Organisation The British Council
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address London
England
Website http://www.britishcouncil.org/
Functions Grant Body, Investor, Other, Presenting Company, Sponsor, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes British (government-backed) organisation dedicated to promoting British culture abroad - including tours of performing arts productions.
Events

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

Sydney Festival

Festival of Perth

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

Michael Redington (London)

Prospect Theatre Company

Ballet Rambert

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Old Vic Trust Limited

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Old Vic Company

The Performance Space

University of Western Australia

Channel 9

Festival of Sydney

Arts Council England

Perth International Arts Festival

Arnolfini

Australia Council for the Arts

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Australian International Cultural Council

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission

FBI 94.5FM

London Philharmonic Orchestra

National Theatre Of Scotland

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

The Royal Court Theatre

The University of Sydney

Alcoa

Arts Victoria

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006
  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Complicite

Daily Telegraph

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Harold Lang's Voyage Theatre

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Musica Viva Australia

Parramatta City Council

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Shakespeare Memorial Theatre Company

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Zip Instant Boiling Water

1927

ABC FM Radio, Sydney

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

ABC Radio

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts NSW

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Arts Projects Australia

Australian Technology Park

  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Blue Seas Productions

CarriageWorks

City of Melbourne

City of Perth

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014
  • Don't Look Back, Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA, 9 February 2008

Cultural Industry

Diana Bliss

George Piper Dances

Leeds City Council

Lincoln Center Theatre

Michael Clark and Company

NSW Government

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Oxford Playhouse

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

QANTAS

Ridiculusmus

  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Riverside Theatres

  • La Putyka, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012
  • One Small Step, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 January 2010

Royal Shakespeare Company

Southbank Centre

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Sydney Water

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Independent Theatre

The Snarling Beasties

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
  • After Mrs. Rochester, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 February 2004

The West Yorkshire Playhouse

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of Leeds

Victorian Arts Centre

West Yorkshire Grants

Yorkshire and Humberside Arts

A Yes / No People Production

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Accessible Arts

  • Fluids, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000

Adelaide Bank Charitable Foundation

Akram Khan Dance Company

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Allen Allen & Hemsley

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

Arena Theatre Company

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Australia Post

Baldwin Piano and Organ Company (Australia) Pty Limited

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Berliner Festspiele

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Block Branding

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Briefs

  • Briefs, The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW, 13 January 2012

Brighton Festival

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

British Airways

Channel Seven

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Chevron Australia

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Company B Belvoir

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Contact Theatre

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Creative New Zealand

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Curious

Dash Arts Production

Digital Summer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Duckie

  • C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004

Energy Australia

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Festspielhaus St. Polten

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Fiji Arts Council

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Footsbarn Travelling Theatre

Forced Entertainment

Gob Squad

Goethe Institut

Guinness

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Hofesh Shechter Company

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hoipolloi

Improbable Theatre

  • Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002

Information and Cultural Exchange (ICE)

J. and N. Tait

Les Theatres de la Ville du Luxembourg

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Look Left Look Right

Malthouse Theatre

Medici Donors

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Mercat de Les Flors

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

National Theatre

National Youth Orchestra of Scotland

NESTA

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

New South Wales Government

New Zealand International Arts Festival

news from nowhere

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Nimrod Theatre Company

NoFit State Circus

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Ozasia Festival

Perth Repertory Club

Qatar Airways

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Radio 2UE 954

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Rio Tinto

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

risingtide productions

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Riverside Studios

Roma Europa

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rotozaza

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Russell Maliphant Company

Sadler's Wells Theatre

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Same Same

SBS

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Sebel Town House Hotel

SEL

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Shared Experience Theatre

Sheraton Wentworth Hotel Sydney

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Sofitel Wentworth Sydney

St George's Cathedral Choir

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sunday Telegraph

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Sunday Times

Tallis Scholars

  • Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985

The Arts Centre

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Bulletin

  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

The Conch Theatre

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

The Fires Of London

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The Light Surgeons

The University of the South Pacific

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

The Young Vic Company

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Theatr Iolo

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Theatre Royal Plymouth

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Wellcome Trust

  • On the Scent, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 February 2005

