Contributor | Claire Robertson | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Functions | Designer, Set Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Actor
Designer
Scenic Artist
Set and/or Property Maker
Set Designer
|
||
Margaret Day - Director, Assistant, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist
Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist
Bill Kay - Coordinator, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer
June Ball - Actor
Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Laurie Davies - Actor
Barbara Fairs - Musician, Violinist, Musician, Violist
George Hann - Musician, Violinist
Virginia Hull - Choir, Singer, Soprano
Keith Johnson - Stage Manager
Jennifer Lanyon - Choir, Singer, Soprano
Anna Lester - Choir, Musician, Clarinetist
Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker
Peter Meredith - Actor
Ralph Middenway - Production Manager, Stage Director
Peter Miles - Production Manager
Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager
Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor
Geoff Pullan - Actor
Ron Robinson - Actor, Coordinator
Joannes Roose - Musician, Flautist, Musician, Violinist
John Sabine - Actor
Fay Skinner - Choir, Singer, Soprano
Mark Smith - Musician, Cellist, Musician, Violinist
Martin Smith - Lighting Designer
Rosalyn Stock - Choir, Singer, Soprano
John Trinder - Actor, Producer
Neil Waller - Lighting Designer
Leonie Waye - Costume Designer
Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Singer, Soprano
Leon White - Musician, Violinist
Paul Aamodt - Publicist
Anne Adamek - Musician, Harpist
Francis Althuizen - Musician, Saxophonist
Warwick Anderson - Actor
Ken Arvidson - Actor
Yvonne Ashmore - Actor and Singer
Michael Askill - Musician, Percussionist
Rodney Bain - Actor
Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer
Kathryn Bastean - Actor
Lola Beames - Front of House
Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer
Iris Betassa - Actor
Judith Bills - Singer, Soprano
Darryl Bird - Musician, Trombonist
John Blaine - Set Designer
Desmond Blundell - Musician, Trombonist
Sarah Blunden - Dancer
Arthur Bone - Musician, Violinist
Gerald Born - Choir
Linda Botherton - Choir
Madelaine Brennan - Actor
Peter Brideoake - Musician, Cellist
Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer
Alan Brissenden - Director
Jillian Brooking - Choir
Patricia Broom - Actor
Linda Brotherton - Actor
Robert Brown - Actor
Pixie Bunning - Actor
Rosalie Butcher - Musician, Violinist
Murray Butler - Production Manager
Creanagh Callaghan - Actor
Cheryl Carey - Musician, Violinist
Jane Carter - Actor and Singer
Deborah Caudle - Choir
Bernadette Cescato - Actor
Vicsturs Cielens - Actor
Michael Clancy - Coordinator
Caroline Claver - Dancer
Ian Cockburn - Actor
Sid Cole - Lighting Designer
Murray Copland - Actor
Janet Craig - Choir
Geoff Crowhurst - Actor
David Cubbin - Musician, Violinist
Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer
Margaret Datsun - Actor and Singer
Lloyd Davies - Musician, Violinist
Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist
Angela Disher - Actor
Adriadna Dobbie - Singer, Soprano
Trevor Dodd - Actor
Mary Dodgson - Production Manager
Douglas Dolphin - Actor
Sally Donnithorne - Musician, Flautist
Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor
Grant Eaton - Musician, Trombonist
John Edge - Actor
Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist
Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant
Norman Etherington - Musician, Bassoonist
Jillian Eve - Choreographer, Assistant
George Farquhar - Playwright
Ian Farr - Composer
James Ferguson - Musician, Violinist
Jean Ferguson - Musician, Cellist
Anne Fisher - Singer, Soprano
Margaret Forte - Properties Master
Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist
Stanley Fry - Musician, Violinist
Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist
Keith Gallasch - Actor
David Galliver - Conductor
Anita Georg - Actor
Bert Georgeson - Actor
Alan Giles - Musician, Bass
Brian Gill - Musician, Trombonist
Christoph Gluck - Composer
Therese Gogler - Dancer
Matthew Goode - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant
Ad Graves - Actor
John Greening - Choir
David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker
Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager
Hugo Haigh - Coordinator
Christopher Hampton - Playwright
Sandra Hanlan - Dancer
Helen Harman - Actor
Elizabeth Harper - Actor
Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer
Thomas Harry - Dancer
Teresa Harvey - Actor
Tony Haslam - Actor
Owen Haywood - Dancer
Max Height - Actor
Craig Hill - Stage Manager
Jan Hodge - Choir
Greg Howard - Composer
Anna Hudspeth - Musician, Violinist
Miriam Hughes - Choir
Josephine Ivey - Actor
Elizabeth Janzo - Actor
Angela Jarvis - Actor
Rasma Jaudzems - Actor
Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer
Bogdan Kazimierczak - Musician, Violinist
Judy Keen - Choir
Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer
