Contributor Jennie Tate
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Jenni (Sic?)
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer
Events

Designer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Design Consultant

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Scenic Artist

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Set and/or Property Maker

John Bell - Director, Artistic Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Damien Ryan - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Jason Wasley - Performer

Elisa Wilson - Performer

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Lighting Designer

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Saskia Smith - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Director, Devisor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Sinbad the Sailor - The Last Adventure, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1982

Robert Alexander - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Gavin Robins - Choreographer, Photographer, Movement Director

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor, Director

David Davies - Actor

Paul Eastway - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1990
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Lindy Davies - Director, Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • From Here to There, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 December 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

John Adam - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Robert Meldrum - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Blazey Best - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Alan John - Composer, Choreographer, Musical Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Oliviero Papi - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Nick Wales - Composer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 9 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Valerie Bader - Actor

Peter Bevan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Clarence Dany - Assistant Director

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Patricia Cotter - Actor

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

David Collins-White - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Natasha Hunter - Actor, Singer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Three Days of Rain, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2001

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Simon Bossell - Actor

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Murray Copland - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer, Actor

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Angie Milliken - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

John Beckett - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Kate Box - Actor

Mark Brady - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003
  • A Month in the Country, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2000
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Margaret de Wolff - Stage Manager

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Keith Livsey - Sound Designer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Briony Love - Stage Manager

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Geoff Morrell - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 17 September 2003
  • As You Like It, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 August 2003
  • As You Like It, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 August 2003

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • Hotel Sorrento, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 29 November 1991

Tony Poli - Actor

Roger Pulvers - Director

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Velalien - Choreographer

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000

Timothy Walter - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Ed Wightman - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 August 1990
  • Hotel Sorrento, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 July 1990
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Helen Buday - Actor

  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Horst Hoffmann - Singer, Tenor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Yul Sastrawan - Actor, Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1993
  • Tristan and Isolde, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director, Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Lady in the Van, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Jeni Ayers - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Alan Bacon - Actor and Singer

Jean Bartlett - Actor, Actor and Singer

Heather Begg - Soprano, Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Lucy Bell - Actor

Robert Bell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Mappie Bootsman - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Jenny Brown - Actor and Singer, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Joan Carden - Singer, Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Stuart Challender - Conductor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Playwright, Actor

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Terence Clarke - Composer, Director

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Laurence Coy - Actor

  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Helen Dallimore - Actor

Barry Davies - Actor and Singer

Jane Davies - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Essie Davis - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Gwyneth Dixon - Musical Director

Nell Dobson - Actor and Singer, Assistant to the Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Author

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Christopher Eden - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Repetiteur

Paul Elliott - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor, Director

David Field - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor, Lyricist, Writer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Umberto Giordano - Composer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Simon Gleeson - Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Marcus Graham - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Ros Horin - Actor, Director

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Anna Houston - Actor

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Three Days of Rain, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2001

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991
  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Irene Inescort - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Sonia Johnson - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Sonny Jose - Choreographer, Dancer

Caroline Joughin - Actor and Singer, Dancer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Daniel Lapaine - Associate Director, Actor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

David Latham - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor and Singer

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Peter Lowrey - Choreographer, Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lynn Luttrell - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Arax Mansourian - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Michael Mitchener - Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Colin Offord - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Stevie, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1982
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Bernard Pidd - Actor and Singer

Jean Pidd - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Valma Pratt - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Graeme Revell - Composer

  • Capricornia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 30 June 1988
  • Capricornia, Parramatta Cultural Centre, Parramatta, NSW, 24 May 1988

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Wendy Robertson - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Romeril - Lyricist, Dramaturg, Writer

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Douglas Sayer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • The Master Builder, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 April 1991

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004
  • Diving for Pearls, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 July 1994

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Assistant Musical Director

  • The Republic of Myopia, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 27 December 2003
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ian Vayne - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 October 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Anthony Warlow - Singer, Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006
  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 10 November 1995
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 May 1995

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Willing - Dancer, Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor

  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

John Adkins - Actor and Singer

Mikhail Agrest - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Kirk Alexander - Actor

  • Stevie, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1982

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Ross Anderson - Actor

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Alexander Anissimov - Conductor

Maurie Annese - Actor

Jillian Archer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Marco Armiliato - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Stevie, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1982

Norman Athersmith - Actor

David Atwell - Lighting Designer

Philippe Auguin - Conductor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Peter Axford - Singer

Lindi Ayers - Actor and Singer

Alan Babbage - Director

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Alan Bardsley - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Howard Barker - Playwright