Western Australia Lotteries Commission

  • Sticky, Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA, 2 February 2002

Woodside Energy Ltd

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Youth Music Australia

Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW

Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA

Centennial Hall, Wayville, SA

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA

Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Crystal Theatre, Broken Hill, NSW

Dallas Brooks Hall, East Melbourne, VIC

His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA

Arnolfini, Bristol

Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW

Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

greenroom, Manchester, Greater Manchester

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW

The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW

Tramway, Glasgow

7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC

Astor Theatre, Perth, WA

Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Capitol Theatre, Perth, WA

Circus Tent, Adelaide, SA

Contact Theatre, Manchester

Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Exhibition Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

His Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Lakeside Joondalup Shopping City, Joondalup, WA

Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW

NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Old Treasury Building, Perth, WA

Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA

Phillip Park Open Air Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA

Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

Somerville Auditorium, Crawley, WA

South Australia, SA

St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC

St. George's Cathedral, Perth, WA

St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC

Streets of Northbridge, Northbridge, WA

Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW

The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA

The Idolize Spiegeltent, Parramatta, NSW

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

The Space, Adelaide, SA

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

Isla Blair - Actor

Julian Glover - Actor

Jane McCulloch - Writer, Playwright

Toby Robertson - Director

Timothy West - Actor

James Bailey - Actor

Robert Beaumont - Actor

Eileen Beldon - Actor

George Cooper - Actor

Dan Cunningham - Actor

Peter Cushing - Actor

Tony Gavin - Actor

Oliver Hunter - Actor

Harold Ingram - Conductor, Musical Director, Composer

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Vivien Leigh - Actor

Meg Maxwell - Actor

Bernard Merefield - Actor

Terence Morgan - Actor

Laurence Olivier - Actor, Producer

George Relph - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peggy Simpson - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

Mercia Swinburne - Actor

Thomas Heathcote - Actor

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Harry Cordwell - Set Designer, Dancer

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Walter Gore - Narrator, Choreographer, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Annette Chappell - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Denis Lehrer - Actor

Anne McGrath - Actor

Derrick Penley - Actor

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Jane Shirley - Actor

Eileen Ward - Dancer

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Cecil Beaton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

June Florenz - Dancer

Sara Luzita - Dancer

John Paget - Dancer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Hugh Stevenson - Designer, Set Designer

Nicholas Amer - Actor

Martin del Amo - Dancer, Performer, Choreographer

Greville Hallam - Actor

Harold Lang - Writer, Actor, Director

D. D. O'Connor - Entrepreneur, Presenter

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Audrey Turner - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Max Adrian - Actor

Rosalind Atkinson - Actor

Barry Balmer - Actor

John Barnard - Actor

Michael Bates - Actor

Timothy Bateson - Actor

Helen Beck - Actor

Nadia Benois - Set Designer, Designer

Charles Boyd - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

John Burrell - Producer

Michael Clark - Dancer, Choreographer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Geoffrey Curtis - Actor

Henry Datyner - Violinist, Orchestrator

Alexander Davion - Actor

John Dunbar - Actor

Eric Evans - Actor

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Jean Fox - Actor

Roger Furse - Set Designer

Philip Guard - Actor

Paul Hansard - Actor

Paul Hardwick - Actor

Robert Hardy - Actor

Antony Hopkins - Composer

Kathryn Hunter - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Carlisle Jones - Actor

Georgina Jumel - Actor

David Kelsey - Actor

Morris Kestleman - Set Designer

Eric Lander - Actor

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

David Lytton - Actor

Graeme Madison - Actor

Russell Maliphant - Dancer, Choreographer

John Matthews - Actor

Simon McBurney - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Clement McCallin - Actor

Herbert Menges - Composer

Kevin Miles - Actor

Norman Mitchell - Actor

John Money - Actor

James Moss - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Peter Oliver - Actor

Laurence Payne - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Deborah Pollard - Creator

