Contributor Bogdan Koca
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Polish
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Designer, Devisor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Translator
Events

Director

Actor

Playwright

Designer

Composer

Adaptor

Translator

Writer

Creator

Devisor

Pavel Koca - Designer, Devisor, Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

Rostislav Orel - Actor, Director

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Robert Davis - Actor

Tankred Dorst - Playwright

  • Mister Paul, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1999
  • I, Feuerbach, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 May 1995

Paul Eastway - Actor

Michael Gow - Director, Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director, Composer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Alan John - Composer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Maggie Mason - Playwright, Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Niki Owen - Actor

Mary Regan - Actor

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Elizabeth Sloboda - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2002

Guillaume Apollinaire - Writer

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Colette Brus - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Brett Camwell - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Grazyna Chudyba - Musician

Paul Claudel - Playwright

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Amanda Crompton - Actor

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Alisa Ferguson - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Narelle Fletcher - Translator

  • I, Feuerbach, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 26 May 1995

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Max Frisch - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Alexander Gelman - Playwright

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Paul Goddard - Actor

Witold Gombrowicz - Playwright

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Phillip Griffin - Composer

Sara Grunstein - Pianist

James Hagan - Actor

Geoffrey Harford - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lisa Kelly - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Kostancia Kotowska - Musician

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Gabrielle Link - Actor

  • Garrotting, Sydney Art Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 2001

Jackie Loeb - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Mamet - Playwright

Thomas Mann - Writer

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Clara Mason - Actor

Tim McGarry - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Frederick Miragliotta - Actor

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

John O'Hare - Actor

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Miranda Otto - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jo Phillips - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Dimity Raftos - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Richard Ratajczak - Actor, Composer

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Amanda Risk - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Julie Rose - Translator

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

David Sedgwick - Actor

  • Mister Paul, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1999

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Anger's Love, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 27 October 1995

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2002

Damian Spencer - Actor

  • Mister Paul, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1999

Michele Stayner - Actor

Sandra Stockley - Actor

  • Mister Paul, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1999

Taya Straton - Actor

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

Vanessa Turrisi - Actor

  • Garrotting, Sydney Art Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 2001

Tim Tyler - Performer, Playwright

Darina Vassiliev - Actor

Lorraine Verheyen - Costume Designer

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jill Webster - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Amanda Wylde - Actor

Mariusz Zalejski - Actor

Thalia Theatre Company

Sydney Art Theatre

Channel 9

Pilgrim Theatre

Poetically Correct

Sydney Festival

Bay Street Productions

Company B Belvoir

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 September 1992

The Stables Theatre Company

ABC Radio

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Koel Productions

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Sydney Fringe Festival

  • Garrotting, Sydney Art Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 2001

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Lookout Theatre Club

The Performance Space

Theatre Nepean

University of Western Sydney

  • Anger's Love, St George's Hall, Paddington, NSW, 27 October 1995

World Expo on Stage

  • Apparitions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1988
Resources
Works
Identifier 213