Contributor Pat Bishop
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Chorister

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Alan Becher - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

James H. Bowles - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Carol Burns - Actor

John Clark - Director

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

  • The Tatty Hollow Story, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 April 1976
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Martin Harris - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Maree Menzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Wilton Morley - Producer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

George Ogilvie - Director

Neil Redfern - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director, Producer

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Benaud - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Tom Considine - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

John Ewart - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Alan John - Composer

  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975
  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

John Stone - Actor

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Chris Winzar - Producer, Actor

Briony Behets - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Michael Blakemore - Director

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Sally Cahill - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Director, Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • What the Butler Saw, Hunter Theatre, The Junction, NSW, 24 March 1977

David Clendinning - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Robert Dein - Production Manager, Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Edgar - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

George McEwan Green - Playwright

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Alexander Hay - Director

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer, Playwright

John Howard - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Desmond Kelly - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Mark Kelly - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Kerry Maguire - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Tanya McCallin - Designer

David McCrudden - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • An Awful Rose, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 June 1972

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Richard Meale - Composer

David Megarrity - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 September 1972

Lindsay Megarrity - Set Designer, Designer

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972
  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Russell Newman - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Michael Ramsden - Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

William Redmond - Director

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990
  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Gregory Ross - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Robyn Torney - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

Kate Wilson - Actor

Dan Witton - Musician

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Margie Wright - Actor

Hermonn - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Carol Aitken - Chorister

Kirk Alexander - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Cameron Allan - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Julianna Allan - Actor

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Stage Manager

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Les Asmussen - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Dusan Balint - Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Director

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Noel Bell - Chorister

Eric Bentley - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Pamela Black - Chorister

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Peter Bloor - Costume Designer

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Anne Brooksbank - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Barbara Brown - Chorister

Elaine Brown - Actor

Ian Brown - Designer

Frank Buckland - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Buday - Actor

Tom Burstall - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Reg Cameron - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Dianne Cheek - Chorister

Kirsty Child - Actor

Heather Christie - Playwright, Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

J Clifford - Unknown

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Director

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Tamara Cook - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

John Cootes - Actor

Kay Cranwell - Chorister

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Michael Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

John Derum - Actor

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Herman Donk - Chorister

Louie Dowding - Chorister

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Alastair Duncan - Director

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Edmund - Director

Phillip Edwards - Chorister

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Bob Ellis - Writer, Producer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Ronald Falk - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

George Farquhar - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Anne Firth - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Peter Ford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977

David Franklin - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Athol Fugard - Playwright

  • Dimetos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 1997

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Marie Gehan - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

John Gielgud - Translator

Paul Goddard - Actor

Don Goldsmith - Actor

Leonie Goldsworthy - Actor

John Grace - Lighting Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

A. E. Griedanus - Poet

David Griggs - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Shirley Gully - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

John Hannaford - Producer

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Otto Harbach - Book and Lyrics

Wayne Harrison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Paul Healy - Composer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

John Hockley - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Philip Holder - Fight Director

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

Bill Honeywood - Translator

Kenneth Horler - Director

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Dean Howard - Set and/or Property Maker

Edward Howell - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

Gwenyth Hubbard - Chorister

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Jenny Hursthouse - Stage Manager

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Margery Irving - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Trevor Johnson - Actor

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Patricia Jones - Actor

Robyn Joyce - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Trevor Kent - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ernst Kiss - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacek Koman - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Valerie Lampert - Chorister

Paul Lascio - Actor

  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Dimetos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 1997

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Lee - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Charles Little - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Lloyd Thomas - Actor

  • Dimetos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 1997

Daphne Lowry - Chorister

Betty Lucas - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

David Magoffin - Actor

Frank Mandel - Writer

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Lex Marinos - Actor

Hermes Martini - Assistant Stage Manager

Clara Mason - Director

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Janet Matthews - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bob Maza - Actor

Prue McBeath - Properties Master

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Catherine McClements - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Rooted, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 14 August 1969

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Kate McKitrick - Actor

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Peter McPhie - Actor

John Meillon - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Alex Morcos - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Eamon Morrissey - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Phil Moye - Actor

Marshall Napier - Actor

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Doug Nicholls - Chorister

Judy Nicholls - Chorister

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Felix Nobis - Actor

Trisha Noble - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

David O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Patrick O'Neill - Producer

Roger Oakley - Actor

Jane Oehr - Director

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

John Orcsik - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Denise Otto - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Lydia Paraniuk - Chorister

Damien Parker - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Enid Parrington - Actor

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Anne Phelan - Actor

Vera Plevnik - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Cec Polglase - Producer

Shirley Polglase - Actor

Gordon Poole - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Robert Reid - Actor, Choreographer, Producer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Keith Richards - Producer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Betty Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Howard Rubie - Director

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Tom Ruff - Musical Director

Phillip Rush - Chorister

Leigh Russell - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Faye Sharpe - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Kate Sheil - Actor

Ken Shorter - Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Louise Siversen - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Freda Sleader - Chorister

John Smythe - Playwright

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Lesley Soulsby - Chorister

Chris Speyer - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Michelle St Anne - Actor

  • Dimetos, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 May 1997

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Janie Stewart - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 September 1967

Greg Stone - Actor

Gunther Stopa - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Stratford - Actor

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Bill Supple - Chorister

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

John Tasker - Director

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

James Thane - Assistant Stage Manager

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Director

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

David Tredinnick - Actor

Salvatore Tropiano - Stage Director

Carmel Turner - Actor

Kathy Ukleja - Sound Designer

Dianne Virgin - Chorister

Jenny Vogt - Chorister

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Therese Raquin, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tracy Watt - Designer

  • Quadraphrenia, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1980

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Patrick White - Playwright

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bruce Widdop - Assistant Director

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tennessee Williams - Author

Alan Wilson - Actor

George Wilson - Chorister

Rodney Wilson - Stage Manager

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Jules Wright - Director

Vincent Youmans - Composer

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Mary Lives!, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Mary Lives!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 30 June 1992
  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Queensland Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Queensland Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

  • Diving for Pearls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 July 1991
  • Hate, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 December 1988
  • Hate, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 November 1988

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

ABC Radio

AMP Society

Michael Codron

  • Confusions, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 November 1977
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

National Theatre Inc.

The Group Theatre

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

University of New South Wales

Artists' Group Theatre

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

Arts Victoria

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Bay Street Productions

  • Shadowland, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 13 November 1987

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

Crossroads Theatre

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 October 1972

D4 Design

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Festival of Sydney

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Knightsbridge Theatrical Productions

Nimrod Theatre Company

Parachute Productions

QANTAS

  • Conundra, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1982

Sydney City Council

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

  • Down Under, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 September 1975

The Metropolitan Light Opera Company of South Australia Inc

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

The University of Sydney

Theatre 62 Regional Theatre Co. Inc

Victorian State Government

Wilton Morley

Resources
Identifier 215