Contributor Margaret Wilson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Designer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Costume Designer, Dancer, Director

Linda Gay - Dancer, Choreographer

Claire Stonier - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

John Nobbs - Dancer, Choreographer

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer, Choreographer, Adaptor, Set Designer, Assistant Director

William Akers - Lighting Designer

John Salisbury - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Bruce - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer

Vanessa McIntosh - Dancer, Costume Designer

Julia Blaikie - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Adaptor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer, Choreographer

Robert Canning - Dancer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Director

Mark Baldwin - Dancer, Choreographer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer, Choreographer

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Simone Clifford - Dancer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Alain Israel - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Madonna Petersen - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

John Hackett - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer, Choreographer

Tony Westwood - Dancer

Elizabeth Raupach - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Don Secomb - Dancer, Choreographer

Roslyn Watson - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Shelley Linden - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Ian Castenetto - Dancer

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Christopher Hall - Dancer

Adrian Plaut - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Darryl Phillips - Dancer

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Blake Brown - Dancer, Choreographer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Julia Cotton - Dancer, Choreographer

Morton Subotnick - Composer

Julie Aldridge - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Boris Conley - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Philip Darley - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Mario Di Pasquale - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Helen Fotiadis - Dancer

Narelle Holland - Dancer

Anastasia Humeniuk - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Vanessa Leader - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Leslie Millard - Dancer

Jacquie Murphy - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Gary Norman - Director

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Melanie Pont - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Matthew Thomson - Dancer

Sophie Twaits - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Colin West - Dancer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Norman Morrice - Choreographer

Nick Chelton - Lighting Designer

Bob Downes - Composer

John Drummond Montgomery - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Last - Lighting Designer

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Belinda Scarlett - Costume Designer

Suzanne Wallen - Costume Designer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Guy Detot - Dancer

Brian Eno - Composer

Ann Sinclair - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Cazalet - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

Paul Old - Dancer

Tia Propocz - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Laurence Blake - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

George Crumb - Composer

Lucas Foss - Composer

Raymond Lewis - Dancer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer, Choreographer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Yuriko - Choreographer, Costume Designer

David Bedford - Composer

Jenny Bevan - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ray Cook - Musical Arranger, Composer

Brian Hodgson - Composer

Anthony Hymas - Musical Arranger

Lindsay Kemp - Choreographer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ruby Shang - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Elizabeth Snell - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Composer, Designer, Devisor

  • Wildstars, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 September 1981
  • Wildstars, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 28 February 1981
  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980
  • Wildstars, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 November 1979

Carl Vine - Musical Arranger, Composer

David Whitmore - Lighting Designer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer, Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Joseph Canteloube - Composer, Musical Arranger

Leonard Choice - Dancer

John Crosbie - Guitarist, Vocalist, Musician

Peter Crosbie - Keyboardist, Composer, Musical Director

Stephen Cummings - Lyricist, Singer, Vocalist

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Chris Frantz - Composer

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

Billie Holiday - Singer

Chris Jannides - Choreographer

Natasha Kornilof - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

David Louis - Composer

Carlos Miranda - Musical Arranger

Meredith Monk - Composer

John B Read - Lighting Designer

John Sweeney - Composer, Pianist

Ariette Taylor - Director, Choreographer

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983
  • Graduate Concert 1977 , Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 December 1977

Vanessa Teahan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Anton von Webern - Composer

Christopher Webster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Peter Wetzler - Composer

Tina Weymouth - Composer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Peter Deane - Conductor

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Edward Elgar - Composer

Ron Geesin - Composer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Leo Kottke - Composer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

György Ligeti - Composer

Pamela Marre - Designer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Composer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Louis Nowra - Lyricist

  • Sweat, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 9 August 1983
  • Sweat, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1983

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Andrew Ross - Musician

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Gray Veredon - Choreographer

Roger Walters - Composer

Peter Wells - Dancer

Lenny Westerdijk - Assistant Director

  • Detours, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1985
  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Susan Agostini - Dancer

Brigette Allan - Dancer

Katherine Allan - Dancer

Graeme Anderson - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Soffia Aslanidis - Dancer

Eva Asterova - Dancer

Pamela Barnett - Dancer

Axel Bartz - Costume Designer, Set Designer

George Batzavalis - Dancer

John Batzavalis - Dancer

Peter Bedford - Composer

Georgina Benny - Dancer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Michelle Berry - Dancer

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Emma Bonifant - Dancer

Catherine Briggs - Dancer

Vida Brindley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Susan Bruce - Dancer

John Cage - Composer

Elliott Carter - Composer

Mary Caton - Dancer

Paul Celigoj - Publicist

Stuart Challender - Conductor

John Chesworth - Choreographer

Debbie Clements - Dancer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Christine Courtney - Choreographer

