Contributor Robert Kimber
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Related Contributors
  • Also known as Bob Kimber (Actor. Event Dates: 1970 - 2005)
Events

Director

Actor

Producer

Set Designer

Writer

Adaptor

Designer

Playwright

David Molesworth - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Kathleen Clothier - Actor

Ken Conway - Assistant Director, Actor

Jill Fisher - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Actor

Colin Jacobus - Actor, Stage Manager

Terry Kenwrick - Actor, Graphic Designer

John Low - Actor, Musician

Marty Rijkuris - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Studholme - Production Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Wilkins - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor, Assistant Director

Leslie Browell - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jocelyn Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Crossfire, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 2 June 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Richard Creswick - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Peter Dalwood - Projectionist, Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Nicholas Ely - Graphic Designer, Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Michael Eustice - Sound Designer, Assistant Director, Production Manager, Actor

Andy Farrant - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Ken Fischer - Actor

David Grey - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Marilynne Hanigan - Actor

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981
  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Mimi Mattin - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Shane McInnes - Actor

Greg Paterson - Actor

Michael Scheid - Actor

Alan Shepley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker

Betty Smith - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Tony Strutton - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Doctor Faustus, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Ann Warburton - Actor

Dione Baker - Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 23 May 2013
  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Veronica Barker - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969
  • Nude with Violin, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1966

Myra Bath - Actor

Peter Beaumont - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Bullen - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Judy Calvert - Lighting Designer

Fraser Charlton - Writer

Don Davies - Actor

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Peter Dean - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Libby Drake - Publicist, Production Manager

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • The Breaker, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

John Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Stage Manager, Actor

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Jan Farr - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Marjorie Frystack - Actor

Ted Giblin - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Glasson - Actor

David Gold - Actor

Timothy Gow - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ian Gray - Actor

Val Hammond - Actor

Lesley Hastwell - Actor, Front of House

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Helen Horsfield - Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Louise Inglis - Singer, Actor

Ian Jones - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter King - Actor

Amanda Kirby - Technician

Maria Klimek - Actor

Jessica Knight - Actor

Kerry Laizans - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Allen Lyne - Actor, Director

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Peter McGlone - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master / Mistress

Pat Moreton - Properties Master / Mistress

John Mulvihill - Actor

Les Nutter - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Musical Director, Music Adaptor

Roger Pahl - Actor, Set Designer

Richard Parkhill - Lighting Designer

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968
  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

Tom Pauling - Director, Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979
  • Crossfire, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 2 June 1979

Martin Portus - Actor

Peter Potts - Musical Director

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • The Aspern Papers, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1967

Dawn Ray - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Karen Rijkuris - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • White Horse Inn, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 23 May 2013
  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jenny Smith - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Eureka Stockade, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1974

Chris Southby - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Esther Trewarden - Actor, Production Manager

John Tucker - Actor

Pam Tucker - Director

Lyn Wilson - Actor

Alan Youngson - Actor

Alicia Zorkovic - Actor

John Adams - Actor

Ronda Adams - Actor

Sid Adams - Actor

Julie Allen - Actor

Gary Anderson - Actor

David Ashton - Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Set Designer

Jenny Atkinson - Costume Co-ordinator

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Shirley Badcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Gloria Baker - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Eliza Bampton - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Kieran Bastow - Actor

Michael Bayly - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Gerry Billings - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Gary Bishop - Actor

Samantha Bladon - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Carl Bleazby - Actor

David Booth - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Bowley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joan Boylan - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Geoff Brittain - Sound Designer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Les Browell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jill Brown - Writer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Andy Bruyn - Actor

Christine Bryce - Actor

Eve Buckley - Actor

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer

Peter Buckley - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bull - Actor

Charles Burke - Actor

Tony Busch - Actor

Chris Bussey - Actor

Vivienne Cameron - Actor

Leigh Campbell - Actor, Writer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Juli Anne Cannon - Writer, Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Mary Canny - Actor

Jennifer Carmen - Costume Designer

Damien Carr - Actor

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Matthew Chapman - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

Imants Cielens - Singer

Liam Clancy - Actor

Peg Clapton - Actor

Carol Clark - Actor

Dave Clark - Banjoist

Robert Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Noel Clothier - Actor

Joshua Coldwell - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Jennifer Compton - Playwright

Heather Conroy - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Playwright

Brendan Cooney - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

John Copeland - Actor

Kate Cordukes - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Diana Corr - Sound Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Paul Cowdy - Adaptor

