Contributor Mila Faranov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Visual Artist
Events
  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • All's Well That Ends Well, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Inside 03: the Technology Project, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • The Barbeque, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2004
  • All's Well That Ends Well, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 2004
  • Inside 03: the Technology Project, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 October 2003
  • The Government Inspector, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2003
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Luke George - Performance Artist, Dancer, Choreographer, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Margie Medlin - Projection Designer, Cinematographer, Creator, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician, Creator, Musical Director

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Ben Cobham - Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Sarah-Jayne Howard - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Nicole Johnston - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Luke Smiles - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

David Tyndall - Dancer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Swift, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 2003
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Cazerine Barry - Performer, Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Brown - Actor, Writer, Performer

Marco Chiappi - Translator, Actor, Director

Stephen Clements - Actor-manager, Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Vanessa Rowell - Dramaturg, Associate Director, Assistant Director

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Clare Danaher - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Design Consultant

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Adrian Hauser - Video Designer, Musician

William Henderson - Devisor, Director

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Shona Innes - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Jo Leishman - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002
  • It's a Family Affair, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2002

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Christina Smith - Designer

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Anne Thompson - Director, Devisor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer, Dancer

Bruce Woolley - Actor

Eloise - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Raven - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Vic Allen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Sandra Andersen - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Jude Anderson - Artistic Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Craig Baker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Barry - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Icing and Batter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Groovi Biscuit - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jason Bovaird - Technical Director

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anita Budai - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Margaret Cameron - Director

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angus Cerini - Playwright

David Chisholm - Composer

Judith Cobb - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Emilie Collyer - Writer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Natalie Cursio - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Jo Darling - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grant Davis - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Eloise de Hautecloque - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fleur Dean - Actor

Sue deGennaro - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Performer, Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bronwyn Dunston - Stage Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Deanne Eccles - Actor

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

George Filev - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Fletcher - Video Director

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Farrah Force-itt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Martin Fox - Filmmaker

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Betty France - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Matthew Gingold - Video Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Robin Gist - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Gorman - Sound Designer

Heather Grace-Jones - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chris Harris - Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Belinda Hellier - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Francis Howard - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Thomas Howie - Technical Director, Writer

Alison Huth - Lighting Operator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Denny Jaeger - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Jewell - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ash Keating - Visual Artist

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Simon King - Actor

Clair Korobacz - Actor

Milo Kossowski - Composer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Berry Liberman - Actor

Serena Lindeman - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Paul Lum - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Joel Markham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tammy McCarthy - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lennie Messing - Choreographer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Moir - Actor

Gianni Montalto - Actor

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Scott Moon - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Amanda Morris - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bre Mueck - Actor

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Crispee Noodle - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

DeObia Ohpera - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Sam Parisi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dana Pinkham - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Derek Porter - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Tim Radclyffe - Actor, Sound Designer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Julian Rickert - Actor

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Donna Ross - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Michael Rubini - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Scott - Performer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Lee Serle - Dancer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Jackie Smith - Director

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jacques Soddell - Sound Designer

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Sophocles - Creator

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Victoria Spence - Compere

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rachael Spiers - Associate Director

Brooke Stamp - Performance Artist, Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Darren Steffen - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Simon Terrill - Set Designer

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Oliver Trew - Actor

Sam Trumble - Set Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Antigone, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2002

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Hans Van Dyck - Set Designer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Ros Warby - Creator, Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Jan Whitcroft - Costume Designer

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Celia White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joanne White - Performer

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Tia Wison - Performer

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Arts Victoria

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006
  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005
  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001
  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001
  • Hydra, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2000

Dance Umbrella

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Swift, Dartington, Devon, England, 13 November 2006
  • Swift, The Point, Eastleigh, England, 9 November 2006
  • Swift, The Place Theatre, London, England, 27 October 2006

The Hoist Theatre Group

The Performance Space

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Eleventh Hour

  • King John, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • The Crucible, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 September 2005

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Bacardi Rum

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bettybooke

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

City of Melbourne

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Dancehouse

  • 24 Hrs, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 30 April 2010

Doubletap

Freixenet Methode

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Hydra, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 2001

Glen Street Theatre

  • Hydra, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 4 September 2001

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Playbox Theatre Company

Poppy

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Punctum

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

QPAC

  • Hydra, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 18 September 2001

Queer Arts Collective

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Regional Arts Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

Smirnoff

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Monumental, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 19 February 2009

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The National Gallery of Victoria

  • Shed, Studio 45, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 2005

The Piercing Urge

  • cLUB bENT, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Identifier 6569