Organisation Adelaide Festival Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address SA Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Events

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Arts SA

The Government of South Australia

Adelaide City Council

Radio Mix 102.3 FM

The Advertiser

Villi's

Coopers Brewery Ltd

Ozasia Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Playing Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

The State Opera of South Australia

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Performing Lines Ltd

Windmill Performing Arts

inspace

Country Arts South Australia

Brink Productions

Dream Big Festival

Australian Dance Theatre

Christine Dunstan Productions

State Opera Chorus

Japan Foundation

Melbourne Festival

Mobile States

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Leigh Warren and Dancers

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Projects Australia

Arts South Australia

Handspan Theatre

Made to Move

Sydney Festival

Adelaide Art Orchestra

Arch 8

  • Tetris, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 1 June 2017
  • Tetris, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 30 May 2017
  • Tetris, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 May 2017
  • Tetris, Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA, 23 May 2017

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Channel 9

Company B Belvoir

Expressions Dance Company

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Far and Away Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

National Pharmacies

Opera Australia

Richard Jordan Productions

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013
  • Dickens' Women, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 15 February 2012

Sydney Theatre Company

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003
  • Yellow Roses, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1992

A-List Entertainment

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Korea Foundation

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010
  • When his Watch Stopped, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Compagnie Philippe Genty

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Culture Ireland

Darwin Festival

David Atkins Enterprises

Flinders University Drama Centre

Harry M. Miller

Indian Ink Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls Productions

Korean Ministry of Culture, Sport & Tourism

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010
  • When his Watch Stopped, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 20 September 2010
  • Hamlet, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Ontroerend Goed

  • A Game of You, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013
  • Internal, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 2013
  • The Smile Off Your Face, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 2013

Patch Theatre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Really Useful Productions

Slingsby

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996

State Opera Youth Company

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Opera House

The Ladykillers

  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Urban Myth Theatre of Youth

Victorian Arts Centre

Yohangza Theatre Company

Zephyr Quartet

Adelaide Centre for The Arts

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007
  • Me and My Girl, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 1993

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009
  • Sacred Monsters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 2008

Ambassador Theatre Group

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

Andrew Kay and Associates

Arts Queensland

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012
  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010

AsiaNow Productions

Australian Gas Networks

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Beach Energy

Bernard and his Performing Poodles

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Festival

Camlight Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • A Local Man, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 6 February 2008
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996

Chunky Move Dance Company

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Dancenorth

Department of Education and Children's Services

Entertainment Corporation of Australia Pty. Ltd.

Essgee Entertainment

Guangdong Acrobats

Helpmann Academy

HIT Productions

Insite Arts

International Management Group

John Frost

Kijimuna Festival

Kuckles

Lunchbox Theatrical Productions

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Meryl Tankard Australian Dance Theatre

Mich en Scene

Monash University Academy of Performing Arts

National Theatre

National Theatre of China

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Playking Foundation

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015
  • Ibsen's Peer Gynt, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2012

Playwriting Australia

PolArt Adelaide

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sadari Theatre Company

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014
  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Shandong Provincial Department of Culture

Tall Stories

Terrapin Puppet Theatre

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera

The Barbican

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

The Black Sea Gentlemen

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

The Border Project

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Production Company

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

The State Library of South Australia

The Theatre Royal

The University of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

West Australian Ballet

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Yegam Theatre Company

  • Extreme Jump!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2013
  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

ABC Radio

ABC Radio National

  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Above the Clouds

Adelaide Art Ochestra

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Adelaide French Festival

  • Le Salon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2019

Adina Apartment Hotels

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

AEG ThemeSTAR

Alcoa

Alexander Theatre

  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996

Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater

Andrew Guild

Andy and the Rockits

Annual Gala Charity for the Adelaide Childrens Hospital

ANZ

  • Jump, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2010

Arts Asia Pacific

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Arts Council Korea

Asialink

Association of Community Theatres

Ausdance

Australia - Indonesia Institute

Australia/Japan Dance Exchange

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Classical Youth Ballet

Australian Department of Defence

Australian International Puppet Festival

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Australian National University

  • China, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2007

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Australian Performance Exchange

Australian Research Council

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Australian War Memorial

Autopilot Productions

Back to Back Theatre

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Barry and Fran Weissler

Batik

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

BB Promotion GMBH

BBC Radio 3

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir

Billy Productions

Binder + Partner Berlin

Blackbird Productions

Branch Nebula

Brazza

  • Brazza, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 19 June 2004

Brisbane Powerhouse

Broggen Physical Theatre

Cabaret Cat Scratch Band

Camut Band

Canberra Theatre Trust

CarriageWorks

Catherine Wheels Productions

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Chalk Music

Chamber Made Opera

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

China Culture Centre (Sydney)

Circa

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Circa Theatre

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

CNOOC Gas and Power Group

Co-Opera

Complexions Contemporary Ballet

Confucius Institute

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

Creative New Zealand

Cruisin'

  • Cruisin', Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Culture Link

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Curious Seed

D'Faces of Youth Arts

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Dance Exchange

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

Dancers of the State Opera

David Land

Deakin Motion.Lab

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Desalyne Theatrical Enterprises

Diller, Scofidio and Renfro

  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010

Doppio Parallelo

Dramatic Women

Drop Bear Theatre

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

Eastman Group

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Ekosdance Company

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Elevator Repair Service

English National Opera

Erth Visual and Physical Inc

Estampes Portenas

  • Tango Fire, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2008

Feast Festival

five.point.one

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Force Majeure

Frantic Assembly

G & J Productions

Gaia Theatre

Gamelan Sekar Laras

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Garry Van Egmond

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996

Glyndebourne Opera

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Gran Teatro de Liceu

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Grupo Caixa des Imagens

Gum Yi Productions

Headlong Theatre

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Her Majesty's Theatre

  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996

Hi-5

HIRANO

Holland Festival

Hotel Modern

  • Kamp, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 2013

Ibsen International

Icon Theatre Company

Ignite Company

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

International Women Playwrights Conference

Isthisyours?