Barbara Cox - Designer

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Derek Crawford - Actor

Heather Crawford - Actor

Andrew Crayford - Actor

Jane Crayford - Stage Manager

Eileen Crooks - Administrator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

June Crowhurst - Costume Assistant

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Alan Curtis - Musician

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Christine Curtis - Musician

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Judith Cutten - Publicist

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Giovina D'Angelo - Costume Designer

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

John Dally - Playwright

  • The Breaker, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968

Peter Darton - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Donald Davies - Stage Manager

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Day - Associate Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Brian Dealey - Actor

Stephen Dean - Production Manager

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Stuart Dickson - Playwright

Hannah Dineene - Singer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Douglas - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

William Douglas Home - Playwright

David Druce - Scenic Artist

Chris Drummond - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Steve Duddy - Designer

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Lindsay Dunn - Actor

Leon Earle - Actor

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Claire Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

George Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

John Edwards - Production Manager

Trevor Edwards - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Egar - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

Ian Ellis - Actor

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Ruby Faith - Lighting Operator

Richard Finlay - Set and/or Property Maker

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Amanda Finnis - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Helen Flaherty - Actor

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Paul Flanagan - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Roslyn Fleming - Actor

Trevor Fleming - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Frank Ford - Director

Joseph Foster - Translator

Ken Foster - Graphic Designer

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Helen Fotheringham - Actor, Publicist

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Pam Fox - Set and/or Property Maker

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ros Fricker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Peter Fyfe - Actor

Mary Gage - Playwright

Peg Gard - Costume Co-ordinator

Maria Geraghty - Actor

Mark Gilfedder - Lighting Designer

Robert Gill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Niall Glancy - Actor

Jeremy Godwin - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Ambrose Golden-Brown - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Peter Goldsworthy - Actor

Ralph Gourlay - Composer

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Patricia Green - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

David Griggs - Publicist

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Mark Guerin - Actor

Lynda Haddow - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Lesley Hammond - Actor

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Barbara Harding - Properties Master

Bill Harding - Properties Master

Lincoln Harding - Properties Master

Maxine Harding - Properties Master

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Gary Harrison - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Maryanne Haslam - Actor

Euan Hawthorne - Musician

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Carol Haycraft - Designer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Michael Heffernan - Stage Manager

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Sound Designer

John Hendry - Actor

Marion Hennessey - Actor

Konstanz Hessing - Costume Co-ordinator

Debbie Heyes - Stage Manager

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Bruce Hicks - Actor

Justin Hill - Designer

Mark Holden - Actor

Matthew Holding - Actor

Damien Hooper - Actor

Andrew Horwood - Actor

Ian Howard - Actor

Dean Hudson - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Ron Hughes - Actor

Heather Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Peter Jaensch - Properties Master / Mistress

Henry James - Author

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Brett Johns - Actor

Sharon Johnson - Choreographer

Charmaine Jones - Musical Director

Heather Jones - Stage Director, Properties Master / Mistress

Paul Kelly - Actor

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Deborah Knapp - Lighting Operator

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Brian Knott - Actor

Laura Knowling - Singer

Paul Kohn - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Shayne Labutt - Actor

David Lampard - Set Designer

Patricia Langhans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

David LeCornu - Actor

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Robert E Lee - Writer

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Valerie Levkowicz - Violinist

Juliette Levy - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Rowan Lewis - Actor

Thom Lindner - Singer

James Livesley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Sue Livings - Designer

Beau-Daniel Loumeau - Actor

Ruth Ludovici - Actor

Chris Macalpin-Gunn - Costume Maker

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

Jill Manson - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

William Mathews - Actor

Craig Mathewson - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Ailsa Mathiesen - Playwright

Wendy Matthews - Director

Ian McDonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

John McFadyen - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

Josh Mensch - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Carl Menz - Stage Manager

Geoff Menz - Actor

Pat Merritt - Actor

Paul Meverly - Actor

John Mildren - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

David Minear - Actor

Geoffrey Mitchell - Actor

Tiana Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Lindsay Monteath - Actor

Michael Moody - Actor

Noel Moriarty - Lighting Operator

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Elizabeth Morris - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979

Liz Morris - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Paula Morrissey - Actor

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Alan Moss - Guitarist

Chris Moy - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

James Murphy - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Production Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Mark Nagle - Stage Manager

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Sue Neil - Stage Manager

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Bronwyn Nicholas - Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Noonan - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

