Organisation Carclew Youth Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address 11 Jeffcott Street
North Adelaide SA
Australia
Website http://www.sayab.org.au/Home
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Production Company, [Unknown]
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts South Australia

Patch Theatre

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Restless Dance Theatre

Active 8

Ausdance

Australian Dance Theatre

Country Arts South Australia

DECS

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Arts Centre Melbourne

Arts Letters and Numbers

Arts SA

Big Bag Band

Cirkidz

  • Fear (Not), Woodville Town Hall, Woodville, SA, 1 June 2019

D'Faces of Youth Arts

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

DreamBIG

  • Fear (Not), Woodville Town Hall, Woodville, SA, 1 June 2019

Eyre Regional Health Service

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

Next Wave Festival

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Out of the Box Festival

Perth Festival

Pika Wiya Health Service

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

Port Youth Theatre

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

RUMPUS

South Australian Writers' Theatre

  • Broken Pot, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 November 2011

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spotlight Theatre Company

  • Broken Pot, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 November 2011

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Government of South Australia

The Parks Community Centre

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

Wiltja Residential Program

  • Blak Nite, Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA, 21 March 2003

Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA

Carclew Youth Arts Centre, North Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Ceduna Area School, Ceduna, SA

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Elliston Area School, Elliston, SA

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA

Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA

Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA

RUMPUS, Bowden, SA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Streaky Bay Area School, Streaky Bay, SA

Synagogue Place, Adelaide, SA

The Domain Theatre, Marion Cultural Centre, Oaklands Park, SA

The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Tumby Bay Area School, Tumby Bay, SA

Woodville Town Hall, Woodville, SA

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Designer

Geoff Cobham - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Creator

  • The Lighthouse, The Queen's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2020
  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013

Naomi Edwards - Restager, Director

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Can You Hear Colour?, Adelaide College of the Arts, Adelaide, SA, 9 March 2018
  • Yo Diddle Diddle, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 August 2017

Dave Brown - Director, Creator

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018
  • Me and My Shadow, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 29 August 2013

Belinda Gehlert - Composer

  • Cranky Bear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 October 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Golden Grove Recreation and Arts Centre, Golden Grove, SA, 6 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA, 4 September 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Hopgood Theatre, Noarlunga Centre, SA, 21 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 16 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 14 August 2018
  • Cranky Bear, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 2018

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Chris Petridis - Creator, Lighting Designer

Natalie Binks-Williams - Dancer, Performer

Sally Chance - Director, Choreographer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Nathan D'Agostino - Production Manager

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Ashley Balmain - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Zoe Barry - Creator, Composer

Elisa Benthim - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Kieran Bock - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Judy Byrne - Performer, Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Melanie Creaser - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Caroline Daish - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Steven di Girolami - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Raffs Esposito - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Angus Goldie - Dancer, Actor

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Ziggy Kuster - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Nic Mollison - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Richard Norman - Dancer, Performer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Colin Offord - Musical Director, Composer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer, Creator

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Ikons, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 8 May 1993

Siobhan Wynne - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
  • Love Dances, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 9 March 1994

Olivia Zanchetta - Designer

Rob Bath - Playwright

James Bull - Performer

Michaela Burger - Performer

Cherie Caldow - Costume Maker

Josh Campton - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Darcy Carpenter - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Paulo Castro - Director

Martin Christmas - Director

Leigh Corrigan - Secondment

Matt Crook - Actor

Michelle Maddog Delaney - Creator

Chris Dyke - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

James Edwards - Actor

Kathryn Evans - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Rob Gador - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Shane Griffiths - Vocalist, Guitarist

Victoria Hall - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994

Jenna Hann - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Sally Hardy - Dramaturg

Roz Hervey - Creator, Director

Rachel High - Performer

Bethany Hill - Performer

Larissa Hjorth - Photographer

Michael Hodyl - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Nic Hurcombe - Graphic Designer

Virginia Hyam - Producer

Alan John - Performer, Composer

Mickey Johnson - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Gilbert Kemp-Attrill - Video Artist

Paula Legg - Secondment

India Lennerth - Assistant Director

Angus Macdonald - Production Manager

Kym Mackenzie - Performer

James Majur - Playwright

  • Broken Pot, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 3 November 2011

Ashton Malcolm - Performer

Liz Martin - Sound Designer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Rebecca Mayo - Performer

Rebecca McCarthy - Dancer

Corey McMahon - Director

Ian Meadows - Playwright

Caitie Moloney - Performer

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Dana Nance - Performer

Nathan O'Keefe - Creator

Tim Overton - Performer

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Astrid Pill - Creator

Francoise Piron - Production Manager

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Tracey Richardson - Costume Co-ordinator

Jesse Rochow - Performer

Michelle Ryan - Director

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Lynne Sanders - Vocalist, Keyboardist

Cinzia Schincariol - Assistant Director, Performer

Mark Shaw - Dancer

Rebecca Smith - Dancer

Mario Spate - Sound Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Emma Stokes - Director

Jo Stone - Performer

Vince Talbot - Scenic Artist

Mark Tanner - Performer

Daniel Thorpe - Performer, Composer

DJ Trip - Performer, Composer

Brett Valentine - Technician

Dimitrios Vuthoylkas - Performer

Bob Weatherly - Creator

Josephine Were - Assistant Director

  • Touched, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 November 2015

Meg Wilson - Creator

Jo Zealand - Dancer

  • Ikons, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 18 May 1994
Organisation Identifier 10398