Beryl Kimber - Musician, Violinist
David King - Conductor
Ian Knowles - Choir
Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer
Onne Laikve - Choir
Lionel Lambourne - Musician, Clarinetist
Carline Lapirow - Musician, Flautist
Gunard Larsens - Musician, Violinist
Marita Larsens - Musician, Violinist
Janis Laurs - Musician, Violinist
Harry Lawrence - Actor
Betty Leash - Actor
Elaine Lee - Actor
Julia Lester - Musician, Violinist
Graham Levy - Choir
Mary Lewis - Musician, Violinist
Valerie Lillington - Actor
Jane Lindsay - Actor
Gregory Lohe - Musician, Violinist
Barry Lovett - Actor
Ian Macdonald - Musician, Percussionist
Alanna Maclean - Properties Master
Claudia Maddeford - Dancer
Jane Manthorpe - Singer, Soprano
Judy Marchant - Actor
Betty Marcus - Production Manager
Betty Martin - Actor
Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer
Margaret Mattiske - Choir
Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director
Robert McGrath - Actor and Singer
Alfred McLeod - Musician, Trombonist
Anne McLeod - Stage Director
Harry Medlin - Producer, Executive
Veronica Miler - Dancer
Paul Milton - Actor and Singer
Joanna Moloney - Choir
Angela Moore - Set Designer
Elizabeth Morrow - Choir
Donald Munro - Producer
Jean Munro - Musician, Violinist
Austin Myers - Choir
John Nickson - Composer
Keith Norbury - Actor
John Norman - Actor
Christine O'Keefe - Actor
Maree O'Keefe - Actor
Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director
Andre Oosterbaan - Musician, Violinist
Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker
Brenton Osborne - Choir
Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor
Leonie Palamountain - Actor
Kim Paleg - Dancer
Kathy Parker - Coordinator
Sheila Parker - Choir
Percival Partington - Musician, Trombonist
Leith Pederick - Choir
Judith Penna - Musician, Violinist
Helen Perissini - Actor
Lucy Perissini - Actor
John Pfieffer - Choir
Karl Philippou - Actor
Bronwen Phillips - Actor
Marianne Piercy - Choir
Lazlo Pito - Choir
Chris Pollnitz - Actor
Ann Portus - Actor
Martin Portus - Actor
Sharman Pretty - Musician, Violinist
Joanna Priest - Choreographer
Gabor Reeves - Musician
John Reid - Lighting Designer
Michael Reynolds - Actor
Fiona Rice - Actor
Virginia Rice - Actor
Diana Richards - Actor
Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist
Standish Roberts - Musician, Violinist
Len Roberts-Smith - Actor
Ann Robertson - Costume Maker
Ronald Robinson - Actor
Harold Rodda - Production Manager
Lex Rose - Choir
Mildred Rowe - Choir
Paul Rubens - Actor
Gary Saunders - Actor
Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker
Christine Sears - Choreographer, Assistant
William Shakespeare - Playwright
Roger Shepard - Wigmaker
Michael Shepherd - Actor
Dierdre Sheppard - Choir
Jennifer Sherwin - Choir
Kathy Short - Stage Manager, Assistant
Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director
Frances Slattery - Dancer
Anthony Smith - Dancer
Margaret Smith - Stage Manager
Peter Smith - Actor
Peter Smith - Actor
Shirley Smith - Actor
Steve J Spears - Actor
Heather Stark - Choir
Heather Steele-Scott - Choir
Audrie Stern - Actor
Barbara Stevens - Actor
Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer
Alison Stewart - Musician, Oboist
Christine Strath - Choir
Inta Strods - Actor
Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer
June Sutton - Choir
Janis Svilans - Musician, Violinist
Marija Svilans - Musician, Violinist
Ann Szuster - Actor
Peter Tahourdin - Composer
Jiri Tancibudek - Musician, Violinist
Roger Taylor - Actor
Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist
Anne Templer - Actor
Jill Thiem - Musician, Violinist
Judith Thiem - Musician, Violinist
Malise Thiersch - Production Manager
Audrey Thornton - Choir
Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer
Dore Tork - Actor
Lee Torop - Lighting Designer
Julie Underdown - Actor
Geoffrey Usher - Actor
Daniele Viliunas - Actor
Hilarey Warburton - Choir
Mirian Ward - Actor
Josephine Wardleworth - Actor and Singer
Owen Weingott - Director, Supervisor
Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor
Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist
Christine Westwood - Stage Manager, Assistant
Amanda White - Actor and Singer
Julia Whittle - Choir
Thomas Wightman - Musician, Violinist
Carol Williams - Choir
Graham Williams - Musician, Pianist
Kim Williams - Composer
Christine Wilson - Choir
Claude Wischik - Actor
Ton Witsel - Teacher
Donald Woolford - Musician, Violinist
Rosalind Wreford - Choir
Geoffrey Young - Choir
John Young - Actor
|
||
The University of Adelaide, Theatre Guild
Adelaide Boys' High School
Adelaide Campus Theatre
Blackwood High School
Blackwood Primary School
Choir of Cabra College
Daws Road High School
Loreto Convent
Medior
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Australian Council for the Arts
The Elder Conservatorium of Music
The University of Adelaide, Music Students' Association
The University of Adelaide, Union
|
||
Identifier | 420791 |
Provide feedback on Claire Robertson