sally Cooper - Actor

David Davies - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Assistant Director, Director, Composer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer, Sound Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Assistant Stage Manager

Judith McGrath - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Matthew Moore - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Grant Piro - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Writer

John Batchelor - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Blazey Best - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Bille Brown - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor, Performer

Simon Burke - Actor, Musician

Josephine Byrnes - Actor, Performer

Michael Carman - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor, Performer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Gary Day - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director, Choreographer

Gary Down - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Fight Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Dramaturg

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Reid - Stage Manager

Chris Ryan - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

John Stanton - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Kim Walker - Dancer, Choreographer

Joy Westmore - Actor

John Wood - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor, Dancer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor, Fight Director

Grania Burke - Musician

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Jim Daly - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer, Director, Movement Director, Actor, Adaptor

William Gluth - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright, Translator

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

June Jago - Voice Coach

David Latham - Actor, Movement Director, Choreographer

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

John Leary - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Kevin Miles - Performer, Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Margaret Mills - Actor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Dancer, Creative Director, Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Terry Norris - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Marion Potts - Director, Translator

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor, Fight Director

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Ross Skiffington - Magician, Actor, Consultant

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Screenwriter

Greg Sully - Musician

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Thaiday - Dancer

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director, Actor, Associate Director

Kate Turner - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

James Wardlaw - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Doris Younane - Actor

Heidi Arena - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Valerie Bader - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Beckett - Author, Playwright

Kylie Belling - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Performer, Actor

David Bonney - Actor, Dramaturg

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Dannie Bourne - Assistant Musical Director, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist

Andrew Bovell - Creator, Adaptor, Playwright

Patrick Brammall - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Phoebe Briggs - Musician, Conductor

Helen Buday - Actor, Performer

Michael Burkett - Actor

Melinda Butel - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

David Chesworth - Sound Composer, Composer

Alicia Clements - Designer, Costume Designer

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Set Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Caroline Craig - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

John Dicks - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Assistant Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Movement Director

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Lea Francis - Dancer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer

Philippe Genty - Director, Writer, Creator, Devisor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director

Susan Hamerton - Musician

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

David Hicks - Musician

Elizabeth Hill - Director

Wayne Hope - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director, Writer

John Howard - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Tyrone Landau - Performer, Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer, Costume Designer

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Actor, Devisor

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Singer

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jules Massenet - Composer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Barry McGovern - Actor, Performer

Rona McLeod - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Lydia Miller - Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Performer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright, Librettist

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Noonan - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Russell Page - Dancer

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Pledger - Actor, Performer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Michael Robinson - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Teague Rook - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer, Costume Designer

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Julia Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Yesse Spence - Actor

Jeremy Stanford - Actor, Assistant Director

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Stewart - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Sam Strong - Director

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Tim Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor, Assistant Director

Aljin Abella - Actor

Matthew Aberline - Costume Designer

John Adam - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

Kane Alexander - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Alan Andrews - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Robyn Archer - Writer, Performer

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Michael Askill - Musician

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Trent Baker - Assistant Director, Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Singer, Actor and Singer

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

Ezra Bix - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Joel Blanco - Dancer

Richard Bligh - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Playwright, Lyricist

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Jay Bowen - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Playwright, Actor

Deborah Brown - Dancer, Actor

Rohan Browne - Actor

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Kirby Burgess - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Stuart Byrne - Musician

Henri Caïn - Librettist

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Maureen Carr - Musician

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Tania Casey - Musician

Alan Cassell - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Chater - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Phoebe Collier - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Louis Corbett - Actor

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Dramaturg

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Diane Craig - Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer, Sound Designer

Fiona Crombie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Roald Dahl - Author

Belinda Davey - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

T J Dawe - Director

Matt Day - Actor

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

Charles Dickens - Creator, Author

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Michelle Doake - Actor

Christine Douglas - Singer, Actor

Paul Doust - Actor, Playwright

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Kaye Duffell - Musician

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

Kim Durban - Director, Assistant Director

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Alison Eddington - Musician

Euripides - Playwright

James Evans - Actor, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Penny Everingham - Actor

George Fairfax - Director, Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Deanne Flatley - Singer, Performer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer, Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

David Freeman - Director

Virginia Gay - Actor

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Alexis George - Costume Designer

Ben Geurens - Actor

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Michael Gow - Director

Ernie Gray - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Michael Gurr - Actor, Lyricist, Playwright

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor, Performer

Tony Harding - Production Manager, Producer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Tom Healey - Director, Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Jerry Herman - Writer, Playwright