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Jin Xing Dance Theatre

Kaaitheater

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Keep Breathing Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

King's Head Theatre

Klein Family Foundation

Knee High Puppeteers

Kneehigh Theatre

Kurruru Indigenous Youth Performing Arts

La Fura dels Baus

La La La Human Steps

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

La Rose des Vents Villeneuve d’Ascq

Lano and Woodley

  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Letterstick Band

LG Arts Center

Lincoln Center Theatre

Little Patch Theatre

Live Theatre Productions Australia Pty Ltd

Loose Canon Arts

Macquarie University

Macquarie University Library

Mannie Manim Productions

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Marguerite Pepper Productions

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Music Theatre

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Metro Arts

MGA Whittles

Michael Coppel

Mikelangelo and the Black Sea Gentlemen

Mix 94.5

Montalvo-Hervieu Company

Mushroom Troupe

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Muziektheater Transparant

My Darling Patricia

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Nabarlek Band

Nan Jombang Dance Company

National Arts Centre Ottawa

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

National Audiovisual Institute

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

National Ballet of China

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

New Opera South Australia

Niki Nali

Nimrod

Niwa Gekidan Penino

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

No Strings Attached Theatre of Disability

Norman Tulchin

NorrlandsOperan

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Northern Territory Government

Nottingham Playhouse

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Novatech

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

NSW Ministry for the Arts

One Eyed Man Productions

One Step At A Time Like This

  • En Route, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 23 August 2011

Opera Australia Chorus

Origin Energy

Papermoon Puppet Theatre

  • Mwathirika, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 25 September 2015

Patricia MacNaughton

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Paul Dainty Corporation

Pavlova School of Classical Ballet

Performing Arts Market in Seoul

Performing Lines WA

Peter Williams

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Pigram Brothers

Pilobolus

  • Pilobolus, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 2008

Ping Pong Producions

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Playbill (Australia) Proprietary Limited

Playbox Theatre Company

Pork Chop Productions

PowerArts

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Powerhouse Youth Theatre

QANTAS

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

QGC

Qingdao Song and Dance Theatre

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

QPAC

Quantum Leap Youth Choreographic Ensemble

Queensland Theatre

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019

Red Shed Company

Reeldance Inc.

Retfar Entertainment

Returned Services League

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ridiculusmus

Riverland Youth Theatre

Road Work

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Robert Stigwood

SA Power Networks

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Salamanca Arts Centre

Sally Chance Dance

  • Nursery, Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 2015

Scared Weird Little Guys

Schaubuhne am Lehniner Platz

Schneider TM

Shandong Acrobatic Troupe

She Said Theatre

  • Hart, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 2017

Show and Arts Inc

Simon Bryce

Simon Gallaher Presentations

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

South Australian Museum

Southbrook Group

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Southern Youth Theatre Ensemble

Spiritworks

Steady Lads

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Steel & Brown

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Stella Den Haag

Stewart Macpherson

Sunrise Children's Village

Swedish Arts Council

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Entertainment Centre

TaikOz

Tao Dance Theatre

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Teater Kita Makassar

Teatr Narodowy

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Teatro dell'Opera di Roma

The 4 Noels

The Almeida Theatre

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Gas Light Company

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Bartner Group

The British Council

  • Bahok, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 October 2009

The Chooky Dancers

The Cool Mints

The Drifters

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

The Ennios

The Guangzhou Acrobatic Troupe of China

The Imperial Russian Ballet

  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

The Inhabitors

The Kransky Sisters

The Last Best Band

The Listies

The Misery Children

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

The Museum of Me

The National Museum of Australia

The Necks

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

The Opera Conference

The Pachuco Playboys

The Paul Grabowsky Trio

The Seam

  • Rain, Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2017

The Smelly Cheese Shop

  • Le Salon, Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA, 11 January 2019

The Stage Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

The University of Adelaide

  • Amber, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2015

The University of Melbourne

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Theater im Pfalzbau

Theatre 4A

Theatre Beating

Theatre Bugs

  • Porridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2019

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Theatre du Reve Experimental

Théâtre National de Chaillot

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Theatre Royal de la Monnaie

Tim Lawson

Tim Woods Entertainment

TML Entertainment

Toneelgroep Amsterdam

Tony Barry Enterprises

TR Warszawa

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Tricicle 2's

  • Tricicle 20, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 October 2008

Tripod

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Tuida

Tutti Ensemble

Twine Projects

  • Spectra, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 2015

Ulster Bank Dublin Theatre Festival

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Umeå2014

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

University of Western Australia

Vincent's Chair

Warner Bros

Warumpi Band

Wild Rice

  • Hotel, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 September 2017

Windmill Theatre Company

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Wuppertaler Tanztheater

Yothu Yindi

YPM (International) Ltd

Zhejiang Song & Dance Theatre Co Ltd

Zhejiang Traditional Orchestra

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA

The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA

Banquet Room, Adelaide, SA

Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA

Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA

Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Artspace, Adelaide, SA

Festival Club, Adelaide, SA

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA

Rehearsal Room, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Centre Terrace, Adelaide, SA

Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD

Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA

Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA

Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA

Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC

Barossa Arts and Convention Centre, Tanunda, SA

Brown's Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT

Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Festival Theatre Foyer, Adelaide, SA

Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC

Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW

Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD

Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA

Goolwa Theatre, Goolwa, SA

Haymarket Theatre, Darling Harbour, NSW

Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Hetzel Lecture Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA

Lyrics Lounge, Adelaide, SA

Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA

Murray Bridge Town Hall, Murray Bridge, SA

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Okinawa, Okinawa

Olympia Theatre, Dublin

Plant 1, Bowden, SA

Powerhouse Theatre, New Farm, QLD

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Robert Blackwood Hall, Clayton, VIC

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg

The Opera Studio, Netley, SA

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant, Writer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Girl of the Golden West, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 2009
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • The Reading Boy, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 14 May 1991
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Philippe Genty - Devisor, Director, Writer

