Contributor Eugenia Fragos
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Director

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Irine Vela - Composer, Musical Director

Julian Meyrick - Director

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

David Adamson - Actor

Tony Briggs - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer

Bruce Morgan - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Jane Allen - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Angela Campbell - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Elena Carapetis - Playwright

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Kim Durban - Director

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Peter Murphy - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Kim Trengove - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Isaac Drandich - Director, Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Zarco Duzunov - Designer

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Ruth Fallon - Fight Director

Nicola Filsell - Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Olivia Freear - Costume Designer

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Valentin Ganez - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Scott Graham - Director

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Elizabeth Hay - Actor

Martin Howard - Lighting Operator, Head Electrician

Assia Ivanova - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Andrea James - Director, Associate Director

Alan John - Composer

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Hilary Kleinig - Composer

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015
  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Anthony Nicola - Secondment

Gavin Norris - Lighting Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Dina Panozzo - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

Veronica Petrova - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Alexander Ramsay - Associate Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Melanie Selwood - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Meg White - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

David Wicks - Director

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

David Abiuso - Musician

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Rodney Afif - Actor

Tony Ayres - Video Artist

Tom Bayford - Technician

Georgie Beard - Designer

Nicol Beechey - Stage Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Albert Belz - Playwright

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Kristy Best - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Samantha Bews - Playwright, Producer

Ulli Birve - Actor

Nancy Black - Director, Devisor

Alex Blias - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Sophie Bruhn - Publicist

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Anna Butera - Actor

Jesse Butler - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

David Carlin - Director

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Jenny Castles - Actor

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Daniel Clarke - Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Stuart Crane - Head Mechanist

Ewa Czajor - Director

Anthea Davis - Actor

Ryan De Lange - Head Mechanist

Lisa Dombroski - Director

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer

Sarah Dunn - Assistant Director

Joy Dunstan - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Spiro Economopoulos - Playwright

Ben Ellis - Playwright

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Peter Ferris - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

John Fotinos - Actor

Nils Frahm - Composer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

David Gallasch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Leonie Goodwin - Production Manager

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Quentin Grant - Sound Designer, Composer

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Ben Grieve - Actor

Hollee Guntner - Stage Manager

Michael Habib - Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Producer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Alex Hayley - Assistant Stage Manager

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

John Francis Howard - Actor

Marg Howell - Designer

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Iakovos Kambanellis - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

Nadja Kostich - Director

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Cameron Lane - Lighting Operator

Sid Larwill - Producer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Verity Laughton - Dramaturg

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Carissa Lee - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Tom Long - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Mari Lourey - Playwright

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

Todd MacDonald - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Translator

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

Charles Mayer - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Adam McConvell - Actor

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Oliver Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Moore - Designer

Ronaldo Morelos - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician

Danielle Mullins - Stage Manager

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Richard Murphet - Director

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Catherine Oates - Composer

Hunter Page-Lochard - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Bob Pavlich - Actor

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Harry Pavlidis - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Marianne Permezel - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Gia Pyrlis - Actor

Ben Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Performer, Devisor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Maryanne Sam - Actor

Dave Sanders - Head Mechanist

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Glenn Shea - Actor

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Ian Sinclair - Director

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

James Smith - Actor

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Magdalena Stamos - Actor

Eleanor Stankiewicz - Actor

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Laurence Strangio - Director

Kate Sulan - Assistant Director

Jason Sweeney - Composer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Peter Taylor - Electrician

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

Judith Thompson - Playwright

Helen Trenos - Actor

John Trutwin - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Performer, Devisor

Irene Tunis - Actor

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Vazkressia Vicharova - Director

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Vaskressia Viharova - Director

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996

Julie Waddington - Stage Manager

Geoff Wallis - Musical Director

Timothy Walter - Actor

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

E.P Watts - Playwright

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Manda Webber - Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Taylor Wiese - Actor

  • Astroman, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 24 July 2015

Brad Williams - Actor

  • Keith, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2015

Ross Williams - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Musician

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Yordan Yokhov - Author

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996

Olivia Zanchetta - Associate Designer

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Melbourne Workers Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

La Mama

Playwriting Australia

Company B Belvoir

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012
  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Australian Government Catalyst Arts and Culture Fund

Frantic Assembly

Hildegard Company

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The New Bulgarian University

  • Inje, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 March 1996
  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

Arena Theatre Company

Arts SA

  • The Good Son, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 April 2015

Australian Gas Networks

Belvoir Street Theatre

Church Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Free Association Theatre

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

Opa Theatre Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Playing Australia

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Spook, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 15 February 2005

Road Work

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Inje, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 2 March 1996

The Drum Theatre

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992

Theatre Works

Theatreworks

VicHealth

  • Bare Witness, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 8 September 2012

Victorian Arts Council

Whistling in the Theatre

  • Vengeance, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 7 August 1992
Resources
Identifier 3061