Contributor Aubrey Mellor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Director, Translator
Events

Director

Translator

Executive Producer

Adaptor

Set Designer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Stage Manager

Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Director, Set Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Brilliant Lies, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 August 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 13 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 July 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 May 1993
  • Brilliant Lies, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 29 April 1993
  • Money and Friends, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 July 1992
  • Money and Friends, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 May 1992
  • Money and Friends, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1992
  • Money and Friends, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1992
  • Money and Friends, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 December 1991
  • Money and Friends, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 November 1991
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Dale Ferguson - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Falling from Grace, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 April 1995
  • Falling From Grace, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 21 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Writer

Max Gillies - Actor, Impersonator, Performer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Chris Betts - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Rising Fish Prayer, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 22 October 1998
  • Rising Fish Prayer, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 September 1998
  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Guy Rundle - Writer, Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer, Movement Director

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • The Incorruptible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 1995
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Incorruptible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 12 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • The Incorruptible, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 11 July 1995
  • The Incorruptible, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 July 1995
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Ray Barrett - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director, Fight Director

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1977

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

Roger Oakley - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor, Writer

Sean Scully - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

John Gaden - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor, Writer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Month of Sundays, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 29 March 1989
  • A Month of Sundays, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 February 1989
  • A Month of Sundays, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 December 1988
  • A Month of Sundays, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 3 February 1988
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Peter Carroll - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

John Howard - Actor

  • The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robyn Nevin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Alexander - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Accompanist

Nick Carrafa - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Peter Cooke - Designer, Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Mother and Son, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1977

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Cathy Downes - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Anna Volska - Actor, Writer

John Walton - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

John Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

David Berthold - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Ulli Birve - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Playwright

Catherine Hill - Director

Sussanne Humphries - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian James - Actor

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

George Nejtek - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Singer, Composer, Lyricist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005
  • The Big Con, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2004

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Leo Wockner - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor, Assistant Director

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Kate Blenheim - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Brosnan - Lighting Operator, Assistant Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995
  • Sanctuary, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1995
  • The Glass Mermaid, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 November 1994

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1967

Peter Lamb - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer

Philip Quast - Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

Katie Russell - Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Anne Tenney - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

John Zeder - Assistant Stage Manager

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor, Translator

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Rachael Beck - Actor

James Belton - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Louise Bingle - Stage Manager, Costume Designer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Bill Charlton - Actor

Daniel Clarke - Associate Director

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

John Clayton - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Nikki Coghill - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Tom Considine - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Adam Couper - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Michael Cummings - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 1990
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Peter Docker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

Alan Dun - Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Reg Evans - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Marina Finlay - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Playwright

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

D. J. Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Elizabeth Friels - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Matthew Frost - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Bernard Gannon - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Alice Garner - Actor, Musician

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Stephen Greig - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Anne Grigg - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Donald Hall - Musical Director, Composer

Jane Hall - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Mark Hughes - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Kate Johnson - Actor

Kate Johnston - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Dobi Kidu - Actor

Therese Kirk - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

David Latham - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Pip Lewis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Franc Lipovic - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

Martha Lott - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

Anthony Mack - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer, Costume Maker

Peter Marshall - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Adam May - Playwright

Scott McGregor - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Anne Marie Morgan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tara Morice - Actor

Michael Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Christopher Morris - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Tom O'Loughlin - Actor

Damon Ormsby - Properties Master

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001
  • Face to Face, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2000

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971
  • The Beggar's Opera, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 3 April 1971

Vic Rooney - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997
  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Christopher Schlusser - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Martin Sharman - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Lyn Standen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Babette Stephens - Actor

Cheryl Stock - Director

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Kilori Susuve - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • Sweet Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, September 2000
  • Sweet Road, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 2000

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Lauren Taylor - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Fiona Todd - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Albert Toro - Actor

Norman Toru - Composer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Burning Time, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 1 June 1996
  • Burning Time, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 1996

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

David Whitford - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Davyd Williams - Properties Master

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

John Wood - Actor

John Woodland - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Eve Wynne - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Stuart Young - Actor

Dursan Acar - Musician

David Aitken - Designer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Veneta Apse - Actor

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Philip Armit - Circus Style Performer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Linda Aronson - Lyricist, Playwright, Composer

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Terence Badder - Actor

Terry Bader - Circus Style Performer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Lionel Bart - Composer

Rob Baxter - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Steve Bisley - Actor

Alexandra Black - Actor

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Ben Borgia - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Jacqueline Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louis Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Olive Brown - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Paul Bucek - Set Designer

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Tim Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Matthew Burton - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Martin Buzzacott - Playwright

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Greg Carter - Assistant Director

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Diane Cilento - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Mavis Cleary - Designer

David Clendinning - Actor

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ross Coli - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Philip Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Craige Cronin - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Anthony Crowley - Playwright