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Brent Hill - Actor

Roxane Hislop - Actor, Singer

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

David Holman - Playwright, Adaptor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director, Circus Style Performer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor, Performer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sue Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Kants - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Daniel Keene - Librettist, Playwright

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director, Set Designer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

Colin Lane - Actor

James Lapine - Lyricist, Writer

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Performer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor, Assistant Director

Mark Little - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor, Devisor, Playwright, Designer, Performer, Writer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Lovatt - Actor

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

Paul Lum - Actor

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Julie Lynch - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Amanda Ma - Actor

Candice MacAllister - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor, Performer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Joe Manning - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Catherine Martin - Actor, Set Designer

Greg Mason - Musician

Patrick Mason - Director

Peta Masters - Actor

Greg Maundrell - Musician

Rachael Maza Long - Consultant, Actor

John McCallum - Director, Performer, Actor, Devisor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Peter McKintosh - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Tony McNamara - Playwright

Marney McQueen - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Dancer

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Monjo - Adaptor, Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Actor

Veronica Neave - Performer, Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Julie Nihill - Actor

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Michael Norman - Company Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Fiona O'Loughlin - Comedian

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Nathan Page - Performer, Actor

Rhimi Page-Johnston - Dancer, Performer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Dancer, Performer

David Palmer - Musician

Simon Palomares - Actor

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Guy Pearce - Actor

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

Chelsea Plumley - Performer, Actor

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Post - Musician

Clare Powell - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Paul Reichstein - Dancer, Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

Tim Richards - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Director, Performer

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Charles Ross - Actor, Writer

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director, Choreographer

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Singer

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Suzanne Simpson - Musician

Mary Sitarenos - Actor, Director

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Dancer

Kevin Smith - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

Don Stevenson - Musician

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician, Actor

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Magda Szubanski - Actor

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Taylor - Designer, Choreographer

Sean Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Sani Townson - Dancer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Assistant Director, Devisor, Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Chris Twyman - Associate Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor, Musical Director

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Esther van Doornum - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director, Actor

Irine Vela - Playwright, Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Director

Janet Vernon - Artistic Director, Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Michael Wahr - Actor

Sarah Walker - Actor

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Timothy Walter - Actor

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Darren Weller - Actor

Peter Wells - Composer

George Whaley - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Hugh Wheeler - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Percussionist, Musician

Sally Wicks - Dancer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director, Actor

Tim Winton - Writer, Playwright

Googie Withers - Performer, Actor

Scott Witt - Assistant Director, Fight Director

Anne Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Monkey - Sound Designer

Germaine Acogny - Choreographer

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Melanie Adams - Actor

Dianne Adams McDowell - Vocal Arranger

David Adamson - Performer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

Keith Agius - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Jakop Ahlbom - Director, Designer, Playwright

Chantal Aime - Actor

Annie Aitken - Actor

Iain Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Stephen Albert - Actor

Josie Alec - Performer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Larry Alford - Original Director

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Jacob Allan - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

Luke Alleva - Actor

Ana Alvarado - Director

Patrick Bin Amat - Musician

Scott Ambler - Dancer

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Laurie Anderson - Composer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Sophie Anderson - Musician

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Director

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Bryan Andy - Consultant

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Christine Anketell - Director

Rod Ansell - Actor

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Darren Ardley - Actor

Tim Aris - Actor

Ian Armit - Composer

Luke Arnold - Actor

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Owain Arthur - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Yevgeny Arye - Director

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Libby Asciak - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Yoko Ashikawa - Actor

Robert Ashley - Librettist, Musical Director, Composer

Trevor Ashley - Director

Paul Ashton - Actor

Tracy Askew - Stage Manager

Daniel Askill - Video Artist

Jordan Askill - Costume Designer

Walter D Asmus - Director

David Aston - Actor

Jessica Aszodi - Actor

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

Charles Atlas - Designer

Simone Atthow - Dancer

David Auburn - Playwright

Jane Austen - Writer

Simon Aylott - Actor

Ilan Bachrach - Performer

Thomas Bading - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Ross Balbuziente - Director

Marharita Bali - Choreographer

Robert Ballagh - Designer

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Rowena Balos - Vocal Arranger

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

Blixa Bargeld - Composer

Don Barker - Actor

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Mick Barnfather - Performer

Michelle Barr - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

John Barton - Adaptor

Graeme Base - Adaptor, Writer, Composer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Paul Batey - Singer