  • Lands End, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 September 2008
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Mary Underwood - Director, Choreographer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Rob Brookman - Producer

  • Crazy For You, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 9 November 1996
  • The Queen and I, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1996
  • The Queen and I, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 August 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Gilli Hope - Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • North by Northwest, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 December 2018
  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Jenny Newman-Preston - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Brian Parker - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Simon Rann - Actor, Dancer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Sue Broadway - Assistant Designer, Tour Manager

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gaelle Mellis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ancient Rain, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2017
  • Ancient Rain, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 2 November 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 2016
  • Ancient Rain, Olympia Theatre, Dublin, 29 September 2016
  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Be Your Self, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 February 2010
  • The Pyjama Girl, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 2009
  • G, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 2009
  • Cake, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 2007
  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007
  • Twelfth Floor, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 June 2006
  • Twelfth Floor, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 May 2006

Meredith Kitchin - Actor

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Mark Thompson - Designer

Chris Drummond - Director, Creator, Artistic Director

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Martin Razard - Designer

  • Stowaways, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 28 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 21 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 May 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 April 1996
  • Stowaways, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 13 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 9 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 7 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Keith Michell Theatre, Port Pirie, SA, 5 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 1 March 1996
  • Stowaways, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 27 February 1996

Timothy Sexton - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress, Associate Conductor, Musical Director

Eileen Darley - Actor, Performer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director, Director

Melissa Reeves - Playwright, Writer

Luke Smiles - Composer, Sound Designer, Dancer, Performer, Designer

Garry Stewart - Designer, Choreographer, Curator, Creator, Director, Devisor, Writer

Ian Dury - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Judi Farr - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Catherine Fitzgerald - Dramaturg, Director

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Adam Goodburn - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer, Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Designer

Fiona Press - Actor

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Sue Townsend - Playwright, Writer

Yumi Umiumare - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Alirio Zavarce - Performer, Actor, Writer, Director, Devisor

Robert Goodale - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Performer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer, Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Wendy Todd - Designer, Assistant Designer

DJ Trip - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor, Actor and Singer

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Knives in Hens, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2009

Terry Denton - Author

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Musical Supervisor, Composer

  • The Long Way Home, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 2014
  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Musician, Performer, Composer, Creator

John Greene - Performer, Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Andy Griffiths - Author

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Jude Henshall - Actor, Performer

Julian Louis - Director

Susan Lyons - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Director, Performer, Choreographer

David Page - Creator, Sound Designer, Performer, Musical Supervisor, Playwright, Composer, Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Kimball Wong - Dancer, Choreographer

Johanna Allen - Performer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Neil Armfield - Director

Simone Atthow - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Zoe Barry - Performer, Actor, Sound Designer, Composer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Kristina Chan - Dancer, Choreographer, Restager

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Ben Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
  • Construct, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Paul Cowley - Production Manager, Technical Director

Ken Evans - Designer, Puppet Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Director, Publisher

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

George Gershwin - Composer

Patrick Graham - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Media Artist, Video Designer, Visual Director

Nik Hills - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

David Hobson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Andrew Howard - Sound Designer, Performer

Anthony Hunt - Repetiteur, Performer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Paul Kelly - Performer, Composer, Writer

Finegan Kruckemeyer - Writer, Lyricist

Tanja Liedtke - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Creator

Patrick Lim - Singer, Assistant Director, Dancer, Performer

Stuart Maunder - Director, Resident Director

Melissa McCaig - Singer, Actor, Performance Artist

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Todd McKenney - Dancer, Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Kris McQuade - Actor

Tammy Meeuwissen - Dancer, Actor

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Mary Moore - Design Consultant, Designer

Feargal Murray - Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Camille O'Sullivan - Performer, Composer, Writer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Dramaturg

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001
  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Kyle Page - Dancer, Choreographer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director, Performer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

Astrid Pill - Writer, Performer, Actor

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Abel Valls - Composer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ingrid Voorendt - Choreographer, Director

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

  • Decadances, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 November 1996
  • Decadances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 November 1996
  • Decadances, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1996
  • Decadances, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1996

Nigel West - Associate Director, Director

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

Brendan Woithe - Composer, Sound Designer

Chris Asimos - Actor

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Rachael Beck - Actor, Performer

John Bell - Director, Narrator

Ana Maria Belo - Actor

Teresa Blake - Performer, Actor, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Sheila Bradley - Actor, Performer

Dave Brown - Director, Writer

Thom Buchanan - Visual Artist

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

Matthew Carey - Musician

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor, Musical Director

Kate Champion - Choreographer, Consultant

Kate Cheel - Actor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Benjamin Cisterne - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Designer

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Writer

Noel Coward - Playwright

Terence Crawford - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor, Dancer

Vincent Crowley - Performer, Actor, Dancer

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Writer, Performer, Actor

Jessica Dean - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Frank Ford - Writer, Director

Cate Fowler - Dramaturg, Director, Producer

John Gaden - Director, Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

Garry Ginivan - Actor, Adaptor

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018
  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017
  • The War Inbetween, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 7 May 2010

Quincy Grant - Composer, Musician, Creator, Performer

David Green - Lighting Designer

Andrew Greene - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Sam Haren - Director, Set Designer

Tony Harvey - Performer, Actor

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • West Side Story, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 December 2010

Dean Hills - Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008
  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008
  • Skin (Shelter), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2000

Mayu Kanamori - Writer, Storyteller, Creator

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer, Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Maggie Stone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 8 November 2013
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Prue Lang - Dancer, Choreographer

Caleb Lewis - Dramaturg, Playwright

Justin Lewis - Director

Ksenja Logos - Actor

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

Gus Macdonald - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Melanie Mackay - Actor

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist, Performer, Director

Rubin Matters - Actor

Corey McMahon - Director, Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017
  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • My Sister Violet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 2005

Jinghui Meng - Director, Writer

Thomas Millhouse - Chorus, Performer, Actor and Singer

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983

Gabrielle Nankivell - Creator, Director, Choreographer, Writer, Performer

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Libby O'Donovan - Performance Artist, Singer, Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Cats - Now And Forever, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Mike Ockrent - Director, Writer

