Contributor Lydia Miller
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Director
Notes Indigenous Artist
Events

Actor

Director

Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Justine Saunders - Director, Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • One Woman's Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 May 1993
  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Rhoda Roberts - Actor, Director

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

David Field - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

George Spartels - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Neil Armfield - Director

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Capricornia, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 April 1988

Kelly Butler - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Lillian Crombie - Choreographer, Actor

David Holman - Adaptor

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Robyn Nevin - Director

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Graeme Revell - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Vivian Walker - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

William Zappa - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Costume Designer

Raymond Blanco - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Adam Cook - Director

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Mathew Fargher - Musician

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Annie Hanlon - Performer, Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • Not the 1988 Party!, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 January 1988

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

David Kennedy - Director, Actor

  • Close to the Bone, Eora Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 September 1991
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Claudia La Rose Bell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Cecil Parke - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Carole Skinner - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Marie Armstrong - Director

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Peter Bartlett - Designer

Hilary Beaton - Director

Carlo Bianchino - Performer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Neokigal Bonner - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Ron Brewster - Actor

Alyson Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Suzanne Butt - Actor

Peter Byers - Actor

Cathy Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Lafe Charlton - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Stephen Clark - Director

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

Greg Clarke - Designer

Kateena Clarke - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Jo-Ann Close - Actor

Leo Coe - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Tom Considine - Actor

Sam Conway - Actor

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Jade Da Silva - Actor

Pearl Davern - Actor

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Philip De Carle - Actor

Alma De Groen - Dramaturg

Ann Derham - Performer

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Stephen Edwards - Composer

Trish Egan - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Liz Farmer - Stage Manager

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gary Foley - Performer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Sue Foules - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Teo Gebert - Actor

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mark Gould - Director

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Tim Gruchy - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Tony Harrison - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director

Mickael Havir - Composer

Jennifer Herd - Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

David Hudson - Actor

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Celia Ireland - Actor

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Colin Johnson - Performer

Eva Johnson - Performer

Michael Johnson - Director

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Graham Kelleher - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Lisa Kinchela - Actor

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Kim Knuckey - Actor

Sue-ellen Kohler - Choreographer

Max Lambert - Costume Designer

David Lan - Playwright

Nick Larken - Choreographer

Greg Leisner - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

May Lloyd - Actor

Alan Long - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Gary Lynch - Actor

Paula Maling - Actor

Ned Manning - Writer

Leslie Marller - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Radiance, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 September 1993

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Bob McLeod - Performer

Pauline McLeod - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Marilyn Miller - Choreographer, Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Peta Murray - Playwright

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Charles Nassif - Performer

Kristina Nehm - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Christopher Parker - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Brian Perrett - Actor

Francis Peters - Performer

Tony Poli - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Stephen Rae - Composer

Brendan Read - Actor

Mary Regan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Janet Robertson - Director

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Virginia Jane Rose - Playwright

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

Anne Ryan - Actor

Adam Saunders - Performer

David Saunders - Performer

Samantha Saunders - Performer

Scott Saunders - Musical Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Annette Shun Wah - Actor

David Smith-White - Actor

Michael Sommerville - Actor

Bruce Spence - Performer

Paul Stack - Actor

Gary Stalker - Actor

Rob Steele - Lighting Designer, Actor

Peter Stevens - Actor

John Stone - Actor

Brian Syron - Performer

Peter Talmacs - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Austen Tayshus - Performer

John Tomlinson - Playwright

Sam Toomey - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

Karen Vaughan - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Kath Walker - Performer

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Ian Watson - Director

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Christopher Williams - Performer

Pippa Williamson - Director

Jill Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Brendon Wright - Performer

Elizabeth Wymarra - Actor

Joe Younan - Actor

Aden Young - Actor

Pamela Young - Actor

Company B Belvoir

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Crow, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 June 1994
  • Crow, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1994
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

Aboriginal Centre for Visual and Performing Arts

Arts Victoria

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Gunjies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 March 1993

Brolgas

  • Malache, Migrant Resources Centre, Buranda, QLD, 22 March 1989

G.R.O.U.P. Theatre & Ear-Rational Music

Identity Crisis

Kooemba Jdarra Indigenous Performing Arts

Metro Screen

Metro Television

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Splinters

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Theatre of Relativity

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Walkers and Talkers Theatre Company

Identifier 2440