Contributor Mary Sitarenos
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Greek / Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Collaborator

Writer

Peter Finlay - Actor, Playwright, Performer

Robert Draffin - Director, Writer, Devisor, Artistic Director, Adaptor

Hannie Rayson - Actor, Playwright

Peter Sommerfeld - Actor, Designer

Susie Fraser - Actor, Director

Andrea Lemon - Assistant Director, Playwright, Director, Writer

Ian Scott - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright, Writer

Tony Kishawi - Technical Director, Actor

Sam Mallet - Sound Designer, Composer

Christine Best - Actor

Betty Greenbaum - Musical Director, Pianist

Carol Haase - Lighting Designer

Kathy Mueller - Director

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Richard Vinycomb - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Costume Designer, Designer, Hair Stylist

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Howard Stanley - Actor

Marc Tabart - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Technical Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • La Casa de Bernarda Alba, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 October 1980

Jenny Kemp - Set Designer, Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Susanna Trotter - Director, Playwright, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

John Walker - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Liz Honybun - Assistant to the Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jesse Mo - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor, Electrician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
  • The Winter's Tale, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Simon Barley - Consultant, Designer

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Gail Davidson - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Ernie Gray - Adaptor, Actor

Romanie Harper - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Tereza Loizou - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, October 1983
  • Mary, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 8 December 1982
  • Mary, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1982

Liz Pain - Consultant, Lighting Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Mark Shirrefs - Director

Ivanka Sokol - Designer, Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director, Writer, Devisor

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986

David Bonney - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Dramaturg, Actor, Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

David Cameron - Actor, Musician, Assistant Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg, Assistant Director

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

David Collins - Performer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Paul Davies - Playwright, Actor

Clare de Bruin - Stage Manager

Luke Devenish - Writer

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Linda Forster - Designer, Lighting Operator

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Alice Garner - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jo Irving-Spray - Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Bruce Keller - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992
  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Nadja Kostich - Actor, Performer

Katerina Kotsonis - Performer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anastasia Malinoff - Performer, Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Eleanor McDonald - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993
  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Avril McQueen - Performer

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Paul Monaghan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994
  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Denis Moore - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Neville - Musician, Composer

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker

Trina Parker - Designer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Peter Rekers - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

John Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Meredith Rogers - Graphic Designer, Actor, Set Designer

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Adam Saulwick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986
  • Da Vinci Was Right, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 February 1986

Nield Schneider - Actor

Michele Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Christina Totos - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Keith Agius - Actor

Elsie Ahrens - Musician

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Performer

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Tania Angelini - Sound Designer

Faruk Avdi - Actor

Simon Aylott - Actor

Mira Babic - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor

Christopher Barry - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Vicki Bayly - Administrator

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Claire Benito - Stage Manager

Fiona Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Michael Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Voice Coach

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Fiona Blair - Director

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Adam Briscomb - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Donna Broadbridge - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Pam Burford - Costume Maker

Brandon Burke - Actor

Hedley Buxton - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Jeff Carroll - Composer

Bruce Carter - Actor

Sarah Cathcart - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Martin Christmas - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Playwright, Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Rosemary Copeland - Musician

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Patricia Cornelius - Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Jim Cowley - Set Designer

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Polly Croke - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Jill Cross - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppeteer

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Graeme Dale - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Amanda Davies - Actor

Sahra Davoudi - Actor, Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

Brian Debnam - Director

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Vahideh Eisaei - Musician

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Ron Elazary - Musician

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Greg Elliott - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Paul English - Actor

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Robert Essex - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Margaret Ferris - Stage Manager

Gary Field - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Jill Forster - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Nigel Frayne - Sound Designer

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Freund - Director

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Penny Glass - Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

William Gluth - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Green - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Marlene Hall - Lighting Operator

Fritz Hammersley - Production Manager

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Gail Hannah - Video Designer

Christine Harris - Actor

Jodie Harris - Actor

Bill Hastings - Actor

Clare Heasly - Assistant Stage Manager

William Henderson - Playwright

Jane Hepenstall - Publicist

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

Mini Hogan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Douglas Horton - Actor, Assistant Director

Peter Hosking - Actor

David Hursthouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Jacobs - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Jenny Jones - Assistant to the Director

Lyndal Jones - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Victoria Jones - Producer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Deborah Kayser - Singer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Steven Lawsen - Actor

Pip Lewin - Actor

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Robert Lyon - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Myfanwy May - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Patricia McLaughlan - Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Yukio Mishima - Playwright

Bruce Moshel - Composer, Musical Director

Nicholas Mosley - Playwright

Wahibe Moussa - Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Luke Mullins - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director

Hartley Newnham - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Milad Norouzi - Actor, Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Emma O'Brien - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

John O'May - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Peter Paltos - Actor

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

Tom Petsinis - Playwright

Andrew Phillips - Lighting Operator

Kate Pittard - Assistant to the Director

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

David Pledger - Actor

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Vivienne Plumb - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Performer

Martin Portus - Actor

Jennifer Pryce - Production Manager

  • The Idiot, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 1992

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sylvia Rech - Mask Maker

  • Pericles, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 1991

David Reed - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nick Reynolds - Musical Arranger, Composer

David Roberts - Actor

Jane Robertson - Musician

Paul Robertson - Actor

Nicholas Robson - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Garth Rowe - Musician

Joe Ruberto - Musician

Liz Sadler - Actor

Pamela Sanders - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Denise Scott - Actor

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Costume Maker

Gillian Seamer - Actor

Roger Selleck - Actor

Selena Senbergs - Costume Assistant

Sue Diane Sharpe - Musician

Mark Shortis - Composer

Neil Simpson - Writer

Grant Smith - Singer

Tim Smith - Actor

Stephen Smithyman - Technician, Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Gerard Sont - Actor

Chung-wai Soong - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Hardy Stow - Actor

Christopher Strain - Actor

Judith Stratford - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Merryn Tinkler - Production Manager

Andrew Todd - Set and/or Property Maker

Roland Topor - Playwright

Betty Treloar - Costume Maker

Tony Tripp - Designer

Christos Tsiolkas - Writer

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Angela Turner - Production Manager

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Warehouse, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 1986

Irine Vela - Writer, Dramaturg

  • The Audition, La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2019

Richard Vella - Devisor, Composer

Kirsten Von Bibra - Technician, Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Liz Wakefield - Actor

Elizabeth Walsh - Publicist

Russell Walsh - Director

Pamela Ward - Lighting Designer

Brian Wellington - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Michael Winchester - Actor

Barbara Wogon-Provo - Costume Designer

Chris Young - Actor, Composer

  • Song of Songs, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1994

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Theatreworks

Victorian College of the Arts

Australian Nouveau Theatre

La Mama

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company Theatre In Education

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Theatre Group

Antipodes Festival

Arts Victoria

  • Blood Moon, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1993

Belvoir Street Theatre

Binneas String Quartet

Canberra Theatre Trust

Home Cooking Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Lawyers, Guns & Money

Liminal Theatre

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Sabat Jesus, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Resources
Identifier 2663