John Pritchard - Conductor

Anthony Quayle - Producer, Actor

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

George Rose - Actor

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Pat Sandys - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Shaw - Actor

Frank Staff - Choreographer, Dancer

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Rosemary Vercoe - Actor

Michael Voysey - Devisor

Lorna Whitehouse - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Cecil Winter - Actor

Diana Wynyard - Actor

Doris Zinkeisen - Costume Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Jude Akuwudike - Actor

Suzanne Andrade - Director, Writer, Performer

Esme Appleton - Costume Designer, Performer

Annabel Arden - Performer, Director

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Charles Atlas - Designer

Paul Barritt - Filmmaker, Designer

Diana Bliss - Producer

Bryan Bowen - Sound Designer

Leigh Bowery - Designer

Gregory Burke - Playwright

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Edward Carrick - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Set Designer, Designer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

Ron Cook - Actor

Nigel Cooke - Actor

Manuel de Falla - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Judi Dench - Actor

Kate Dicki - Actor

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

John Dowie - Director

Edward Elgar - Composer

Rose English - Performance Artist, Writer, Performer

B Fisher - Conductor

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Robert Fraser - Actor

Maina Gielgud - Devisor

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Peter Hartwell - Designer

David Hastings - Playwright

Ronald Hayman - Director

Lillian Henley - Composer, Performer

Pol Heyvaert - Realisation, Director, Designer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Ian Hill - Composer

Leslie Hill - Creator, Performer

Christopher Hogwood - Director

David Holah - Dancer

Arthur Honegger - Composer

Laura Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Jon Hough - Performer, Writer

  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Michael Hulls - Lighting Designer

Toby Hulse - Director

Roy Hutchins - Adaptor, Performer, Actor

Ernest Irving - Composer

Debbie Isitt - Writer, Performance Artist, Director, Actor

Harold Kasket - Actor

Jude Kelly - Director

Akram Khan - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005
  • George Piper Dances, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 2004

Mark Kilmurry - Mime

Dan Kotlowitz - Lighting Designer

Mark Lambert - Actor

David N. Martin - Presenter

David McKay - Actor

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Duncan McLean - Creative Director

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Christopher Morley - Designer

Denise Moss - Dancer

Penelope Munday - Actor

Michael Nunn - Dancer, Director

Juwon Ogungbe - Musical Director

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Tunji Oyelana - Musical Director

Suzanne Packer - Actor

Helen Paris - Creator

Richard Pasco - Actor

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Mark Pritchard - Lighting Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Amanda Redman - Actor

Clive Russell - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Writer

Mossie Smith - Actor

Rae Smith - Designer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Wole Soyinka - Playwright

Elizabeth Spriggs - Actor

Harry Starling - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

John Sullivan - Lighting Designer

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Tim Supple - Director

Dylan Thomas - Writer

John Tiffany - Director

  • Black Watch, Perth Convention and Exhibition Centre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2008
  • Black Watch, Bay 17 at Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 10 January 2008

Christopher Toulmin - Lighting Designer

William Trevitt - Dancer, Director

Niki Turner - Designer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Ellen van Schuylenburch - Dancer

Dimitri Verhulst - Writer

  • Aalst, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 11 February 2008
  • Aalst, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 18 January 2008

Julian Wadham - Actor

Jude Wheway - Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Poet, Playwright

David Woods - Performer, Writer

  • Say Nothing, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002
  • Yes, Yes, Yes, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2002

Miro Zloch - Dancer

Michelle - Designer

Victoria Abbott - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Kieran Ahern - Actor

David Annen - Actor

John Armstrong - Designer

Julie Armstrong - Set Designer

Judy Arnold - Company Manager

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

David Bailie - Actor

Alexander Baillie - Musician

Bobby Baker - Performance Artist

Leon Bakst - Costume Designer

Polona Baloh Brown - Director

Matthias Bamert - Composer

Firdous Bamji - Actor

Nigel Bardsley - Violinist

Sebastian Bark - Sound Designer

Sebastian Barry - Playwright

Claudia Barton - Singer

John Barton - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Lilo Baur - Performer

