Contributor Julie da Costa
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of Daryl Somers (Actor. Event Dates: 1988 - 2005)
Events

Dancer

Actor

Ballet Master/Mistress

Colin Peasley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Dance Group, Repetiteur

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Concert Master

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer, Dance Group

Francis Croese - Dancer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Dance Group, Dance Director, Artistic Director

Kelvin Coe - Dancer, Choreographer

Lynette Mann - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Gary Norman - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Rex McNeill - Dancer, Dance Group

Ray Powell - Choreographer, Associate Director, Dancer, Compere, Ballet Master/Mistress, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Producer

Martin Raistrick - Dancer

Abril Ward - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

Alan Alder - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

Josephine Jason - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Associate Director

Michael Curry - Dancer

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Allan Cross - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Musical Advisor, Orchestrator

Craig Phillips - Dancer

Maurice Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Dale Baker - Dancer

Chris Maver - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Dance Group, Teacher

Bryan Ashbridge - Associate Director, Various, Assistant Director, Artistic Director, Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

Andrew Batten - Dancer

Brian Nolan - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Director

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Kim Traynor - Dancer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor, Pianist, Assistant Conductor, Associate Conductor

Penelope Briffa - Dancer

Roma Egan - Dancer

Kim Love - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer, Dance Group

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Kathryn Jarvis - Dancer

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

Amanda Clerke - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Devisor, Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Producer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Stage Director

Angela Magill - Dancer

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Paul Cini - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrea Toy - Dancer

Rogert Johannsen - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Janne Blanch - Dancer

John Meehan - Dance Director, Dancer

William Pepper - Dancer

Anne Woolliams - Artistic Director, Devisor, Production Designer, Choreographer, Dance Director, Stage Director, Producer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Dianne Flanagan - Dancer

Dobbs Franks - Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Andrew Baxter - Dancer

Joanne Canning - Dancer

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Shirley Ross - Dancer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor, Musical Arranger

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

John Hackett - Dancer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Jonathan Hook - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Robert Olup - Dancer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

Nicole Vass - Dancer, Associate Director

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Adrian Fryer - Dancer

Danilo Radojevic - Dancer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer, Dance Group

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Jane Donko - Dancer

John Dovey - Dancer

Timothy Gordon - Dancer

Jess Jimenez - Dancer

Jennifer Killeen - Dancer

Beverley Parker - Dancer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Pamela Waghorn - Dancer, Associate Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Elizabeth McMahon - Dancer

Katie Pianoff - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Jacqueline Pascoe - Dancer

Ian Spink - Dancer, Dance Director

Lyndell Sweetman - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer, Choreographer

Glenda Allen - Dancer

Peter Imbesi - Dancer

David Palmer - Dancer

William Batcheler - Dancer

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Graciano Debeljuh - Dancer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer, Dance Director

Maree Georgeson - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Lorna Harrison - Dancer

Gary Hill - Dancer, Dance Director

Leonid Kozlov - Dancer, Scenario

Valentina Kozlova - Dancer, Scenario

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Mary Renouf - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dance Group, Dancer

Olga Tamara - Dancer, Dance Group

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Choreographer

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Graeme Hudson - Dancer, Dance Director

Ann Jenner - Dancer

Garry Laycock - Pianist

Caroline Poon - Dancer

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Moyle - Dancer, Dance Group

Peter Condon - Stage Director, Technical Director, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Margot Fonteyn - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Nadine Baylis - Costume Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer, Production Designer, Set Designer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Dancer

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer, Production Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983
  • Swan Lake, Regent Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1981
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 June 1978
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 19 October 1977

Glenda Marr - Dancer

Juliette Solley - Dancer, Dance Group

John Tsakiris - Dancer

John Vye - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Lesley Billing - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Peter Farmer - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer, Performer

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Wendy Pomroy - Pianist

Robert Rosen - Musical Director, Conductor, Dancer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Leo Stein - Author

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Robin Thomson - Dancer, Dance Group

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Fay Hyam - Dancer

Victoria Jestyn - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Ralph Koltai - Set Designer, Production Designer

Osbert Lancaster - Designer, Costume Designer

Charles Mackerras - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Heather Macrae - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David McAllister - Dancer