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor, Creator

Andy Packer - Creator, Original Concept, Director, Scenario

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Designer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Creator, Musician, Performer, Accompanist

Jacqy Phillips - Performer, Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jacob Rajan - Performer, Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Helen Rickards - Producer, Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Janet Seidel - Performer, Singer, Musician, Impersonator

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

David Shire - Composer, Performer

Noel Smith - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984
  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983

Tara Soh - Dancer, Choreographer

Mario Spate - Writer, Performer, Sound Designer, Composer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Hydra, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 May 2019
  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Peter Taylor - Lighting Designer, Electrician

David Thelander - Actor and Singer, Actor, Singer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Thorn - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Yes, Prime Minister, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2012
  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
  • Chika, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2008

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Joshua Tyler - Writer, Director

Solon Ulbrich - Creative Director, Associate Director

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Robin Wagner - Scenic Artist, Designer

Rory Walker - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Performer, Actor, Director, Original Concept

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016
  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Jung-Ung Yang - Director, Adaptor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anton - Dancer

Tenchou - Actor

Graham Abbott - Conductor

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Tom Abbott - Choreographer, Performer

Peter J Adams - Resident Director

Stephen Albert - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Scott Otto Anderson - Video Designer, Visual Director

Benny Andersson - Creator, Composer

Hollie Andrew - Actor

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer

Robyn Archer - Performer, Creator, Actor

Harold Arlen - Composer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Wakako Asano - Dancer, Choreographer

  • In Repose, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2010
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Zoe Atkinson - Designer, Costume Designer

Chris Aubrey - Choreographer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Lyricist, Dramaturg

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Craig Bary - Choreographer, Dancer, Restager

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018
  • Side to One, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 27 July 2011

Paschal Berry - Dramaturg

Ulli Birve - Actor

Laura Bishop - Actor, Dance Director, Actor and Singer

Ezra Bix - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer, Set Designer

Nicki Bloom - Playwright, Writer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Eleanor Blythman - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005
  • Kiss Me Kate, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 2004

Jane Bodie - Dramaturg

John Paul Bolton - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Cherie Boogaart - Singer, Actor and Singer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Katy Bowman - Devisor, Designer, Performer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kate Box - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor, Writer

Pip Branson - Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Adam Broinowski - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Alan Brough - Actor, Director

Daisy Brown - Artistic Director, Director

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017
  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Rohan Browne - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Simon Burke - Actor

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Dale Burridge - Actor, Performer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Catherine Campbell - Performer

David Campbell - Artistic Director, Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer, Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Will Centurion - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Jimmy Chi - Composer, Playwright

Gareth Chin - Performer, Musician, Creator

James Christiansen - Musical Director, Actor and Singer

John Clarke - Lyricist, Writer

Charmaine Clements - Performer, Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

John Collard - Actor

Andrew Collis - Actor, Actor and Singer

Hugh Colman - Designer

Boris Conley - Composer, Performance Artist

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ray Cooney - Playwright, Director

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Peter Cousens - Performer, Actor

David Cox - Chorus, Actor

Jenny Cox - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Bernard Cribbins - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Anne Curtis - Costume Designer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Stuart Day - Composer, Performer

Jana de Biasi - Costume Co-ordinator

Guy Detot - Dancer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor, Performer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Doug Dick - Stage Manager, Administrator

Charles Dickens - Author

Doris Dodd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ninian Donald - Director, Performer, Choreographer

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Graham Duckett - Actor

Tim DuFore - Singer

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Edmund - Director

George Ellis - Musical Director

Jo England - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Hayette Erickson - Actor

Christine Ewing - Performer, Actor

Naomi Eyers - Performance Artist, Singer

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Aaron Farley - Actor

Marty Fields - Actor

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Dramaturg

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Lisa Flanagan - Actor, Performer

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Ben Francis - Actor and Singer, Director

  • Porridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2019
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Laurel Frank - Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

Jodie Fried - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

John Frost - Producer

Douglas Furber - Book and Lyrics

Katherine Fyffe - Performer, Actor

Noel Gay - Composer

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Ning Gen Fu - Director

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

David Gilmore - Director

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Jodi Glass - Executive Producer

Judy Glen - Performer, Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Performer, Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Performer, Composer

Iain Grandage - Actor, Musician, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Kelley Green - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer, Choreographer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor, Choreographer

Antony Hamilton - Choreographer

Michael Hankin - Designer, Set Designer

Esther Hannaford - Performer, Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor, Performer

  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Romanie Harper - Associate Designer

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Daphne Harris - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Actor

Malcolm Harslett - Actor, Designer

Kuni Hashimoto - Performer

Glenn Hayden - Director

Douglas Heap - Designer

Michelle Heaven - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Lauren Henderson - Actor

David Hersey - Designer

Kit Hesketh-Harvey - Comedian, Singer

John Heywood - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • The Gondoliers, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1983

Elizabeth Hill - Tour Manager, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Mark Hill - Actor

Shimabukuro Hiroyuki - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Norbert Hohl - Actor, Actor and Singer

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

Prue Hompas - Singer, Performer

Cat Hope - Composer, Musical Arranger

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer, Singer

Joshua Horner - Dancer, Actor

  • A Chorus Line, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2011
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Marianne Howard - Actor, Actor and Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009
  • Corrugation Road, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1996

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Loren Hunter - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

David James - Actor

Jolyon James - Actor

Kay Jamieson - Producer

Nigel Jamieson - Writer, Director, Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Alan John - Lyricist, Composer

Martin Johns - Set Designer

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor-manager, Actor

Ezra Juanta - Actor

Mai Kakimoto - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

Reece Keane - Chorus, Performer

Sarah Kemp - Actor

Roger Kirk - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Meredith Kitchen - Dancer, Actor

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Stowaways, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 May 1996

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Impulse, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 2008
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Elma Kris - Dancer, Choreographer

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Colin Lane - Comedian, Actor, Devisor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009
  • The Island, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Josie Lane - Actor