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Natalie Bate - Actor

Keith Bates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Jonathan Biggins - Lyricist, Writer, Director

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Ron Blanchard - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Thor Blomfield - Performer

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Johan Botha - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Cheryl Bradley - Dancer

Patrick Brammall - Actor

Gabor Bretz - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Bill Briggs - Actor

Mavis Brinckman - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Louis Brown - Voice Over Artist, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Domenico Cannizzaro - Singer

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998

Andrew Carr - Actor

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Russell Cheek - Actor

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Tanya Christensen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Robert Chuter - Costume Assistant

Alan Clark - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

John Clayton - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Brett Climo - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

George Coleman - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Margie Collins - Actor

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Burt Cooper - Actor

Ruth Cooper - Actor and Singer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

William Cormack - Dancer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Danny Cowles - Actor

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Teresa Crea - Director

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Tim Curtis - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Andrew Dalley - Singer

Eileen Darley - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Chris Day - Lighting Designer

Teresa De Gennaro - Singer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Denham - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Guiditta Di Brino - Dancer

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Hannah Dimmock - Dancer

James Dinnie - Actor

Ian Dixon - Actor

Mary Dobson - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter Doran - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Penny Downie - Actor and Singer

Grant Doyle - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Robert England - Singer

David English - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Reg Evans - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter Fairley - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Rocky Feo - Actor

John Fernon - Singer

Katherine Ferrand - Actor

Blake Fischer - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Sue Forage - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Katrina Foster - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Jo-Anne Franklin - Actor and Singer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Patricia Fraser - Chorister

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Anthony Gabriele - Performer

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Neville Gaffney - Actor and Singer

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Brian Gilbertson - Singer

Max Gillies - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Darryl Goodwin - Actor

Joan Green - Actor and Singer

Peter Green - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

Andrew Greene - Conductor

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997

Andree Greenwell - Composer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Steve Greig - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Michael Habib - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Ron Hackett - Actor

Yvonne Hackey - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Jon Halpin - Assistant Director

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Teresa Haremza - Actor

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Ric Harley - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Sally Hederics - Dancer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Kirsty Hillhouse - Performer

Yvonne Hine - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

George Hogan - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Don Holden - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Wendy Hopkins - Singer

Bob Hornery - Actor

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Roger Howell - Singer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Frank Howson - Adaptor

David Hynes - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Frank Ingram - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jane Irvine - Actor and Singer

Mark Isaacs - Composer, Musician

Julian Jaensch - Dancer

Bronwen James - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Gregory Johns - Musician

Williams Johns - Singer

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Adele Johnston - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Gabrielle Johnston - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tia Jordan - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Carol Joughin - Actor and Singer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

John Keyes - Singer

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Angus King - Actor

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000

Patsy King - Actor

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Nicholas Kislenski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kate Ladner - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Max Lambert - Composer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Charmaine Lane - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Nicole Lecompte - Stage Manager

Susan Leith - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Patrick Lim - Actor

Christopher Lincoln - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Nic Lorraine - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Robin Luke - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

David Lyons - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Rodney Macann - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Don Mackay - Director

  • Stevie, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1982

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998

Andrew MacPherson - Playwright

Joseph Manning - Actor

Ned Manning - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Bruce Martin - Singer

Michael Martin - Singer

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002

Ian Martlew - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Ben Matthews - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Alice McConnell - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Tim McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Robert McFarlane - Photographer

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kerry McKay - Actor

Ian Mckean - Composer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Jeremy McPherson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Jean McShane - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Steve Meier - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Pip Miller - Actor

Catherine Milliken - Musician, Composer, Sound Designer, Actor

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Philip Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Catherine Moore - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Mary Moore - Set Designer

Robyn Moore - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Moran - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Michael Mott - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Barbara Muir - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Marshall Napier - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Ray Nardella - Actor

Dominic Natoli - Singer

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Chris Neal - Musical Arranger

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 September 2003

Russell Newman - Actor

Laura Niculescu - Singer

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Set Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Natasa Parhas - Dancer

Catherine Pasculli - Dancer

Ben Passehi - Dancer

Sue Peate - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Chelsea Plumley - Performer

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Rosemary Potter - Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Toni Powell - Singer

Rachael Presdee - Assistant Stage Manager

David Price - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

John Pringle - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Lauren A. Proietti - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Scott Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Mark Ransom - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Bernadette Regan - Performer

John Reid - Stage Manager

David Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Roland Rocchiccioli - Musical Director, Stage Manager

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Paul Rodda - Dancer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Andrew Ross - Performer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Peter Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Barry Ryan - Singer

