Contributor Nicholas Milton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events

Concert Master

Conductor

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Artistic Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Forsythe - Choreographer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager

Claire Menzies - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Justine Summers - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Thom Willems - Composer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Robyn Archer - Festival Director

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Charles Barker - Conductor

William Barton - Musician

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Composer, Playwright

Caitlin Blair - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joan Boada - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamsin Carroll - Performer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Alida Chase - Dancer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Grant Doyle - Baritone

Nacho Duato - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Tim DuFore - Actor and Singer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Silvia Entcheva - Actor and Singer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Glenn Finch - Set and/or Property Maker

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Anna French - Costume Designer

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Philip Glass - Composer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Helfgott - Musician

Robert Helpmann - Stage Director, Scenario

Anne Hildyard - Actor and Singer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Lindy Hume - Director

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Nigel Jamieson - Director

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Christopher Josey - Actor and Singer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Yvonne Kenny - Performer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Mara Kiek - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Teresa La Rocca - Actor and Singer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Composer, Orchestrator

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

Nicholas Lens - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Baritone

Briony Love - Production Manager

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Frank Martin - Composer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Carl Orff - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Herman Portocarero - Librettist

Dan Potra - Costume Designer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

Pat Rix - Librettist

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Choreographer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Katrina Sedgwick - Producer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Timothy Sexton - Actor and Singer

Noelle Shader - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Peter Sheedy - Choreographer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

Grant Smith - Tenor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

David Stanhope - Conductor

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Elena Verera - Assistant Director

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Tenor

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Natalie Williams - Composer

Jenny Woodward - Presenter

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

State Opera Chorus

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002

Brisbane Birralee Voices

Brisbane Chorale

Centre for Performing Arts

North Adelaide School of Art

Queensland Investment Corporation

Queensland Orchestra

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

South Australian Visual Artists

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Bell Canto Opera Co.

The Choir of Hard Knocks

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Tutti Arts

Identifier 241790