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Joe Latona - Director, Choreographer

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Yimei Liao - Playwright

Yaron Lifschitz - Artistic Director, Creator, Movement Director

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Leah Lim - Actor

Jeanie Linders - Writer, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

Andrew Linn - Actor and Singer, Actor

Andrew Livingston - Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007
  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Alan Lovett - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Tim Lucas - Musician, Composer

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Doug MacLeod - Writer, Lyricist

Katy Manning - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Performer, Devisor

Virgilio Marino - Actor and Singer

Naomi Marsh - Actor

Ian Martlew - Actor

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Lee McAllistair - Performance Artist, Singer

Paul McCarthy - Director, Performer, Devisor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Amelia McQueen - Dancer

David McSkimming - Accompanist

Joanna McWaters - Actor, Actor and Singer

John Meehan - Dancer

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Robert Menzies - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Derek Metzger - Performer, Actor

Mikelangelo - Musician, Musical Director

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Andrew Mill - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

James Millar - Actor

Tim Minchin - Singer, Performer

Cameron Mitchell - Actor

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Chris More - Video Designer, Graphic Designer

Chuck Morgan - Musician

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Amanda Muggleton - Performer, Actor

Lara Mulcahy - Actor

Josh Mulheran - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Kate Mulvany - Adaptor

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Performer, Choreographer

Rosemary Myers - Director

Terumi Narushima - Sound Designer, Composer, Musician

David Nettheim - Actor, Devisor

Michael Newbold - Performer, Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

John O'May - Performer, Actor

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003
  • Crazy For You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1997

Dennis O'Neill - Actor, Singer

Catherine Oates - Musician, Composer

Yashushi Ohsuka - Musician

Peter Osborn - Actor

Samantha Packman - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Elaine Paige - Singer, Actor

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Janina Panizza - Stage Manager

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005
  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Trina Parker - Puppet Designer, Assistant to the Director

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Sean Peter - Lyricist, Writer, Performer, Composer, Librettist

Katrina Pickering - Costume Designer

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017
  • Toy Symphony, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 January 2010

Deborah Pollard - Dramaturg

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Kerry Reid - Set Designer

Lisa Reynolds - Actor

Martin Rezard - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Stowaways, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 June 1996
  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Tim Rice - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Tim Richards - Actor

Frances Rings - Choreographer, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Original Director, Choreographer

Greg Roberts - Musician, Pianist

Kate Roberts - Actor

Gavin Robins - Assistant Director, Assistant Choreographer

Brendan Rock - Actor

John Rogers - Actor, Puppeteer

Elenoa Rokobaro - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

L. Arthur Rose - Book and Lyrics

Andrew Ross - Director

Jane Rossetto - Sound Designer

  • Memorial, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 March 2018
  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Peter Rotumah - Performer, Performance Artist

Andrew Russ - Sound Designer, Performer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Maryanne Sam - Devisor, Performer

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Schaefer - Director

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

David Seidel - Musician

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Annette Shun Wah - Producer

Richard Sissons - Comedian, Musician

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Michael Smith - Actor, Actor and Singer

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Yuji Sone - Dramaturg

Michele Spooner - Devisor, Performer, Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Women Alone, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 July 1994
  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Anna Steen - Writer, Performer, Actor

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016
  • Dusty, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 2016

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Adam Synnott - Sound Designer, Video Designer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 December 2011
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 2009

Simon Tedeschi - Pianist

Lyndon Terracini - Performer, Singer, Actor

Fiona Thorn - Devisor, Actor, Performer

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Kaye Tuckerman - Singer, Director, Actor

Andrew Turner - Actor and Singer, Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Steel Magnolias, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 November 2009
  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shusaku Uchida - Actor

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Creator, Composer

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Micheline Van Hautem - Singer

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer, Design Consultant

Irine Vela - Devisor

Alex Vickery-Howe - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor, Performer

Bridget Walters - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Actor and Singer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor, Performer

Matthew Whittet - Actor, Writer

Oscar Wilde - Poet, Playwright

Huw Williams - Actor

Kit Williams - Author

  • Masquerade, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 October 2015
  • Masquerade, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2015

Dan Witton - Performer, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005
  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Andrew Worboys - Accompanist, Musical Director

John Wregg - Director

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012
  • Blind Choice, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1976

Annie Wylie - Performer, Puppeteer, Devisor

Keiko Yamaguchi - Actor

Ken Yamamura - Translator

Keiichi Yonamine - Actor

Gary Young - Director

Arisa Yura - Performer

Sasha Zahra - Director

evala - Sound Designer

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

PinocchioP - Patron

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Wookie - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Yongzhi - Screenwriter

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Steve Abbott - Comedian

Kazunao Abe - Curator

  • The End, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Masayuki Abe - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Matthew Aberline - Set Designer

Callum Adams - Electrician

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Matthew Adey - Lighting Designer

Denis Agafonov - Repetiteur

Anthony Ahern - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Alvin Ailey - Artistic Director

Elyas Alavi - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

Jason Alexander - Performer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Muzafar Ali - Consultant

  • Amphibian, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 5 September 2018

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Brooke Almond - Assistant Stage Manager

Michelle Amas - Actor

Jakob Ambrose - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

David Anderson - Costume Designer

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Michelle Robin Anderson - Actor

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Richard Anderson - Singer

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Susannah Andersson - Actor and Singer

David Andri - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Ilene Angel - Composer

Sam Angelico - Performer, Magician

Jin Anmou - Associate Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Con Anthony - Impersonator

Drew Anthony - Assistant Director

Christine Anu - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Sound Composer, Performer

Penny Arcade - Comedian

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

Renee Armstrong - Actor

Michael Arnicar - Actor

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Antonin Artaud - Writer

Owain Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Brian Asawa - Actor and Singer

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ali Ashdown - Stage Manager

  • Lullaby, Artspace, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2007

Kosuke Ashidano - Lighting Designer

  • The Dark Inn, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 2017

Howard Ashman - Music and Lyrics

Wayne P. Ashton - Set Designer

Tony Assness - Designer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Atkins - Executive Producer