Glen Murray - Dancer

Josephine Smulders - Dancer

Ashley Wheater - Dancer

Gail Castle - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

Simon Dow - Dancer

Nina Felear - Dancer

Lauren Foley - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Maria Lang - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Margaret Smith - Dancer, Dance Director

Craig Sterling - Dancer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Léo Delibes - Composer

Carol Green - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Elizabeth Henshaw - Dancer

Dale Johnston - Dancer

B Karinska - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Ogilvie - Director, Producer, Scenario

Tom Schenk - Costume Designer

Alida Belair - Dancer

Kathy Bennett - Dancer

John Butler - Choreographer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Warren de Maria - Dancer

Judy Donovan - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Fynmore - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

Jeremy James - Dancer

Graeme Lloyd-Murphy - Dancer, Dance Group

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Kathryn Parker - Dancer

Graham Powell - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, August 1982
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Andre Prokovsky - Choreographer

Monique Richard - Dancer

James Slater - Conductor

Noel Smith - Conductor

Jan Stripling - Assistant Producer, Stage Director, Choreographer

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1978
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 28 July 1978
  • Swan Lake, Perth Entertainment Centre, Perth, WA, 12 July 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1978

Nina Thomson - Dancer

Leigh Warren - Dancer, Dance Group

Suzanne Way - Dancer

Guy Woolfenden - Musical Arranger

Paul Wright - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Daniel Auber - Composer

Simone Baker - Dancer

Robert Barlow - Dancer

Sylviane Bayard - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Steven Davidson - Dancer

Terry Edlefsen - Dancer

Sandra Fitzpatrick - Dancer

Ann Fraser - Dancer

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Mark Jeitner - Dancer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Wendy McPhee - Dancer

Christopher Morice - Tour Manager

Suzanne Neumann - Dancer

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Giselle, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 June 1980
  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Georgia Rae - Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer, Composer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer, Librettist

Susan Sargison - Dancer

Michelle Straumer - Dancer

Lois Strike - Dancer

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Shelley Turner - Dancer

Heidi Ulrich - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Pauline Waters - Dancer

Karl Welander - Dancer

Ian Wilkinson - Dancer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Julia Woods - Dancer

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Gerald Arpino - Choreographer

Bela Bartok - Composer

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Claude Debussy - Composer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Author

Theophile Gautier - Poet, Librettist

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973
  • The Australian Ballet, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 December 1969

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist, Conductor

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983

Deborah Hodgson - Dancer

Victor Hugo - Author

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Designer

Robert Johansen - Dancer

Gerald Krug - Musical Director

Hugh Laing - Costume Designer

Kit Lethby - Dancer

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gian Carlo Menotti - Scenario

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Robert Okell - Dancer

Roland Petit - Scenario, Choreographer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Sheree Rayment - Dancer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981
  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

William Reid - Director, Conductor

Jurgen Rose - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Derek Sanders - Pianist, Harpsichordist

Arnold Schoenberg - Composer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Gerard Sibbritt - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Stefano Teresi - Dancer

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979
  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Bruce Wells - Choreographer

Faith Worth - Choreographer

Tom Abbott - Stage Director

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Grazyna Bacewicz - Composer

Scott Barnard - Stage Director

Regine Boury - Stage Director

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Antoni Clave - Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Vernoy de St Georges - Writer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Anthony Dowell - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Zsolt Durko - Composer

Edna Edgley - Dancer

Robert Fletcher - Costume Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jared French - Set Designer

A. Giannini - Costume Designer

Edward Gorey - Scenic Artist

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Robin Haig - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Russell Hunt - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Airi Hynninen - Stage Director

Robert Ingram - Concert Master

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 April 1974
  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

Marion Jones - Dancer

Elliott Kaplan - Musical Arranger

Paul Kathner - Costume Designer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Eugene Loring - Choreographer

Angus MacAllister - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Tivadar Mark - Costume Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Frank Martin - Composer

Colin Metters - Conductor

Igor Moiseyev - Choreographer

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Denise Nunn - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980
  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Tim O'Donnell - Ballet Master/Mistress

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Camille Saint-Saens - Composer

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Scenario

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979
  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Antoinette Sibley - Dancer

  • Giselle, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 November 1973
  • Giselle, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 July 1973