Donald Bell - Singer

Maeva Berthelot - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

John Berwyn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Kathryn Betts - Violinist

Paul Bhattacharjee - Actor

Margarete Biereye - Actor

Kate Binchy - Actor

Billy Biznizz - Musician

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Nicola Boag - Violinist

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Bette Bourne - Writer, Actor

Matthew Bourne - Dancer, Choreographer

Chris Bowder - Bassist

Virginia Boyle - Costume Designer

John Bradley - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Ian Breakwell - Producer, Creator

Bertolt Brecht - Poet

Louisa Breen - Violinist, Pianist

Leslie Bridgewater - Composer

Teresa Brix - Violinist

Sarah Broughton - Flautist

Yvette Browne - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Peter Brundle - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Leslie Bryant - Dancer

Aiden Burke - Violist

Eileen Burke - Violist

Rosemary Burke - Violist

Winifred Burnet-Smith - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Anne Byrne - Actor

David Campbell - Musician

Jenny Cane - Lighting Designer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Simon Casson - Producer

  • C'est Vauxhall!, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 February 2004

Joachim Chandler - Dancer

Chang Chien-Ming - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hester Chillingworth - Associate Director

Melissa Chominsky - Cellist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ng Chor Guan - Musician

Karen Clark - Violist

Graham Clayton-Chance - Devisor, Video Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Maika Cobo - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Curtis Cole - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Sam Coren - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Luke Cresswell - Director, Dancer, Creator

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Tim Crouch - Playwright, Actor, Director

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Philip Crowe - Musician

Christina Cunningham - Costume Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Joe Cunningham - Actor

Lee Curran - Lighting Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Carl Czerny - Composer

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Susan Dance - Cellist

Chris Davey - Lighting Designer

Shaun Davey - Composer

Harriet Davidson - Cellist

Howard Davidson - Composer

Angela Davies - Designer

Ceridwen Davies - Violist

Philippa Davies - Musician

Beverly Davison - Musician

Philip Dawson - Bassist

Diogo de Sousa - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jeffery Dench - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Kathryn Dent - Violinist

John Deprielle - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

James deRozario - Violinist

Frederic Despierre - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Charles Dickens - Playwright

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

Richard Dinnen - Technical Director

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Mark Distin - Lighting Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Penny Downie - Actor

Rhona Duncan - Violinist

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Nick Dwyer - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Daphne Eales - Designer

Madeline Easton - Violinist

Lauris Elms - Contralto

Lesley Fairbairn - Producer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Set Designer

Marray Fergusson - Violinist

Janice Flint - Set Designer

John Forgeham - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Simon Forrester - Violist

Dana Fouras - Dancer

Dan John Fox - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Sandra Francis - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

David Franzke - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Bill Fraser - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Donald Fraser - Musician

Sonia Fraser - Director, Devisor

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

Johanna Freiburg - Devisor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Mark Furneaux - Original Director

Ariane Gastambide - Designer

William Gaunt - Actor

Theophile Gautier - Poet

John Gay - Actor

Peter Geddis - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Christopher Gee - Actor

Francesco Saverio Geminiani - Composer

Theseus Gerard - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Peter Gill - Composer

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Rachel Glendevon - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Helentherese Good - Violinist

Rod Goodall - Actor

Buzz Goodbody - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Eugene Goossens - Composer

Alison Gordon - Violinist

Denise Gordon - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Lucy Gough - Adaptor

Andy Gracie - Performer

Pauline Grant - Designer

Richard Greager - Tenor

Graham Greene - Author

Hayden Griffin - Designer

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

Brothers Grimm - Author

  • Grimm Tales, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 January 1999

Frederick Grinke - Violinist

Robert Grubb - Actor

Ralph Gruskin - Actor

Firenza Guidi - Director

  • Bianco, NoFit State Big Top, Ozone Reserve, East Perth, WA, 11 February 2014

Sylvie Guillem - Dancer

Bruno Guillore - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Anthony Hampton - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer, Creator