Charles Attard - Actor

Paul Atterbury - MC

Alicia Attwood - Actor

Eden Atwood - Singer

Jane Austen - Author

Rietta Austin - Actor

Bob Avian - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Actor

David Babani - Presenter, Producer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Steve Backshall - Performer

Sean Bacon - Video Artist

James Bagge - Actor

Sergei Baigildin - Actor and Singer

Peter Bailey - Musician, Performer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Bob Baines - Actor

Mark Bin Bakar - Creator, Performer

Simon Baker - Sound Designer

Felicity Baldock - Actor

William Bamford - Actor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Adriano Banchieri - Composer

Marshall Bangarr - Musician

Nic Barclay - Stage Manager

Stu Barker - Composer

Nivven Barlow - Lighting Designer

Danielle Barnes - Actor

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

Catriona Barr - Actor

Sam Barratt - Graphic Designer

  • Angelique, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2017

Catherine Barry - Performer, Producer

  • Sprung!, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2003

Jude Barry - Actor

Tony Barry - Actor

Leisa Barry-Smith - Actor

Lionel Bart - Music and Lyrics

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Adam Bartlet - Actor

Caleb Bartolo - Actor

William Barton - Musician

Axel Bartz - Designer

Phil Bathols - Producer

Charline Bauce - Costume Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Pina Bausch - Choreographer, Director

Jenna Baxter - Actor

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Richard Bean - Playwright

Robina Beard - Assistant Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hilary Beaton - Dramaturg

John Lee Beatty - Set Designer

Jason Bednarz - Performer

Emma Beech - Actor

Georgina Beer - Actor

Jacky Beffrol - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Kym Begg - Actor

Jerome Bel - Dancer

Marc Beland - Dancer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Alison Bell - Actor

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Louise Bell - Actor

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Fiona Benjamin - Actor

Huey Benjamin - Sound Designer

  • Worldhood, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 2011

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018

Edward Bennett - Actor

Michael Bennett - Devisor

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Casey Bennetto - Writer, Musical Director

  • Keating!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 2008

Roxxy Bent - Playwright, Director

Xie Benxin - Costume Assistant

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

- Benzo - Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright, Devisor, Performer

James Berlyn - Creator, Performer

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Peter Berner - Comedian, Creator

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Lilla Berry - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Rusty Berther - Performer

Alain Bertrand - Musician

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

John Bettison - Musician, Singer

Mary Bevan - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Tahir Bilgic - Comedian

Ken Billington - Lighting Designer

Li Bin - Unknown

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sermsah Bin Saad - Actor

Adolphe Binder - Producer

Lee Biolos - Resident Director

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Peter Bishop - Dancer

Stephen Bishop-Kovacevich - Pianist

Bl!ndman - Musical Group

James Black - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Charles Blackman - Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Ron Blair - Playwright

Tom Blair - Actor

Lawrence E Blake - Designer

Nick Blake - Actor

Gisele Blanchard - Singer

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Julie Blyth - Actor

Peta Blyth - Actor and Singer

Walter Bobbie - Director

Jerry Bock - Composer

Jon Bode - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Noveldi Bontenan - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Amy Booth-Steel - Actor

Shelley Bourke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Frances Bourne - Actor and Singer

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Meran Bow - Chorus

Blake Bowden - Actor

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

John Bowles - Actor

Ian Boyce - Actor

Nathan Boyle - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Mark Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Thomas Bradley - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Coralie Bradshaw - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Kanen Breen - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

Andrew Brennan - Actor

David Brennan - Actor

Tom Brennen - Performer

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Grant Bridger - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Tony Briggs - Actor

Holly Brindley - Actor

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Clare Britton - Actor, Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

Peter Brook - Adaptor, Director, Composer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Gerry Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Becky Brown - Actor

Dennis Brown - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Louis Brown - Director

Yolande Brown - Dancer

Davis Browne - Costume Designer

Cameron Bruce - Musician

  • GUD, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 25 July 2003

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Dean Bryant - Director

Meredith Bryant - Actor

Tanith Bryce - Actor

Patrizio Buane - Singer

Kere Buchanan - Musician, Singer

Helen Buday - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

Sascha Budimski - Sound Designer

Benjamin Buranali - Musician

George Burarrwanga - Singer

Inger Buresund - Producer

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Ross Burford - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

Michaela Burger - Creator, Writer, Performer

Casey Burgess - Actor

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Rachel Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Matthias Burkett - Collaborator

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Carolyn Burns - Playwright

Jessica Burns - Associate Director

Josh Burns - Video Designer

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Luke Byrne - Assistant Musical Director

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Evette Cabot - Actor

Deborah Caddy - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Francine Cain - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Danielle Calder - Actor

Lisa-Maree Callaghan - Actor

Dave Callan - Comedian

Sam Calleja - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Fiona Cameron - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Ian Cameron - Actor

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Bianca Campbell - Actor

Duncan Campbell - Composer

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Paul Capsis - Actor

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Brian Carbee - Dancer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Seb Carboncini - Performer

Joseph Carbone - Performer

Abbie Cardwell - Performer

Emmanuel Carella - Actor

Michael Carlos - Musical Director

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Shauntai Carr - Actor

Valentina Carrasco - Director

Gemma Carrington - Video Designer

Richard Carroll - Writer, Director

Gerrard Carter - Actor

Sabrina Carter - Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Angelique Cassimatis - Actor

Frank Castell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Lluc Castells - Costume Designer

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • construct, Tanzbienalle Heidelberg, Heidelberg, 1 March 2018

Fat Cat - Actor

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Nick Cavaliere - Actor

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Donald Chan - Musical Supervisor

Henny Chandra - Translator

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

May Yen Cheah - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ke Chen - Acrobat

Liu Chen - Translator

Peng Chen - Unknown

Juan Cheng - Assistant Director

Yuan Cheng - Composer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Robbie Chenoweth - Musical Director, Musician

