Contributor Tristan Message
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer, Choreographer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

David McAllister - Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Repetiteur, Ballet Master/Mistress

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director, Various

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Adrian Burnett - Director, Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer, Choreographer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer, Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • The Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 October 2007
  • International Gala 2007, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 August 2007
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Beyond 40 / Anniversary Gala, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Laura Tong - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer, Choreographer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ben Davis - Dancer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kristian Fredrikson - Scenario, Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas Jervies - Choreographer, Dancer

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Lanchbery - Composer, Editor, Orchestrator, Music Adaptor, Musical Arranger

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Georges Bizet - Composer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Bart Cook - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Scenario, Stage Director

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Writer, Author

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer, Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist, Musician

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Ian McRae - General Manager

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Greg Barrett - Producer

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Steve Batty - Producer

Nadine Baylis - Designer

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Paul Boyd - Choreographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David Byrne - Composer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Andrew Carter - Designer

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Angel Corella - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Fiona Foley - Designer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Steve Francis - Musician

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Armen Hakobyan - Dancer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Hans Werner Henze - Composer

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jennifer Irwin - Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Kim Joo-Won - Dancer

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Suzanna Kaic - Dancer

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Designer

Desmond Kelly - Various

Francois Klaus - Choreographer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Designer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Musical Arranger

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

E McKnight Kauffer - Designer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Michael Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Amber Munroe - Dancer

null Ningali - Vocalist

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Annabel Parkyn - Dancer

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Dan Porta - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Ried - Dancer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Young Soon-Hue - Choreographer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Designer

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Phillip Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Jang Un-Kyu - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Sara Webb - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Thom Willems - Composer

Anne Woolliams - Choreographer

Peter Wright - Producer, Choreographer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2003
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Dance Theatre

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Queensland Ballet Company

Identifier 238974