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Don Batte - Actor

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

Emily Bauer-Jones - Singer

Lilo Baur - Performer

Georgie Bax - Actor

Christopher Baz - Actor

Richard Bean - Playwright

Qynn Beardman - Performer

Busty Beatz - Musical Director, Composer, Sound Designer

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

Malte Beckenbach - Music and Lyrics

Wade Beed - Actor, Musician

Jacky Beffrol - Special FX

Aphra Behn - Playwright

Sandie Bekavac - Stage Manager

Chris Bekker - Bass

Jerome Bel - Choreographer

Martin Belanger - Musical Director

Alison Bell - Actor

Ian Bell - Musician

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Christopher Benjamin - Actor

Narelle Benjamin - Dancer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Edward Bennett - Actor

Moira Bennett - Producer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

Paul Bentall - Actor

Bruce Beresford - Director

Anton Berezin - Actor

John Berger - Writer

Heath Bergersen - Actor

Steven Berkoff - Actor, Director

Lucy Bermingham - Musical Director

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Emilia Bertolini - Singer

Paul Bertram - Actor

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Andrea Beugger - Actor

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Samantha Bews - Actor

Danny Bhoy - Comedian

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Dudley Billing - Performer

Shirley Billing - Composer

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

Bill Binks - Actor

Lachlan Binns - Circus Style Performer, Visual Artist

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Ulli Birve - Actor

Kim Bishop - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Timothy Bishop - Dancer

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Katie Black - Musician

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Teresa Blake - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Raymond Blanco - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Sarah Blasko - Composer

Scott Blick - Singer

David Blight - Costume Designer

Diana Bliss - Producer

Ian Bliss - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Gerard Bohner - Choreographer

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Robert Bolt - Playwright

John Bolton - Movement Director

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Cornelius Booth - Actor

Amy Booth-Steel - Actor

Florian Borchmeyer - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Theresa Borg - Actor

Ibrahim Boro - Musician

Seydou Boro - Choreographer, Dancer

Roberta Bosetti - Performer

Simon Bossell - Actor

Felicity Bott - Artistic Director

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Leigh Bowery - Designer

Laurence Boxhall - Actor

Jascha Boyce - Circus Style Performer

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Peter Brannan - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

Jane Brennan - Actor

Paul Brennan - Actor

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

Laura Brent - Actor

Annie Breslin - Sound Designer

Andrea Briody - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Katie Brittain - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Aileen Britton - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Emma Brockliss - Costume Designer

Melinda Brodie - Costume Maker

Adam Broinowski - Actor

Belinda Bromilow - Actor

Charlotte Bronte - Author

Daniel Brooks - Director

Sebasti Brosa - Designer

Peter Brosnan - Musician

Christopher Brown - Actor

Josef Brown - Dancer

Noelle Brown - Actor

James Browne - Set Designer

Fiona Bruce - Assistant Designer

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

Leslie Bryant - Dancer

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

Daniele Buatti - Repetiteur

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Alexander Budd - Electrician

Asli Bulbul - Performer

Vika Bull - Vocalist, Narrator

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Rick Burchall - Voice Over Artist

Casey Burgess - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

David Burnett - Actor

Richard Burnett - Pianist

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Burns - Actor

Ella Burns - Actor

Robert Burns - Musician

Mike Burnside - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

Zoe Burton - Actor

Andrea Butcher - Actor

George Butumlis - Musician

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Tania Byrne - Actor

Roderic Byrnes - Actor

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

James Cain - Author

Leon Cain - Actor

Jacob Caine - Singer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Damien Callan - Musician

Shirley Cameron - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Musician

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor

Martin Campbell - Musician

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Celicia Candia - Sound Composer

Joanne Canning - Actor

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Harrison Cannon - Actor

Jackson Cannon - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Zoe Carides - Actor

Thomas Carmody - Secondment

John Carr - Actor

Joan Carreras - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Nick Carroll - Sound Designer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

Baylie Carson - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Sabrina Carter - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Katrin Cartlidge - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Ferran Carvajal - Actor

Virginia Cashmere - Actor

Stefan Cassomenos - Composer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Manuel Castillo - Performer

Jenny Castles - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

Nick Cavaliere - Actor

Des Cave - Actor

Holly Chadwick - Actor

Lucas Chadwick - Actor

David Chakman - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Janice Chalmers - Costume Maker

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Kate Champion - Creator, Director

Joachim Chandler - Dancer

Anne Charleston - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Phillipe Charluet - Video Designer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Deborah Cheetham - Writer, Director, Actor and Singer, Composer