  • Supernova, Kool Kat Festival Club, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2004

Sidi Larbi Cherkaoul - Choreographer

  • Play, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 2015

Kate Cherry - Director

Wal Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Natasha Chivers - Lighting Designer

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Sahil Choujar - Actor

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Amelia Christo - Actor

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Han Chunqi - Costume Designer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Marion Cito - Costume Designer

Mort Clark - Production Manager

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Shannon Clark - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

Daniel Clarke - Director

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Terence Clarke - Director

Luke Clayson - Actor

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Adam Coad - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Actor

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 August 2005

Jason Coleman - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Therese Collie - Director

Daphne Collins - Actor

David Collins - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

John Collins - Director

Anita Combe - Actor

Peter Combe - Composer, Performer

Kerry Comerford - Executive Producer

Luke Comey - Actor

Zhao Congcong - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Jessica Connell - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Judi Connelli - Actor and Singer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Chris Connelly - Actor

Mark Constable - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Supervisor

James Coogan - Set Designer

Morag Cook - Designer

Malcolm C. Cooke - Actor

Ruben Cooman - Musician

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Gary Cooper - Actor

James Cooper - Actor

Andrew Copeland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Michael Coppel - Producer

Ian Corcoran - Technical Director

Matthew Cormack - Writer

  • Gorge '09, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 19 November 2009

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Rodger Corser - Performer

  • Suitcase, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 2004

David Cosma - Playwright, Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Piya Coughlan - Actor

Greg Cousins - Illusionist, Performer, Writer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Page 8, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 September 2009

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Martyn Coutts - Video Designer

Edward Cowie - Composer

Dan Cowles - Actor

  • Verona, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 January 1996

Danny Cowles - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Denise Cox - Actor

Geraldine Cox - Dramaturg

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Timothy Crack - Lighting Designer

  • New Demons, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 1989

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Caroline Craig - Actor

Paul Craig - Actor

Richard Crawley - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Greg Crease - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Daniel Crisp - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Greg Croke - Performer

Patrick Cronin - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 2005

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Don Crosby - Actor

Mikhael Crossfield - Performer

John Crouch - Actor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Robert Cuddon - Lighting Operator

Zhao Cuifeng - Video Artist

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppet Designer

  • Secrets, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 January 1983

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Alison Currie - Choreographer, Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Cristina D'Agostino - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Stephen Daldry - Director

Robert Dale - Actor

Bradley Daley - Singer

Veyndi Dangsa - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

Kieran Daniels - Actor

Nicholas Dante - Writer

Christine Darch - Costume Designer

Nicholas Dare - Designer

  • Codgers, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 April 2010

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Tom Davey - Actor

Craig Davidson - Author

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Jim Davidson - Comedian

Shane Davidson - Actor, Director

Alicia Davies - Actor

Alyse Jai Davies - Actor

Susi Davies - Writer, Performer

Stephen Davison - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Actor and Singer

Lindsey Day - Performer

Matt Day - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Mark Deans - Devisor

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Natalie Decrette - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Deborah Dekovic - Actor

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Paul Dellit - Actor

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Headlock, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Maggie Dence - Actor

Hilton Denis - Actor

Danelle Denny - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Christine Devaney - Creator

Hélène Devos - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

  • CIRCA, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2012

Gerald Dhamarrandji - Performer

Lionel Dhulmanawuy - Performer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Traviata, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 October 2005

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Rufus Didwiszus - Creator

John Diedrich - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

Jiaheng Ding - Performer

Yi Ding - Cinematographer

Richard Dinnen - Production Manager, Video Artist

Darren Disney - Actor

Peter Divers - Designer

Anthony Djamangi - Performer

Aaron Djimilkinya - Performer

Frances Djulibing - Performer

Marija Djvordjevic - Costume Designer

Anh Do - Writer, Performer

Johnny Do - Performer

Abby Dobson - Songwriter

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Samantha Dodemaide - Actor

Euan Doidge - Actor

Bridget Dolan - Designer

  • Africa, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 11 May 2011

FengLin Dong - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Hui Dou - Set Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Judie Douglas - Actor

Kurt Douglas - Actor

Stephanie Doust - Performer

David Downer - Actor

Cathy Downes - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Grant Doyle - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Peter Drake - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Cindy Drennan - Projectionist

Dirk Dresselhaus - Sound Designer

Jon Driscoll - Video Designer

Mel Drummond - Costume Designer

Qingfang Du - Choreographer

Qiuxia Du - Unknown

Wei Du - Composer

Xiaoru Du - Performer

Belle du Berry - Musician

Melissa Duane - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Joanna Dudley - Performer

Anny Duff - Costume Designer

Genevieve Dugard - Set Designer

  • True Stories, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 February 2008

Rose Shannon Duhigg - Actor

Glenn Dumbrell - Actor

Benjamin Dunks - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Tania Dunn - Actor

Christine Dunstan - Producer

Zoe Dunwoodie - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Kim Durban - Director

Teresa Dutton - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Jacki Eads - Performer

Roderick Earle - Actor and Singer

Gillian Eastoe - Creator, Performer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Dee Easton - Performer

  • Rabbits, Plant 1, Bowden, SA, 21 September 2017

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

Zana Ebert - Stage Manager

Robert Eddie - Actor and Singer

David Edgar - Adaptor

Scott Edgar - Comedian

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Daniel Edmonds - Musical Director

John Edward - Spiritualist

  • John Edward, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 2009

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Maureen Edwards - Actor

Rashidi Edwards - Actor

Ilse Eerens - Actor and Singer

Celine Egar - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Don Eikhoff - Sound Designer

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Andre Eikmeier - Performer

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

T. S. Eliot - Poet

Reg Ellery - Actor

Andy Ellis - Visual Artist

Bob Ellis - Playwright

John Ellis - Actor

Kate Ellis - Performer

  • Verona, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 October 1995

Linda Ellis - Actor

Lynne Emanuel - Actor and Singer

Robert England - Actor and Singer

Jan Englert - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

David English - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Jon English - Actor

