Contributor David Heinrich
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer
Events

Composer

Sound Designer

Performer

Actor

Musical Director

Devisor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jude Henshall - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Scott Witt - Consultant, Fight Director

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Amber McMahon - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Cameron Goodall - Performer, Composer, Designer, Actor

Pamela Allen - Author

Dave Brown - Adaptor, Director

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

David Green - Lighting Designer

Timothy Sexton - Composer, Musical Director

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Dean Hills - Designer

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Alirio Zavarce - Actor, Performer, Devisor

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Performer

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Katherine Fyffe - Performer, Devisor, Actor

Paul Reichstein - Performer, Actor

James Sweeney - Technician

Sarah Giles - Director

Johanna Allen - Performer, Actor

Lori Bell - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

Gabrielle Nankivell - Choreographer

Tim Overton - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Original Director

Andrew Russ - Sound Composer, Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

Tony Taylor - Playwright

Rory Walker - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Brant Eustice - Adaptor

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Quincy Grant - Composer

Matthew Gregan - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Nicola Keene - Production Manager

Andy Packer - Adaptor, Director

Roland Partis - Technical Director

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Chris Petridis - Video Designer

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Andrew Howard - Performer, Sound Designer

Daniel Koerner - Performer, Director

Matthew Gardiner - Controller Designer

Ray Gardiner - Controller Designer

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Playwright, Devisor, Writer

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Richard Back - Video Designer, Media Artist

Craig Behenna - Dramaturg, Actor

Sophie Cleary - Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Teresa De Gennaro - Actor

Sophie De Somere - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

James Deeth - Performer, Director

Alexander Devriendt - Director, Writer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Valentjin Dhaenens - Performer, Actor

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Lighting Operator

Matthew Kneale - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Michell - Actor

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Mary Moore - Design Consultant

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Richard Pyros - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Vs Macbeth, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2010

Angelo Tijssens - Performer, Actor

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Lilith Tremmery - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Technician, Lighting Operator

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Roman Vaculik - Performer, Actor

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Charoltte Vandermeersch - Actor, Performer

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Manuk Aret - Actor

Chris Asimos - Technician

James Aubrey - Narrator

Sam W Aygood - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Bailey - Technician

Loraine Ball - Stage Manager

Bridget Balodis - Creator

Jon Barron - Technician

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Sarah Becker - Actor

Emma Beech - Actor

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Andrew Benson - Actor

Leonard Bernstein - Musical Arranger

Peter Best - Sound Designer

Angus Birdseye - Actor

William Bobbie-Stewart - Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Zoe Boesen - Performer

Candy Bowers - Musical Advisor

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

Carolyn Butler - Performer

Paul Capsis - Narrator

Cheree Cassidy - Actor

Samantha Chester - Movement Director

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Aaron Copland - Composer

Caroline Craig - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Matt Crook - Technician

Carl Crossin - Director

Mattea Davies - Assistant Designer

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Zoey Dawson - Performer

Peter Deane - Voice Coach

Tom Dent - Performer

Emma Dockery - Performer

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Dean Drieberg - Producer, Video Artist

John Drummond - Musician

Alex Duncan - Performer

Aimee Falzon - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Matt Furlani - Performer

John Gaden - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Danielle Gawler - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Performer, Dramaturg

Michael Griffin - Musical Director

Alison Growden - Assistant Stage Manager

Antje Guenther - Performer

  • Hamletmachine, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

Neville Hannaford - Director

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Renate Henschke - Costume Designer

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

David Hirst - Technician

Edwin Hodgeman - Performer

Julie Holledge - Stage Director

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Scott Illingworth - Sound Designer

Daniel Knight - Assistant Director

Tim Kurylowicz - Producer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Beejan Land - Actor

Charlotte Lane - Designer

Young Jean Lee - Playwright

Craig Lehmann - Lighting Designer

Lex Lindsay - Actor

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Hannu Lintu - Conductor

Romy Loor - Performer

  • Hamletmachine, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 2000

Laura Maitland - Performer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

Michael Marner - Video Designer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Anna McCarthy - Performer

Marcus McKenzie - Performer

Chris Mead - Director

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Ian Meadows - Actor

Dominic Mercer - Assistant Director

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Hamish Michael - Actor

Amy Milhinch - Designer

Chris More - Video Artist

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Cale Morgan - Actor

Michael Morley - Musical Supervisor

Oriana Mueller - Costume Designer

Heiner Muller - Playwright

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Casey Norton - Stage Manager

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Hew Parham - Actor

Cameron Pike - Technician

Astrid Pill - Performer

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

Jake Preval - Performer

Mark Pritchard - Creator

Naomi Rakuvina - Performer

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Supervisor

Nadia Rossi - Performer

Zoe Rouse - Designer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Vs Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 March 2010

Luke Ryan - Actor

Yasemin Sabunca - Costume Designer

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Stage Manager

Nyah Seelig - Performer

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

John Shearman - Performer

Ellen Shields - Set Designer

Christopher Shinn - Playwright

Jonathon Spiker - Actor

Matthew Steege - Actor

Ellen Steele - Performer

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Michael Tardrew - Video Artist

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anne Thompson - Supervising Director

Shane Thompson - Actor

Belinda Trimboli - Sound Designer

DJ Trip - Composer

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Roberta Tyrrell - Actor

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Velalien - Movement Director

Nic Velissaris - Playwright

Elena Vericker - Dramaturg

Alex Vickery-Howe - Actor

Bridget Walters - Performer

Paul Walton - Lighting Designer

Sean Weatherly - Actor

Ian Wilding - Playwright

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Brad Williams - Technician

Mark Wilson - Performer

Rebel Wilson - Actor

Damien Wolff - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Patch Theatre

The Border Project

Sydney Theatre Company

Slingsby

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Country Arts South Australia

  • Half-Real, Institute Theatre, Port Augusta, SA, 3 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Keith Institute Theatre, Keith, SA, 1 September 2011
  • Half-Real, Renmark Institute, Renmark, SA, 30 August 2011
  • Half-Real, Varcoes Performance Space, Mount Gambier, SA, 25 August 2011

Flinders University Drama Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Drum Theatre Plymouth

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Ontroerend Goed

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Richard Jordan Productions

  • Fight Night, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 March 2014
  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adelaide Airport

  • Fight Night, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2014

Adelaide Chamber Singers

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Zoo

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Besen Family Foundation

Brighton Secondary School Concert Choir

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Sydney

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Distant Targets

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Quack, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 August 2010

Internode

Just Add Water

Malthouse Theatre

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Melbourne Festival

  • Half-Real, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 September 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Next Wave Festival

No Show

SA FM Radio

Tangent Productions

  • Edward II, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2002

The Government of South Australia

Unley High School

Windmill Performing Arts

Identifier 255337