Jimmy Chi - Playwright

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Leonard Choice - Dancer

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Sonny Chua - Musician

Patrick Churnside - Performer

Ramon Ciercoles - Sound Designer

Santo Cilauro - Playwright

Bob Cilman - Director

Marco Cinque - Actor

Imogen Claire - Actor

Shareena Clanton - Performer

Erin Clare - Actor

Harrison Clark - Singer

John Clark - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

Michael Clark - Choreographer, Dancer

Alan Clarke - Actor

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

Gig Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Jason Clarke - Actor

Justine Clarke - Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

Richard Clarkson - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Cho Cleary - Performer

Alain Clement - Puppeteer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Ian Clemworth - Musical Director

David Clendinning - Actor

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Jane Clifton - Actor

Brett Climo - Actor

Simon Coates - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Vincent Colagiuri - Pianist

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Cy Coleman - Composer

Warren Coleman - Director

John Collard - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

Adrian Collette - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Piet Collins - Musician

David Collins-White - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Associate Director

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Tom Cone - Translator

Boris Conley - Musician

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Elisabeth Conner - Performer

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Wim Conradi - Sound Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Kelly Cooper - Director

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Danielle Cormack - Actor

Marcus Corowa - Actor

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Stephen Costan - Actor

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ian Cousins - Singer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Brendan Cowell - Actor

Dan Cowles - Actor

Laurence Coy - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

Connor Crawford - Actor

Tom Creed - Director

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Martin Crewes - Performer

Martin Croft - Director

Michael Cronin - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Alan Cumming - Performer

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Renato Cuocolo - Director

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Bernard Curry - Actor

Joanne Curry - Circus Style Performer

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

Philip Cusack - Director

Miriam Cyr - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Sabine Dahrendorf - Dancer

Matthew Dale - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Leon Dark - Electrician

Lyn Darnley - Vocal Arranger

Michael Darren - Composer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Chris Davey - Lighting Designer

Maude Davey - Actor

Albert David - Dancer

Jane Davidson - Director

Alicia Davies - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Essie Davis - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

Laura de Carteret - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sofieke de Kater - Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Paula De Luque - Dancer

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Natalie Decrette - Actor

Susie Dee - Director

Bianca Del Rio - Performer

Anton Delecca - Saxophonist

Angelo Delsantte - Singer

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Paul Denny - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

Lorrae Desmond - Performer

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Andrew Dessmann - Wig Stylist

Guy Detot - Dancer

Jim DeVita - Actor

Dramane Diabate - Musician

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Janine Dijmijer - Dancer

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Brett Dimer - Actor

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager

Irene Dios - Actor

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Jorge Doliszniak - Lighting Designer

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

Maria Domenech - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Julia Donaldson - Author

Ivan Donato - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Syvana Doolan - Actor

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Andrew Dove - Actor

Louise Dowling - Dancer

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Roger Doyle - Musical Advisor

Sam Doyle - Assistant Lighting Designer

Daniel Drenic - Musician

Anthony Drewe - Lyricist

George Dreyfus - Composer

Nicholas Drossos - Singer

Chris Drummond - Director

Sandra Drummond - Scenic Artist

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Benjamin Ducroz - Video Artist

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Mark Dunbar - Musical Director

Juanita Duncan - Performer

Matt Dunford - Technician

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Liam Duxbury - Actor

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Stage Manager

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Omar Ebrahim - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Jimmy Edgar - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Patrick Edgeworth - Playwright

Guy Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

Rebecca Egan - Actor

Gabel Eiben - Performer

Mats Ek - Choreographer

Youssef el Mejjad - Musician

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Jo Elliott - Technical Director

Marianne Elliott - Director

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Kate Ellis - Actor

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

David Evans - Video Designer

Jessica Evans - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Lisa Fa'alafi - Designer, Choreographer, Director

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Eden Falk - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Nick Farnell - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Roy Faudree - Director

John Favaro - Musician

John Feathers - Fight Director

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Richard Feren - Sound Designer

John Fethers - Choreographer

Stephen Fewell - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jon Fiber - Composer

Lindsay Field - Vocal Arranger

Marty Fields - Performer

Harvey Fierstein - Music and Lyrics

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

William Finn - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Michael Finney - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

Lisa Flanagan - Actor

Hannes Flascberger - Performer

John Flaus - Actor

Greg Fleet - Actor

Justin Fleming - Translator

Steven Fleming - Musician

Callum Fletcher - Actor

Georgia Flood - Actor

Alan Flower - Actor

Jaz Flowers - Actor

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Dario Fo - Playwright

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Jo Foley - Costume Maker

Michele Forbes - Actor

Lyn Ford - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Ofa Fotu - Performer

Clare Fox - Director

Mem Fox - Writer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director

Kiko Francisco Denis - Actor

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Sonia Fraser - Devisor, Director