Lawrence English - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul English - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Writer

Nick Enright - Playwright

Greg Esplin - Director

Robert Essex - Actor

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor, Director, Composer

  • The Suit, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 2014

Michael Eustice - Producer

  • Porridge, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2019

David Evans - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Staten Evans - Actor

  • Rust And Bone, State Theatre Company Rehearsal Room 2, Adelaide, SA, 30 July 2010

Graeme Ewer - Actor and Singer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • King Lear, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 31 October 2009

Murray Fahey - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Steve Falk - Percussionist

  • Four Winds, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Li Fang - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Peter Farmer - Designer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Tony Farrell - Actor

Gilly Farrelly - Dramaturg

Amelia Farrugia - Actor

William Faulkner - Author

Christopher Favaloro - Actor

Jia Fei - Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Shuanbai Feng - Scriptwriter

Peter Fenton - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Sylvia, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 1998

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Roeland Fernhout - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Geoffrey Ferris - Director

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Paul Ferris - Actor and Singer

Peter Ferris - Actor

Jenny Fewster - Stage Manager

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • Saul, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2017

David Field - Actor

  • The Swan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 4 June 1994

Russell Field - Stage Manager

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Moira Finucane - Dramaturg

  • En Trance, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2009

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rick Fisher - Lighting Designer

Robert Fisher - Assistant Musical Director

Oda Fiskum - Scriptwriter

Paul Fitzpatrick - Producer

  • White, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 January 2012

Flacco - Performance Artist

Leah Flanagan - Performer

Paul Flanagan - Actor

Greg Fleet - Creator, Comedian

Ian Fleming - Writer

John Fleming - Performer

Hamish Fletcher - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Alfons Flores - Set Designer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Clancy Flynn - Lighting Designer

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

  • Bombora, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1982

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Long Tan, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 March 2017

Nicolo Fonte - Choreographer

Thomas Fonua - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Patricia Forbes - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Sally Ford - Musician

David Forster - Creator, Performer

Jill Forster - Actor

Lutz Forster - Artistic Director

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bob Fosse - Librettist

Barry Foster - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

Wayne Foster - Singer

Damien Fotiou - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Bobby Fox - Performer

  • Mamma Mia!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 December 2003

Nils Frahm - Composer

Lara Francis - Chorus

Kiko Francisco Denis - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Francois Francois - Musician

Krzysztof Franieczek - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Harold Fraser-Simson - Composer

Laurent Fraunie - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Costume Designer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • The Dream, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 July 1997

Bill French - Actor

Dawn French - Comedian

Elizabeth Fretwell - Actor and Singer

Marian Frizelle - Actor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Patrick Frost - Actor

Stephen Fry - Writer

Jan Frycz - Actor

  • Nosferatu, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 2013

Liwei Fu - Dancer

  • 6 and 7, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 September 2014

Athol Fugard - Director, Writer

  • Playland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1994

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

John Fulford - Actor and Singer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Peter Furness - Dancer

Josh Futcher - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

Andi Gallaher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Producer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Paul Gallis - Set Designer

Paul Gallo - Lighting Designer

Paul Galloway - Writer

Djali Donald Ganambarr - Performer

Ross Ganf - Director

Huang Gang - Executive Producer

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Markham Gannon - Actor

Anthony Garcia - Actor

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Frank Garfield - Actor

Stephane Garin - Performer

Loni Garnons-Williams - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

Cheryl Gates - Actor

Steven Gates - Comedian

  • Tripod, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 2003

Wang Ge - General Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

Larry Gelbart - Writer

Wang Geng - Performer, Director

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Luke George - Dancer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Gerry Gerardo Bella - Dancer

  • Cry Jailolo, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 2015

John Germain - Actor and Singer

Jan Peter Gerrits - Dramaturg

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Tom Gibbons - Sound Designer

  • 1984, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 May 2017

Harry Gibson - Adaptor

Brian Gilbertson - Actor

Sue Giles - Puppetry Consultant

  • Avenue Q, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2009

Natalie Gilhome - Company Manager

Brian Gillespie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Matthew Gingold - Video Designer

Alex Given - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Devisor, Director

  • Food Court, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 2010

Philip Glass - Composer

Michelle Gleeson - Actor

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Mark Glentworth - Composer, Musician

Rosie Glow - Actor

Todd Goddard - Actor

Yves Goemaere - Musician

Fred Goessens - Actor

Mark Gogoll - Various, Actor

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Mitzi Goldman - Video Director

Jane Goldney - Librettist

Beverley Goldring - Actor

Anna Goldsworthy - Writer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Company Manager

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

Wakara Gondarra - Performer

Emma Goodall - Performer

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 January 2005

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Gus Gordon - Author

Hayes Gordon - Actor and Singer

James Gordon-Anderson - Composer

  • Hydra, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 2001

Mietta Gornall - Actor

Janni Goslinga - Actor

David Gould - Actor

  • The Mikado, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 2009

Nicholas Gousseff - Performer

  • Forget Me Not, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1994

Jason Govett - Performer

Michael Gow - Playwright

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Scott Graham - Director

Lucy Graney - Actor

Quentin Grant - Musical Director, Composer

  • Little Bird, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 2014

Lisa Green - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Taryn Green - Performer

Tom Green - Comedian

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Gillian Gregory - Choreographer

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Oliver!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1984

Lucy Grey-Gardner - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Michael Griffiths - Performer, Musical Director

Stephanie Grigg - Actor

Slava Grigoryan - Guitarist

  • Four Winds, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 2 September 2011

Amelie Grould - Performer

Roy Grubb - Actor

Dongxu Gu - Unknown

Lucy Guerin - Devisor, Director

  • Tense Dave, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 May 2007

Zhong Guijin - Lighting Operator

  • Red Sorghum, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 2014

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Thomas Gundry Greenfield - Dancer

  • Habitus, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 2016

John Gunter - Designer

  • Fidelio, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2012

Qinglong Guo - Performer

sida Guo - Composer