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Mat Hand - Performer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Eve Hardwick - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Director

Adrian Harman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Lisa Harrow - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Dawn Hartley - Dancer

Leah Hausmen - Choreographer

Giles Havergal - Adaptor, Director

Vanessa Hawkins - Designer

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Adam Hawksworth - Trumpeter

Paddy Hayter - Actor

John Hegley - Devisor, Performer

  • The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Don Henderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Joyce Henderson - Performer

Merle Hensel - Set Designer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Matthew Hindson - Composer

Ben Hoadley - Musician

Anne Hope - Violinist

Anthony Hopkins - Director

David Horne - Composer

Pamela Howard - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Stephanie Howard - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Myles Hoyle - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Hugh Hughes - Actor

Philip Hulford - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Rachael Hunt - Violinist

Robert Hylton - Musician

Barrie Ingham - Actor

Jacqueline Inglis - Flautist

Emrys James - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Henry James - Writer

Karl James - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 2008

Kathryn James - Trumpeter

Kate Jarrold - Clarinetist

Gerry Jenkinson - Lighting Designer

Steve Johnson - Actor

Dave Johnston - Actor

Richard Kane - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Louise Kefford - Bassist

Barbara Kehrig - Musician

Thomas Keneally - Author

Fergus Kerr - Musician

Paul Kieve - Illusionist

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Yeji Kim - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Amanda King - Dancer

Barbara King - Dancer

Nicole King - Musician

Bob Kingdom - Devisor, Actor

John Knowles - Musician

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Kim Kohlman - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Andrew Kotting - Filmmaker

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Erion Kruja - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Harif Kureishi - Writer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Stewart Laing - Designer

Merel Lammers - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Michael Langham - Director

Alan Lawrence - Musician

Julia Lees - Violinist

Christine Legge - Violinist

Mike Leigh - Playwright, Director, Devisor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Pureza Pinto Leite - Actor

Joseph Lennon - Dancer

Robert Levis - Actor

Sarah Lewis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Mark Lewis-Jones - Actor

Franz Liszt - Composer

Charles Little - Actor

Morgan Lloyd Malcolm - Writer

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Tom Lowe - Trumpeter

Natalie Lukin - Musician

Elizabeth Lutyens - Composer

Katie Lyons - Writer

Rory Mackenzie - Set Designer

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Eric Mallett - Performer

Kevin Man - Percussionist

Kasaya Manulevu - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Miriam Margolyes - Devisor, Actor

  • Dickens' Women, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1992

B C Marjunath - Percussionist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Anthony Matheson - Lighting Designer

Peter Maxwell Davies - Director, Composer

Faheem Mazhar - Singer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Gerard McBurney - Composer

Donal McCann - Actor

Elizabeth McColl - Violist

Julian McGowan - Designer

Jeff McGrory - Sound Designer

Aislin McGucklin - Actor

Elizabeth McLaren - Violinist

Steve McNicholas - Director

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Conor McPherson - Playwright

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Clive Mendus - Performer

Hephzibah Menuhin - Pianist

Silvia Mercuriali - Voice Over Artist, Creator

  • Etiquette, The Art Gallery of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 17 February 2010

Miles Merrill - Musician

Peter Messaline - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Stefan Metz - Performer

Christopher Middlebrook - Stage Manager

Michael Millan - Dancer

Graeme Miller - Composer

Mhairi Milne - Clarinetist

Kris Misselbrook - Set Designer

Kathryn Moorhead - Flautist

Fraser Morrison - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Claire Morton - Cellist

Mary Muir - Oboist

Simon Munnery - Devisor, Performer

  • The Journals, 7 Alfred Place Downstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 March 2002

Miss Munro - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Operator

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Rory Murray - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director, Devisor

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Paula Rokotuiveikau Nabuta - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Nina Nawalowalo - Actor, Director

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Boyd Neel - Conductor

Karl-Heinz Nehring - Musician

William Newbery - Violist

Carl Nielsen - Composer

Eamonn Nolan - Trumpeter

Riccardo Nova - Composer

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Trevor Nunn - Director

Paul Nygaard - Actor

David Olrod - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

DeObia Oparei - Actor

Sita Ostheimer - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Ilia Papatheodorou - Performer

