Contributor Kevin Howard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Leila Blake - Playwright, Director, Actor

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Encounters, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Halloween, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Bird Bath, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972
  • Bird Bath, Media 156, South Yarra, VIC, September 1972
  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972
  • Fando and Lis, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 February 1972
  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Ron Ferrier - Director, Designer

  • The Zoo Story, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975
  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • One Season's King, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Ritual for Dolls, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Fay Kelton - Actor

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Eklund - Actor

John J Hall - Designer

Jean Koek - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager

Peter Williams - Director

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

  • Encounters, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Halloween, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Bird Bath, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Bird Bath, Media 156, South Yarra, VIC, September 1972

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Bowling - Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Richard Davey - Director

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Don Gay - Actor

Susan Giles - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Kerry Laws - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Colin McEwan - Actor

  • Natural Affection, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 8 May 1964
  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Peter Podesta - Actor

  • Natural Affection, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 8 May 1964
  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Susan Williams - Actor

Brian Adamson - Musical Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Lesley Baker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Don Battye - Lyricist, Writer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Ian Boyce - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Russell Braddon - Playwright

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

John Frawley - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

George McEwan Green - Playwright

Patsy Hemingway - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Rosalie Howard - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Mark Kelly - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Actor

Gordon Malcolm - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Jack Manuel - Choreographer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Vince Martin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

John Morrison - Lighting Designer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Frank Smith - Musical Arranger

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Ian Smith - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

John Stanistreet - Stage Manager

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Brent Verdon - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Carole Walker - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Ian Westcott - Director

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964
  • Naked Island, National Theatrette, South Yarra, VIC, 13 November 1963

Bryon Williams - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Cindy Wright - Actor

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

Edward Albee - Playwright

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Fando and Lis, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 February 1972

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

John Bayliss - Actor

Peter Bensley - Actor

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Peter Bewsley - Actor

  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Terence Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Peter Corbett - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Karen Crone - Actor

David Crooks - Stage Manager

Don Crosby - Actor

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Rob Dallas - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Bill Dowd - Designer

  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

John Faassen - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Gregory Gesch - Director

Paul Glen - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Eddie Goh - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Sean Grant - Lighting Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Alexander Hay - Director

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Janet Humphreys - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

William Inge - Playwright

Joe James - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Patricia Jones - Actor

Bill Kerr - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Fando and Lis, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 February 1972

Sue Kerr - Actor

  • Rooted, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1972

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Zoe Lake - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Elaine Lee - Actor

Patricia Littlewood - Actor

Jock MacNeish - Set Designer

  • Fando and Lis, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 February 1972

Kristen Mann - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Anne Morris - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Peter Noble - Actor

Barrie O'Brien - Actor

  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

David O'Brien - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Betty Rayner - Playwright

Joan Rayner - Playwright

James Ridewood - Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Betty Roland - Playwright

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Christopher Sargent - Stage Director

Sean Scully - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Graham Simmonds - Composer

  • Fando and Lis, Claremont Theatre Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 February 1972

Fred Steele - Actor

Darien Sticklen - Actor

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

John Tasker - Director

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Kit Taylor - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

John Volz - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Christopher Webster - Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Lee Whitmore - Designer

  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973

Katy Wild - Actor

David Williams - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Alan Wilson - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975

Q Theatre Company

  • The Zoo Story, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1975
  • Fair Go, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 3 June 1974
  • One Season's King, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Ritual for Dolls, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • One Season's King, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Fair Go!, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1974
  • Prey, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 15 May 1973
  • Ritual for Dolls, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

New South Wales Government

The Independent Theatre

  • The Touch of Silk, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 September 1975
  • Bird Bath, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • Encounters, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 May 1973
  • White With Wire Wheels, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 November 1972

AMP Society

Independent Players

Zootango Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971
  • Naked Island, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 4 March 1964

Sydney City Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian National Advisory Committee of International Women's Year

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Caroline, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 29 March 1971

Claremont Theatre Group

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

NIDA

Queensland Theatre Company

Studio Australia

Studio Australia Productions

  • Bird Bath, Media 156, South Yarra, VIC, September 1972

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971

The University of Sydney

University of New South Wales

Victorian State Government

  • Caroline, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 February 1971
Identifier 226752