Erica Crowne - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Stage Manager

Mike Daly - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Gary Day - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Michelle Doake - Actor

John Dommett - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Stage Manager

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Penny Downie - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Luke Ede - Costume Designer

Alan Edwards - Assistant Director

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Timothy Elston - Actor

Anita Erceg - Actor

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Gail Evans - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michael Fardoully - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Melinda Fedorow - Lighting Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Godfrey Fryar - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Gina Gaigalis - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Frances Gallagher - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

David Gallen - Lighting Operator

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Lesley Givan - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Scott Gooding - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Stephen Gow - Designer

Corinne Grant - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Sandra Grose - Actor

Michael Gurr - Devisor

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Phil Haddy - Head Electrician

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Christopher Hampton - Translator

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Jann Harris - Designer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Allen Harvey - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Paul Hasell - Make-up Artist

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Louella Hatfield - Designer

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Hemphill - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Guy Hooper - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Michael Horrocks - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Hazel Howson - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Paul Hunter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Austen Hurgon - Playwright

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Jamie Irvine - Actor

John Ivkovitch - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Lee James - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Chris Johnson - Assistant Director

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Glenda Johnson - Writer

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Marcus Johnson - Actor

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Helen Jones - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Ann Joseph - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

David Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

David King - Composer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Peter Kingston - Actor

Gael Kirkland - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Robert Klenner - Assistant Director

Peter Knapman - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Iain Lang - Actor

Suzanne Large - Sound Designer

John Larking - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Alan David Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Allan Lees - Designer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Sanggar Lestari - Choreographer

David Letch - Dramaturg

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Jeremy Lindsay Taylor - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Barry Lovett - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Julie Lynch - Properties Master / Mistress

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Joe MacColum - Producer

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

John Mann - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1992

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Yvonne Marini - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Dino Marnika - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anthony Martin - Actor

Jicky Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Mark McAskill - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Peter McCauley - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Terry McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

David McLean - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Rona McLeod - Actor

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Lisa Meagher - Costume Designer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Alex Menglet - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Toby Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Laura Morris - Make-up Artist

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Jennie Muir - Designer

Gareth Mundy - Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Alan Murphy - Designer

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Daniel Murphy - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Myron Howard Nadel - Choreographer

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Nique Needles - Performer

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

David Nettheim - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Myra Noblett - Actor

Frank Norman - Playwright

Gemma Northover - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Director, Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Greg O'Reilly - Head Mechanist

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Simon Palomares - Actor

Concetta Palumberi - Lighting Operator

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Bruce Parr - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Anne Phelan - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

John Polson - Actor

  • The Kid, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 September 1983

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Sri Pudjiarti Dean - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Nowhere, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 October 2001

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Anna Reece - Stage Manager

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Leigh Rice - Actor

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Sue Rider - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Robertson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Musical Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Gregory Ropert - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Anne Roylance - Actor

Paul Rubens - Playwright

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

Kate Saunders - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Jeremy Scrivener - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Peter Shaw - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Steve Shaw - Actor

Beverley Shean - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor

Majid Shokor - Actor

Christian Smith - Designer

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Mike Smith - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Spalding - Vocalist

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 March 1987

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Glynis Stow - Properties Master / Mistress

Laurence Strangio - Properties Master / Mistress

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Pearl Tan - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Ruth Thompson - Assistant Director

Nigel Triffitt - Set Designer

Michael Trigg - Lighting Designer

Lindy Trost - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Matthew Tunchon - Lighting Designer

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Claire Vanderboom - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer

  • Jungfrau, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 May 1997

Paul Venables - Deputy Stage Manager

Mischa Vergara - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

George F. Walker - Playwright

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Rachel Ward - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Beatrice Watts - Actor

Paul Weingott - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1968

Oliver Wenn - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

  • Away, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1987

Julianne White - Deputy Stage Manager

Ben Wickham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cloud Nine, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 August 1981

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anthony Wong - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Jo Lawrence Woodward - Actor

  • Salonika, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 March 1984

Lynne Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 February 1990

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

David Young - Playwright

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Gareth Yuen - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Nimrod Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Northside Theatre Company

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

University of New South Wales

Winfield Promotions Company

Festival of Sydney

Goethe Institut

Luxafoam Industries

Singapore Airlines Ltd

The Sydney Committee

Black Swan Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Big Con, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 10 May 2005
  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Sydney Opera House

  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005
  • The Big Con, ANZ Pavillion, Melbourne, VIC, 2005
  • The Big Con, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2004

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

The Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Actors For Refugees

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 January 1995

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • The Big Con, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 2004

Arts SA

Broadwave Hairdressers

Compaq

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • The Big Con, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 2005

Merrigong Theatre Company

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994

National Theatre Inc.

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Nimrod

  • Burn Victim, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 June 1982

Queensland Government

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Smokefree

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Suicide, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 1982

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Resources
Identifier 531