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

John Saunders - Actor and Singer

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Andrew Schroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Phillip Scott - Writer, Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Planetarium, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 20 April 1983

Ian Sequeira - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Judi Shaw - Actor and Singer

Rebecca Shaw - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Ken Short - Actor

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Craig Simon - Musician

Neil Simon - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

William Snow - Actor

Tiffany Speight - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Chris Spiegel - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Natasha St Clair-Johnson - Dancer

Phil Stack - Musician

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • A Hard God, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 March 2006

Kevin Stanford - Actor and Singer

Lita Stathis - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Mark Stojani - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Louis Stone - Author

Ian Storey - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Sam Strong - Assistant Director

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Red Symons - Musical Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Hilary Taylor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Lydia Teychenne - Stage Manager

  • Old Times, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 23 April 2005

Amanda Thane - Soprano

  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Iréne Theorin - Actor

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Joanie Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Liz Thomas - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Patrick Togher - Singer

Peta Toppano - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Keith Tucker - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Phillip Ulman - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

John Unicomb - Actor and Singer

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Juha Vanhakartano - Dancer

Alberto Veronesi - Conductor

Carl Vine - Composer

Patricia Vivian - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Peter Wagner - Director

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Adrian Wallis - Musician

John Walter - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998

Rhett Walton - Actor

Terry Ward - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Tony Watts - Lighting Operator

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

David Webb - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Rhonwen Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Susan Weldrick - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Lina Wertmüller - Playwright

Barbara West - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Jennifer West - Actor

Angela Westbury - Actor and Singer

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Dulcie White - Chorus

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

Patrick White - Playwright

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

  • Stevie, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, July 1982

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Ghosts, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1988

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008

Linda Wilkinson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

Megan Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Fool for Love, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 November 1984

Susan Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Brigadoon, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 26 March 1976

David Williamson - Translator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Robert Willox - Actor

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Alan Wilson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Peter Wilson - Director

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Bell Shakespeare Company

Oz Opera

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Company B Belvoir

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Dance of Death, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 5 April 2000
  • Dance of Death, Aichi Prefecture, Geijutsu Theatre, Higashi-ku, Nagoya, Japan, 24 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Theatre X (Cai), Tokyo, Japan, 15 March 2000
  • Dance of Death, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2000
  • The Idiot, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 21 August 1998
  • Macbeth, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 July 1998
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998
  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • Jonah Jones, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1991

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VOLVO

  • Julius Caesar, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 7 June 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 23 May 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 April 2001
  • Julius Caesar, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2001

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 January 1999
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 May 1998

The Australian Opera

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1992

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Opera Australia

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 2002
  • Tristan and Isolde, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 2001
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Centre

Sydney Festival

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 July 2008
  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Maria Stuarda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 September 1997

QANTAS

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Bath Shakespeare Festival

Belvoir Street Theatre

Blackpool Grand Theatre Trust Ltd.

Channel 7

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Commonwealth Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Griffin Theatre Company

  • The Falls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, June 2000
  • All Souls, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 August 1994

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Symphony Orchestra

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

The Australia International Cultural Council

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Theatre Royal Bath Productions

United Utilities

Victoria State Opera

  • My Fair Lady, Capitol Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1997
  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

Yalumba

A Contemporary Theatre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Alexander Theatre

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Capricornia, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 16 June 1988

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

Channel 9

  • Harbour, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 2 January 2004

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Darwin Festival

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Deutsche Bank

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Essgee Entertainment

Festival of Sydney

Fisher Stein Productions

  • The Idiot, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 29 June 1993

Frankston Arts Centre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Julius Caesar, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 May 2001

Glen Street Theatre

  • The Spook, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 February 2005

Heath Insurance

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

His Majesty's Theatre

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

IBM

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

International Management Group

  • My Fair Lady, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 March 1996

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jaguar

JPMorgan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Legs on the Wall

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Lion Nathan

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marconi

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mildura Arts Centre

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

Mobil Oil (Australia) Ltd

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Moomba Festival

New South Wales Government

NORPA

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

Q Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

SAAB Automobile Australia

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001

Siemens

Simon Gallaher Presentations

State Opera Chorus

State Orchestra of Victoria

Street Talk Productions

Sydney Opera House

  • Katya Kabanova, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 January 1995

Tasmanian Puppet and Marionette Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian State Government

Washington National Opera

  • Tristan and Isolde, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 15 September 2013

Whitehorse Centre

Yamaha

  • Andrea Chenier, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 July 2001
Resources
Identifier 4248