Daryl Somers - Actor

Reginald Stead - Concert Master, Violinist

Sian Stokes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995
  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • Anna Karenina, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 1979
  • Anna Karenina, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 25 October 1979

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Henryk Wieniawski - Composer

Michael Williams - Assistant Producer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Mona Workman - Wigmaker

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1981

Reid Anderson - Stage Director

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Paula Baird - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brian Beatty - Concert Master

Richard Beer - Costume Designer

John Betjeman - Poet

Kristy Biggs - Ballet Master/Mistress

Heather Birch - Dancer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Carolyn Bone - Performer

Auguste Bournonville - Choreographer

Rhonda Burchmore - Performer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Juliet Burnett - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rowan Cann - Ballet Master/Mistress

Hoagy Carmichael - Composer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ray Charles - Songwriter

Goh Choo San - Choreographer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Brett Chynoweth - Ballet Master/Mistress

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Corder - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Darrell - Scenario

Jean Dauberval - Choreographer, Scenario

Rebekah Davey - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Julie Day - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alberto Dominguez - Composer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Al Dubin - Songwriter

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christina Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Shari Edward - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Steven Etienne - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Eula - Costume Designer

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Irene Fogerty - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anna French - Costume Designer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Garland - Composer

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

George Gershwin - Composer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Poet

Alberto Ginastera - Composer

Poul Gnatt - Choreographer

Aleksandr Godunov - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 1980

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Joe Grey - Lyricist

Diane Hakak - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Arthur Harrington Gibb - Composer

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Julie Haydn - Choreographer

Ray Herd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Director

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Grant Hossack - Musical Arranger

Kevin Jackson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kynan Jones - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Michael Kamen - Composer

Ildiko Kaszas - Various

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1979

William Katz - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Grant Kelley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Josef Kidouchim - Designer

Olivier Klementieff - Stage Director

Friedrich Kuhlau - Composer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Constant Lambert - Musical Arranger

Patricia Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Jerry Livingston - Songwriter

Alistair Livingstone - Designer

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Geoffrey Madge - Composer

Enric Madriguera - Composer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Scott Mathewson - Designer

Johann Mayer - Composer

Jimmy McHugh - Songwriter

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Ian McRae - Administrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Mead - Producer

  • Cinderella, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 October 1980

Johnny Mercer - Songwriter

Prosper Mérimée - Author

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Glenn Miller - Composer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Kate Murray - Costume Designer

Ivan Nagy - Producer

James Newman - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Tolia Nikiprowetzky - Composer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Andrew Obst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Alan Oldfield - Designer

Hugh Oliveiro - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Jann Pahl - Costume Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Jim Parker - Composer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Georgina Parkinson - Choreographer

Holger Simon Paulli - Composer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Robert Pomie - Choreographer

Cole Porter - Composer

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Julie Raines - Harpist

David Ravenswood - Narrator

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Luke Rayner - Ballet Master/Mistress

Andy Razaf - Songwriter

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Dale Ringland - Conductor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Loredana Sachelaru - Ballet Master/Mistress

Galina Samsova - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 September 1979

Erik Satie - Composer

Masami Sato - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Helene Shields - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Simone Shingles - Dancer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Holly Smart - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Alison Smith - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jacob Sofer - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Musical Arranger

  • Onegin, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1981

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Billy Strayhorn - Composer

Justine Summers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

David Sutherland - Stage Director

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jessica Thompson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Geoffrey Tozer - Conductor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Renee Valent - Dancer

Arlette van Boven - Choreographer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Augustus van Heerden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 1978

Jules Henri Vernoy de Saint-Georges - Librettist

Carol Vollet Garner - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

William Walton - Composer

Harry Warren - Composer

Adele Weiss - Costume Designer

Damien Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wood - Composer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Eddie Woods - Composer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

The Australian Ballet

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Sydney Opera House Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Australian Ballet Club

The Dancers of The Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
  • Swan Lake, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 July 1983

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

The Sir Donald and Lady Trescowthick Foundation

  • Tales of Hoffmann, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 20 October 1983
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1983
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

South Australian Ballet Club

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Australian Red Cross

Moomba Festival

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Age

  • Cinderella, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 5 March 1974

The Australian Ballet 21st Anniversary Committee

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 September 1983
Identifier 245854