Laurent Fraunie - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

Hannah Fredericksen - Actor

Robert L Freedman - Book and Lyrics

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Wayne Freer - Musician

Lexi Freiman - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Peter Freund - Actor

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

Brian Friel - Playwright

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Fiona Furphy - Musician

George Furth - Writer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Hannah Gadsby - Writer, Performer

Mary Gage - Playwright

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Markham Gannon - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor

Emilio Garcia Webhi - Director

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Adam Gardnir - Designer

Adam Gare - Musician

Nadine Garner - Actor

Paul Garrington - Assistant Director

Peter Gaudion - Musician

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Christoph Gawenda - Actor

John Gay - Writer

Linda Gay - Dancer

Tony Geappen - Actor

Hanay Geiogamah - Director

Cesc Gelabert - Choreographer, Dancer

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Pam Gems - Playwright

Gilles Gentner - Disc Jockey

Mary Genty - Choreographer

Pinau Ghee - Dancer

Peter Ghin - Actor

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

Krystal Giddings - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Gifford - Assistant Stage Manager

Brianna Giles - Actor

Marion Giles - Designer

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director

Richard Gill - Composer

Janet Gilla - Actor

Ben Gillespie - Trombonist, Vocalist

Ian Gilmour - Lighting Designer

Janet Gilshenen - Choreographer

Naomi Gilson - Singer

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director, Adaptor

Tom Gleisner - Playwright

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Ian Godfrey - Musician

Eve Godly - Actor

Catherine Goffinet - Puppeteer

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Ryan Gonzalez - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Cameron Goodall - Actor and Singer

Barbara Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

George Gorga - Sound Designer

Charmaine Gorman - Performer

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Julie Goss - Costume Designer

Moritz Gottwald - Actor

Imogen Gough - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Nicholas Gousseff - Actor

Daniel Gower - Performer, Composer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Jessica Gower - Actor

Ben Graetz - Performer

James Graham - Technician

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Michaela Granit - Performer

Ben Grant - Actor

Darcy Grant - Director

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer

Vivean Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Andrew Greene - Musician

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

Shenton Gregory - Composer

Yannick Greweldinger - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Anne Gridley - Performer

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Andy Griffiths - Writer

Anne Grigg - Actor

Tim Gruchy - Video Designer

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Vernon Gudgeon - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Jasmine Gulash - Dancer

Jonas Gwangwa - Director

Tibor Gyapjas - Narrator, Trumpeter

Materhare Hope Haami - Performer

Michael Habib - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Alice Haines - Actor

Kim Hales - Dancer

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Lee Hall - Adaptor

Roger Hall - Playwright

Deb Hallam - Costume Maker

Jude Hallam - Musician

Stuart Halusz - Assistant Director, Actor

Paul Hamilton - Performer

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Blake Hamling - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

James Hancock - Actor

Eilene Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Jane Harber - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

John Harding - Dramaturg

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Janine Harouni - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Lachlan Harper - Circus Style Performer

Amanda Harris - Actor

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Amanda Harrison - Actor

Brian Harrison - Performer

Craig Harrison - Producer

Paul Harrison - Singer

Richie Hart - Actor

Dawn Hartley - Dancer

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Tim Hatley - Designer

Frank Hauser - Director

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Ponch Hawkes - Photographer

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

Bill Haycock - Designer

Roy Haylock - Creator

Suzanne Hayward - Dialect Coach

Chris Haywood - Actor

Judith Hazeleger - Actor

Du He - Actor

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

Claire Healy - Actor

Sam Healy - Actor

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Heath - Actor

Trent Heath - Actor

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Mark Henderson - Lighting Designer

Martin Henderson - Actor

Katrina Hendry - Devisor, Director

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Patrick Henniquau - Puppeteer

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, 11 October 2013

Jamie Henson - Costume Designer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

Damon Herriman - Actor

Martin Hersov - Director

Roz Hervey - Performer

Carolyn Hetherington - Actor

Rebecca Hetherington - Actor

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

David Hewitt - Sound Artist

Matt Heyward - Actor

Duowe Hibma - Designer

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Mitchell Hicks - Actor

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer

Huw Higginson - Actor

Graham Hilgendorf - Percussionist

Jac Hill - Actor

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Christopher Hiller - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Nik Hills - Dancer

Dean Hilson - Musician

Matthew Hindson - Sound Composer

Dion Hirini - Guitarist

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Tom Hobbs - Actor

David Holah - Dancer

Renny Holder - Actor

Felicity Hollingbery - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Lucy Honigman - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musician

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Gilli Hope - Designer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Lance Horne - Musical Director

Roy Horniman