Sean Patten - Devisor

Antony Pay - Bass Clarinetist

Anthony Pedley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Carol Pemberton - Musical Director

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Gavin Pettinger - Oboist

Marla Phelan - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Gerard Phillips - Actor

Peter Phillips - Musical Director

  • Tallis Scholars, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1985

Eddi Piper - Stage Manager

Erik Pold - Performer

Bianca Porcheddu - Violinist

Mimi Poskitt - Director

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Stephen Pruslin - Musician

Diana Quick - Actor

Julian Ramundi - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Writer, Director

Alison Rayner - Violinist

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Michael Redington - Actor

Kylie Redman - Clarinetist

Roger Rees - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Benji Reid - Dancer

  • Benji Reid, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 March 2003

Gordon Reid - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Monique Reid - Singer

  • Black Voices, St. Paul's Cathedral, Melbourne, VIC, 28 October 1999

Gabrielle Reidy - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Ian Rickson - Director

  • The Weir, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Tim Robertson - Actor

Inoke Rokotuinamata - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Attila Ronai - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Natalie Rozario - Cellist

  • Ma, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 February 2005

Wendy Ryan - Performer

  • Fluids, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 18 October 2000

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Malcolm Sargent - Conductor

Rebecca Savage - Bassist

Nitin Sawhney - Composer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Ekkehard Schall - Actor

Hofesh Schechter - Music and Lyrics, Choreographer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Bruno Schultz - Writer

Sheila Scott-Wilkinson - Actor

Matthew Scurfieldo - Performer

Marnie Sebire - Musician

Nicholas Selby - Actor

Elyce Semenec - Devisor

Roshan Seth - Actor

Hetty Shand - Producer

Michael Shannon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Tristan Sharps - Director

Hannah Shepherd - Dancer

  • Sun, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2013

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Morgan Sheppard - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Dudley Simpson - Pianist

Allye Sinclair - Cellist

Fiona Sinclair - Violist

Donald Sinden - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Carl Smith - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Martin Solity - Mime

Rebecca Somers - Violinist

George Spartels - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Natasha Stanley - Violinist

Simon Stewart-Richardson - Actor

Randolph Stow - Writer

Carol Straker - Dancer

Trevor Stuart - Actor

Berit Stumpf - Devisor

Eve Swinstead-Smith - Designer

Robert Tannion - Dancer

Ulaiasi Taoi - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Alexander Tarrant - Actor

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Jillian Taylor - Oboist

Philip Taylor - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Polly Teale - Playwright, Director

Sarah Thom - Devisor

Julian Thompson - Cellist

Beatrice Tildesley - Actor

Sir Michael Tippett - Composer

- Toeschi - Composer

Laura Tonke - Performer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Joanne Towler - Musician

John V. Trevor - Director

Bastian Trost - Devisor

Michael Tubbs - Musical Arranger

  • Twelfth Night, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 1970

Rex Vines - Oboist

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Ivan Vukcevic - Violist

Mesake Vuniwai - Dancer

  • Masi, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 January 2013

Shelagh Walker - Cellist

Louise Wallwein - Playwright

  • Skid 180, Contact Theatre, Manchester, 28 April 2006

Doreen Watkinson - Costume Designer

Maggie Watkiss - Actor

Alma Watson - Dancer

Irene Waugh - Contralto

Jonathan Webb - Cellist

John Wells - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Keith West - Actor

Mark Wheatley - Adaptor

Chistopher Wheeldon - Choreographer, Dancer

Ali White - Actor

Deborah White - Violinist

Peter Whitford - Actor

Fiona Wilkes - Dancer

  • Stomp, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1992

Simon Will - Devisor

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Cationa Winfield - Violinist

Hazel Woodcock - Flautist

Guy Woolfenden - Composer

Olga Yarad - Actor

Resources
Organisation Identifier 981