Frank Norman - Playwright

Mark Norris - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Robert O'Brien - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Patrick O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979

Joe Orton - Playwright

Jane Overall - Actor

Marik Paklouz - Playwright

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Tammy Papps - Musical Director

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Marilyn Partridge - Stage Director

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Sue Partridge - Continuity

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Partridge-Eye - Actor

Jeff Patrick - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Tony Peacock - Actor

  • Bedfellows, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 6 October 1979

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer

Maggi Phillips - Choreographer

Lindy Philpot - Scenic Artist

Lyn Pike - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Janette Pitcher - Actor

Mark Prytz - Set Designer

Geoffrey Pullan - Actor

Geoffrey Pullen - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Ian Purcell - Actor

  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

Belinda Purdy - Singer

Angie Quick - Actor, Writer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Paul Raby - Actor

Naomi Ramsay - Actor

Robyn Ratahai - Costume Co-ordinator

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Cecil T Reed - Director

Duncan Reilly - Stage Manager

John Renfrew - Tour Manager

Dorothy Reynolds - Writer

  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

Elle Reynolds - Singer

Suzanne Richards - Writer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Laurie Rivers - Actor

Helen Rochford - Actor

Paul Rodda - Actor

Christa Roderick - Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Rodgers - Actor

John Rogers - Actor

  • Macbeth, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1979

Andre Roller - Actor

Brendan Rooney - Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Philip Rounsevell - Lighting Designer

Bruce Rowston - Actor

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Danielle Ruggiero - Actor

Kate Russell - Writer, Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Allison Scharber - Actor

Sue Schmolke - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Elaine Sharpe - Actor

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Christine Shepley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Tony Short - Production Manager

Jim Silsbury - Producer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

John Simpson - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Meg Skuce - Various

Julian Slade - Composer

  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Lil Smith - Properties Master / Mistress

Rob Smith - Actor

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Robin Smith - Actor

Tony Soszynski - Lighting Designer

Barb Spears - Flautist

Daryl Spencer - Actor

Kevin Squires - Actor

Frank Starrs - Actor

Michele Stewart - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Margaret Summerton - Properties Master

Howard Sumner - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Robert Sykes - Actor

Rod Sykes - Actor

Arthur Thomas - Actor

Jill Thomas - Graphic Designer

Peter Thorpe - Actor

David Thring - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Jan Tokarczyk - Actor

  • Traitors, Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 26 August 1981

Will Traeger - Actor

Frank Tregilgas - Actor

Betty Treloar - Actor

Cyndy Trezise - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

John Trinder - Actor

Geoff Tucker - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Gene Van Dam - Actor

Rosemary Viant - Various

Elly Vink - Actor

Jeff Wait - Bassist

Geoff Wales - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Tracey Walker - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 18 May 2017

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Flo Watson - Actor

Martin Watson - Composer

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

David Wenham - Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Ray Wheeler - Director

Christopher White - Actor

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Bob Whiteford - Actor

Paris Whitridge - Actor

James Whitrow - Actor

Bill Whittle - Actor

Lola Wilkins - Actor

Anke Williams - Actor

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992

Elizabeth Williams - Writer, Actor

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

Graham Williams - Musical Director

  • Salad Days, South Australia, SA, 8 December 1966

Sandy Williams - Singer

Jim Willis - Actor

Carol Willson - Properties Master / Mistress

Janet Wimbridge - Costume Co-ordinator

John Wolf - Director

Penny Wolf - Lighting Operator

Stephanie Wood - Actor

  • Humbug!, Tower Arts Centre, Daw Park, SA, 6 December 2012

Carolyn Wright - Actor

Kath Wright - Costume Co-ordinator

Lesley Young - Actor

Richard Zweck - Musical Director

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Darwin Theatre Group

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

South Australian Light Opera Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Red Noses, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1992
  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Holden Street Theatres

Northern Territory Arts Council

Panorama Theatre Group

Red Phoenix Theatre

Adelaide Teachers' College Drama Society

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • The Vice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1969

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

  • All My Sons, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1957

Association of Community Theatres

Factory 3 Theatre Troupe

La Mama

Nepean College of Advanced Education School of Arts Theatre

  • Snatched!, The Rocks Theatre (80's), The Rocks, NSW, 10 December 1986

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Wattle Park Teachers College

Wattle Park Teachers' College Drama Club

  • The Breaker, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 11 December 1968
Resources
Works
Identifier 237163