Michelle Crowder - Dancer

James Cunningham - Dancer

Jim Cunningham - Dancer

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Atis Danskopf - Composer

Miles Davis - Composer

Yantra de Vilder - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Suzanne Donaghy - Dancer

Gil Douglas - Dancer

George Dreyfus - Composer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Robert Eastcott - Set Designer

Annette Evans - Dancer, Choreographer

Maxine Ewart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Tracy Flaxman - Dancer

Tania Ford - Dancer

Malcolm Fox - Composer

Katerina Frankova - Dancer

Marita Fraser - Dancer

Alexandra Frost - Dancer

Anne-Maree Garcia - Technician

Lisa Gazzola - Dancer

Paula Giammoana - Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Matthew Goode - Dancer

Danielle Gracannin - Dancer

Percy Grainger - Composer

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer

Allegra Halliday - Dancer

Melissa Halloran - Dancer

Marissa Han - Dancer

Patricia Hancock - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nicole Hartley - Dancer

Sonia Harvy - Dancer

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Bernadette Hiskey - Dancer

Mathew Hiskey - Dancer

Vivienne Ho - Dancer

Billy Hogben - Dancer

Mary-Lou Hughes - Dancer

Sally Inglis - Dancer

Zuzana Innemanova - Dancer

Derek Jackson - Stage Manager

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Lydia Jeitner - Costume Designer

Josef Jelinek - Designer

Andre Jolivet - Composer

Kathy Jones - Costume Designer

Tim Kay - Dancer

Robert Keane - Composer, Pianist

Deborah Kelly - Dancer

Jan Klar - Dancer

Vladimir Kloubek - Dancer

Voula Kountouris - Dancer

Fritz Kreisler - Composer

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Annette LeMay - Dancer

Tolly Lewan - Musician

Kevin Lockett - Musician

Vera Lynn - Composer

Mardi MacConnachie - Dancer

Marie Marmazinska - Dancer

Karen Mason - Dancer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Neil McNeil - Composer

Richard Meale - Composer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Samara Miller - Dancer

Catherine Mobley - Dancer

Laurinda Montague - Dancer

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Ziggy Moskwa - Set Designer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Charles Murray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Sarah Nunn - Dancer

Eric Oberson - Dancer

Brian Osborne - Dancer

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Eva Pavlik - Dancer

Krzysztof Penderecki - Composer

Mark Peters - Stage Manager

Robyn Pettigrew - Dancer

Katrina Pickering - Dancer

Jane Pirani - Choreographer

Denise Porter - Dancer

Michael Porter - Dancer

Michelle Porter - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Coni Pyrlis - Dancer

Dina Pyrlis - Dancer

Ladislav Rajn - Dancer

Owen Rees - Lighting Operator

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Sheree Reid - Dancer

Andre Reynaud - Designer

Will Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Andrew Riggs - Dancer

David Riggs - Dancer

Michael Riggs - Dancer

. Ritchi Family - Composer

Linda Ronstadt - Composer

Meredith Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Henri Sauguet - Composer

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Julia Scoglio - Dancer

  • Wildstars, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 May 1980

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Michael Seifried - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Anneke Silver - Designer

Catherine Sinclair - Dancer

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Michele Smith - Designer

Pavel Smok - Choreographer, Librettist, Producer

Ian Spink - Choreographer

Eleni Stathoulis - Dancer

Alan Stivell - Composer

Jane Strout - Dancer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer

Cate Taylor - Lighting Operator

Cheree Terrell - Dancer

Nina Thomson - Designer

Paul Todd - Composer

Jennifer Toune - Dancer

Bernadette Trabilsie - Dancer

Kerryn Trembath - Dancer

Kirsten Vale - Dancer

Alison Vallette - Dancer

Jacob Van Eych - Composer

Vladimir Vasut - Librettist

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Michael Vigor - Dancer

Wayne Vivian - Stage Manager

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Fats Waller - Composer

Bernadette Walong - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Carol Wellman-Kelly - Dancer

Adolf Wenig - Set Designer

Marie Wenigova - Costume Designer

Melissa Wilken - Dancer

Anna Willowhite - Dancer

Aubyn Willowhite - Dancer

Brian Winder - Musician

Anna Wolski - Choreographer

Chris Wood - Scenic Artist

Eli Zaikos - Dancer

Romina Zerbini - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

BP Australia

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Civic Theatre Newcastle

Griffith Regional Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Orange Civic Theatre

The Dancers Company

The Government of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Victorian Arts Council

Visiting Arts Unit of Great Britain

Victorian State Government

Aquila

Arts Council of South Australia

Australian Dance Theatre School

Canberra Theatre Trust

Centre for the Performing Arts

Dancenorth

Next Wave Festival

  • Detours, Powerhouse Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 20 August 1985

Prague Chamber Ballet

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Works
Identifier 254977